Mon 21st Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-151-9Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMSylaneKilbeacanty 0-130-11Sylane James Lundon
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBallyloughaneMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-180-12Liam Mellows Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMClarinbridgeCarnmore 2-102-20Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-100-13Kinvara David Staunton
Under 13 B Cup 11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-25-15Moycullen Iománíocht Noel Quinn
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-222-11Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-101-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Paul Fahy
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMBallinasloe (Club Grounds)Abbeyknockmoy 4-152-16Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-171-14Turloughmore Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-170-25Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-131-2Cois Fharraige Ronan Stankard
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-90-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-52-7Kilconieron GAA James Lundon
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-71-4Craughwell GAA Club Michael Melia
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-41-2Portumna Seamus Moran
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-33-8Loughrea Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-5Castlegar Kevin Egan
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-51-7Kinvara Joe Larkin
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 4-92-10Ballygar HC Pat Brennan
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-101-1Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-64-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-73-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMKillimorKillimor 5-62-0Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-92-2Annaghdown David Cunningham
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling 1-012-12Sylane Pat Burke
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 0-25-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Micheal Kelly
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 34 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-101-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Hurley
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMKenny ParkKillimor 1-90-16Moycullen Iománíocht Gerry Donoghue
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-92-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMThe PriarieTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-92-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-180-15St Thomas Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBeaghBeagh 1-110-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pascal Sheehan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumSylane 1-113-15An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 3-150-11Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
        
Mon 14th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 2-171-4Killimor Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 8 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-31-2Loughrea Ger O Connor
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-32-5Castlegar Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 8 Cup6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-22-6Carnmore David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 9 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-41-4Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
Under 15 C Cup6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-61-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-129-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 2-214-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Hoade
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-201-9Padraig Pearses Peter Murphy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCTurloughmore
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-131-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Kevin Egan
Under 12 group 4 Shield11 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-24-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerard Dwyer
Under 12 Group 2 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-91-3Sarsfields Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-25-8Mullagh-Kiltormer John Mc Donagh
Under 12 Group 7 Cup10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-34-6Athenry Karol Collins
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-61-0Turloughmore Noel Quinn
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 4-183-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Shane Hynes
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-150-13Castlegar David Staunton
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 1-133-13Beagh Liam Gordon
Under 12 Group 1 Cup1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-74-6Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 3 Cup10 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-33-6Killimordaly Tomas Lally
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 1-82-3Rahoon-Newcastle Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 10 Cup10 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-51-3Oranmore-Maree David Earls
Under 12 Group 10 Shield10 00 AMSylaneSylane 4-22-2Kilnadeema-Leitrim Charlie Ward
        
Fri 11th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Shield6 30 PMBeaghMichael Cusacks 2-44-7Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan