Sat 14th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-191-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-210-11Sarsfields Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-154-13Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallinderreenKilconieron GAA 2-191-13Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKillimorCastlegar 1-72-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-132-17Annaghdown John Mc Donagh
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMClarinbridgeBearna-Na Forbacha 0-202-11Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard
U-16 Football Division 1 A4 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-111-9Dunmore MacHales Frank Kinneen
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 0-130-13Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-131-15Beagh Gerry Donoghue
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 3-190-13Athenry Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 1-142-19Turloughmore Pat Mc Grath
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 1-83-18Kilbeacanty Paschal Sheehan
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKillimorKillimordaly 3-204-12Mullagh Seamus Moran
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation1 30 PMAnnaghdownWilliamstown 2-110-13CLG Oileáin Árann P.J. Rabbitte
Under 12 Group 7 Cup12 00 PMArdrahanCraughwell GAA Club 2-25-6Athenry Martin McGrath
Under 12 Group 4 Shield12 00 PMTonabrockyBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-1Ballinderreen Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMTonabrockyKilconieron GAA 6-51-7Moycullen Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 2 Shield11 00 AMArdrahanGort Inse Guaire 0-101-4Kinvara Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup11 00 AMMountbellewAbbeyknockmoy 1-40-2Ath\Tremane Charlie Ward
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-40-9Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMTonabrockySylane 4-33-7Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMMountbellewPádraig Pearses 0-53-9Ballygar Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Fri 13th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship 7 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-161-16Claregalway Noel Dempsey
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-90-5Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-150-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-0CONCHeadford
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-125-12Monivea-Abbey Charlie Ward
Under 13 Football Finals6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-101-7Renvyle Tommy Hynes
Under 16 Division 2 B6 30 PMClifden CONC0-0Loughrea Gaelic Football
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-141-5Milltown Gerry Moore
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-62-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-115-8Dunmore MacHales Ger Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-64-18Killannin Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-64-7St. James' GAA Brenadan Kinneavy
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-71-4Kilconly Padraic Kelly
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-124-12St Michael's Anthony Coyne
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-76-7Headford Tom Browne
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumSylane 2-163-28Maigh Cuilinn David Earls
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-12Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMKilbeacantyOranmore-Maree 0-171-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMCrestwoodSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-102-11Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Thu 12th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Shield7 45 PMKillimorMichael Cusacks 2-110-10Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon
U15B Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 2-164-8Kinvara John Keane
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-62-10Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMKillimorSarsfields 3-80-6Turloughmore James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-84-16Sarsfields Sean Byrne
        
Wed 11th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-112-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerry Hurley
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-45-19Athenry Gerry Moore
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMPortumnaTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-73-25Killimor Derek Kelly
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 30 PMCappataggleFour Roads 1-121-12St Thomas Seamus Goldrick
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-36-13Monivea-Abbey Martin Flaherty
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-113-18Ballygar Paul Fahy
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-161-23Pádraig Pearses James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-112-12Cappataggle Brian Keon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMKenny ParkRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-141-21Craughwell GAA Club Karol Collins
        
Tue 10th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-121-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Campbell
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-71-3Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 B7 00 PMTuam Stars PitchTuam Stars 2-74-6Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder
Under 16 Division 2 B6 45 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-82-9Cortoon Shamrocks Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-102-3Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 B6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-110-5St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn
        
Mon 9th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-27-7Annaghdown Peter Bane
U16 A Cup Hurling6 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-193-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 15 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-211-11Athenry Sean Byrne
        
Sun 8th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-51-14Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B5 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-180-12Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCClifden
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumKilconly 1-101-18Clg Mícheál Breathnach Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-140-9St. James' GAA Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 3-153-6Caltra James Molloy
Junior B Football Championship3 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-71-11An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 2 45 PMTuam StadiumHeadford 1-102-9Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 22 00 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-130-8Claregalway Frank Kinneen
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 0-131-9St Brendan's P.J. Rabbitte
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 30 PMPairc Na bPiarsaighNa Piarsaigh 1-50-14CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 212 30 PMAn SpidealCorofin 5-90-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Gorham
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Hansberry
Under 16 Division 2 A11 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-155-10Headford Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 412 00 AMTuam Stars 1-124-10Claregalway
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B6 30 PMMenloughMenlough CONC0-0Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-113-13Loughrea
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-71-10St Brendan's Tony Keating
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A6 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-71-5Oughterard Frank Kinneen
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A6 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-72-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Junior Football Championship6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-180-11Claregalway Noel Cummins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 2-212-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-220-9Craughwell GAA Club David Cunningham
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMKenny ParkMoycullen 2-161-9Caherlistrane Tommy Faherty (S)
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-181-5An Cheathrú Rua Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-151-18Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Under 15C Hurling Shield5 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-77-7Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMKillimorKillimor 3-221-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-102-18Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield3 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-140-14Castlegar Charlie Ward
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMMoycullenCLG Bhearna 0-110-13An Spidéal Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 3-150-11Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-143-9Milltown Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-131-12Killannin Ronan McNulty
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup3 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-172-14Killimordaly Shane Curley
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 45 PMAnnaghdownClifden 1-81-16St. Gabriels Austin O Connell
Junior B Football Championship2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-12CLG Oileáin Árann Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup1 30 PMCarnmoreKinvara 1-70-17Maigh Cuilinn Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-103-4Killimordaly Seamus Goldrick
        
Fri 6th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 38 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-52-10St Gabriel's John Fahy
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-122-12Claregalway Charlie Ward
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-101-21Gaeil na Gaillimhe Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Beagh 0-131-19Killimordaly Derek Kelly
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-121-4Kinvara Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 6-101-7Oughterard Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-82-14Claregalway John Brennan
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 45 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 3-150-10Glinsk
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-142-13Tuam Stars P.J. Rabbitte
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B6 45 PMMilltownMilltown 3-70-10Athenry John Devlin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-130-9Headford Gerry Moore
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B6 45 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 0-101-10Caltra Sean Lyons
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-62-10St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-155-15CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 26 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-63-9An Spidéal Kevin Egan
Junior Football Championship6 30 PMCorofin Glenamaddy 2-122-9Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 5-50-7St Michael's John Donovan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-14Clarinbridge James Lundon
        
Thu 5th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling7 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 1-140-13Turloughmore
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group A7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 4-230-6St Gabriel's Thomas Murphy
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-152-11Killimor Brian Keon
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 4-156-4Ardrahan Liam Gordon
        
Wed 4th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-112-7Dunmore MacHales Gerald Anthony Lohan
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-80-18Northern Gaels Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-50-8Annaghdown Martin Collins
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-110-9Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-92-4Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-62-11Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-64-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach Mairtin O Mainin
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 8-172-6Headford Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-73-10Cortoon Shamrocks Sean Lyons
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-171-8Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 0-141-5CLG Bhearna Brenadan Kinneavy
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 2-91-13Athenry Lloyd Kelly
        
Tue 3rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 27 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 5-125-4Oranmore-Maree P.J. Rabbitte
Under 12 Group 2 Cup7 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-61-2Michael Cusacks Martin McGrath
Division 3 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-101-5Milltown Tom Browne
Division 3 A7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-81-8Oranmore-Maree Sean Lyons
Under 16 Division 2 A7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-152-10An Spidéal Martin Gavin
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-120-9Loughrea Gaelic Football John Devlin
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-192-13Sylane Derek Kelly
Under 16 Division 2 A6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-81-6Oughterard Kevin Egan
Under 16 Division 2 A6 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-195-9Caherlistrane Brenadan Kinneavy
Under 16 Division 2 B6 45 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-0CONCNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Under 16 Division 2 B6 45 PMRaheenAthenry 5-73-6Loughrea Gaelic Football Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 B6 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-61-10Moycullen Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Mon 2nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup7 45 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 1-71-14Pádraig Pearses Tomas Lally
Under 16 C Hurling Cup7 45 PMKillimorMeelick-Eyrecourt 7-116-10Liam Mellows
Under 16 C Hurling Shield7 15 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-84-10Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Shane Curley
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-72-9Corofin Gerald Anthony Lohan
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-61-12An Fhairche - Clonbur Muiris Mac Gearailt
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-126-4An Fhairche - Clonbur
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMOughterardOughterard 7-124-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Walsh
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-0CONCBallygar Peter Murphy
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmoreCois Fharraige 1-93-14Carnmore
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-120-6Ballinasloe GAA
Under 12 Group 7 Cup6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-22-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle CONC0-0Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-141-14Abbeyknockmoy Karol Collins
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-121-12Kilconieron GAA Fergal Bermingham
Under 12 Group 2 Cup6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-45-2Moycullen Seamus Goldrick
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-75-2Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
Under 16 C Hurling Cup6 30 PMKillimorBallinderreen 4-206-10Four Roads Kevin Egan
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-142-8Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton
        
Sun 1st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkTommy Larkins 3-81-18Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 1-151-18Loughrea Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMGortBallinderreen 2-101-13Ardrahan Shane Curley
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-72-11Monivea-Abbey Tom Browne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 1-70-12Ballygar Karol Collins
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 00 PMNew InnAbbeyknockmoy 1-95-22Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 00 PMCarnmoreMaigh Cuilinn 0-96-20Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 3-100-13Killimordaly Gerry Donoghue
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMGortKillimor 2-121-18Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-111-14Pádraig Pearses Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMNew InnBallinasloe GAA 1-133-16Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMBallinderreenCarnmore 1-192-14Kilconieron GAA David Earls
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship1 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCork 3-203-14Galway Noel Mooney
Under 12 Group 2 Shield12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-52-3Ardrahan Fran Kearns