Stats

GALWAY INTER COUNTY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS  

Galway Senior Football  Championship 
Year Home     G      P       Away G     P     Venue Referee
1888 Galway     Sligo 0   Mullingar  
1888 Galway     Sligo 0   Mullingar  
1889 Galway     Mayo 0   Claremorris  
1890 Galway     Sligo 0   Mullingar  
1890 Galway     Mayo 0      
1900 Galway  0 1 Tipp 2 17 Terenure  
1900 Galway  0   Antrim 0      
1901 Galway  0 5 Roscommon 0 3 Ballaghadereen W Gannon
1901 Galway  0 3 Mayo 2 4 Claremorris L O'Toole
1901 Galway 1 12 Antrim 0 3 Jones Rd Mr Redmond
1902 Galway  0 5 Mayo 1 1 Claremorris  
1902 Galway  0 4 Tipp 2 4 Athenry Mr O'Sullivan
1904 Galway  0 4 Mayo 0 7 Claremorris W Gannon
1905 Galway  0 4 Mayo 1 7    
1905 Galway  0 3 Roscommon 0 8 Claremorris Mr McHale
1906 Galway  0   Mayo 0   Claremorris John Silke
1906 Galway  0 1 Mayo 2 16 Claremorris J McHale
1907 Galway  0 1 Mayo 3 9 Tuam Larry Lardner
1908 Galway 2 5 Sligo 1 7 Sligo  
1908 Galway  0 5 Mayo 1 4 Ballina Mr O'Sullivan
1909 Galway  0 5 Leitrim 0 3 Athlone  
1909 Galway 1 3 Roscommon 1 2 Athlone M McHugh
1911 Galway  0 2 Cork 3 4 Maryboro  
1912 Galway 4 4 Mayo   3 Roscommon  
1912 Galway  0 0 Roscommon 0 2 Castlerea  
1913 Galway 1 6 Roscommon 0 2    
1913 Galway 1 2 Mayo 0 3 Castlerea P Kenny
1913 Galway  0 1 Kerry 1 8 Maryboro  
1914 Galway  0   Roscommon 0   Castlebar  
1916 Galway 2 2 Mayo 2 6    
1917 Galway 1 4 Roscommon 1 0 Mountbellew  
1917 Galway 1 4 Mayo 1 1 Castlerea  
1917 Galway  0 4 Clare 2 1 Athlone J McGrath
1918 Galway 1 5 Leitrim 1 0 Elphin  
1918 Galway 0 2 Mayo 0 4 Castlerea  
1919 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 2 Tuam D O'Rourke
1919 Galway 1 6 Roscommon 0 5 Tuam  
1919 Galway 2 6 Kerry 3 3 Croke Park Mr Collins
1919 Galway 4 2 Kerry 2 2 Croke Park Mr Patricks
1919 Galway  0 1 Kildare 2 5 Croke Park Mr Patricks
1920 Galway  0 3 Mayo 2 4 Castlerea  
1921 Galway  0 1 Mayo 0 6 Tuam Mr Farrell
1922 Galway 3 3 Leitrim 0 3 Boyle  
1922 Galway 1 7 Sligo 3 2 Tuam  
1922 Galway 2 4 Sligo 1 5 Croke Park John Kirwan
1922 Galway   4 Dublin 0 6 Croke Park P Dunphy
1923 Galway 1 3 Leitrim 1 0 Strokestown P O'Farrell
1923 Galway   2 Mayo 0 3 Tuam WJ Tolan
1924 Galway 2 4 Roscommon 1 2 Ballinasloe  
1924 Galway 4 3 Roscommon 1 1 Castlerea M O'Grady
1924 Galway  0 1 Mayo 0 1 Balla  
1924 Galway  0 5 Mayo 2 6 Tuam Mr O'Grady
1925 Galway 1 1 Leitrim 1 1 Castlerea  
1925 Galway 1 4 Leitrim 2 1 Roscommon  
1925 Galway 1 4 Leitrim 0 5 Roscommon  
1925 Galway 1 5 Mayo 1 3    
1925 Galway 3 4 Wexford 1 1 Croke Park Sean O'Neill
1925 Galway 3 2 Cavan 1 2 Croke Park AC Harty
1926 Galway 1 3 Roscommon 1 3 Roscommon  
1926 Galway 2 2 Roscommon 0 1 Roscommon  
1926 Galway 3 2 Mayo 1 2 Roscommon P O'Farrell
1926 Galway   2 Kildare 2 5 Croke Park J Beckett
1927 Galway 1 5 Mayo 1 4 Tuam  
1927 Galway   3 Leitrim 2 4 Roscommon P Kilduff
1928 Galway 1 0 Leitrim 1 0 Roscommon  
1928 Galway   5 Leitrim 0 7 Roscommon T Shevlin
1929 Galway 1 7 Sligo 0 0 Roscommon  
1929 Galway   4 Mayo 1 6 Roscommon  
1930 Galway 1 5 Sligo 2 4 Castlebar B Derwan
1930 Galway   7 Mayo 0 1 Tuam  
1931 Galway 1 4 Mayo 3 5 Castlerea  
1932 Galway 4 7 Roscommon 0 2 Castlerea  
1932 Galway 1 3 Mayo 3 5 Castlerea  
1933 Galway 2 10 Roscommon 0 0 Tuam M Jennings
1933 Galway 4 8 Sligo 0 4 Castlerea T Shevlin
1933 Galway 1 7 Mayo 1 5 Castlerea T Shevlin
1933 Galway   8 Dublin 1 4 Mullingar JV Kelly
1933 Galway 1 4 Cavan 2 5 Croke Park Martin O'Neill
1934 Galway 2 7 Roscommon 0 4 Castlerea P Murray
1934 Galway 2 4 Mayo 0 5 Castlerea C Murray
1934 Galway 1 8 Cavan 0 8 Tuam  
1934 Galway 3 5 Dublin 1 9 Croke Park Jack McCarthy
1935 Galway 5 4 Sligo 0 2 Castlebar P Kilroy
1935 Galway   5 Mayo 0 12 Roscommon M Hennessy
1936 Galway 2 6 Roscommon 1 4 Castlerea M Jennings
1936 Galway 1 7 Mayo 2 4 Roscommon M Hennessy
1936 Galway 1 4 Mayo 2 7 Roscommon M Hennessy
1937 Galway 3 1 Sligo 0 2 Castlebar W Boshell
1937 Galway   8 Mayo 3 5 ROscommon P Watters
1938 Galway 3 11 Sligo 2 3 Tuam T Shevlin
1938 Galway   8 Mayo 0 5 Roscommon JV Kelly
1938 Galway 2 10 Monaghan 2 3 Mullingar T Culhane
1938 Galway 3 3 Kerry 2 6 Croke Park T Culhane
1938 Galway 2 4 Kerry 0 7 Croke Park P Watters
1939 Galway   3 Mayo 2 6 Roscommon V Kelly
1940 Galway 1 7 Mayo 0 5 Roscommon  
1940 Galway 3 8 Meath 2 5 Croke Park Dan Ryan
1940 Galway 1 3 Kerry 0 7 Croke Park Seamus Burke
1941 Galway   10 Mayo 1 5 Tuam  
1941 Galway   8 Roscommon 1 4 Roscommon J O'Rourke
1941 Galway 1 12 Cavan 1 4 Croke Park P Dunne
1941 Galway   7 Kerry 1 8 Croke Park P McKenna
1942 Galway 4 9 Leitrim 1 2 Mohill T Shevlin
1942 Galway 2 6 Roscommon 3 2 Ballinasloe G Courell
1942 Galway 1 3 Kerry 0 3 Croke Park P Dunne
1942 Galway 1 8 Dublin 1 10 Croke Park S O'Cinneide
1943 Galway 3 6 Mayo 1 5 Kiltimagh  
1943 Galway   8 Roscommon 2 6 Roscommon  
1944 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 11 Castlebar  
1945 Galway 2 7 Sligo 1 5 Roscommon G Courell
1945 Galway 2 6 Mayo 1 7 Roscommon  
1945 Galway 2 8 Cork 2 12 Croke Park P Lynch
1946 Galway   4 Roscommon 0 7 Roscommon G Courell
1947 Galway 1 6 Sligo 2 6 Roscommon  
1948 Galway 3 4 Roscommon 1 4 Ballinasloe P Laffey
1948 Galway 1 7 Mayo 2 4 Roscommon S Deignan
1948 Galway 2 7 Mayo 2 10 Roscommon P Sheehy
1949 Galway 1 7 Leitrim 3 3 C o Shannon  
1950 Galway 1 4 Roscommon 0 10 Roscommon JJ Lavin
1951 Galway 2 10 Roscommon 1 9 Tuam G Courell
1951 Galway 2 3 Mayo 4 13 Tuam W Delaney
1952 Galway 1 5 Roscommon 1 6 Roscommon P Laffey
1953 Galway 1 8 Leitrim 2 3 Roscommon P O'Callaghan
1953 Galway   3 Roscommon 4 4 Tuam F Mongey
1954 Galway 2 4 Mayo 1 5 Tuam W Jackson
1954 Galway 2 10 Sligo 3 4 Tuam TJ O'Reilly
1954 Galway 1 6 Kerry 2 6 Croke Park W Goodison
1955 Galway   3 Roscommon 1 6 Castlebar P Connell
1956 Galway 5 13 Mayo 2 5 Castlebar JP OCallaghan
1956 Galway 1 9 Roscommon 0 2 Tuam P McDermot
1956 Galway 3 12 Sligo 1 5 Sligo P Connell
1956 Galway   8 Tyrone 0 6 Croke Park P McDermot
1956 Galway 2 13 Cork 3 7 Croke Park P McDermot
1957 Galway   13 Roscommon 0 7 Roscommon M Higgins
1957 Galway 4 8 Leitrim 0 4 Galway M Higgins
1957 Galway   9 Cork 2 4 Croke Park M Higgins
1958 Galway 2 9 Mayo 0 6 Tuam M Higgins
1958 Galway 2 10 Leitrim 1 11 Roscommon J Mulvey
1958 Galway 1 9 Dublin 2 7 Croke Park L Friel
1959 Galway   12 Roscommon 0 4 Galway A Scannell
1959 Galway 5 8 Leitrim 0 12 Sligo J Dowling
1959 Galway 1 11 Down 1 4 Croke Park T Crowley
1959 Galway 1 4 Kerry 3 7 Croke Park J Dowling
1960 Galway 2 5 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar J Martin
1960 Galway 1 8 Sligo 1 3 Tuam J Martin
1960 Galway 2 5 Leitrim 0 5 Sligo J Martin
1960 Galway   8 Kerry 1 8 Croke Park J Dowling
1961 Galway   10 Mayo 0 6 Tuam J Martin
1961 Galway 4 11 Leitrim 2 9 Ballinamore J Martin
1961 Galway 2 7 Roscommon 1 11 Castlebar A Carroll
1962 Galway 3 7 Leitrim 1 10 Ballinasloe J Martin
1962 Galway 2 9 Roscommon 3 7 Castlebar M Higgins
1963 Galway 2 8 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar P Lang
1963 Galway 4 11 Leitrim 1 6 Castlebar M Loftus
1963 Galway 1 7 Kerry 0 8 Croke Park E Moules
1963 Galway 0 10 Dublin 1 9 Croke Park E Moules
1964 Galway 2 12 Sligo 1 12 Sligo M Loftus
1964 Galway 2 12 Mayo 1 5 Tuam E Moules
1964 Galway 1 8 Meath 0 9 Croke Park S Garvey
1964 Galway 0 15 Kerry 0 10 Croke Park J Hatton
1965 Galway 1 12 Sligo 2 6 Tuam E Moules
1965 Galway 0 10 Down 0 7 Croke Park E Moules
1965 Galway 0 12 Kerry 0 9 Croke Park M Loftus
1966 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 0 5 Castlebar E Moules
1966 Galway 0 12 Mayo 1 8 Castlebar J Martin T
1966 Galway 1 11 Cork 1 9 Croke Park E Moules
1966 Galway 1 10 Meath 0 7 Croke Park J Hatton
1967 Galway 1 8 Mayo 3 13 Galway J Hatton
1968 Galway 2 10 Roscommon 3 7 Ballinasloe P Kelly
1968 Galway 2 8 Roscommon 1 9 Roscommon J Martin
1968 Galway 2 10 Mayo 2 9 Castlebar P Kelly
1968 Galway 2 8 Down 2 10 Croke Park P Kelly
1969 Galway 0 8 Roscommon 0 1 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1969 Galway 1 8 Mayo 0 11 Galway L Maguire
1969 Galway 1 8 Mayo 1 11 Castlebar J Moloney
1970 Galway 1 8 Sligo 0 7 Charlestown M.Connaughton
1970 Galway 2 15 Roscommon 1 8 Galway M Loftus
1970 Galway 0 11 Meath 0 15 Croke Park J Moloney
1971 Galway 1        7       Mayo 0    7      Tuam R Barry
1971 Galway 2 15 Sligo 2 15 Castlebar J Martin
1971 Galway 1 17 Sligo 3 10 Castlebar J Martin
1971 Galway 3 11 Down 2 7 Croke Park B Hayden
1971 Galway 2 8 Offaly 1 14 Croke Park Paul Kelly
1972 Galway 2 12 Roscommon 3 9 Roscommon M Conaughton
1972 Galway 0 7 Roscommon 1 8 Tuam F Tierney
1973 Galway 3 6 Sligo 1 9 Tuam P Devlin
1973 Galway 1 13 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon D Devlin
1973 Galway 1 17 Mayo 2 12 Castlebar P Devlin
1973 Galway 0 16 Offaly 2 8 Croke Park J Moloney
1973 Galway 2 13 Cork 3 17 Croke Park J Moloney
1974 Galway 3 11 Mayo 0 13 Tuam J Martin
1974 Galway 2 14 Roscommon 0 8 Galway M Loftus
1974 Galway 3 13 Donegal 1 14 Croke Park P Collins
1974 Galway 1 6 Dublin 0 14 Croke Park P Devlin
1975 Galway 0 6 Sligo 1 13 Sligo J Martin
1976 Galway 3 21 Leitrim 0 8 C o Shannon PJ McGrath
1976 Galway 1 8 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon M Loftus
1976 Galway 1 14 Roscommon 0 9 Tuam M Loftus
1976 Galway 0 8 Dublin 1 8 Croke Park F Halbert
1977 Galway 5 13 London 1 9 Ballinasloe  
1977 Galway 2 8 Roscommon 1 12 Roscommon T Moran
1978 Galway 1 11 Sligo 1 8 Tuam PJ McGrath
1978 Galway 0 9 Roscommon 2 7 Galway PJ McGrath
1979 Galway 2 20 London 3 5 Galway PJ McGrath
1979 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 3 11 Roscommon T Moran
1980 Galway 0 10 Roscommon 1 14 Tuam P Gorman
1981 Galway 2 16 Leitrim 0 6 Tuam PJ McGrath
1981 Galway 1 9 Mayo 2 8 Castlebar T Moran
1982 Galway 1 9 Roscommon 0 9 Roscommon P Gorman
1982 Galway 3 17 Mayo 0 10 Tuam P Gorman
1982 Galway 1 11 Offaly 1 12 Croke Park W Fogarty
1983 Galway 1 8 Leitrim 1 6 C o Shannon M Kearins
1983 Galway 1 13 Mayo 1 10 Castlebar S Mullaney
1983 Galway 1 12 Donegal 1 11 Croke Park W Fogarty
1983 Galway 1 8 Dublin 1 10 Croke Park J Gough
1984 Galway 3 16 London 0 10 Ruislip P Egan
1984 Galway 1 17 Roscommon 0 7 Tuam M Kearins
1984 Galway 2 13 Mayo 2 9 Galway M Kearins
1984 Galway 0 11 Kerry 2 17 Croke Park S Murray
1985 Galway 0 11 Roscommon 0 11 Roscommon M Kearins
1985 Galway 1 12 Roscommon 1 14 Tuam M Kearins
1986 Galway 2 13 Sligo 3 5 Sligo PJ McGrath
1986 Galway 2 15 Leitrim 2 8 Galway S Mullaney
1986 Galway 1 8 Roscommon 1 5 Roscommon P Gorman
1986 Galway 1 9 Tyrone 1 12 Croke Park P Collins
1987 Galway 1 10 Leitrim 0 10 C o Shannon M Kearins
1987 Galway 0 8 Mayo 0 7 Castlebar S Prior
1987 Galway 1 11 Cork 1 11 Croke Park C Buckley
1987 Galway 1 4 Cork 0 18 Croke Park C Buckley
1988 Galway 1 10 Roscommon 2 10 Salthill S Prior
1989 Galway 3 12 London 1 7 Ruislip E Neary
1989 Galway 1 8 Mayo 1 8 Tuam S Mullaney
1989 Galway 1 8 Mayo 2 13 Castlebar S Mullaney
1990 Galway 6 18 Sligo 0 4 Galway J Kearney
1990 Galway 2 11 Mayo 1 12 Tuam S Prior
1990 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 0 16 Roscommon S Prior
1991 Galway 0 6 Mayo 3 11 Castlebar F Finan
1992 Galway 1 11 Mayo 1 11 Tuam E Neary
1992 Galway 1 6 Mayo 0 15 Castlebar E Neary
1993 Galway 1 11 Leitrim 1 12 Tuam J Kearney
1994 Galway 2 21 London 0 6 Ruislip E Neary
1994 Galway 1 6 Leitrim 0 9 C o Shannon S McHale
1994 Galway 0 10 Leitrim 0 11 Tuam S McHale
1995 Galway 0 11 Sligo 0 11 Sligo S McHale
1995 Galway 1 12 Sligo 0 8 Tuam S McHale
1995 Galway 0 12 Leitrim 0 11 C o Shannon P Casserly
1995 Galway 0 17 Mayo 1 7 Tuam F Finan
1995 Galway   13 Tyrone 1 13 Croke Park B White
1996 Galway 1 11 Sligo 1 11 Sligo S Prior
1996 Galway 0 19 Sligo 2 7 Tuam S Prior
1996 Galway 2 13 Leitrim 2 11 Tuam S McHAle
1996 Galway 1 11 Mayo 3 9 Castlebar F Finan
1997 Galway 0 15 Mayo 1 16 Tuam E Neary
1998 Galway 1 13 Mayo 2 6 Castlebar E Neary
1998 Galway 1 16 Leitrim 0 5 C o Shannon S Mac Eil
1998 Galway 0 11 Roscommon 0 11 Tuam S Prior
1998 Galway 1 17 Roscommon 0 17 Roscommon S Prior
1998 Galway 0 16 Derry 1 8 Croke Park J Bannon
1998 Galway 1 14 Kildare 1 10 Croke Park J Bannon
