U19 A Football Championship


No league results returned
        
Sat 27th Nov 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 12 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 0-121-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell
        
Sat 13th Nov 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 2 00 PMMoycullenSt Michael's 1-71-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
        
Sun 24th Oct 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 1 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 1-60-9Claregalway Thomas Murphy
        
Wed 6th Oct 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 7 15 PMLoughgeorgeMaigh Cuilinn 2-73-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
        
Wed 22nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-72-8Claregalway Thomas Murphy
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Caltra 0-91-10Dunmore MacHales Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 6 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-120-7Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 6 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-50-11Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen

U19 A North Championship


Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Corofin653206160
2Caltra652127665
3Dunmore MacHales5540111460
4Claregalway552216976
5Tuam Stars452306585
6Monivea-Abbey050506099
* Dunmore MacHales had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: * Dunmore MacHales had -2 points deducted. For the following reason:           
        
Wed 23rd Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 2-111-6Caltra Padraic Kelly
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-95-15Dunmore MacHales
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-151-14Claregalway Anthony Coyne
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-111-10Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-110-12Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-150-11Corofin Mairtin Flaherty
        
Thu 15th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-140-13Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-70-11Corofin Anthony Coyne
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-91-9Caltra Austin O Connell
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-172-11Claregalway Gearoid O Conamha
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-132-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly
        
Mon 30th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-144-18Dunmore MacHales Martin Flaherty
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-53-12Dunmore MacHales Martin Flaherty
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-62-9Caltra Anthony Coyne
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-51-6Corofin Tony Keating

U19 A West Championship


Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St Michael's753118161
2Maigh Cuilinn653206551
3Salthill-Knocknacarra653207682
4Oranmore-Maree653205361
5CLG Bhearna351314950
6St. James' GAA250327493
          
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-101-14St Michael's Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-123-7Oranmore-Maree Ciaran Harkin
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-71-13St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Mon 5th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-150-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin
        
Thu 15th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-101-13St. James' GAA James Molloy
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-150-6Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-115-9CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
        
Wed 11th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-102-15Maigh Cuilinn James Molloy
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna CONC0-0Maigh Cuilinn
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-110-10St Michael's Ger Cahill
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-112-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 6 45 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-171-6CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-92-14Oranmore-Maree James Molloy
        
Tue 14th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 6 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCCLG Bhearna

U19 B Football Championship


No league results returned
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-131-7Annaghdown Gerry Daly
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 1-61-7Kilconly Gearoid O Conamha
        
Wed 15th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-72-14Athenry Padraic Kelly
        
Tue 21st Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra
        
Wed 22nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-112-7Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-30-6Athenry Anthony Coyne
        
Sun 14th Nov 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship11 30 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-92-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Mairtin O Mainin
        
Sat 20th Nov 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship12 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-61-7Kilconly Noel Dempsey
        
Sat 27th Nov 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship2 15 PMThe PriarieClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-132-5Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Christopher Ryan

U19 B North Championship - Group A


Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin321012520
2Caherlistrane331112829
3Kilconly22110177
4Annaghdown031202842
* Annaghdown had -2 points deducted. For the following reason:           
        
Wed 23rd Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-61-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Collins
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-111-12Annaghdown John Devlin
        
Wed 7th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A12 00 AMKilconlyKilconly CONC0-0Caherlistrane
        
Wed 14th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-0CONCKilconly
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-142-8Caherlistrane Gerald Anthony Lohan
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-111-4Annaghdown Gerry Daly

U19 B North Championship - Group B


Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Northern Gaels422003622
2St Gabriel's221102533
3Athenry020202228
          
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-92-7St Gabriel's Tony Keating
        
Wed 7th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-61-18Northern Gaels Pat Hansberry
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-71-12Northern Gaels Martin Flaherty

U19 B West Championship


Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1An Spidéal644005840
2Clg Mícheál Breathnach643103733
3Oughterard442203238
4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir041302016
5Salthill-Knocknacarra040402646
* An Spidéal had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: * Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Played Ineligible Player           
        
Wed 23rd Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-152-10An Spidéal Frank Kinneen
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-133-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-101-12Oughterard Noel Cummins
        
Wed 7th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
        
Thu 15th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir CONC0-0An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Wed 21st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Oughterard Ger Cahill
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship12 00 AMOughterardOughterard 0-0CONCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-103-17An Spidéal Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMOughterardOughterard 2-114-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin

U19 C Football Championship


No league results returned
        
Wed 22nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C Football Championship6 00 PMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough
        
Fri 22nd Oct 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C Football Championship8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-90-8Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Sat 4th Dec 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C Football Championship2 30 PMKillanninKillannin ------Headford Ronan McNulty

U19 C North Championship


Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Headford10550011463
2Menlough/Padraig Pearses653206476
3Milltown241304978
4Mountbellew/Moylough241308486
5Cortoon Shamrocks041304654
* Cortoon Shamrocks had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: Played Ineligible Player           
        
Wed 23rd Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMilltownMilltown 6-63-11Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-111-15Menlough/Padraig Pearses John Fahy
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 7-192-8Milltown Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Wed 7th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses 3-84-8Headford P.J. Rabbitte
        
Wed 14th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-84-19Headford Padraic Kelly
        
Thu 15th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-83-9Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 00 PMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses 0-0CONCMilltown John Fahy
        
Wed 1st Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-83-16Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-75-5Menlough/Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks
        
Sat 20th Nov 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 1 45 PMTuam StadiumHeadford 1-200-9Menlough/Padraig Pearses Martin Flaherty

U19 C West Championship


Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killannin9540111786
2Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh854106553
3An Cheathrú Rua3513111992
4Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche0505054124
          
        
Wed 23rd Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 4-113-13Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
        
Wed 30th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-106-13Killannin Mairtin O Mainin
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 45 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-120-10An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Wed 7th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 14-193-9Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Wed 14th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-61-11Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Kinneen
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-121-13An Cheathrú Rua Mairtin O Mainin
        
Wed 4th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 0-183-5Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Noel Cummins
        
Wed 25th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-0CONCNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-90-18Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Wed 22nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship6 15 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-50-17Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)