Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-82-12Kilkerrin-Clonberne Padraic Kelly
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 4-220-2Glinsk John Fahy
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 1-91-9St Brendan's
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-100-7Headford Tony Keating
Junior A Football Championship5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-73-11Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Junior A Football Championship5 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-171-9Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
U-13 League Group 95 00 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team3-116-3Renvyle Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-160-6Oughterard Ger Cahill
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua 0-163-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-13 League Group 24 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-107-7Oranmore-Maree Colm Gavin
Minor A Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-162-11Claregalway Ronan McNulty
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen 1-70-17Athenry Michael Melia
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer 0-222-9Killimordaly David Cunningham
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-139-6Loughrea Gaelic Football Tom Browne
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-100-1Corofin B TeamGer Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation4 00 PMThe PriarieCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-83-15Williamstown Frank Kinneen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCarnmoreAbbeyknockmoy 4-144-20Sylane David Earls
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-151-10Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
Junior A Football Championship3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-81-13Milltown Gerry Daly
Under 15 C Cup2 00 PMThe PriarieRahoon-Newcastle 4-116-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior Football Championship1 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Fhairche - Clonbur 0-113-18Clifden James Molloy
        
Fri 25th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-100-12Kilconly Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-121-8Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte
Under 15 B1 Cup6 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 0-90-18Cappataggle Gerard Dwyer
        
Thu 24th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-171-12Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry
        
Mon 21st Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-151-9Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 0-70-11Kilkerrin-Clonberne Martin Flaherty
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMSylaneKilbeacanty 0-130-11Sylane James Lundon
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 2-171-17Loughrea John Keane
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBallyloughaneMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-180-12Liam Mellows Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMWestsideKillannin 3-105-15St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMClarinbridgeCarnmore 2-102-20Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-100-13Kinvara David Staunton
Under 13 B Cup 11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-25-15Moycullen Iománíocht Noel Quinn
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-222-11Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-101-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Paul Fahy
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMBallinasloe (Club Grounds)Abbeyknockmoy 4-152-16Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-171-14Turloughmore Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-170-25Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-131-2Cois Fharraige Ronan Stankard
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-90-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-52-7Kilconieron GAA James Lundon
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-71-4Craughwell GAA Club Michael Melia
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-41-2Portumna Seamus Moran
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-33-8Loughrea Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-5Castlegar Kevin Egan
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-51-7Kinvara Joe Larkin
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 4-92-10Ballygar HC Pat Brennan
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-101-1Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-64-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-73-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMKillimorKillimor 5-62-0Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-92-2Annaghdown David Cunningham
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling 1-012-12Sylane Pat Burke
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 0-25-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Micheal Kelly
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMClifdenClifden 1-120-6CLG Cárna-Caiseal Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-144-6An Fhairche - Clonbur Alan Carr
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 4-150-5Renvyle Ger Cahill
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-61-14Fr Griffins Éire Óg Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-111-5Gaeil na Gaillimhe Ciaran Harkin
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 34 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-101-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Hurley
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMKenny ParkKillimor 1-90-16Moycullen Iománíocht Gerry Donoghue
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-92-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMThe PriarieTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-92-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-180-15St Thomas Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBeaghBeagh 1-110-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pascal Sheehan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumSylane 1-113-15An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
Minor B Football Championship4 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-93-7Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 3-150-11Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 0-112-7St Brendan's Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Wed 16th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 45 PMCorofin Dunmore MacHales 1-102-8Claregalway Thomas Murphy
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-112-8Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-36-8Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-121-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-91-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
        
Mon 14th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 2-171-4Killimor Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 8 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-31-2Loughrea Ger O Connor
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-32-5Castlegar Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 8 Cup6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-22-6Carnmore David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 9 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-41-4Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
Under 15 C Cup6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-61-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 5 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-172-9St. James' GAA Thomas Murphy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-129-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 2-214-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Hoade
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-201-9Padraig Pearses Peter Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-161-8Headford Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-131-5Killannin Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMMilltownCorofin 2-111-15Glenamaddy Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMBarnaderg Williamstown 0-161-14Menlough Gerry Daly
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 2-90-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pádraig Mac Donncha
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-63-14Oughterard Colm Conway
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-95-16CLG Bhearna Noel Barrett
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-173-11An Cheathrú Rua Martin Collins
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-112-6CLG Oileáin Árann Gerald Anthony Lohan
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-173-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 0-15-12Kiltormer Charlie Ward
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-52-10Cortoon Shamrocks
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCTurloughmore
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-131-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Kevin Egan
Under 12 group 4 Shield11 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-24-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerard Dwyer