1999 Galway 1 18 London 1 8 Ruislip E Neary
1999 Galway 1 13 Sligo 3 7 Sligo P Russell
1999 Galway 1 17 Sligo 1 7 Tuam P Russell
1999 Galway 1 10 Mayo 1 14 Tuam B white
2000 Galway 1 15 New York 1 5 Tuam P McGann
2000 Galway 0 22 Sligo 0 4 Sligo B White
2000 Galway 1 13 Leitrim 0 8 Roscommon B Crowe
2000 Galway 0 15 Kildare 2 6 Croke P P Russell
2000 Galway 0 14 Kerry 0 14 Croke P P McEneaney
2000 Galway 1 10 Kerry 0 17 Croke P B White
2001 Galway 3 24 Leitrim 3 5 Tuam E Murtagh
2001 Galway 0 14 Roscommon 2 12 Tuam B Gorman
2001 Galway 3 12 Wicklow 1 9 Aughrim P McEneaney
2001 Galway 0 13 Armagh 0 12 Croke P B White
2001 Galway 1 14 Cork 1 10 Croke P J Bannon
2001 Galway 0 14 Roscommon 1 5 Castlebar J Bannon
2001 Galway 1 14 Derry 1 11 Croke P M Collins
2001 Galway 0 17 Meath 0 8 Croke P M Collins
2002 Galway 3 12 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon B Gorman
2002 Galway   12 Mayo 1 7 Castlebar N Barrett
2002 Galway 1 11 Sligo 0 11 Castlebar J McKee
2002 Galway 1 12 Kerry 2 17 Croke P P McEneaney
2003 Galway   12 Roscommon 0 8 Galway J Bannon
2003 Galway 2 13 Leitrim 1 7 C o Shannon J Geaney
2003 Galway 1 14 Mayo 0 13 Galway M Monahan
2003 Galway 1 11 Donegal 0 14 Croke P M Collins
2003 Galway 0 11 Donegal 0 14 Castlebar P Russell
2004 Galway 8 14 London 0 8 Ruislip J White
2004 Galway 1 9 Mayo 0 18 Castlebar D Coldrick
2004 Galway 2 8 Louth 0 9 Parnell P J McQuillan
2004 Galway 0 11 Tyrone 1 16 Croke P M Monahan
2005 Galway 3 14 New York 0 6 Gaelic P, NY J White
2005 Galway 1 11 Leitrim 1 8 Galway M Monahan
2005 Galway   10 Mayo 0 8 Galway J Geaney
2005 Galway 2 11 Cork 2 14 Croke P M Deegan
2006 Galway     Sligo 0   Galway P McEnaney
2006 Galway   19 Sligo 1 12 Galway Pat McEnaney
2006 Galway 3 7 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon M Deegan
2006 Galway 1 8 Mayo 0 12 Castlebar P Russell
2006 Galway   10 Westmeath 1 8 Galway A Mangan
2007 Galway 2 10 Mayo 0 9 Galway Joe McQuillan
2007 Galway   17 Leitrim 1 10 C o Shannon Michale Meade
2007 Galway   12 Sligo 1 10 Roscommon Brian Crowe
2007 Galway 1 14 Meath 2 14 Portlaoise M Deegan
2008 Galway 2 16 Roscommon 0 6 Galway Joe McQuillan
2008 Galway 2 14 Leitrim 1 13 Galway Brian Crowe
2008 Galway 2 12 Mayo 1 14 Castlebar David Coldrick
2008 Galway 1 16 Kerry 1 21 Croke P Joe McQuillan
2009 Galway 1 18 London 1 7 Ruislip Michael Condon
2009 Galway 1 13 Sligo 0 10 Sligo Donal Hunt
2009 Galway 1 14 Mayo 2 12 Pearse Std John Bannon
2009 Galway 0 13 Donegal 0 14 Sligo Rory Hickey
2010 Galway  2 13 New York 0 12 New York Maurice Condon
2010 Galway  1 10 Sligo 1 10 Pearse Std David Coldrick
2010 Galway 0 13 Sligo 1 11 Sligo Michael Deegan
2010 Galway 0 13 Wexford 1 11 Pearse Std Jimmy White
2011 Galway  1 6 Mayo 1 12 Castlebar Rory Hickey
2011 Galway 0 10 Meath 0 11 Navan Michael Collins
2012 Galway 3 15 Roscommon 0 10 Hyde Pk Eamon O'Grady
2012 Galway 0 18 Sligo 2 14 Pearse Std Maurice Deegan
2012 Galway 0 10 Antrim 0 11 Casement Pk Derek Fahy
2013 Galway 0 11 Mayo 4 16 Pearse Std Marty Duffy Sligo
2013 Galway 1 12 Tipperary 0 11 Pearse Std Padraig O'Sullivan
2013 Galway 1 12 Waterford 0 14 Pearse Std Derek Fahy
2013 Galway 1 11 Armagh 0 9 Pearse Std Rory Hickey
2013 Galway  1 16 Cork 1 17 Croke Park David Gough
2014 Galway  3 17 London 0 7 Ruislip Fergal Kelly 
2014 Galway 0 16 Sligo 0 11 Markievicz Pk Maurice Deegan
2014 Galway 0 16 Mayo 3 14 McHale Park Rory Hickey
2014 Galway 4 17 Tipperary 4 12 Tullamore Barry Cassidy
2014 Galway 2 10 Kerry 1 20 Croke Park Eddie Kinsella
2015 Galway 2 18 New York 0 8 Gaelic P, NY C Brannigan
2015 Galway 1 13 Leitrim 0 8 Carric on Shannon A Nolan
2015 Galway 2 8 Mayo 1 15 Pearse Std Padraic Hughes
2015 Galway 1 12 Armagh 0 12 Armagh D Gough
2015 Galway 1 11 Derry 0 8 Pearse Std C Lane
2015 Galway 0 11 Donegal 3 12 Croke Park E Kinsella
2016 Galway 1 12 Mayo 0 12 McHale Park C Lane
2016 Galway 0 13 Roscommon 1 10 Pearse Std C Lane
2016 Galway 3 16 Roscommon 0 14 McHale Park C Brannigan
2016 Galway 1 10 Tipperary 3 13 Croke Park C Lane
2017 Galway 0 15 Mayo 1 11 Pearse Std J McQuillan
2017 Galway 0 12 Roscommon 2 15 Pearse Std D Gough
2017 Galway 4 17 Donegal 0 14 Markievicz Pk Anthony Nolan
2017 Galway 0 13 Kerry 1 18 Croke Park David Coldrick
2018 Galway 1 12 Mayo 0 12 McHale Park C Lane
2018 Galway 4 24 Sligo 1 12 Pearse Std N Mooney
2018 Galway 0 16 Roscommon 2 6 Hyde Pk D Coldrick
2018 Galway 1 13 Kerry 1 10 Croke Park B Cassidy
2018 Galway 0 19 Kildare 0 16 Newbridge S Hurson
2018 Galway 0 8 Monaghan 0 16 Pearse Std C Lane
2018 Galway 2 12 Dublin 1 24 Croke Park B Cassidy
2019 Galway 0 16 London 1 9 Ruislip NialCunningham
2019 Galway 3 11 Sligo 0 7 Markievicz Pk C Brannigan
2019 Galway 0 12 Roscommon 1 13 Pearse Std B Cassidy
2019 Galway 1 13 Mayo 2 13 Limerick J McQuillan
2020 Galway 0 13 Mayo 0 14 Pearse Std S Hurson
Galway Senior Hurling Championship 
1887 Galway         00  Tipperary 1     01      Birr Patrick White
1897 Galway   04 Kilkenny 3 04 Jones Rd Mr McCabe
1898 Galway 1 03 Tipperary 3 04 Athenry FB Dineen
1899 Galway     Wexford     Jones Rd A McKeogh
1900 Galway   53 Antrim   01 Terenure D O'Callaghan
1900 Galway 1 06 Tipperary 6 14 Terenure John McCarthy
1901 Galway 1 03 Cork 7 12 Limerick Mr Redmond
1902 Galway     Roscommon        
1902 Galway   00 Cork 10 13 Tipp W Kearney
1903 Galway 7 16 Sligo   02 Claremorris M Gillooly
1903 Galway 4 10 Roscommon 2 00 Claremorris L J O'Toole
1903 Galway 1 03 Cork 5 21 Limerick  
1904 Galway   10 Roscommon 1 02 Claremorris  
1904 Galway     Sligo     Claremorris  
1904 Galway 1 07 Kilkenny 2 08 Athlone D O'Calahane
1905 Galway 2 15 Roscommon   02 Claremorris F Nally
1905 Galway 3 15 Mayo 1 00 Tuam John Silke
1905 Galway   04 Cork   14 Limerick  
1906 Galway     Mayo     Claremorris John Silke
1906 Galway     Mayo     Claremorris J McHale
1906 Galway     Sligo     Tuam  
1906 Galway   02 Tipperary 7 14 Limerick T Dooley
1907 Galway 1 07 Cork 2 08 Limerick  
1907 Galway     Mayo        
1907 Galway     Sligo        
1907 Galway     Sligo     Showgrounds  
1907 Galway     Mayo     Tuam  
1907 Galway 3 05 Roscommon 1 02 Tuam  
1908 Galway 1 00 Tipperary 5 15 Limerick  
1908 Glasgow     Tipperary     Jones Rd  
1908 Galway     Sligo        
1908 Galway     Sligo     Sligo PJ Gillooly
1908 Galway 4 01 Mayo 10 01 Ballina  
1909 Galway 5 07 Tipperary 6 07 Limerick W Gannon
1910 Galway 1 00 Cork 7 03 Tuam C Holland
1911 Galway     Leitrim     Athlone JJ Hogan
1911 Galway 4 02 Roscommon 1 00 Athlone  
1911 Galway   02 Limerick 7 01 Maryboro Mr Hanly
1912 Galway 3 01 Roscommon 2 02 Roscommon  
1912 Galway     Mayo     Castlerea J Ryan
1912 Galway 2 02 Kilkenny 8 03 Jones Rd  
1913 Galway 3 02 Roscommon 3 04 Roscommon MF Crowe
1914 Galway 4 02 Roscommon 1 01 Roscommon J Whelan
1914 Galway   00 Cork 6 06 Maryboro  
1914 Galway 5 01 Roscommon 2 01 Roscommon P Dunphy
1915 Galway 1 01 Clare 2 01 Gort  
1916 Galway 2 03 Roscommon 3 00 Athlone Pat Dunphy
1916 Galway   00 Tipperary 8 01    
1918 Galway     Roscommon        
1919 Galway   02 Cork 3 08 Limerick  
1920 Galway 1 04 Dublin 6 03 Croke P Tom Hayes
1921 Galway     Limerick     Limerick  
1922 Galway 1 03 Tipperary 3 02 Galway  
1923 Galway     Roscommon     Ballygar  
1923 Galway 5 04 Kilkenny 2 00 Croke P AC Harty
1923 Galway     Limerick     Croke P  
1923 Galway 7 03 Limerick 4 05 Croke P P Kennefick
1924 Galway 3 01 Tipperary 2 03 Croke P P Kennefick
1924 Galway 2 06 Dublin 5 03 Croke P P O'Keefe
1925 Galway 9 04 Kilkenny 6 00 Croke P P O'Keefe
1925 Galway 1 05 Tipperary 5 06 Croke P P McCullagh
1926 Galway 5 01 Kilkenny 6 02 Croke P P O'Keefe
1927 Galway   02 Cork 5 06 Thurles P Walsh
1928 Galway 1 00 Cork 6 12 Croke P J Roberts
1929 Galway     Roscommon     Roscommon  
1929 Galway 7 07 Kilkenny 7 01 Tullamore JJ Callanan
1929 Galway 1 03 Cork 4 09 Croke P Sean Robbins
1930 Galway 2 02 Tipperary 6 08 Birr Sean Roberts
1931 Galway 3 01 Kilkenny 7 02 Croke P W Hough
1932 Galway 4 14 Clare 9 04 Limerick J Flaherty
1933 Galway 3 08 Kilkenny 5 10 Birr  
1934 Galway 2 04 Limerick 4 04 Roscrea  
1935 Galway 1 08 Kilkenny 6 10 Birr Sean Kennedy
1936 Galway 2 04 Limerick 4 09 Roscrea S Wrafter
1937 Galway   06 Kilkenny   08 Birr T Considine
1938 Galway 3 01 Waterford 4 08 Ennis L Blake
1939 Galway 3 01 Kilkenny 1 16 Roscrea M Hennessy
1940 Galway   05 Limerick 3 06 Ennis J O'Regan
1941 Galway 2 02 Dublin 2 04 Roscrea P Purcell
1942 Galway 2 04 Cork 6 08 Limerick M Hennessy
1943 Galway 6 02 Antrim 7 00 Belfast  
1944 Galway 3 03 Cork 1 10 Ennis M Hennessy
1945 Galway 2 11 Kilkenny 5 03 Birr M Hennessy
1946 Galway   03 Cork 2 10 Birr J Conroy
1947 Galway 1 11 Kilkenny 2 09 Birr D Costello
1948 Galway 1 06 Waterford 3 07 Croke P J Flaherty
1949 Galway 3 05 Laois 4 06 Croke P C Murphy
1950 Galway 2 06 Tipperary 4 07 Tuam W O'Donoghue
1951 Galway 2 09 Wexford 3 11 Croke P W O'Donoghue
1952 Galway   06 Cork 1 05 Limerick  
1953 Galway 3 05 Kilkenny 1 10 Croke P R Helepon
1953 Galway   08 Cork 3 03 Croke P P Connell
1954 Galway 2 01 Cork 4 13 Croke P J Mulcahy
1955 Galway 2 08 Wexford 3 13 Croke P B Stakelum
1956 Galway 1 08 Wexford 5 13 Croke P R Stakelum
1957 Galway   11 Waterford 4 12 Croke P C McLoughlin
1958 Galway 2 05 Tipperary 4 09 Croke P M Spain
1970 Galway 5 09 Wexford 3 17 Athlone S O'Connor
1971 Galway 7 24 Antrim 1 08 Castlebar G O'Brien
1971 Galway 6 08 Tipperary 3 26 Birr J Rankins
1972 Galway 7 16 Antrim 4 07 B'castle P Collins
1972 Galway 3 07 Kilkenny 5 28 Croke P N Dalton
1973 Galway 3 05 London 4 07 B'sloe M Spain
1974 Galway 3 19 Kildare 4 10 Athlone S O'Meara
1974 Galway 3 13 London   06 Athlone P Johnstone
1974 Galway 3 17 Kilkenny 2 32 Birr J Moloney
1975 Galway 6 14 Westmeath 1 08 Athlone M Spain
1975 Galway 4 15 Cork 2 19 Croke P M Spain
1975 Galway 2 10 Kilkenny 2 22 Croke P S O'Connor
1976 Galway 3 12 Kerry 3 09 Limerick M Slattery
1976 Galway 2 23 Wexford 5 14 Cork F Murphy
1976 Galway 2 14 Wexford 3 14 Cork M Slattery
1977 Galway 2 12 Laois   08 Birr J Moloney
1977 Galway 1 15 Cork 3 14 Croke P P Johnston
1978 Galway 4 19 Antrim 3 10 Croke P C Foley
1978 Galway 4 13 Kilkenny 4 20 Croke P J Moloney
1979 Galway 1 23 Laois 3 10 Birr N O'Donohue
1979 Galway 2 14 Cork 1 13 Croke P J Rankins
1979 Galway 1 08 Kilkenny 2 12 Croke P G Ryan
1980 Galway 5 15 Kildare 1 11 Croke P S O'Meara
1980 Galway 4 09 Offaly 3 10 Croke P JJ Landers
1980 Galway 2 15 Limerick 3 09 Croke P N O'Donohue
1981 Galway 6 23 Antrim 3 11 Croke P M Kelleher
1981 Galway 1 08 Limerick   11 Croke P N O'Donohue
1981 Galway 4 16 Limerick 2 17 Croke P N O'Donohue
1981 Galway   15 Offaly 2 12 Croke P F Murphy
1982 Galway 6 19 Antrim 3 12 Croke P G Ryan
1982 Galway 2 10 Kilkenny 2 20 Croke P N Duggan
1983 Galway 3 22 Antrim 2 05 Mullingar J Rankins
1983 Galway 1 16 Cork 5 14 Croke P N O'Donohue
1984 Galway 2 17 Westmeath 2 08 Birr N Duggan
1984 Galway 1 10 Offaly 4 15 Thurles S O'Grady
1985 Galway 4 12 Cork 5 05 Croke P N O'Donohue
1985 Galway 1 12 Offaly 2 11 Croke P G Ryan
1986 Galway 4 24 Kerry 1 03 Ennis G Kirwan
1986 Galway 4 12 Kilkenny   13 Thurles J Murray
1986 Galway 2 15 Cork 4 13 Croke P  
1987 Galway 3 20 Tipperary 2 17 Croke P G Kirwan
1987 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny   09 Croke P P Murray
1988 Galway 4 30 London 2 08 Athenry P Delaney
1988 Galway 3 18 Offaly 3 11 Croke P J Moore
1988 Galway 1 15 Tipperary   14 Croke P B Kirwan
1989 Galway 1 17 Tipperary 2 16 Croke P J Denton
1990 Galway 1 23 London 2 11 B'sloe G McGlory
1990 Galway 1 16 Offaly 2 07 Croke P T Murray
1990 Galway 2 21 Cork 5 15 Croke P J Moore
1991 Galway 1 09 Tipperary 3 13 Croke P D Murphy
1992 Galway 4 19 Carlow 3 09 Carlow T Murray
1992 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny 2 13 Croke P W Barrett
1993 Galway 1 16 Tipperary 1 14 Croke P D Murphy
1993 Galway 1 15 Kilkenny 2 17 Croke P T Murray
1994 Galway 2 21 Roscommon 2 06 Athleague J McDonnell
1994 Galway 1 10 Offaly 2 13 Croke P W Barrett
1995 Galway 2 21 Roscommon 2 12 Roscommon P Delaney
1995 Galway 1 13 Clare 3 12 Croke P D Murphy
1996 Galway 3 19 Roscommon 2 10 Roscommon P Horan
1996 Galway 4 22 New York   08 Athenry P Ahearne
1996 Galway 3 07 Wexford 2 13 Croke P J O'Leary
1997 Galway 6 24 Roscommon   05 Athleague P O'Connor
1997 Galway 3 16 Kilkenny 4 15 Thurles P O'Connor
1998 Galway 2 27 Roscommon 3 13 Roscommon P Delaney
1998 Galway 1 10 Waterford 1 20 Croke P D Murphy
1999 Galway 4 26 Roscommon 2 08 Roscommon J McDonnell
1999 Galway 2 18 Clare 3 15 Croke P P Horan
1999 Galway 2 14 Clare 3 18 Croke P P Horan
2000 Galway 1 14 Tipp   15 Croke P D Murphy
2000 Galway   17 Kilkenny 2 19 Croke P P O'Connor
2001 Galway 4 23 Derry 1 11 Croke P B Kelly
2001 Galway 2 15 Kilkenny 1 13 Croke P P O'Connor
2001 Galway 2 15 Tipp 2 18 Croke P P O'Connor
2002 Galway 7 15 Down   13 Casement P P Dunphy
2002 Galway   21 Cork 1 09 Thurles P Horan
2002 Galway   17 Clare 1 15 Croke P W Barrett
2003 Galway 1 15 Clare 2 11 Ennis A MacSuibhne
2003 Galway 1 17 Tipp 1 18 Galway D Murphy
2004 Galway 5 19 Down 1 14 Ballycran P Horan
2004 Galway 1 10 Kilkenny 4 20 Thurles D Kirwan
2005 Galway 2 22 Laois 2 11 Portlaoise M Wadding
2005 Galway 3 19 Antrim   10 Galway J Guinan
2005 Galway 1 18 Limerick 2 14 Limerick B Gavin
2005 Galway 1 20 Tipperary   12 Croke P A MacSuibhne
2005 Galway 5 18 Kilkenny 4 18 Croke P S Roche
2005 Galway 1 16 Cork 1 21 Croke P S Roche
2006 Galway 7 28 Laois 2 13 Portlaoise B White
2006 Galway 2 20 Waterford 1 25 Waterford S McMahon
2006 Galway 3 21 Westmeath   06 Mullingar G Devlin
2006 Galway 3 14 Kilkenny 2 22 Thurles Pat O'Connor
2007 Galway 3 20 Laois 1 14 Portlaoise Dominic Connolly
2007 Galway   14 Clare 2 10 Ennis  
2007 Galway 2 31 Antrim 1 9 Galway Denis Richardson
2007 Galway 1 18 Kilkenny 3 22 Croke P Dickie Murphy
2008 Galway 6 21 Antrim 1 10 Casement P Johnny Ryan
2008 Galway 1 26 Laois 0 09 Galway J McGrath
2008 Galway 2 15 Laois 0 23 Thurles B Kelly
2009 Galway 5 29 Laois 0 17 O'Moore Pk Brian Gavin
2009 Galway 3 13 Kilkenny 2 20 Tullamore B Kelly
2009 Galway 2 18 Clare 1 11 Ennis J Owens
2009 Galway 1 19 Cork 0 15 Thurles Brian Gavin
2009 Galway 0 18 Waterford 1 16 Thurles D Kirwan
2010 Galway 2 22 Wexford 1 14 Nolan Pk J Sexton
2010 Galway 2 12 Offaly 3 16 Croke Park J Ryan
2010 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny 1 19 Croke Park M Waddington
2010 Galway 3 16 Tipperary 3 17 Croke Park J Owens
2011 Galway 4 17 Westmeath 2 14 Mullingar  
2011 Galway 2 7 Dublin 0 19 Tullamore M Waddington
2011 Galway 4 25 Clare 0 20 Pearse Std D Kirwan
2011 Galway 2 23 Cork 1 14 Limerick J McGrath
2011 Galway 2 13 Waterford 2 23 Thurles C McAillister
2012 Galway 5 18 Westmeath 4 13 Mullingar J Ryan
2012 Galway 5 23 Offaly 3 15 Portlaoise C McAillister
2012 Galway 2 21 Kilkenny 2 11 Croke Park J McGrath
2012 Galway 0 22 Cork 0 17 Croke Park B Gavin
2012 Galway 2 13 Kilkenny 0 19 Croke Park B Kelly
2012 Galway 3 11 Kilkenny 3 22 Croke Park J McGrath
2013 Galway 2 17 Laois 1 13 O'Moore Pk J Owens
2013 Galway 2 13 Dublin 2 25 Croke Park J Ryan
2013 Galway 2 14 Clare 1 23 Semple Std B Gavin
2014 Galway 1 22 Laois 0 23 Croke Park C McAillister
2014 Galway 5 16 Kilkenny 3 22 Tullamore J Ryan
2014 Galway 1 17 Kilkenny 3 19 Tullamore J Owens
2014 Galway 4 13 Tipperary 3 25 Semple Std C Lynch
2015 Galway 1 17 Dublin 0 20 Croke Park J McGrath
2015 Galway 5 19 Dublin 1 18 Croke Park F Hogan
2015 Galway 3 28 Laois 1 14 Croke Park J McGrath
2015 Galway 2 15 Kilkenny 1 25 Croke Park J McGrath
2015 Galway 2 28 Cork 0 22 Semple Std J Owens
2015 Galway 0 26 Tipperary 3 16 Croke Park B Kelly
2016 Galway 3 27 Westmeath 0 19 Cusack Park D Kirwan
2016 Galway 2 19 Offaly 2 9 O'Moore Pk C Lyons
2016 Galway 0 22 Kilkenny 1 26 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2016 Galway 2 17 Clare 0 17 Semple Std Brian Gavin
2016 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 2 19 Croke Park B Kelly
2017 Galway 2 28 Dublin 1 17 O' Connor Pk B Kelly
2017 Galway 0 33 Offaly 1 11 O'Moore Pk J Ryan
2017 Galway 0 29 Wexford 1 17 Croke Park C Lyons
2017 Galway 0 22 Tipperary 1 18 Croke Park B Kelly
2017 Galway 0 26 Waterford 2 17 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 5 18 Offaly 2 15 O 'Connor Pk Johnny Murphy
2018 Galway 1 22 Kilkenny 2 11 Pearse Std Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 1 23 Wexford 0 17 Wexford Pk Johnny Murphy
2018 Galway 0 26 Dublin 2 19 Pearse Std Diarmuid Kirwan
2018 Galway 0 18 Kilkenny 0 18 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 1 28 Kilkenny 3 15 Semple Std J Owens
2018 Galway 1 30 Clare 1 30 Croke Park James Owens
2018 Galway 1 17 Clare 2 13 Semple Std Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 2 18 Limerick 3 16 Croke Park James Owens
2019 Galway 1 24 Carlow 1 18 Pearse Std C Lyons
2019 Galway 0 16 Wexford 0 16 Pearse Std Johnny Murphy
2019 Galway 3 20 Kilkenny 2 22 Nowlan Pk C Lyons
2019 Galway 0 24 Dublin 3 19 Parnell Pk Cathal McAllister
2020 Galway 1 27 Wexford 0 17 Croke Park C Lyons
2020 Galway 0 24 Kilkenny 2 20 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2020 Galway 0 24 Limerick 0 27 Croke Park James Owens
National Hurling League 
1926     Galway                    Cork                                   Cork  
1926 Galway     Limerick     Galway  
1926 Galway   13 Limerick   10 Ballinasloe  
1926 Galway 9 7 Kilkenny 3 3 Kilkenny Sean Hogan
1926 Galway 3 0 Cork 5 1 Cork  
1926 Galway 1 7 Tipperary 2 5 Tuam Sean Robbins
1926 Galway 1 8 Dublin 3 4 Croke P W Allen
1926 Galway 2 6 Laois 1 4 Galway S Cloonan
1927 Galway 6 7 Clare 5 4 Ennis T Hayes
1927 Galway 5 6 Offaly 1 2 Loughrea T Humphrey
1927 Galway 5 5 Laois 3 3 Portlaoise  
1927 Galway 3 10 Dublin 4 5 Tuam Fr Hamilton
1927 Galway 1 0 Tipperary 10 6 Thurles P Walsh
1927 Galway     Kilkenny        
1927 Galway 2 4 Limerick 3 2 Limerick T Considine
1927 Galway 1 1 Cork 6 0 Galway Stephen Jordan
1929 Galway 3 1 Tipperary 11 3 Loughrea S Jordan
1929 Galway 3 4 Kerry 3 2 Tralee L Hayes
1929 Galway 1 2 Waterford 7 5 Waterford  
1929 Galway     Limerick        
1929 Galway 1 3 Cork 4 11 Cork  
1930 Galway 3 4 Clare 6 1 Tuam T Hayes
1930 Galway 1 6 Offaly 3 5 Birr  
1931 Galway 4 9 Clare 1 2 Ennis  
1931 Galway     Offaly     Galway T Considine
1931 Galway 4 5 Tipperary 4 4 Portumna T Considine
1933 Galway   30 Offaly   13 Galway  
1933 Galway 4 2 Kilkenny 3 3 Tuam MF Cronin
1933 Galway 2 8 Clare 4 5 Ennis W Gleeson
1933 Galway 2 6 Tipperary 5 5 Loughrea J Flaherty
1934 Galway 7 4 Offaly 4 1 Birr J Gleeson
1934 Galway 2 3 Limerick 5 6 Limerick  
1934 Galway 3 1 Clare 1 4 Loughrea S Jordan
1935 Galway 1 4 Kilkenny 2 11 Kilkenny Sean Hogan
1935 Galway 1 7 Dublin 2 3 Ballinasloe T Considine
1935 Galway 3 4 Laois 3 4 Portlaoise Sean Kennedy
1935 Galway 3 5 Clare 2 4 Gort S Wrafter
1935 Galway 5 1 Waterford 3 1 Waterford M Flush
1935 Galway 2 3 Limerick 7 4 Galway S Cloonan
1935 Galway 3 2 Tipperary 5 4 Nenagh S Wrafter
1935 Galway 1 3 Cork 4 2 Galway T Considine
1936 Galway 1 8 Kilkenny 5 2 Galway  
1936 Galway 3 6 Dublin 3 4 Croke P  
1936 Galway 2 1 Laois   3 Portumna  
1936 Galway 5 1 Clare 4 1 N o Fergus M Hamilton
1936 Galway 2 3 Waterford 1 0 Gort  
1936 Galway 1 2 Limerick 5 4 Limerick T Daly
1936 Galway 5 8 Tipperary 5 0 Portumna Seamus Rafter
1936 Galway 3 3 Cork 3 4 Cork W Gleeson
1937 Galway 5 1 Kilkenny 7 6 Kilkenny P Campion
1937 Galway 5 3 Clare 4 2 Galway Rev M Hamilton
1937 Galway 1 2 Dublin 3 7 Croke P Sean Hogan
1937 Galway 4 5 Cork 4 5 Galway M Hennessy
1937 Galway   3 Limerick 8 4 Limerick J O'Regan
1937 Galway 4 1 Laois 1 4 Portumna P Purcell
1937 Galway 1 2 Waterford 2 5 Dungarvan J O'Keefe
1937 Galway 1 1 Tipperary 10 2 Portumna  
1938 Galway 2 3 Tipperary 3 7 Thurles P Campion
1938 Galway   3 Dublin 3 8 Galway  
1938 Galway 2 5 Laois 2 2 Portlaoise P O'Reilly
1938 Galway 7 4 Westmeath 1 3 Galway R Nealon
1939 Galway 4 5 Tipperary 3 5 Galway  
1939 Galway 1 4 Dublin 8 7 Croke P  
1939 Galway 5 4 Laois 1 3 Loughrea MF Cronin
1939 Galway 2 6 Westmeath 1 1 Mullingar J Mannix
1940 Galway 3 3 Laois 4 2 Portlaoise E McMahon
1940 Galway 6 2 Dublin 4 3 Galway M Hennessy
1940 Galway 3 3 Tipperary 4 13 Thurles P Barden
1941 Galway 3 1 Tipperary 4 4 Galway J Burke
1941 Galway 3 4 Dublin 8 5 Croke P J Carroll
1941 Galway 9 2 Laois 1 2 Loughrea M Hennessy
1941 Galway 3 1 Westmeath 3 3 C'pollard E Giles
1946 Galway 1 12 Clare 4 1 Portumna  
1946 Galway 3 6 Limerick 4 7 Limerick  
1946 Galway 2 5 Offaly 3 3 Portumna R Nealon
1946 Galway     Westmeath     Mullingar M Moynihan
1946 Galway 5 8 Offaly 1 4 Loughrea  
1946 Galway 4 11 Westmeath   4 Mullingar  
1946 Galway 2 7 Clare 6 3 Nenagh G Kelly
1947 Galway 3 2 Limerick 5 7 Galway PJ Quane
1947 Galway 3 4 Clare 1 3 Ennis  
1948 Galway 1 13 Offaly 6 4 Birr J Conroy
1948 Galway 3 13 Clare 3 5 Gort  
1948 Galway     Limerick     Limerick  
1948 Galway 2 4 Tipperary 4 3 Loughrea P Connell
1949 Galway 7 15 Offaly 3 4   J Quane
1949 Galway 5 6 Clare 3 11 Ennis  
1949 Galway   6 Limerick 5 3 Galway J Quane
1949 Galway   5 Tipperary 4 6 Thurles P O'Connell
1950 Galway 3 4 Kilkenny 1 10 Ballinasloe R Nealon
1950 Galway 3 3 Limerick 5 3 Limerick T Smith
1950 Galway 3 4 Clare 4 1 Gort C De Burca
1951 Galway 3 9 Kilkenny 3 3 Kilkenny H Hogan
1951 Galway 2 10 Limerick 2 2 Galway M Quaine
1951 Galway 2 10 Clare 4 4 Ennis W O'Donoghue
1951 Galway 5 8 Cork 3 2 Galway J Conroy
1951 Galway 5 14 Offaly   4 Birr H Hogan
1951 Galway 6 7 Wexford 3 4 Croke P H Hogan
1951 Galway 2 11 NY 2 8 NY J Dunne
1952 Galway 2 6 Westmeath 1 3 Ballinasloe C Gibson
1952 Galway 6 13 Meath   6 Ballinasloe C Gibson
1952 Galway     Tipperary     Nenagh W O'Donoghue
1952 Galway 2 7 Clare 2 4 Ennis W O'Donoghue
1952 Galway 8 9 Offaly 3 2 Ballinasloe H Hogan
1952 Galway 9 11 Limerick 2 4 Limerick M Quane
1952 Galway 3 4 Tipperary 4 5 Nenagh W O'Donoghue
1953 Galway 4 3 Tipperary 4 6 Ballinasloe M Quaine
1953 Galway 5 11 Meath 3 1 Trim J Howard
1953 Galway 6 3 Westmeath 1 6 Mullingar P Connell
1953 Galway 1 7 Clare 2 4 Gort P O'Sullivan
1953 Galway 5 7 Offaly 3 2 Birr H Hogan
1954 Galway 4 9 Limerick 3 4 Limerick M Quane
1954 Galway 2 8 Laois   3 Ballinasloe TJ Teehan
1954 Galway 2 7 Clare 5 3 Tulla W O'Donoghue
1954 Galway 1 9 Tipperary 2 3 Tuam W O'Donoghue
1954 Galway 3 11 Clare 3 5 Limerick J Mulcahy
1954 Galway 3 2 Tipperary 3 9 Thurles W O'Donoghue
1955 Galway 2 4 Laois 5 8 Portlaoise R Stakelum
1955 Galway 3 9 Limerick 2 3 Gort H Hogan
1955 Galway 2 1 Clare   6 Ballinasloe P Connell
1955 Galway   3 Tipperary 1 9 Nenagh P Connell
1956 Galway 2 8 Tipperary 2 11 Nenagh T O'Sullivan
1956 Galway 6 5 Limerick 2 9 Athenry M Spain
1956 Galway 7 5 Westmeath 7 1 Mullingar J Conroy
1956 Galway 3 7 Clare 1 7 Tuam M Spain
1957 Galway 1 8 Tipperary 4 6 Ballinasloe T O'Sullivan
1957 Galway 2 4 Antrim 4 2 Casement P B Denvir
1957 Galway 6 9 Westmeath 2 4 Ballinamore M Spain
1957 Galway 2 3 Clare 2 3 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1958 Galway 4 6 Kerry 3 1 Ballinasloe M Quaine
1958 Galway 1 6 Limerick 4 10 Limerick M Higgins
1958 Galway     Tipperary     Athenry M Quaine
1958 Galway 1 6 Clare 1 7 Ennis S Gleeson
1959 Galway 2 8 Kerry 1 4 Tralee G Fitzgerlad
1959 Galway 2 7 Limerick 1 4 Ballinasloe S Spain
1959 Galway 2 5 Tipperary 3 8 Thurles G Rosengrave
1959 Galway 3 4 Clare 3 1 Gort T O'Sullivan
1960 Galway 1 6 Tipperary 2 9 Galway T O'Sullivan
1960 Galway 7 11 Clare 4 5 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1960 Galway 4 3 Limerick 3 6 Ballinasloe P Connell
1960 Galway     Carlow     Carlow P Johnston
1960 Galway 4 9 Carlow 5 7 Carlow P Johnston
1961 Galway 3 3 Tipperary 3 5 Thurles T O'Sullivan
1961 Galway 2 5 Clare 2 5 Gort S Spain
1961 Galway 5 12 Carlow 3 4 Ballinasloe S Spain
1961 Galway 1 8 Limerick 3 8 Limerick J Smyth
1962 Galway 7 6 Antrim 1 3 Ballinasloe Mr O'Brien
1962 Galway     Westmeath     Mullingar T Mooney
1962 Galway 2 6 Dublin 1 9 Croke P J Hatton
1962 Galway 1 7 Dublin   11 Croke P  
1963 Galway 4 9 Antrim 1 5 Casement P E Devlin
1963 Galway 4 4 Westmeath 3 4 Ballinasloe S Spain
1963 Galway 1 10 Dublin 2 4 Galway J Dowling
1963 Galway   7 Waterford   9 Croke P J Hatton
1964 Galway 1 4 Tipperary 9 14 Nenagh S Gleeson
1964 Galway 1 4 Limerick 1 13 Galway M Hayes
1964 Galway 5 11 Clare 5 6 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1964 Galway   10 Cork 3 5 Athenry J Smyth
1965 Galway 1 6 Kilkenny 3 11 Kilkenny S Power
1965 Galway   9 Tipperary 4 12 Ballinasloe V Daly
1965 Galway 4 4 Clare 3 5 Athenry P Ryan
1965 Galway 1 3 Cork 1 9 Cork T Foran
1966 Galway 3 9 Clare 3 5 Athenry P Ryan
1966 Galway 3 7 Dublin 4 14 Croke P P Ryan
1966 Galway 3 3 Limerick 8 14 Ballinasloe M Hayes
1966 Galway 1 7 Cork 1 14 Cork S Moloney
1967 Galway 4 7 Clare 6 10 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1967 Galway 2 7 Dublin 4 7 Athenry E O'Brien
1967 Galway   7 Limerick 3 6 Limerick M Slattery
1967 Galway 1 8 Cork 7 10 Ballinasloe M Hayes
1968 Galway     Clare     Galway E O'Brien
1968 Galway 6 3 Cork 5 13 Cork G Fitzgerald
1968 Galway   12 Dublin   8 Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1968 Galway     Clare     Galway E O'Brien
1968 Galway     Clare     Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1968 Galway 1 7 Clare 7 9 Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1968 Galway 3 7 Limerick 1 5 Limerick S Moloney
1969 Galway 3 6 Clare 7 12 Ennis G Fitzgerald
1969 Galway 1 7 Cork 3 7 Galway M Hayes
1969 Galway 2 4 Dublin 3 6 Croke P M Murphy
1969 Galway 3 8 Limerick 2 8 Galway S O'Meara
1970 Galway 2 14 Clare 1 11 Galway S O'Connor
1970 Galway 4 15 Dublin 3 7 Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1970 Galway 1 7 Cork 4 11 Cork P Johnston
1970 Galway 4 5 Limerick 6 12 Limerick D Nealon
1971 Galway 3 4 Limerick 4 9 Limerick J Dunphy
1971 Galway 2 12 Offaly 2 9 Galway E O'Brien
1971 Galway 1 8 Tipperary 2 11 Nenagh S O'Connor
1971 Galway 2 6 Cork 2 8 Ballinasloe M Slattery
1971 Galway 3 5 Dublin 3 13 Croke P J Hatton
1971 Galway 3 11 Wexford 3 12 Ballinasloe M Spain
1971 Galway 1 8 Kilkenny 2 12 Kilkenny N Dalton
1972 Galway     Kildare     Galway M Slattery
1972 Galway     Kerry     Tralee J Quaid
1972 Galway 1 6 Wicklow 2 3 Portumna E O'Brien
1972 Galway 2 12 Waterford 2 5 Galway E O'Brien
1972 Galway 7 0 Laois 4 8 Portlaoise M Spain
1972 Galway 1 5 Cork 4 12 Limerick G Fitzgerald
1973 Galway   14 Offaly 1 8 Birr J Moloney
1973 Galway   12 Cork 5 11 Ballinasloe M Spain
1973 Galway 1 1 Limerick 2 10 Limerick F Murphy
1973 Galway 2 6 Tipperary 3 12 Portumna J O'Grady
1973 Galway   7 Clare 4 4 Galway J O'Grady
1973 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny 1 14 Ballyragget J Dunphy
1973 Galway 2 1 Wexford 4 14 Gorey J Hatton
1974 Galway 2 6 Waterford 2 13 Athenry M Slattery
1974 Galway   10 Cork 1 12 Cork J Dunphy
1974 Galway 2 5 Limerick 4 10 Ballinasloe M Spain
1974 Galway 2 4 Tipperary 4 11 C'jordan M Spain
1974 Galway   4 Clare 5 7 Tulla S O'Meara
1974 Galway 1 10 Kilkenny 1 9 Ballinasloe M Spain
1974 Galway 2 13 Wexford 2 9 Ballinasloe M Spain
1975 Galway 1 13 Kildare 3 4 Galway J Woods
1975 Galway 1 12 Wicklow   2 Baltinglas C Foley
1975 Galway   6 Offaly 2 3 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1975 Galway 2 12 Antrim 3 4 Corrigan P T Kearney
1975 Galway 4 8 Laois 1 5 Ballinasloe P Collins
1975 Galway 2 7 Cork 2 4 Limerick S O'Connor
1975 Galway 1 9 Kilkenny 1 6 Thurles J Moloney
1975 Galway 4 9 Tipperary 4 6 Limerick F Murphy
1976 Galway 1 14 Wexford 3 10 Gorey N Dalton
1976 Galway 3 7 Kilkenny 3 12 Ballinasloe M Spain
1976 Galway 1 5 Tipperary 4 5 C'jordan J Rankins
1976 Galway 3 6 Clare 3 11 Galway M Spain
1976 Galway 2 8 Dublin 2 8 Croke P J Rankins
1976 Galway 1 11 Cork 1 7 Ballinasloe S O'Grady
1977 Galway 3 11 Wicklow 1 5 Aughrim P Johnston
1977 Galway 3 14 Laois 4 5 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1977 Galway 1 11 Kildare 1 9 Newbridge C Foley
1977 Galway 2 14 Antrim   7 Ballinasloe P Moylan
1977 Galway 2 17 Waterford 1 3 Galway J Moloney
1977 Galway 1 5 Offaly 2 6 Birr P Johnston
1977 Galway   12 Tipperary   12 Croke P P Johnston
1977 Galway 1 7 Tipperary 1 11 Limerick F Murphy
1978 Galway 1 10 Clare 4 13 Tulla S O'Connor
1978 Galway 2 10 Cork 1 10 Galway G Kirwan
1978 Galway 1 11 Tipperary 1 10 C'jordan P Moylan
1978 Galway 1 8 Offaly 2 7 Loughrea J Rankins
1978 Galway 2 9 Wexford 1 6 Enniscorthy JJ Landers
1978 Galway   3 Kilkenny   9 Ballinasloe S O'Grady
1978 Galway 2 12 Cork 1 4 Thurles N O'Donoghue
1978 Galway 4 5 Limerick 3 16 Thurles J Rankins
1979 Galway 3 12 Wexford   18 Galway N O'Driscoll
1979 Galway 3 13 Kilkenny 5 6 Kilkenny J Moloney
1979 Galway   12 Offaly 1 9 Birr J Moloney
1979 Galway 2 5 Limerick   11 Ballinasloe G Kirwan
1979 Galway     Waterford     Galway N O'Donoghue
1979 Galway     Clare     Tulla G Kirwan
1979 Galway   14 Waterford 1 8 Ballinasloe N O'Donoghue
1979 Galway 1 15 Limerick 4 5 Thurles J Rankin
1979 Galway   8 Tipperary 3 15 Limerick J Rankin
1980 Galway   9 Kilkenny   7 Galway J Woods
1980 Galway   5 Limerick 6 8 Limerick L Horgan
1980 Galway   13 Tipperary 2 9 Thurles F Murphy
1980 Galway 2 6 Offaly 1 6 Galway G Ryan
1980 Galway   5 Cork 1 12 Cork S O'Grady
1980 Galway 1 15 Clare 1 9 Ballinasloe N O'Donoghue
1980 Galway 1 12 Waterford 1 12 Thurles J Rankin
1980 Galway 3 15 Waterford 2 7 Croke P J Rankin
1980 Galway   12 Cork 1 12 Limerick J Woods
1981 Galway 3 7 Offaly 2 12 Galway S O'Grady
1981 Galway   17 Tipperary 3 8 Thurles J Denton
1981 Galway   14 Cork 3 10 Ballinasloe N O'Donoghue
1981 Galway 1 11 Wexford 2 10 Wexford N O'Donoghue
1981 Galway 2 13 Waterford 1 10 Ballinasloe N O'Driscoll
1981 Galway   12 Limerick 2 5 Limerick J Moloney
1981 Galway 1 12 Wexford 2 13 Thurles G Ryan
1981 Galway 1 13 Wexford 1 10 Thurles J Moloney
1982 Galway 1 20 Offaly 1 7 Birr M Kelleher
1982 Galway 2 10 Tipperary 4 7 Ballinasloe G Kirwan
1982 Galway   10 Cork 1 14 Cork J Denton
1982 Galway 3 18 Laois 4 7 Galway G Kirwan
1982 Galway 2 7 Waterford 2 12 Dungarvan J Moloney
1982 Galway 1 12 Clare 2 7 Galway J Moloney
1982 Galway 1 11 Offaly 1 7 Limerick N Duggan
1982 Galway 1 6 Kilkenny 1 11 Croke P J Denton
1983 Galway 1 8 Clare 1 13 Galway S O'Meara
1983 Galway 1 12 Wexford   18 Enniscorthy N Dalton
1983 Galway 4 7 Tipperary 1 5 Ballinasloe J Rankins
1983 Galway 1 13 Offaly   7 Tullamore G Ryan
1983 Galway   10 Kilkenny 4 9 Loughrea N O'Donoghue
1983 Galway 2 11 Cork 1 16 Cork G Ryan
1983 Galway 1 14 Waterford 1 11 Dungarvan J Denton
1984 Galway     Clare        
1984 Galway 2 11 Wexford 2 14 Duggan P N Duggan
1984 Galway 4 8 Laois 1 9 B-I-Ossory P Long
1984 Galway   6 Limerick   10 Galway G Ryan
1984 Galway 1 13 Kilkenny 1 9 Kilkenny W Horgan
1984 Galway 2 6 Cork 2 7 Ballinasloe K Walsh
1984 Galway 5 14 Waterford 1 2 Galway N Duggan
1984 Galway 1 7 Kilkenny 1 14 Limerick W Horgan
1984 Galway 6 12 Waterford 1 11 Limerick N Duggan
1985 Galway 2 12 Tipperary 3 7 Ballinasloe N Duggan
1985 Galway 1 16 Laois 3 8 Ballinasloe K Walsh
1985 Galway 1 18 Limerick   9 Limerick W Horgan
1985 Galway   8 Kilkenny 1 5 Galway N Duggan
1985 Galway 2 15 Wexford 3 9 Enniscorthy JJ Landers
1985 Galway 1 10 Cork 1 7 Midleton P Long
1985 Galway   10 Offaly 1 14 Birr N Duggan
1985 Galway   11 Clare 1 14 Thurles N Duggan
1986 Galway   16 Dublin 1 9 Croke P G Long
1986 Galway   25 Cork   10 Galway N O'Donoghue
1986 Galway   9 Kilkenny 2 9 Kilkenny W Horgan
1986 Galway 3 6 Laois   8 Portlaoise JF Bailey
1986 Galway 2 10 Limerick 5 6 Loughrea G Ryan
1986 Galway   12 Clare   5 Ballinasloe T Murphy
1986 Galway 1 10 Offaly   9 Birr N Duggan
1986 Galway 1 16 Wexford 3 10 Thurles J Bailey
1986 Galway 3 11 Wexford 2 5 Thurles JF Bailey
1986 Galway 2 6 Kilkenny 2 10 Thurles F Murphy
1987 Galway 2 21 Cork 5 8 Cork G Kirwan
1987 Galway   18 Kilkenny 1 11 Galway G Ryan
1987 Galway 1 12 Westmeath 2 12 Longford N Duggan
1987 Galway 2 13 Limerick 2 6 Limerick G Kirwan
1987 Galway 5 7 Clare 2 8 Ennis G Ryan
1987 Galway 1 7 Offaly   5 Galway T Murray
1987 Galway   10 Wexford 1 7 Galway N Duggan
1987 Galway 5 16 Waterford 1 12 Portlaoise P Long
1987 Galway 3 12 Clare 3 10 Thurles G Kirwan
1988 Galway   15 Kilkenny   13 Kilkenny J Moore
1988 Galway   7 Tipperary   7 Thurles T Murray
1988 Galway 2 15 Limerick 2 13 Ballinasloe G Long
1988 Galway 3 14 Clare 2 3 Galway G Kirwan
1988 Galway 2 9 Cork 1 12 Galway K Walsh
1988 Galway 3 10 Waterford 4 10 Dungarvan P Long
1988 Galway   15 Wexford 2 9 Wexford W Barrett
1988 Galway 1 13 Offaly 2 11 Croke P T Murray
1989 Galway 2 12 Offaly   11 Birr W Barrett
1989 Galway 2 7 Waterford   11 Athenry M Quinn
1989 Galway 2 14 Kilkenny 1 11 Galway G Kirwan
1989 Galway 3 12 Antrim 2 9 Casement P J Bailey
1989 Galway 1 14 Limerick 1 8 Limerick J Denton
1989 Galway   12 Tipperary 1 7 Ballinasloe P Long
1989 Galway 1 17 Wexford 1 4 Tuam T Murray
1989 Galway 2 13 Dublin 1 9 Croke P T Murray
1989 Galway 2 16 Tipperary 4 8 Croke P J Denton
1990 Galway   13 Cork 1 12 Cork  
1990 Galway 1 15 Dublin 2 16 Galway G Ryan
1990 Galway 1 22 Limerick 1 11 Ballinasloe P Delaney
1990 Galway   11 Tipperary 1 14 Thurles T Murphy
1990 Galway   10 Kilkenny 5 12 Kilkenny P Delaney
1990 Galway 3 9 Antrim 1 3 Ballinasloe G Long
1990 Galway 1 13 Wexford 2 11 New Ross W Horgan
1991 Galway 1 14 Antrim   10 Athenry T Murray
1991 Galway 3 11 Derry 1 2 Derry G McClory
1991 Galway 1 8 Laois   10 Rathdowney P Horan
1991 Galway 2 10 Meath 1 4 Ballinasloe K Walsh P
1991 Galway 1 11 Offaly   9 Galway W Barrett
1991 Galway 4 7 Kerry 2 7 Killarney T Lyons
1991 Galway 2 11 Down   6 Ballinasloe M Quinn
1991 Galway   14 Wicklow 1 4 Arklow Aodhan MacSuibhne
1991 Galway 2 9 Kilkenny 2 11 Thurles T Murray
1992 Galway   17 Waterford   14 Ballinasloe M Quinn
1992 Galway 2 15 Dublin 1 15 Parnell P D Murray
1992 Galway 2 17 Wexford 1 10 Galway J McDonnell
1992 Galway 2 14 Clare   10 Ennis T Murray
1992 Galway   8 Cork   12 Cork T Lyons
1992 Galway 1 8 Tipperary 1 15 Ennis P Delaney
1993 Galway   5 Waterford   10 Waterford D Murphy
1993 Galway 2 11 Dublin 1 8 Ballinasloe K Walsh
1993 Galway 1 10 Wexford 1 10 Wexford J McDonnell
1993 Galway 1 9 Clare 1 6 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1993 Galway   12 Cork 1 9 Ballinasloe P Horan
1993 Galway 2 12 Limerick 6 9 Ennis S O'Meara
1994 Galway 2 14 Wexford 1 10 Athenry W Barrett
1994 Galway 2 15 Down 2 9 Ballygalget P Horan
1994 Galway   15 Cork   13 Cork S O'Meara
1994 Galway 3 12 Tipperary 1 11 Nenagh P Delaney
1994 Galway 4 10 Waterford   9 Ballinasloe P O'Connor
1994 Galway 1 9 Limerick 1 9 Limerick G Harrington
1994 Galway   8 Antrim 1 9 Galway T Murray
1994 Galway 1 13 Clare   10 Limerick W Barrett
1994 Galway   12 Tipperary 2 14 Limerick D Murphy
1995 Galway 3 17 Laois 1 9 Portlaoise J McDonnell
1995 Galway 1 10 Clare 3 12 Athenry W Barrett
1995 Galway   15 Cork 2 8 Ballinasloe P Delaney
1995 Galway 1 13 Tipperary   11 Ballinasloe T Murray
1995 Galway 1 10 Kilkenny 2 11 Kilkenny T Murray
1995 Galway   20 Limerick 2 7 Ballinasloe D Murphy
1995 Galway 1 9 Antrim 1 9 Casement P P Horan
1995 Galway   9 Waterford 2 10 Thurles T Murray
1996 Galway   16 Cork   10 Athenry S McMahon
1996 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny   12 Kilkenny P O'Connor
1996 Galway   12 Tipperary 2 8 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1996 Galway   13 Clare 2 7 Ennis J McDonnell
1996 Galway 1 28 Offaly 1 1 Ballinasloe P Ahearne
1996 Galway 1 15 Waterford 1 13 Dungarvan J McDonnell
1996 Galway 1 13 Kerry   8 Killarney P O'Connor
1996 Galway 2 15 Wexford 1 10 Limerick P O'Connor
1996 Galway 2 10 Tipperary 2 8 Limerick P Horan
1997 Galway   14 Wexford   7 Wexford Aodhan MacSuibhne
1997 Galway 2 11 Kilkenny 3 11 Ballinasloe P O'Connor
1997 Galway 1 16 Tipperary   17 Thurles D Murphy
1997 Galway 5 5 Clare 1 11 Ballinasloe P Delaney
1997 Galway 1 14 Offaly   18 Birr M Wadding
1997 Galway 1 24 Limerick 1 10 Athenry W Barrett
1997 Galway 3 16 Laois 1 10 Athenry S McMahon
1997 Galway 1 14 Tipperary   6 Ennis P O'Connor
1997 Galway 1 9 Limerick 1 12 Ennis P Ahearne
1998 Galway 1 9 Dublin 1 13 Parnell P D Murphy
1998 Galway 3 15 Offaly 1 12 Athenry W barrett
1998 Galway 1 9 Limerick 1 10 Athenry P Neary
1998 Galway 2 19 Antrim 1 12 Casement P P Delaney
1998 Galway 2 15 Clare   19 Ennis D Murphy
1999 Galway     Offaly     Birr W Barrett
1999 Galway 2 11 Offaly   7 Birr W Barrett
1999 Galway 2 17 Clare 1 11 Athenry D Murphy
1999 Galway 4 11 Dublin   12 Parnell P T McIntyre
1999 Galway 5 26 Kerry   9 Athenry S McMahon
1999 Galway 1 13 Antrim   9 Casement P E Morris
1999 Galway 2 14 Limerick 1 12 Athenry S McMahon
1999 Galway 2 15 Kilkenny 1 15 Limerick P O'Connor
1999 Galway 1 10 Tipperary 1 14 Ennis D Murphy
2000 Galway 2 15 Offaly 2 11 Ballinasloe W Barrett
2000 Galway 2 16 Clare 2 10 Milltown Malbay D Murphy
2000 Galway 2 18 Dublin 1 17 Athenry S Roche
2000 Galway 7 14 Kerry   14 Tralee S McMahon
2000 Galway 4 28 Antrim 1 14 Athenry J McDonnell
2000 Galway 4 19 Limerick 3 17 Limerick M Wadding
2000 Galway 4 19 Waterford 3 17 Waterford P O'Connor
2000 Galway 2 15 Waterford 1 15 Thurles D Murphy
2000 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 2 13 Limerick P O'Connor
2001 Galway 3 11 Offaly 2 23 Birr S Roche
2001 Galway   12 Clare   9 Ballinasloe M Wadding
2001 Galway 2 14 Dublin 2 4 Parnell P T McIntyre
2001 Galway 2 19 Limerick 2 12 Athenry M Wadding
2001 Galway 3 25 Meath 1 6 Athenry G Devlin
2001 Galway 1 15 Tipperary 2 19 Ennis P Ahearne
2002 Galway     Dublin     Parnell P J McDonnell
2002 Galway   15 Kilkenny   9 Ballinasloe P Horan
2002 Galway 1 17 Clare 1 16 Ballinasloe W Barrett
2002 Galway   16 Waterford 1 16 Waterford S Roche
2002 Galway 2 20 Dublin 2 9 Parnell P T McIntyre
2002 Galway 3 18 Meath 2 11 Athenry J Sexton
2002 Galway 1 17 Tipperary 4 13 Thurles B Kelly
2003 Galway 1 14 Dublin 1 7 Galway J Sexton
2003 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny   20 Kilkenny W Barrett
2003 Galway 1 18 Clare 2 16 Ennis P O'Connor
2003 Galway 2 17 Waterford 2 13 Galway B Kelly
2003 Galway   15 Laois 3 14 Portlaoise G Harrington
2003 Galway 3 10 Wexford 1 10 Galway T McIntyre
2003 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 3 15 Thurles P Ahearne
2003 Galway 1 14 Cork 1 18 Galway J Sexton
2004 Galway 1 14 Dublin 2 6 Parnell P T McIntyre
2004 Galway   18 Kilkenny 1 12 Galway P O'Connor
2004 Galway 1 12 Clare 1 15 Galway P Horan
2004 Galway 5 13 Waterford 1 14 Waterford W Barrett
2004 Galway 3 22 Laois 1 8 Galway P Dunphy
2004 Galway 3 13 Cork 1 15 Galway B Kelly
2004 Galway 2 13 Tipperary 2 15 Thurles D Kirwan
2004 Galway 3 15 Limerick 1 10 Galway Aodhan MacSuibhne
2004 Galway 2 15 Waterford 1 13 Limerick T McIntyre
2005 Galway 3 19 Dublin   12 Galway P O'Connor
2005 Galway 1 21 Kilkenny 4 16 Kilkenny G Harrington
2005 Galway 3 11 Clare 1 13 Ennis B Kelly
2005 Galway   18 Waterford   11 Galway P Horan
2005 Galway 2 17 Laois 2 13 Portlaoise J McDonnell
2005 Galway   19 Wexford 2 10 Wexford G Harrington
2005 Galway   17 Tipperary 3 16 Galway D Murphy
2005 Galway 1 24 Cork 1 21 Ui Chaoimh B Gavin
2006 Galway   16 Antrim 1 14 Casement P Eamonn Morris
2006 Galway   13 Limerick   14 Galway Aodhan MacSuibhne
2006 Galway 3 12 Laois   5 Galway B Kelly
2006 Galway 3 11 Tipperary   12 Thurles Diarmuid Kirwan
2006 Galway   10 Kilkenny 1 16 Galway B Kelly
2007 Galway 3 25 Antrim   12 Pearse Barry Kelly
2007 Galway   17 Limerick 1 9 Páirc na nGael Diarmuid Kirwan
2007 Galway 1 8 Dublin 2 7 Parnell Dickie Murphy
2007 Galway   26 Tipperary 3 13 Pearse Std Michael Wadding
2007 Galway   18 Kilkenny 1 19 Kilkenny Brian Gavin
2007 Galway   14 Wexford 1 16 Nowlan S McMahon
2008 Galway 3 24 Clare 3 17 Galway Seamus Roche
2008 Galway   18 Offaly 3 9 Tullamore D Murphy
2008 Galway   16 Tipperary   16 Galway Eamon Morris
2008 Galway 6 26 Laois   8 O' Moore Pk J Owens
2008 Galway 2 24 Limerick 1 16 Limerick B Kelly
2008 Galway 4 16 Cork 1 11 Limerick J Owens
2008 Galway 3 16 Tipperary 3 18 Limerick B Kelly
2009 Galway 0 15 Dublin 2 21 Pearse Std J McGrath
2009 Galway 4 16 Cork 1 11 Pairc Ui Chaoimh G Hoey
2009 Galway 0 12 Kilkenny 1 20 Nowlan pk J Sexton
2009 Galway  4 16 Clare 0 19 Cusack Park J Sexton
2009 Galway 1 14 Limerick 1 12 Gaelic Grounds S McMahon
2009 Galway 1 21 Waterford 2 12 Pearse Std D Kirwin
2009 Galway 1 15 Tipperary 1 17 Thurles B Kelly
2010 Galway 1 18 Limerick 1 11 Killmallock C McAilster
2010 Galway 4 15 Waterford 1 15 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2010 Galway 0 14 Tipperary 2 17 Semple Std J Sexton
2010 Galway 1 22 Offaly 1 18 Pearse Std J McGrath
2010 Galway 0 17 Dublin 0 15 Pearse Std B Kelly
2010 Galway 2 21 Kilkenny 1 23 Nowlan Pk J Owens
2010 Galway 3 17 Cork 2 13 Pearse Std D Richardson
2010 Galway 2 22 Cork 1 17 Semple Std J Owens
2011 Galway 1 24 Wexford 0 6 Pearse Std J McGrath
2011 Galway 1 24 Offaly 1 10 Tullamore B Kelly
2011 Galway 1 17 Cork 1 20 Pairc Ui Chaoimh Brian Gavin
2011 Galway 4 14 Kilkenny 3 13 Pearse Std C McAilster
2011 Galway 2 11 Dublin 0 14 Parnell Pk D Kirwan
2011 Galway 1 14 Tipperary 4 23 Pearse Std J Owens
2011 Galway 1 16 Waterford 1 17 Walsh Park C McAilster
2012 Galway 0 20 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std D Kirwan
2012 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 2 20 Semple Std C McAilster
2012 Galway 2 17 Cork 2 13 Pairc Ui Chaoimh J Owens
2012 Galway 0 15 Waterford 1 14 Pearse Std A Stapleton
2012 Galway 0 10 Kilkenny 3 26 Nowlan pk Brian Gavin
2013 Galway 3 11 Kilkenny 0 17 Pearse Std D Kirwan
2013 Galway 1 13 Clare 0 18 Ennis C Lyons
2013 Galway 1 20 Tipperary 4 22 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2013 Galway 2 12 Cork 2 12 Pearse Std J Owens
2013 Galway 0 15 Waterford 0 12 Walsh Park A Stapleton
2013 Galway 1 17 Kilkenny 1 25 Thurles D Kirwan
2014 Galway 0 28 Dublin 1 12 Pearse Std J Ryan
2014 Galway 1 13 Waterford 0 22 Walsh Park J Sexton
2014 Galway 1 16 Kilkenny 2 16 Nowlan pk C Lyons
2014 Galway 3 16 Tipperary 1 19 Pearse Std A Stapleton
2014 Galway 1 15 Clare 0 18 Cusack Park D Kirwan
2014 Galway 0 15 Kilkenny 1 16 Gaelic Grounds J McGrath
2015 Galway 2 15 Clare 1 17 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2015 Galway 0 20 Tipperary 2 18 Semple Std J McGrath
2015 Galway 0 20 Cork 2 17 Pearse Std F Hogan
2015 Galway 0 20 Kilkenny 0 18 Pearse Std B Kelly
2015 Galway 2 14 Dublin 0 26 Parnell Pk J Ryan
2016 Galway 1 27 Cork 1 21 Pearse Std B Kelly
2016 Galway 0 13 Dublin 1 17 Parnell Pk F Hogan
2016 Galway 1 14 Kilkenny 0 21 Nowlan pk B Kelly
2016 Galway 2 19 Tipperary 1 22 Pearse Std J Owens
2016 Galway 1 21 Waterford 0 24 Walsh Park Brian Gavin
2017 Galway 3 13 Wexford 1 21 Pearse Std C McAilster
2017 Galway 3 31 Laois 1 11 Pearse Std P O'Dwyer
2017 Galway 0 23 Offaly 1 12 Tullamore C Lyons
2017 Galway 1 22 Kerry 0 12 Tralee C Lyons
2017 Galway 0 24 Limerick 1 18 Gaelic Grounds J McGrath
2017 Galway 2 22 Waterford 2 19 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2017 Galway 1 21 Limerick 1 11 Gaelic Grounds P O'Dwyer
2017 Galway 3 21 Tipperary 0 14 Gaelic Grounds C Lyons
2018 Galway 1 19 Antrim 1 16 Pearse Std J O'Brien
2018 Galway 2 18 Laois 0 17 O' Moore Pk J Owens
2018 Galway 2 19 Offaly 0 14 Pearse Std C McAilster
2018 Galway 1 20 Dublin 1 14 Parnell Pk J Keenan
2018 Galway 1 19 Limerick 2 18 Pearse Std C McAilster
2018 Galway 0 23 Wexford 1 23 Wexford Pk F Hogan
2019 Galway 1 27 Laois 2 15 Pearse Std J Murphy
2019 Galway 0 20 Carlow 0 20 Carlow C McAilster
2019 Galway 0 20 Dublin 1 11 Pearse Std J Owens
2019 Galway 2 20 Offaly 0 11 Tullamore S Stack
2019 Galway 2 13 Waterford 1 18 Walsh Park D Hughes
2019 Galway 2 21 Wexford 3 11 Wexford Pk C McAilster
2019 Galway 0 19 Waterford 1 18 Nolan Pk P Dwyer
2020 Galway 1 24 Westmeath 0 10 Pearse Std J Murphy
2020 Galway 0 14 Limerick 1 19 Gaelic Grounds C Lyons
2020 Galway 3 21 Tipperary 3 13 Pearse Std J Murphy
2020 Galway 0 16 Waterford 0 17 Walsh Park J Owens
2020 Galway 2 18 Cork 1 16 Pearse St  G Hogan
2020 Galway     Wexford     Not Played   
National Football League
1927        Galway                         Mayo                       Balla  
1927 Galway 1 6 Roscommon   3 Tuam  
1927 Galway 2 10 Leitrim 1 3 Ballinamore  
1927 Galway 1 3 Roscommon 1 4 Roscommon John Rafferty
1927 Galway     Mayo     Athenry  
1927 Galway 2 2 Roscommon   1    
1927 Galway   4 Sligo 2 7 Sligo J Barrett
1929 Galway 1 3 Roscommon   4 Athlone Mr Helison
1929 Galway 3 3 Leitrim 1 4 Elphin T Shevlin
1929 Galway     Mayo     Tuam  
1929 Galway   6 Sligo 1 5 Strokestown P Doogue
1929 Galway   3 Mayo 2 6 Tuam T Shevlin
1929 Galway 2 9 Sligo   2 Castlerea D O'Rourke
1930 Galway 2 4 Roscommon   3 Ballinasloe  
1930 Galway 3 6 Leitrim   4 Roscommon  
1931 Galway 1 1 Kerry 2 5 Tuam J Shevlin
1931 Galway 1 6 Roscommon   2 Tuam J Jennings
1932 Galway   7 Mayo 1 5 Ballinrobe P O'Farrell
1932 Galway 2 7 Roscommon 1 3 Tuam  
1932 Galway 1 6 Sligo 2 3 Tubbercurry  
1933 Galway 1 2 Mayo 1 2 Tuam  
1933 Galway 1 5 Mayo 3 6 Castlebar MJ Jennings
1934 Galway 1 5 Louth 1 2 Tuam S Jordan
1934 Galway   3 Mayo 2 8 Castlebar T Shevlin
1934 Galway 2 6 Cavan   7 Cavan J Curran
1935 Galway 1 1 Meath 2 1 Ballinasloe T Considine
1935 Galway 1 3 Kildare 3 8 Newbridge M Hennessy
1935 Galway 2 4 Dublin 1 5 Ballinasloe JV Kelly
1935 Galway 1 5 Louth 1 7 Drogheda M Hennessy
1935 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 8 Tuam PJ Masterson
1935 Galway 1 2 Laois 4 6 Portlaoise J Doyle
1936 Galway 3 0 Tipperary 2 2 Ballinasloe  
1936 Galway 2 4 Meath 2 4 Navan  
1936 Galway 4 1 Kildare 2 4 Tuam T Shevlin
1936 Galway 1 2 Dublin 3 3 Croke P G Higgins
1936 Galway   3 Mayo 1 6 Ballinrobe M Jennings
1936 Galway 3 10 Laois 3 2 Galway T Kelly
1936 Galway 1 8 Louth 1 3 Tuam  
1936 Galway 1 6 Cavan 1 8 Cavan P Ratty
1937 Galway 2 4 Offaly 3 4 Ballinasloe S Jordan
1937 Galway 3 9 Tipperary 1 6 Tipperary P Russell
1937 Galway 2 2 Clare   1 Ballinasloe J O'Leary
1937 Galway   5 Laois   5 Portlaoise M Delaney
1937 Galway 1 1 Mayo   0 Galway M Jennings
1937 Galway     Mayo     Galway M Jennings
1937 Galway   4 Kerry 3 2 Killarney J O'Regan
1937 Galway 2 4 Mayo 7 9 Galway M Jennings
1938 Galway 3 5 Offaly   7 Tullamore  
1938 Galway 1 6 Longford 1 5 Tuam T Considine
1938 Galway 2 6 Clare 1 6 M Malbay  
1938 Galway   6 Mayo   7 Tuam  
1938 Galway 2 7 Laois 1 7 Ballinasloe  
1938 Galway 6 4 Leitrim 3 4 Ballinamore M Higgins
1938 Galway 1 6 Mayo 4 3 Castlebar M O'Grady
1938 Galway 1 5 Roscommon 4 3 Galway D O'Rourke
1938 Galway 1 4 Sligo   6 Tubbercurry T McCarthy
1938 Galway 1 5 Kerry 2 4 Galway J Flaherty
1938 Galway 3 1 Kerry 1 12 Tralee T Culhane
1939 Galway 2 3 Kerry   10 Tralee J Kelly
1939 Galway   7 Mayo   6 Ballinasloe  
1939 Galway   5 Mayo 4 3 Castlebar JV Kelly
1940 Galway     Kerry     Galway  
1940 Galway 4 5 Laois 3 8 Portlaoise M Hennessy
1940 Galway 2 6 Offaly   7 Ballinasloe P Russell
1940 Galway 2 8 Kerry 3 5 Galway JV Kelly
1940 Galway 1 7 Roscommon   7 Galway P Laffey
1940 Galway 2 5 Meath 1 5 Croke P PJ Masterson
1941 Galway   9 Wexford 1 0 Wexford C Nolan
1941 Galway 1 12 Cork 2 2 Loughrea S O'Malley
1941 Galway   5 Kerry   6 Listowel P McKenna
1941 Galway 2 2 Kildare   6 Tuam S O'Malley
1941 Galway     Laois     Portlaoise T Kehoe
1942 Galway   8 Mayo   3 Ballinrobe B Nestor
1942 Galway 1 2 Roscommon 3 6 Ballinasloe  
1942 Galway 1 4 Roscommon   8 Roscommon  
1944 Galway 2 5 Roscommon 1 2 Roscommon  
1945 Galway 3 6 Mayo 1 10 Castlebar G Courell
1945 Galway 3 9 Mayo 3 4 Tuam  
1945 Galway 2 1 Sligo 3 6 Sligo JP O'Callaghan
1946 Galway 2 11 Clare 3 4 Galway  
1946 Galway 2 5 Tipperary 3 5 Clonmel  
1947 Galway 3 2 Clare 4 7 Ennis  
1948 Galway   3 Mayo 1 4 Castlebar J Scanlan
1948 Galway 1 5 Kerry 3 6 Galway J Flaherty
1949 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 11 Tuam JP O'Callaghan
1949 Galway 1 11 Kerry 3 7 Tralee  
1950 Galway 1 4 Roscommon   11 K'croghery  
1950 Galway     Leitrim     Ballinasloe  
1950 Galway 4 7 Sligo 1 2 Tuam  
1950 Galway     Leitrim     Castlerea J OCallaghan
1950 Galway     Leitrim     Castlerea  
1950 Galway 2 4 Clare 3 7 M Malbay P Cunniffe
1950 Galway 3 12 Laois 2 5 Ballinasloe J Sheehy
1950 Galway 3 5 Mayo 4 6 Castlebar  
1950 Galway 3 5 Kerry 3 5 Galway B O'Rourke
1951 Galway 1 3 Mayo 5 9 Tuam PJ Sheehy
1951 Galway 2 6 Laois   3 P'arlington J Doyle
1951 Galway 1 14 Clare 1 6 Tuam Cunniffe
1952 Galway 1 6 Clare 1 6 Kilrush F Cunniffe
1952 Galway   6 Cork 2 10 Tuam M Colbert
1952 Galway 1 4 Mayo 3 14 Ballina J Brennan
1952 Galway     Kerry     Tuam  
1952 Galway   4 Kerry 1 10 Tuam P Sheehy
1953 Galway   10 Clare   3 Tuam J Brennan
1953 Galway 1 7 Cork 1 2 Clonakilty G Cremins
1953 Galway 3 3 Mayo 1 6 Tuam JP O'Callaghan
1953 Galway 2 6 Kerry 2 14 Tralee S Hayes
1953 Galway 1 6 Kerry 1 8 Tuam P Woods
1954 Galway 2 2 Dublin   8 Croke P S Deignan
1954 Galway 3 3 Laois 1 8 Ballinasloe P Woods
1954 Galway 5 8 Offaly 3 8 Tullamore W Delaney
1954 Galway   9 Wicklow 1 1 Ballinasloe P Woods
1954 Galway 1 5 Roscommon 1 4 Castlerea TJ O'Reilly
1954 Galway 1 1 Louth 1 10 Tuam S Hayes
1955 Galway 1 6 Dublin 1 6 Tuam P Woods
1955 Galway 1 7 Laois   6 Portlaoise J Mulcahy
1955 Galway     Offaly     Ballinasloe P Woods
1955 Galway   4 Wicklow 2 2 Aughrim B O'Riordan
1955 Galway 3 8 Roscommon   7 Galway P Woods
1955 Galway   5 Louth 2 5 Ardee D King
1956 Galway 1 3 Roscommon   5 Athenry P Woods
1956 Galway 3 5 Offaly 2 3 Tullamore W Delaney
1956 Galway 1 6 Louth 1 12 Tuam N Jackson
1956 Galway 1 5 Dublin 1 6 Croke P S Deignan
1956 Galway 2 8 Laois   1 Ballinasloe P Donnelly
1956 Galway 2 12 Wicklow   6 Aughrim J Canavan
1957 Galway   8 Roscommon 1 3 Castlerea J Masterson
1957 Galway 1 9 Offaly   3 Ballinasloe D Egan
1957 Galway 3 6 Louth   8 Ardee P O'Rourke
1957 Galway 2 8 Dublin 2 6 Tuam P Connell
1957 Galway 1 11 Laois 1 5 Portlaoise P Connell
1957 Galway 1 11 Wicklow   7 Athenry J Dowling
1957 Galway 1 10 Tyrone 2 5 Croke P J Dowling
1957 Galway 1 8 Kerry   6 Croke P P McDermot
1958 Galway 4 6 Roscommon 1 3 Galway T Lyons
1958 Galway 2 7 Wicklow 1 4 Arklow P McDermot
1958 Galway 1 9 Louth   9 Tuam J Dowling
1958 Galway 1 9 Laois 4 2 P'arlington J Dowling
1958 Galway 2 4 Dublin   7 Ballinasloe M Higgins
1958 Galway 4 7 Offaly 2 4 Tullamore P McDermot
1958 Galway 1 7 Dublin 3 5 Croke P M Higgins
1959 Galway 2 5 Roscommon 1 7 Roscommon J Mulvey
1959 Galway 1 7 Wicklow 2 4 Ballinasloe E Martin
1959 Galway 2 7 Louth 1 4 Dundalk P McCooey
1959 Galway 1 11 Laois   3 Tuam J Mulvey
1959 Galway 3 6 Dublin 3 10 Croke P M McArdle
1959 Galway   6 Offaly 4 2 Ballinasloe J Mulvey
1960 Galway   10 Louth   7 Tuam J Dowling
1960 Galway   10 Laois   6 Portlaoise J Kavanagh
1960 Galway 2 10 Wicklow 1 0 Ballinasloe PJ Oates
1960 Galway 1 5 Dublin 1 13 Croke P M McArdle
1960 Galway 1 7 Offaly 2 6 Galway P Waldron
1960 Galway     Roscommon     Roscommon P Brophy
1961 Galway 6 7 Louth   7 DUndalk B Smith
1961 Galway   3 Laois 2 6 Tuam J Martin
1961 Galway 2 6 Wicklow   2 Aughrim J Kavanagh
1961 Galway   3 Dublin 1 8 Ballinasloe J Martin
1961 Galway   5 Offaly   6 Tullamore J Kavanagh
1961 Galway 2 4 Roscommon 2 5 Galway A Carroll
1962 Galway 2 6 Laois   3 Ballinasloe  
1962 Galway 1 9 Wicklow   6 Aughrim J Shannon
1962 Galway 2 12 Roscommon 3 5 Tuam J Dowling
1962 Galway 1 4 Offaly 1 4 Tullamore J kavanagh
1962 Galway 1 4 Dublin 6 7 Galway M McArdle
1962 Galway 2 5 Louth 2 7 Drogheda T Million
1963 Galway 4 10 Laois 2 4 Portlaoise C Crowley
1963 Galway 2 14 Wicklow 4 5 Ballinasloe PJ Oates
1963 Galway 1 10 Roscommon   9 Roscommon J Dowling
1963 Galway     Offaly     Tullamore E Moules
1963 Galway 1 6 Offaly 1 5 Tuam E Moules
1963 Galway 2 12 Dublin   7 Croke P L Maguire
1963 Galway 1 6 Louth 1 6 Galway M Loftus
1963 Galway 4 1 Down 2 8 Croke P J Kerins
1964 Galway 1 14 Louth   6 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1964 Galway   15 Roscommon 2 3 Roscommon M Loftus
1964 Galway     Laois     Galway J Martin
1964 Galway 1 9 Laois   12 Galway J Martin
1964 Galway   8 Wicklow 1 2 Tuam P Lang
1964 Galway 2 7 Dublin 1 8 Croke P L Maguire
1964 Galway   8 Offaly 1 6 Tullamore J Kavanagh
1965 Galway   11 Louth   7 Drogheda L Maguire
1965 Galway 3 13 Wicklow 1 3 Aughrim N Doogue
1965 Galway 4 10 Roscommon   5 Ballinasloe L Maguire
1965 Galway 3 7 Laois 1 6 Portlaoise S Aldridge
1965 Galway   13 Offaly 1 4 Galway J Martin R
1965 Galway 2 11 Dublin 1 7 Tuam M Loftus
1965 Galway   8 Meath 1 2 Croke P J Hatton
1965 Galway 1 7 Kerry   8 Croke P M Loftus
1965 Galway 1 4 New York   8 New York L Maguire
1965 Galway 3 8 New York   9 New York  
1966 Galway 2 11 Clare 1 5    
1966 Galway 1 11 Limerick   9 Limerick S Moloney
1966 Galway 1 9 Mayo   2 Castlebar P O'Connor
1966 Galway   11 Offaly   7 Tuam E Moules
1966 Galway 2 6 Mayo   7 Tuam J Martin T
1966 Galway 2 12 Kildare   6 Croke P J Martin T
1966 Galway   8 Longford   9 Croke P J Martin T
1967 Galway 3 17 Clare   3 Ballinasloe J Healy
1967 Galway 4 13 Limerick 1 4 Ballinasloe J Martin
1967 Galway 3 8 Mayo   6 Tuam P O'Connor
1967 Galway 2 6 Offaly 1 8 Tullamore J Hatton
1967 Galway 2 6 Mayo 2 4 Castlebar E Moules
1967 Galway 1 10 Donegal 2 4 Croke P E Moules
1967 Galway   12 Dublin 1 7 Croke P E Moules
1967 Galway 1 6 New York 3 5 New York E Moules
1967 Galway   10 New York 4 3 New York E Moules
1968 Galway 1 9 Mayo   4 Castlebar P Kelly
1968 Galway 1 13 Roscommon 1 8 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1968 Galway 1 9 Clare   4 M Malbay M Tynan
1968 Galway 2 13 Cork 2 8 Limerick J Moloney
1968 Galway 2 11 Mayo 2 5 Tuam P Kelly
1968 Galway 1 8 Down 2 10 Croke P J Moloney
1969 Galway   12 Roscommon   6 Roscommon J Moloney
1969 Galway   7 Mayo 1 8 Tuam J Moloney
1969 Galway 1 7 Clare 1 2 Portumna W Sweeney
1969 Galway 1 7 Mayo   7 Ballina S Muldowney
1969 Galway     Roscommon     Ballinasloe M Loftus
1969 Galway     Clare     M Malbay S O'Connor
1969 Galway 1 5 Roscommon   7 Ballinasloe L McCormack
1969 Galway   13 Clare   4 M Malbay S O'Connor
1969 Galway 1 8 Cork 3 8 Limerick T Woulfe
1970 Galway 1 9 Clare 2 3 Ballinasloe M. Loftus
1970 Galway 2 5 Laois 2 9 Portlaoise L. Sweeney
1970 Galway 1 14 Cork 2 10 Cork J. Moloney
1970 Galway 1 14 Clare 2 7 Tuam M Connaghton
1970 Galway   10 Kerry 3 9 Croke P J. Moloney
1971 Galway   11 Cork 1 6 Galway M. Loftus
1971 Galway   12 Roscommon   5 Roscommon M. Loftus
1971 Galway 2 7 Longford 1 4 Ballinasloe D. White
1971 Galway 1 11 Dublin 3 5 Croke P J Hatton
1971 Galway   5 Kildare 3 7 Athy R Barry
1971 Galway 1 7 Kerry 1 11 Tuam L maguire
1971 GAlway 1 7 Offaly 3 13 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1971 Galway 1 8 Waterford 1 8 Waterford  
1972 Galway   6 Cork 2 12 Cork S O'Connor
1972 Galway     Tipperary     Ballinasloe D White
1972 Galway 4 16 Kildare   5 Tuam M Connaughton
1972 Galway   8 Kerry   13 Killarney J Dennigan
1972 Galway 1 6 Offaly 1 11 Tullamore J Moloney
1973 Galway 1 4 Longford 1 14 Longford M Hayes
1973 Galway 3 7 Roscommon   5 Tuam M Spain
1973 Galway 2 7 Dublin 1 4 Croke P R Barry
1973 Galway 1 7 Kildare 1 4 Newbridge B Lowth
1973 Galway 1 10 Cork 2 5 Tuam J Lee
1973 Galway 1 4 Kerry   6 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1973 Galway 1 6 Offaly 2 10 Galway J Martin
1974 Galway 2 6 Cork 2 14 Cork S O'Connor
1974 Galway 3 16 Longford 1 4 Galway J Martin
1974 Galway   5 Roscommon 1 11 Roscommon M Loftus
1974 Galway 2 13 Wicklow 1 4 Ballinasloe M Hynes
1974 Galway 1 15 Tipperary   5 Tuam J Lee
1974 Galway     Kerry     Tralee F Halbert
1974 Galway 1 10 Offaly   9 Tullamore J Moloney
1974 Galway   11 Kerry 1 8 Tralee F Halbert
1975 Galway 2 13 Wicklow 1 3 Baltinglas M Meally
1975 Galway 1 6 Tyrone 2 6 Ballinasloe M Spain
1975 Galway 1 5 Mayo 1 6 Galway T Moran
1975 Galway   5 Derry 4 12 B'screen H Reilly
1975 Galway 1 9 Sligo   7 Tuam T Moran
1976 Galway 2 11 Meath   6 Galway M Spain
1976 Galway 1 9 Tyrone   9 Omagh G Fagan
1976 Galway 1 10 Mayo   7 Charlestown J Martin
1976 Galway 3 7 Derry 1 8 Tuam M Loftus
1976 Galway 1 4 Sligo 2 5 Tobercurry M Loftus
1976 Galway 2 6 Derry 2 11 Croke P M Meally
1976 Galway   12 Antrim 1 5 Croke P B Hayden
1976 Galway   12 Dublin 1 11 Croke P G Fagan
1977 Galway 2 4 Kildare 2 10 Naas B Hayden
1977 Galway 2 5 Cork 1 8 Cork B O'Grady
1977 Galway 1 5 Meath   8 Ballinasloe B hayden
1977 Galway 1 8 Kerry 2 9 Galway R Barry
1977 Galway 1 7 Dublin   11 Croke P G Robinson
1977 Galway   16 Meath 2 6 Tullamore J Moloney
1978 Galway   8 Kildare   11 Ballinasloe J Gunning
1978 Galway 3 8 Cork 1 6 Galway PJ McGrath
1978 Galway   7 Offaly   8 Tullamore K Campbell
1978 Galway   12 Kerry   8 Killarney F Halbert
1978 Galway   8 Dublin 1 6 Tuam PJ McGrath
1979 Galway   9 Kildare   10 Athy T Jordan
1979 Galway   12 Cork 1 9 Galway P O'Gorman
1979 Galway 1 12 Laois 1 7 Portlaoise S Aldridge
1979 Galway   5 Dublin   5 Tuam T Moran
1979 Galway   7 Kerry 2 6 Killarney F Halbert
1980 Galway   9 Kildare   7 Tuam T. Moran
1980 Galway 1 7 Kerry 1 7 Galway J. McGrath
1980 Galway   5 Cork   4 Cork JJ. Landers
1980 Galway 1 8 Offaly   10 Ballinasloe P. Collins
1980 Galway 1 6 Dublin   8 Croke P K. Campbell
1980 Galway 1 12 Fermanagh   10 C o Shannon J. Gunning
1980 Galway 1 6 Cork 1 16 Croke P P. Collins
1981 Galway 1 8 Monaghan 1 8 C'blayney H. O'Reilly
1981 Galway 1 7 Antrim 1 4 Ballinasloe S. Mullaney
1981 Galway 2 8 Laois   8 Portlaoise T. Jordan
1981 Galway 3 7 Mayo 2 10 Tuam M. Kearins
1981 Galway 1 10 Derry 1 2 Galway PJ. McGrath
1981 Galway 3 10 Meath 1 7 Navan P. Broe
1981 Galway   13 Tyrone   4 Tuam T. Moran
1981 Galway 1 11 Armagh 2 3 Croke P P. Collins
1981 Galway   10 Kerry   8 Ennis S. Aldridge
1981 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 1 2 Croke P P. Collins
1982 Galway 2 8 Roscommon   10 Tuam PJ. Gillespie
1982 Galway   9 Dublin   9 Ballinasloe P. Collins
1982 Galway 1 3 Cork 1 5 Cork S. Aldrdige
1982 Galway 1 6 Offaly 2 6 Tullamore W. Fogarty
1982 Galway   13 Armagh 1 11 Armagh S. Murray
1982 Galway   9 Mayo   7 Galway S. Mullaney
1982 Galway   7 Kerry 1 7 Tuam PJ. McGrath
1983 Galway   9 Kildare   14 Newbridge J. Gunning
1983 Galway 1 10 Meath 2 7 Navan S. Murray
1983 Galway 1 13 Tyrone 1 7 Ballinasloe M. Kearins
1983 Galway 1 7 Roscommon 1 7 Galway PJ. McGrath
1983 Galway 2 12 Cavan 1 9 Cavan J. Gough
1983 Galway 3 12 Wicklow 1 5 Ballinasloe S. Mullaney
1983 Galway 1 11 Antrim 1 4 Moneyglass JA Cribben
1984 Galway 1 7 Derry   6 Galway PJ. McGrath
1984 Galway   9 Roscommon   8 Roscommon P. Gorman
1984 Galway 2 16 Mayo   11 Tuam S. Mullaney
1984 Galway 1 11 Tyrone   5 Omagh D. Campbell
1984 Galway 1 8 Cavan   8 Ballinasloe C. Conlon
1984 Galway   11 Wexford   7 Wexford JJ. Landers
1984 Galway 2 9 Louth 1 2 Galway PJ. McGrath
1984 Galway 1 7 Cork   7 Limerick R. Moloney
1984 Galway 1 10 Meath   13 Croke P JJ. Landers
1984 Galway   10 Meath   9 Croke P JJ. Landers
1984 Galway   11 Kerry 1 11 Limerick P. Collins
1985 Galway 1 12 Meath 2 2 Ballinamore PJ. McGrath
1985 Galway 1 5 Tyrone 1 6 Dungannon D. Campbell
1985 Galway   6 Down   5 Galway J. Gunning
1985 Galway   8 Kerry 1 11 Listowel P. O'Donovan
1985 Galway 1 8 Cork 1 8 Tuam P. Collins
1985 Galway 1 9 Kildare 1 13 Newbridge P. Kavanagh
1985 Galway   5 Armagh   9 Tuam P. Gorman
1986 Galway   3 Longford   18 Pearse P S. Aldridge
1986 Galway   8 Cork 1 8 Tuam J. Gunning
1986 Galway 1 9 Mayo 3 9 Ballina M. Kearins
1986 Galway 2 7 Cavan   11 Cavan P. Gorman
1986 Galway 2 10 Wexford 1 6 Galway P. Lane
1986 Galway   10 Dublin   12 Ballinasloe C. Buckley
1986 Galway 1 10 Donegal 2 8 B'shannon D. Campbell
1987 Galway 1 10 Fermanagh   6 Irvinestown D. McCorry
1987 Galway 2 5 Sligo   2 Galway C. Conlon
1987 Galway 2 7 Louth   8 Ballinasloe M. Griffin
1987 galway 2 6 Westmeath   5 Mullingar P. Egan
1987 Galway 2 11 Leitrim 3 5 C o Shannon J. Cosgrove
1987 Galway 1 11 Offaly 2 5 Galway P. Lane
1987 Galway 1 10 Antrim 1 7 Ballinasloe P. Gorman
1987 Galway     Meath     Portlaoise P. Lane
1987 Galway 1 10 Clare   10 Ennis C. Buckley
1987 Galway 1 8 Meath   9 Portlaoise P. Lane
1987 Galway   8 Dublin 1 8 Portlaoise JJ. Landers
1987 Galway 1 8 Clare 1 5 Ennis C. Buckley
1988 Galway 1 8 Clare   9 Galway J. Cosgrove
1988 Galway   6 Laois   6 Portlaoise D. Guerin
1988 Galway 2 5 Donegal   11 Tuam S. Prior
1988 Galway 1 8 Kildare   11 Newbridge M. Greenan
1988 Galway   7 Down 3 7 Newry J. Woods
1988 Galway 1 8 Cavan 1 7 Tuam P. Keenan
1988 Galway 1 4 Roscommon   4 Roscommon C. Buckley
1989 Galway 1 12 Cavan   15 Cavan S. Prior
1989 Galway   5 Mayo 2 10 Pearse S J. Kearney
1989 Galway 1 4 Louth   8 Ballinasloe J. Cosgrave
1989 Galway   7 Longford   4 Pearse P C. Conlon
1989 Galway   8 Kildare 1 5 Pearse P P. Russell
1989 Galway   4 Cork 1 9 Cork T. Sugrue
1989 Galway   5 Roscommon 1 7 Ballinasloe M. Kearns
1990 Galway   9 Offaly 1 16 Tullamore J. Woods
1990 Galway 6 16 Leitrim 1 12 Pearse S M. Griffin
1990 Galway 1 8 Sligo 2 11 Tobercurry S. McHale
1990 Galway 3 9 Fermanagh   9 Tuam  
1990 Galway 7 17 Westmeath 1 2 Ballinamore J. Cosgrave
1990 Galway 4 8 Laois   6 Portlaoise P. Whelan
1990 Galway 1 8 Longford 2 8 Longford V. Lee
1991 Galway   6 Offaly 4 8 Tullamore T. Howard
1991 Galway 2 10 Laois   9 Tuam J. Cosgrove
1991 Galway 3 12 Monaghan   6 Clontibret J. Woods
1991 Galway 1 14 Sligo 1 4 Pearse S P. Lane
1991 Galway 1 9 Louth   9 Drogheda D. Campbell
1991 Galway 3 13 Fermanagh 1 7 Pearse S T. Sugrue
1991 Galway 1 10 Westmeath   13 Ballinasloe D. Campbell
1991 Galway 1 13 Wexford   10 Navan T. McDermott
1992 Galway 1 4 Tyrone 1 13    
1992 Galway   7 Dublin 1 5 Pearse S J. Kearney
1992 Galway 2 5 Armagh 1 11 Armagh V. Lynch
1992 Galway 1 9 Mayo   7 Tuam F. Finan
1992 Galway   9 Cork   6 Cork B. White
1992 Galway 1 7 Tyrone   6 Tuam C. Buckley
1992 Galway   8 Dublin 2 8 Croke P J. Curran
1993 Galway 2 10 Antrim   8 Baltinglas P.Casserly
1993 Galway 1 11 Louth 1 11 Drogheda M. Greenan
1993 Galway 1 9 Sligo 1 7 Tuam R. Moloney
1993 Galway 1 8 Derry   9 Celtic P J. Scully
1993 Galway   11 Limerick 1 7 Tuam P. McCann
1993 Galway 1 6 Dublin   13 Croke P P. McEneaney
1993 Galway 1 13 Wexford 1 9 New Ross R. Moloney
1994 Galway   9 Louth 1 9 Tuam S Prior
1994 Galway   12 Roscommon   9 Roscommon T Howard
1994 Galway 2 11 Leitrim   11 Ballinasloe M Murphy
1994 Galway 1 6 Cork 2 14 Cork P Russell
1994 Galway   8 Laois   8 Galway P McGann
1994 Galway 1 8 Fermanagh   9 Enniskillen T Howard
1994 Galway   8 Meath 1 10 Tuam P O'Toole
1995 Galway   15 Louth 1 17 Dundalk M Cranny
1995 Galway   10 Armagh   8 Tuam P Russell
1995 Galway   6 Leitrim   9 C o Shannon D Campbell
1995 Galway   10 Cork 1 10 Ballinasloe W Mahoney
1995 Galway   9 Mayo   9 Ballina K Walsh
1995 Galway   4 Tyrone 2 13 Tuam S McHAle
1995 Galway 2 2 Clare 2 10 Ennis P Russell
1996 Galway   6 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar K Walsh
1996 Galway 1 15 Sligo   10 Tuam P McCann
1996 Galway 1 8 Wexford 1 8 New Ross J Woods
1996 Galway 1 11 Fermanagh   7 Tuam K Walsh
1996 Galway   8 Monaghan 1 13 Clones J Harlin
1996 Galway   11 Roscommon 1 15 Ballinasloe P McCann
1996 Galway   11 Antrim 1 11 Casement P J Harlin
1997 Galway 1 5 Westmeath   9 Tuam F Finan
1997 Galway 2 8 Longford 1 12 Longford J Woods
1997 Galway 2 15 Wexford 1 7 Ballinasloe M O'Sullivan
1997 Galway 2 4 Wicklow 1 10 Aughrim P O'Toole
1997 Galway   10 Down   10 Tuam N Cooney
1997 Galway 1 14 Roscommon 1 6 Roscommon F Finan
1997 Galway 2 10 Antrim 1 4 Ballinasloe W Feeley
1998 Galway 1 14 Leitrim   8 Tuam P McGann
1998 Galway   12 Mayo 1 9 Castlebar E Neary
1998 Galway   10 Laois 1 7 Ballinasloe M McBrien
1998 Galway 1 12 Louth 1 9 Drogheda C Broderick
1998 Galway 1 19 Fermanagh 1 8 Enniskillen J Bannon
1998 Galway 3 17 Carlow   4 Tuam G Lynch
1998 Galway 1 18 Kilkenny   6 Clara B Power
1998 Galway   10 Offaly 1 11 Roscommon J Curran
1999 Galway 6 13 Leitrim   8 C o Shannon J Bannon
1999 Galway   13 Donegal   12 Tuam M McCormack
1999 Galway 1 11 Armagh 3 9 Tuam K Walsh
1999 Galway   9 Cork 1 9 P Ui Rinn B White
1999 Galway   7 Tyrone 1 13 Tuam A Mangan
1999 Galway 1 12 Dublin   15 Parnell P P Russell
1999 Galway   13 Offaly   10 Ballinasloe M McBrien
2000 Galway 1 15 Roscommon 1 8 Ballinasloe S Prior
2000 Galway   14 Donegal   7 Ballybofey J Bannon
2000 Galway     Armagh     Armagh  
2000 Galway 1 10 Armagh 2 7 Crossmaglen G Lynch
2000 Galway 1 9 Cork 2 9 Tuam B Crowe
2000 Galway   15 Tyrone 1 11 Omagh S McCormack
2000 Galway   20 Dublin 2 15 Tuam N Barrett
2000 Galway 2 9 Kerry 1 8 Tralee S McCormack
2001 Galway 1 14 Roscommon   11 Roscommon C Broderick
2001 Galway   12 Donegal   12 Tuam P O'Reilly
2001 Galway   16 Offaly   11 Ballinasloe W Ryan
2001 Galway 2 17 Louth   12 Drogheda C Broderick
2001 Galway   18 Tyrone 1 13 Ballinasloe M Ryan
2001 Galway 1 8 Dublin 1 10 Parnell P B White
2001 Galway 1 18 Kerry 2 9 Tuam M Convery
2001 Galway 2 12 Sligo   11 Roscommon S McCormack
2001 Galway   12 Mayo   13 Croke P N Barrett
2002 Galway     Donegal     Ballybofey S McCormack
2002 Galway   9 Tyrone 1 8 Ballinasloe B White
2002 Galway 3 12 Westmeath   13 Mullingar B Gorman
2002 Galway   9 Donegal   7 Ballybofey S McCormack
2002 Galway 1 8 Cork 1 11 Tuam B Crowe
2002 Galway     Roscommon     Roscommon M Convery
2002 Galway 3 11 Roscommon 3 11 Roscommon E Whelan
2002 Galway 1 13 Offaly   15 Ballinasloe G Murtagh
2002 Galway 1 12 Dublin 1 12 Tuam P McEneaney
2003 Galway 1 16 Donegal 1 8 Tuam P Russell
2003 Galway   11 Tyrone 1 13 Pomeroy E Murtagh
2003 Galway 1 13 Kerry   9 Galway P McEneaney
2003 Galway 1 9 Cork 1 10 Ui Rinn J Bannon
2003 Galway   8 Roscommon 2 10 Ballinasloe S McCormack
2003 Galway 1 17 Armagh 1 14 Crossmaglen J Bannon
2003 Galway 1 9 Dublin   12 Parnell P B White
2004 Galway 1 12 Meath 2 12 Navan M Hughes
2004 Galway   16 Armagh   8 Galway M Collins
2004 Galway 1 11 Sligo 1 11 Sligo M McGrath
2004 Galway 4 11 Limerick 1 10 Ballinasloe J Bannon
2004 Galway 1 10 Laois 1 10 Portlaoise J Geaney
2004 Galway 1 7 Wexford 5 12 Tuam B Crowe
2004 Galway 2 12 Cavan 2 11 Cavan P Finnegan
2004 Galway 1 16 Tyrone 1 16 Omagh M Monahan
2004 Galway 2 18 Tyrone 1 19 Galway M Collins
2004 Galway 1 16 Kerry 3 11 Croke P P McEnenaney
2005 Galway 2 11 Kildare   8 Galway J White
2005 Galway   4 Armagh 1 11 Crossmaglen J Bannon
2005 Galway 4 16 Sligo   7 Tuam J Geaney
2005 Galway   8 Limerick   10 Limerick D Fahy
2005 Galway 2 13 Laois 1 17 Galway P McEnaney
2005 Galway   15 Wexford 1 7 Wexford M Collins
2005 Galway   14 Down 2 11 Ballinasloe E Murtagh
2006 Galway   7 Derry 1 11 Derry E Murtagh
2006 Galway   8 Laois   8 Tuam Brian Crowe
2006 Galway 2 7 Armagh 3 14 Crossmaglen John Bannon
2006 Galway   9 Kildare   8 Newbridge B Crowe
2006 Galway   18 Wexford 1 9 Galway A Mangan
2006 Galway 4 12 Meath   11 Galway Jimmy White
2006 Galway 1 12 Down   4 Newcastle E Murtagh
2006 Galway 1 11 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar D Coldrick
2006 Galway   10 Kerry 2 12 Limerick E Murtagh
2007 Galway   7 Derry   12 Pearse Paddy Russell
2007 Galway   7 Laois   8 Portlaoise Pat Fox
2007 Galway   10 Armagh   8 Galway Frank Flynn
2007 Galway 1 8 Kildare 1 6 Galway Derek Fahey
2007 Galway 1 13 Westmeath   10 Mullingar P Carney
2007 Galway 1 12 Louth   11 Dundalk Aidan McAlynn
2007 Galway 3 11 Down 1 11 Tuam Martin Duffy
2007 Galway 1 12 Mayo  2 10 Croke Park David Coldrick
2008 Galway   15 Laois 1 9 Galway D Fahy
2008 Galway 1 12 Kildare 2 8 Newbridge M Hughes
2008 Galway 1 14 Tyrone 2 9 Galway John Geaney
2008 Galway 1 11 Donegal 1 12 Ballybofey A McAlynn
2008 Galway 3 9 Derry   13 Galway Rory Hickey
2008 Galway 2 9 Mayo 1 11 Castlebar D Fahy
2008 Galway   10 Kerry   15 Galway D Coldrick
2009 Galway 2 10 Westmeath 0 11 Mullingar Brian Crowe
2009 Galway 3 12 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std Rory Hickey
2009 Galway 0 10 Tyrone 0 8 Tyrone Maurace Deegan
2009 Galway 1 16 Donegal 0 12 Pearse Std Pat McEnaney
2009 Galway 2 7 Derry 0 13 Derry Cormac Reilly
2009 Galway 0 13 Mayo 1 11 Tuam JoeMcQuillan
2009 Galway 1 11 Kerry 2 15 Tralee Marty Duffy
2010 Galway 1 10 Mayo 2 14 Castlebar MartyDuffy
2010 Galway 1 20 Monaghan 1 14 Pearse Std Derek Fahey
2010 Galway 1 17 Cork 1 19 Padriac Rionn Michael Condon
2010 Galway 1 9 Kerry 2 16 Pearse Std Michael Duffy
2010 Galway 1 15 Tyrone 0 14 Tuam Std MartyDuffy
2010 Galway 1 14 Dublin 0 14 Parnell Pk Cormac Reilly
2010 Galway 1 12 Derry 2 13 Tuam Maurice Deegan
2011 Galway 0 14 Monaghan 0 19 Clones Maurice Deegan
2011 Galway 1 9 Down 2 11   Eddie Kinsella
2011 Galway 0 12 Mayo 2 14 Castlebar Derek Fahey
2011 Galway 0 8 Kerry 0 16 Tralee MauriceCondon
2011 Galway 0 13 Cork 0 16 Pearse Std Eddie Kinsella
2011 Galway 1 20 Armagh 0 18 Armagh JoeMcQuillan
2011 Galway 0 15 Dublin 2 9 Pearse Std Pat Fox
2012 Galway 1 15 Derry 1 11 Celtic P MartyDuffy
2012 Galway 1 8 Louth 0 11 Pearse Std Derek Fahey
2012 Galway 0 13 Westmeath 0 14 Mullingar David Gough
2012 Galway 1 12 Meath 1 11 Pearse Std Gary McCormack
2012 Galway 0 13 Tyrone 1 14 Tuam Eddie Kinsella
2012 Galway 1 14 Monaghan 0 12 Longford Cormac Reilly
2012 Galway 0 18 Kildare 2 12 Pearse Std Eddie Kinsella
2013 Galway 1 15 Derry 0 15 Pearse Stg Michael Duffy
2013 Galway 0 11 Louth 0 17 Drogheda Derek Fahey
2013 Galway 0 13 Westmeath 1 10 Tuam Std MartyDuffy
2013 Galway 3 11 Longford 3 7 Pearse Park Noel Mooney
2013 Galway 0 10 Laois 1 15 Portlaoise Conor Lane
2013 Galway 1 16 Wexford 0 11 Pearse Std Padraig O'Sullivan
2013 Galway 1 12 Armagh 0 21 Armagh M Higgins Fermanagh
2014 Galway 4 11 Meath 3 18 Navan M Higgins Fermanagh
2014 Galway 0 12 Donegal 1 16 Pearse Stadium Fergal Kelly
2014 Galway 0 8 Laois 2 20 Portlaoise Anthony Nolan
2014 Galway 1 12 Down 0 8 Tuam Derek O'Mahoney
2014 Galway 0 15 Louth 2 9 Drogheda Noel Mooney
2014 Galway 2 14 Armagh 1 12 Pearse Stadium Derek Fahey
2014 Galway 0 12 Monaghan 0 13 Clones Anthony Nolan
2015 Galway 2 13 Meath 1 12 Pearse Std Padraig O'Sullivan
2015 Galway 2 13 Westmeath 2 12 Mullingar Cormac Reilly
2015 Galway 0 10 Loais 2 10 Tuam Mart Duffy
2015 Galway 1 16 Down 1 17 Newry Paddy Neilan
2015 Galway 0 10 Cavan 0 12 Pearse Std Maurice Deegan
2015 Galway 1 14 Roscommon 1 10 Hyde Park Michael Duffy
2015 Galway 3 12 Kildare 1 12 Tuam Std Sean Hurson
2016 Galway 3 12 Laois 1 10 Portlaoise Ciaran Branagan
2016 Galway  1 9 Tyrone 1 11 Pearse Std Derek O'Mahoney
2016 Galway 1 18 Derry 2 12 Celtic P Ciaran Branagan
2016 Galway 0 15 Meath 1 12 Pearse Std Conor Lane
2016 Galway 1 15 Armagh 1 15 Armagh Sean Hurson
2016 Galway 1 12 Cavan 1 16 Cavan Eddie Kinsella
2017 Galway 0 14 Cork 1 11 Pearse St Sean Hurson
2017 Galway  1 13 Fermanagh 0 10 Enniskillen Jerome Henry
2017 Galway 3 13 Clare 1 11 Pearse Std  Fergal Kelly
2017 Galway 0 15 Meath 1 13 Navan Maurice Deegan
2017 Galway 5 15 Derry 2 15 Tuam Rory Hickey
2017 Galway 3 15 Down 1 13 Newry Paddy Neilan
2017 Galway 0 14 Kildare 0 13 Pearse Std Barry Cassidy
2017 Galway 0 18 Kildare 0 16 Croke Park Derek O'Mahoney
2018 Galway 1 9 Tyrone 0 8 Tuam Ciaran Branagan
2018 Galway 1 12 Donegal 0 14 Letterkenny Padraig Hughes
2018 Galway 1 13 Mayo 0 11 Pearse Std Anthony Nolan
2018 Galway 1 14 Kerry 0 14 Tralee Fergal Kelly
2018 Galway 0 17 Monaghan 1 10 Pearse Std Barry Cassidy
2018 Galway 0 16 Kildare 0 10 Newbridge Conor Lane
2018 Galway 0 13 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std JoeMcQuillan
2018 Galway 0 14 Dublin 0 18 Croke Park Anthony Nolan
2018 Galway 1 9 Tyrone 0 8 Tuam Std Ciaran Branagan
2018 Galway 1 12 Donegal 0 14 Letterkenny Padraig Hughes
2018 Galway  1 13 Mayo 0 11 Pearse Std Anthony Nolan
2018 Galway  1 14 Kerry 0 14 Tralee Fergal Kelly
2018 Galway 0 17 Monaghan 1 10 Pearse Std Barry Cassidy
2018 Galway 0 13 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std Joe McQuillan
2018 Galway  0 16 Kildare 0 10 Newbridge Conor Lane
Final Galway 0 14 Dublin 0 18 Croke Park Anthony Nolan
2019 Galway 0 13 Cavan 0 11 Pearse Stadium Derek O'Mahoney
2019 Galway 0 7 Dublin 1 15 Croke Park Ciaran Branagan
2019 Galway 1 9 Monaghan 0 11 Inishkeen Cormac Reilly
2019 Galway 1 10 Kerry 0 14 Tuam Std Joe McQuillan
2019 Galway 1 11 Mayo 0 12 McHale  Park Maurice Deegan
2019 Galway 1 17 Roscommon 1 10 Pearse Stadium Conor Lane
2019 Galway 1 14 Tyrone 3 15 Omagh Cormac Reilly
2020 Galway 1 14 Monaghan 0 16 Pearse Stadium Maurice Deegan
2020 Galway 2 11 Kerry 1 15 Tralee Anthony Nolan
2020 Galway 2 8 Donegal 2 7 Letterkenny Joe McQuillan
2020 Galway 2 25 Tyrone 0 12 Tuam Std Conor Lane
2020 Galway 1 14 Meath 1 12 Navan N Cullen
2020 Galway 0 17 Mayo 3 23 Tuam Std Maurice Deegan
2020 Galway 0 15 Dublin 2 15 Pearse Stadium

David Colderic

Galway Senior  Club Football Finals 1889-2020             Venue       
 1889 Dunmore MacHales                   Walk over                  Ahascragh
1890 Caherlistrane  1-1 Mountbellew  0-0 Tuam
1891 Dunmore MacHales 0-2 Mountbellew  0-0 Tuam
1892 Tuam Stars    Walk over   Turloughmore
1893 Tuam Stars    Awarded    
1894 Tuam Stars  0-5 Loughrea 0-0 Turloughmore
1895 Tuam Stars    Walk over    
1896 Tuam Stars  1-0 Loughrea 0-0 Turloughmore
1897 Loughrea   Awarded   Athenry
1898 Loughrea 0-4 Dunmore 0-2 Mountbellew
1899 No Championship
1900 Dunmore MacHales 0-2 Belclare Harpers 0-0 Gurranes
1901 Tuam Krugers 0-5 Dunmore 0-3 Gurranes
1902 Dunmore MacHales 0-6 Tuam Krugers 0-4 Athenry
1903 Athenry De Wets 0-6 Galway Sarsfields 0-2 Athenry
1904 Athenry De Wets 2-5 Tuam Stars 1-3 Athenry
1905 Tuam St Jarlaths 1-7 Athenry De  Wets 0-3 Athenry
1906 Athenry De Wets 0-5 Dunmore Mac Hales 0-2 Athenry
1907 Dunmore MacHales 0-1 Ballinasloe 0-0 Tuam
1908 Tuam Stars    Awarded over Ballinasloe    
1909 Tuam Stars  0-6 Dunmore Mac Hales 0-4 Athenry
1910 Dunmore MacHales   on objection over Ballinasloe    
1911 Tuam Stars  3-0 DunmoreMac Hales 0-2 Tuam
1912 Dunmore MacHales 3-0 Castle French 0-0 Athenry
1913 Ballinasloe 3-6 Clifden 1-1 Ballinasloe
1914 Ballinasloe 3-3 Mountbellew  0-0 Athenry
1915 Ballinasloe 3-8 Tuam Stars 0-0 Athenry
1916 Ballinasloe 2-6 Tuam Stars 0-2 Mountbellew
1917 Ballinasloe 3-3 Tuam Stars 0-3 Mountbellew
1918 Ballinasloe 1-7 Tuam Stars 0-0 Athenry
1919 Ballinasloe 2-7 Mountbellew  1-4 Mountbellew
1920 No Championship
1921 No Championship
1922 Ballinasloe 5-3 Tuam Stars 1-1 Athenry
1923 Ballinasloe   No Record available    
1924 Abandoned   Ballinasloe and Dunmore in final    
1925 Ballinasloe    beat Galway Gaels in final no score available    
1926 Championship abandoned by County Board
1927 Championship abandoned by County Board
1928 Ballinasloe 2-8 Tuam Stars 3-4 Mountbellew
1929 Ballinasloe 3-9 Galway Gaels 1-4 Ballinasloe
1930 Galway Gaels 1-4 Ballinasloe 1-3 College Road
1931 Annaghdown 4-2 Ballinasloe 0-13 Athenry
1932 Corofin 3-5 Tuam Stars 1-3 Parkmore
1933 University College 3-4 DunmoreMac Hales 2-5 Parkmore
1934 University College 5-9 Annaghdown 1-6 Renmore
1935 No Championship Played due to American trip by Galway team
1936 Wolf Tones  0-9 Corofin 1-0 Tuam
1937 University College 6-7 Wolf Tones 1-4 Galway
1938 Oughterard 2-5 Ballinasloe 1-3 Parkmore
1939 Ballinasloe 4-5 Renmore Army 1-1 Ballinasloe
1940 Renmore Army 4-6 Dunmore MacHales 2-3 Parkmore
1941 Wolf Tones  2-8 Ballinasloe 0-2 Galway
1942 Tuam Stars  1-7 Erin's Hopes 0-4 Parkmore
1943 Tuam Stars    University College  Awarded    
1944 Ballinasloe 1-9 Erin's Hopes 1-3 Parkmore
1945 Ballinasloe 1-8 Oughterard 0-3 Parkmore
1946 Corofin  1-3 Ballinasloe 0-2 Parkmore
1947 Tuam Stars  1-7 Renmore Army 2-2 Ballinasloe
1948 Fr Griffins 2-4 Ballinasloe 0-6 Parkmore
1949 Fr Griffins W/O University College      
1950 Fr Griffins 4-8 Ballinasloe 2-3 Parkmore
1951 An Cath Gaelach (Army) 1-4 Ballinasloe 1-3  
1952 Tuam Stars  1-7 Oughterard 1-4 Clarenbridge
1953 Dunmore MacHales 2-5 Oughterard 0-4  Tuam Stadium
1954 Tuam Stars  1-9 Dunmore MacHales 0-9 Tuam
1955 Tuam Stars  3-8 Ballinasloe 1-7 Athenry
1956 Tuam Stars  3-8 Ballinasloe 3-1 Ballinasloe
1957 Tuam Stars  4-7 Ballygar 2-6 Tuam
1958 Tuam Stars  2-15 Ballygar 1-4 Tuam
1959 Tuam Stars    Walkover Annaghdown    
1960 Tuam Stars  1-10 Ballinasloe 0-6 Pearse Stadium
1961 Dunmore MacHales 1-3 Ballygar 0-4 Pearse Stadium
1962 Tuam Stars  1-5 Dunmore MacHales 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1963 Dunmore MacHales 2-19 Mountbellew 2-4 Tuam Stadium
1964 Mountbellew 2-10 Corofin 1-4 Tuam Stadium
1965 Mountbellew 1-9 Dunmore Mac Hales 1-6 Tuam Stadium
1966 Dunmore MacHales 2-12 Fr Griffins 3-5 Tuam Stadium
1967 Fr Griffins 1-6 Milltown 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1968 Dunmore MacHales 2-10 Fr Griffins 1-8 Tuam Stadium
1969 Dunmore MacHales 1-8 Tuam Stars 1-6 Tuam Stadium
1970 Fr Griffins 2-7 Corofin 1-8 Tuam Stadium
1971 Milltown 0-5 St Grellans Ballinasloe 0-4 Tuam Stadium
1972 Fr Griffins 4-10 Tuam Stars 2-7 Pearse Stadium
1973 Dunmore MacHales 2-11 U C G 0-12 Pearse Stadium
1974 Mountbellew 1-5 Corofin 0-7 Pearse Stadium
1975 Fr Griffins 0-9 Caltra 0-5 Pearse Stadium
1976 Killererin 2-5 Mountbellew 1-4 Tuam Stadium
1977 Corofin 1-9 Maigh Cuilinn 0-3 Pearse Stadium
1978 Killererin 2-6 Milltown 0-11 Tuam Stadium
1979 Ballinasloe 0-9 Dunmore MacHales 0-8 Pearse Stadium
1980 Ballinasloe 1-10 Corofin 0-8 Pearse Stadium
1981 Milltown 0-11 St Grellans Ballinasloe 2-3 Tuam Stadium
1982 Annaghdown 1-9 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-7 Tuam Stadium
1983 Dunmore MacHales 2-6 Clonbur 0-8 Tuam Stadium
1984 Tuam Stars  1-9 Dunmore MacHales 0-7 Tuam Stadium
1985 Annaghdown 1-8 Monivea-Abbey 1-6 Tuam Stadium
1986 Mountbellew-Moylough 1-5 Milltown 0-4 Pearse Stadium
1987 Annaghdown 1-7 Milltown 0-7 Tuam Stadium
1988 Tuam Stars  1-8 Corofin 0-5 Tuam Stadium
1989 Tuam Stars  2-9 Annaghdown 0-5 Tuam Stadium
1990 Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-12 Corofin 2-3 Tuam Stadium
1991 Corofin 0-14 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1992 Monivea-Abbey 2-11 Tuam Stars 0-11 Tuam Stadium
1993 Corofin 2-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-13 Tuam Stadium
1994 Tuam Stars  0-7 Corofin 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1995 Corofin 2-8 Tuam Stars 0-11 Tuam Stadium
1996 An Cheathrú Rua 1-11 Oranmore Maree 0-10 Tuam Stadium
1997 Corofin 0-9 Dunmore MavHales 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1998 Corofin 1-9 An Cheathrú Rua 0-8 Tuam Stadium
1999 Killererin 1-12 An Cheathrú Rua 1-8 Tuam Stadium
2000 Corofin 1-3 Killanan 0-3 Tuam Stadium
2001 Annaghdown 1-7 Killererin 0-8 Tuam Stadium
2002 Corofin 3-11 Annaghdowm 2-2 Pearse Stadium
2003 Caltra 3-11 Killererin 0-5 Pearse Stadium
2004 Killererin 1-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-10 Pearse Stadium
2005 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-11 Carna -Caiseal 2-2 Pearse Stadium
2006 Corofin 1-10 Caltra 0-9 Pearse Stadium
2007 Killererin 1-9 Milltown 0-10 Pearse Stadium
2008 Corofin 0-8 Cortoon-Shamrocks 0-5 Pearse Stadium
2009 Corofin 0-11 Mountbellew-Moylough 1-5 Tuam Stadium
2010 Killererin 1-10 Corofin  1-7 Pearse Stadium
2011 Corofin 0-16 Tuam Stars 1-6 Tuam Stadium
2012 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-12 Tuam Stars 0-7 Pearse Stadium
2013 Corofin 2-13 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-7 Tuam Stadium
2014 Corofin 5-12 St Michaels 0-9 Tuam Stadium
2015 Corofin 3-13 Mountbellew -Moylough 0-12 Tuam Stadium
2016 Corofin 0-16 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-11 Pearse Stadium
2017 Corofin 2-14 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-10 Tuam Stadium
2018 Corofin 1-8 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-5 Pearse Stadium
2019 Corofin 0-11 Tuam Stars 0-8 Tuam Stadium
2020 Maigh Cuillin 2-12 Mountbellew-Moylough 1-11 Pearse Stadium
           
 
 
Galway Senior Hurling Club  Finals 1887-2020  
1887  Meelick                     
1888 None        
1889 Peterswell   Tynagh    
1890             None        
1891 None        
1892 College Road   Craughwell    
1893 College Road   Turloughmore    
1894 Ardrahan   College Road    
1895 Ardrahan   Claregalway    
1896 Ardrahan   Tynagh    
1897 Killimor   Ardrahan    
1898 Peterswell   Ardrahan    
1899 Peterswell   Craughwell    
1900 Peterswell   Craughwell    
1901 Ardrahan   Claregalway    
1902 Ardrahan   Peterswell no 2    
1903 Ardrahan   Galway City 98's    
1904 Peterswell   Mullagh    
1905 Peterswell   Craughwell    
1906 Mullagh   Duniry    
1907 Peterswell   Duinry    
1908 Kilconieron   Killnadeema    
1909 Craughwell   Loughrea    
1910 Ardrahan   Kilconieron    
1911 Derrydonnell    Claregalway    
1912 Killconieron   Castlegar    
1913 Woodford   Kilconieron    
1914 Gort   Kilconieron    
1915 Craughwell   Gort    
1916 Gort   Kilconieron    
1917 Woodford   Gort    
1918 Craughwell   Tynagh    
1919 Killconieron   Tynagh    
1920 Tynagh   Kilconieron    
1921 No Final        
1922 Tynagh   Galway City    
1923 Tynagh   Ardrahan    
1924 No Final        
1925 Tynagh   Craughwell    
1926 No Final        
1927 No Final        
1928 Tynagh   Peterswell    
1929 Mullagh   Clarinbridge    
1930 Craughwell   Leitrim    
1931 No Final        
1932 Mullagh   Craughwell    
1933 Maree 5-6 Castlegar 6-2 Tuam Stadium
1934 Gort 4-4 Tynagh 3-1 Renmore
1935 Liam Mellows 5-0 Ballindereen 2-2 Sportsground
1936 Castlegar 6-6 Gort 2-5 Sportsground
1937 Castlegar 9-13 Killimor 1-1 Duggan Park
1938 Castlegar 2-7 Maree 2-2 Sportsground
1939 Castlegar 9-1 Clarinbridge 8-2 Sportsground
1940 Castlegar 9-6 Maree 2-3 Loughrea
1941 Loughrea 5-3 Army 2-1 Killimor
1942 Declared Void
1943 Liam Mellows 3-4 Ballinasloe 2-5 Loughrea
1944 Castlegar 8-6 Killimor 5-6 Loughrea
1945 Liam Mellows 7-2 Army 2-3 Sportsground
1946 Liam Mellows 6-6 Army 1-11 Sportsground
1947 Army 4-13 Carnmore 3-3 Sportsground
1948 Army 7-7 St Colemans 6-2 Sportsground
1949 Ardrahan 1-9 Loughrea 2-2 Duggan Park
1950 Castlegar 9-3 Gort 0-2 Duggan Park
1951 Ballinasloe 4-7 Loughrea 2-5 Duggan Park
1952 Castlegar 2-8 Ardrahan 3-3 Duggan Park
1953 Castlegar 3-2 Ballinasloe 1-5 Duggan Park
1954 Liam Mellows 5-4 Ballinasloe 2-3 Tuam Stadium
1955 Liam Mellows 3-4 Army 2-5 Sportsground
1956 Turloughmore 0-9 Ardrahan 2-3 Awarded to Turloughmore        Kenny Park
1957 Castlegar 6-11 Liam Mellows 2-3 Pearse Stadium
1958 Castlegar 5-9 Fohenagh 2-4 Duggan Park
1959 Fohenagh 3-9 Castlegar 2-5 Kenny Park
1960 Fohenagh 4-9 Castlegar 2-7 Pearse Stadium
1961 Turloughmore 3-6 Fohenagh 3-4 Pearse Stadium
1962 Turloughmore 7-10 Castlegar 0-9 Pearse Stadium
1963 Turloughmore 5-13 Fohenagh 2-4 Pearse Stadium
1964 Turloughmore 5-11 Ballinasloe 5-5 Pearse Stadium
1965 Turloughmore 7-4 Killimordaly 4-11 Duggan Park
1966 Turloughmore 4-8 Mullagh 2-8 Kenny Park
1967 Castlegar 3-9 P Pearses -Oranmore M 4-4 Pearse Stadium
1968 Liam Mellows 3-11 Ardrahan 2-12 Pearse Stadium
1969 Castlegar 4-14 Ardrahan 2-6 Pearse Stadium
1970 Liam Mellows 5-2 Killimordaly 1-11 Pearse Stadium
1971 Tommy Larkins 5-2 Carnmore 0-8 Pearse Stadium
1972 Castlegar 5-5 Turloughmore 0-8 Pearse Stadium 
1973 Castlegar 4-11 Ballinasloe 3-10 Pearse Stadium
1974 Ardrahan 2-10 Castlegar 1-10 Duggan Park
1975 Ardrahan 4-5 Carnmore 1-11 Pearse Stadium
1976 Kiltormer 1-9 Killimordaly 1-6 Duggan Park
1977 Kiltormer 3-10 Athenry 3-8 Duggan Park
1978 Ardrahan 2-10 Ballindereen 0-16 Duggan Park
1979 Castlegar 2-13 Kinvara 0-6 Duggan Park
1980 Sarsfields 0-11 Meelick-Eyrecort 0-9 Duggan Park
1981 Gort 2-6 Kiltormer 0-8 Duggan Park
1982 Kiltormer 2-8 Castlegar 1-9 Duggan Park
1983 Gort 2-12 Castlegar 3-6 Loughrea
1984 Castlegar 3-10 Killimordaly 0-11 Pearse Stadium
1985 Turloughmore 1-14 Killimordaly 1-4 Kenny Park
1986 Killimordaly 0-17 Turloughmore 2-7 Duggan Park
1987 Athenry 1-12 Castlegar 2-6 Duggan Park
1988 Abbeyknockmoy 2-6 Athenry 0-11 Duggan Park
1989 Sarsfields 3-7 Athenry 1-8 Loughrea
1990 Kiltormer 0-18 Turloughmore 2-7 Kenny Park
1991 Kiltormer 3-9 Athenry  0-15 Loughrea
1992 Sarsfields 1-14 Carnmore 1-11 Athenry
1993 Sarsfields 1-10 Carnmore 0-4 Athenry
1994 Athenry 2-6 Sarsfields 0-9 Duggan Park
1995 Sarsfields 0-17 Portumna  1-9 Loughrea
1996 Athenry 2-6 Carnmore 1-6 Athenry
1997 Sarsfields 1-11 Clarinbridge 1-6 Athenry
1998 Athenry 1-15 Abbey-Duniry 1-12 Duggan Park
1999 Athenry 1-16 Abbey-Duniry 1-10 Duggan Park
2000 Athenry 2-14 Sarsfields 3-7 Duggan Park
2001 Clarinbridge 0-18 Athenry 2-11 Duggan Park
2002 Athenry 1-16 Sarsfields 3-7 Pearse Stadium
2003 Portumna 2-13 Loughrea 2-9 Pearse Stadium    
2004 Athenry 0-15 Portumna  0-13 Pearse Stadium
2005 Portumna  3-21 Loughrea 3-14 Pearse Stadium
2006 Loughrea 1-13 Portumna  0-15 Pearse Stadium
2007 Portumna  6-12 Kinvara 0-11 Pearse Stadium
2008 Portumna  1-18 Gort  2-7 Pearse Stadium
2009 Portumna  5-19 Loughrea 1-13 Pearse Stadium
2010 Clarinbridge 0-18 Loughrea 0-15 Pearse Stadium
2011 Gort 0-17 Clarinbridge 1-12 Pearse Stadium
2012 St Thomas  3-11 Loughrea 2-11 Pearse Stadium
2013 Portumna  3-12 Loughrea 0-14 Pearse Stadium
2014 Gort 2-13 Portumna  1-10 Pearse Stadium
2015 Sarsfields 2-10 Craughwell 0-14 Pearse Stadium
2016 St Thomas  1-11 Gort  0-10 Pearse Stadium
2017    Liam Mellows 3-12   Gort 1-15 Pearse Stadium
2018 St Thomas  2-13 Liam Mellows 0-10             Pearse Stadium
2019 St Thomas  1-13 Liam Mellows 0-14 Pearse Stadium
2020 St Thomas's 1-14 Turloughmore 0 - 15 Kenny Park