News

Galway Minor hurling team to play Kilkenny on Friday evening in Thurles

1 Darragh Walsh An Turloch Mor
2 Matthew Tarpey An Turloch Mor
3 Tiernan Leen Craochmaoil
4 Joshua O Connor Cinn Mhara
5 Dylan Dunne Droichead an Chlairin
6 Diarmuid Davoren Maigh Cuilinn
7 Nathan Gill Gort Inse Guaire
8 Joshua Ryan Droichead an Chlairin
9 Conor Lawless Baile Átha’n Rí
10 Darren Shaughnessy Baile Locha Riach
11 Michéal Power Tighneatha-Mainistir-Dun Doighre
12 Rory Burke Órán Mór-Meáraí
13 John Cosgrove  Ná Sáirsealaigh
14 Darragh Neary Caislean Gearr
15 Oisin Lohan Sceachana-An Creagan - Maigh Locha
16 Donagh Fahy  Ard Rathain
17 Cillian Whelan An Turloch Mor
18 Conor Headd Naomh Thómais
19 Shane Fitzpatrick Beal Atha na Slua
20 Anthony Keady Órán Mór-Meáraí
21 Tom Nolan An Turloch Mor
22 Shaun Hansberry Sceachana-An Creagan - Maigh Locha
23 Brian Noone Sceachana-An Creagan - Maigh Locha
24 Cian Donoghue Droichead an Chlairin

Claregalway Hotel Senior and Intermediate Football  Championship Draws 2021

Football Championship Draws
  Senior
      Group 1       Group 2
1 Tuam Stars 1 Mountbellew-Moylough
2 St James 2 St Michaels
3 Cortoon-Shamrocks 3 An Spidéal
4 Killannin 4 Milltown
       
  Group 3   Group 4 A
1 Maigh Cuilinn 1 Corofin
2 Claregalway 2 Oughterard
3 An Cheathru Rua 3 Salthill- Knocknacarra
4 Annaghdown   Group 4 B
    1 Monivea -Abbey
    2 Bearna
    3 Caherlistrane
Intermediate
  Group 1   Group 2
1 Michael Breathnach 1 Kilkerrin-Clonberne
2 Headford 2 Glenamaddy
3 Naomh Anna 3 Kilconly
4 St Gabriel's 4 Oileain Arann
       
  Group 3   Group 4
1 Dunmore MacHales 1 Killererin
2 Corofin 2 Menlough
3 Oranmore Maree 3 Caltra
4 Williamstown 4 St Brendans

download

 

 

Brooks  Hurling Championship Draws 2021
Senior 'A'
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Ahascragh Fohenagh Killimordaly Sarsfields
Castlegar St Thomas' Tommy Larkins
Turloughmore Liam Mellows Loughrea
Craughwell  Cappataggle Oranmore Maree
     
Senior B
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kinvara/Kilnadeema Leitrim Moycullen/ Kilconieron
Gort Mullagh Beagh
Padraig Pearses Ardrahan Ballinderreen
Athenry Clarinbridge Portumna 
     
Intermediate
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 
An Spidéal Athenry Kiltormer
Carnmore Killimor Rahoon-Newcastle
Abbeyknockmoy Clarinbrige Castlegar
Turloughmore Meelick-Eyrecourt Kinvara/Kilnadeema Leitrim
     
Group 4    
Annaghdown    
Sylane    
Kilbeacanty    
Moycullen/ Kilconieron    
     

brooks logo

 

 

Latest Tweets

Intermediate Football Championship: Full Time in Duggan Park Oranmore/Maree 2-12 Corofin 2-8;
Senior Football Championship: Full Time in Pearse Stadium: Tuam Stars 2-15 Killannin 1-12;
Intermediate Football Championship: Half Time in Duggan Park: Oranmore/Maree 2-7 Corofin 0-2;
Senior Football Championship: Half Time in Pearse Stadium: Killannin 1-7 Tuam Stars 1-5;
Intermediate Football Championship: Full Time in Tuam Stadium: Glenamaddy 2-12 Kilconly 1-12;