Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-61-6Castlegar Pat Brennan
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-200-7Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-191-18Clarinbridge John Mc Donagh
Under 15C Hurling Shield4 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCBallygar