Division 1 - Niall McGinn Cup Final


        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 - Niall McGinn Cup Final3 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 0-70-7Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Division 1 - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A


Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tuam Stars633003024
2Corofin432102117
3Claregalway231203030
4Annaghdown030302939
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-53-6Tuam Stars Martin Collins
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-61-5Corofin Anthony Coyne
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 00 AMCorofin Tuam Stars 0-81-4Claregalway Anthony Coyne
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 45 AMCorofin Corofin 0-70-4Annaghdown Tommy Hynes
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A12 30 PMCorofin Claregalway 3-84-2Annaghdown Tommy Hynes
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A1 15 PMCorofin Tuam Stars 1-40-6Corofin Anthony Coyne

Division 1 - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B


Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree63300508
2Maigh Cuilinn432102920
3Salthill-Knocknacarra231202153
4CLG Bhearna030301534
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 9-40-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-22-8Maigh Cuilinn Christopher Ryan
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 00 AMThe PriarieMaigh Cuilinn 0-31-7Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 45 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-82-4CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B12 30 PMThe PriarieMaigh Cuilinn 1-91-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B1 15 PMThe PriarieCLG Bhearna 0-31-6Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Division 2 - Tommy Kelly Cup Final


No league results returned
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMDunmoreCraughwell GAA Club 3-31-2Headford Tommy Hynes
Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-33-4Clifden Seán Glynn
        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup2 00 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 2-31-3Craughwell GAA Club Tony Keating

Division 2 - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A


Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club432102811
2Kinvara432102725
3Athenry331112625
4Loughrea Gaelic Football130211333
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-40-7Craughwell GAA Club John Patrick Moore
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-41-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-52-3Kinvara Seán Glynn
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 45 AMLoughreaCraughwell GAA Club 0-41-3Athenry David Cunningham
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A12 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-13-8Craughwell GAA Club Seán Glynn
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A1 15 PMLoughreaAthenry 2-74-2Kinvara David Cunningham

Division 2 - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B


Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Headford432104331
2Mountbellew/Moylough432104438
3Dunmore MacHales432104143
4Caherlistrane030303450
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-122-4Dunmore MacHales Tony Keating
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-55-6Mountbellew/Moylough Charlie Ward
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 00 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-62-8Caherlistrane Tony Keating
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 45 AMDunmoreMountbellew/Moylough 3-31-8Headford Padraic Kelly
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B12 30 PMDunmoreCaherlistrane 2-32-8Headford Tony Keating
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B1 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 4-42-5Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly

Division 2 - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C


Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clifden422002012
2Clg Mícheál Breathnach221102319
3An Cheathrú Rua020201426
          
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicAn Cheathrú Rua 0-41-8Clifden Noel Cummins
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 45 AMPáirc an ChnoicClifden 1-60-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C12 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-62-4An Cheathrú Rua Noel Cummins

Division 2 - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D


Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St. James' GAA42200209
2St Michael's221102124
3Claregalway020201523
          
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-32-0St Michael's Noel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 45 AMMervueSt Michael's 3-61-9Claregalway B TeamNoel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D12 30 PMMervueClaregalway B Team0-31-5St. James' GAA Noel Barrett

Division 3 - St. Columba's Credit Union Cup Final


No league results returned
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team9-51-6Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Ger Cahill
St Columba's Credit Union Cup6 00 PMMenloughMonivea-Abbey 2-61-4Kilconly Padraic Kelly
        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup12 30 PMTuam StadiumOranmore-Maree B Team3-31-7Monivea-Abbey Charlie Ward

Division 3 - St. Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A


St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree633005223
2Killannin331112447
3Ballinasloe GAA231203736
4An Spidéal130213340
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-71-7An Spidéal Ger Cahill
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-72-6Oranmore-Maree B TeamOdhran Loughrey
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 00 AMOranmoreKillannin 0-48-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamGer Cahill
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 45 AMOranmoreAn Spidéal 3-55-4Ballinasloe GAA Odhran Loughrey
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A12 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-50-9An Spidéal Ger Cahill
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A1 15 PMOranmoreBallinasloe GAA 1-52-4Killannin Odhran Loughrey

Division 3 - St. Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B


St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh633004722
2Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir432102724
3Oughterard231201846
4Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche0303000
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-71-4Oughterard
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche CONC0-0Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Peter Bane
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B11 00 AMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-22-5Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Peter Bane
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B11 45 AMRos MucOughterard 0-0CONCNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B12 30 PMRos MucNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Peter Bane
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B1 15 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 8-63-2Oughterard

Division 3 - St. Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn C


St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilconly844004420
2Northern Gaels643104524
3Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin442202440
4Milltown241302745
5Cortoon Shamrocks04040516
          
        
Tue 24th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-33-10Kilconly Tom Ryder
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-23-7Milltown Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 45 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-44-5Northern Gaels Tom Ryder
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-50-1Milltown Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Tom Ryder
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D10 30 AMMilltownMilltown 0-41-5Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D11 15 AMMilltownKilconly 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-33-9Northern Gaels Tom Ryder
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 45 PMMilltownCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D1 30 PMMilltownNorthern Gaels 1-71-8Kilconly Tom Ryder

Division 4 - Coiste Peil Cup Final


St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilconly844004420
2Northern Gaels643104524
3Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin442202440
4Milltown241302745
5Cortoon Shamrocks04040516
          
        
Tue 24th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-33-10Kilconly Tom Ryder
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-23-7Milltown Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 45 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-44-5Northern Gaels Tom Ryder
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-50-1Milltown Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Tom Ryder
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D10 30 AMMilltownMilltown 0-41-5Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D11 15 AMMilltownKilconly 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-33-9Northern Gaels Tom Ryder
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 45 PMMilltownCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D1 30 PMMilltownNorthern Gaels 1-71-8Kilconly Tom Ryder

Division 4 - Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A


Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Headford532014126
2Salthill-Knocknacarra431023424
3CLG Bhearna231202136
4Claregalway130212232
          
        
Fri 27th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-50-4CLG Bhearna B TeamMuiris Mac Gearailt
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A7 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team2-91-3Claregalway C TeamTony Keating
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A11 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewHeadford B Team2-72-1CLG Bhearna B TeamJohn Patrick Moore
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A11 45 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team2-11-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A12 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team2-32-4CLG Bhearna B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A1 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-42-7Headford B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Division 4 - Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B


Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tuam Stars42200236
2Monivea-Abbey221101910
3Corofin02020531
          
        
Sat 28th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B11 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-50-4Corofin B TeamConal Burke
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B11 45 AMTuam Stars PitchCorofin B Team0-14-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamConal Burke
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B12 30 PMTuam Stars PitchMonivea-Abbey B Team0-22-3Tuam Stars B TeamConal Burke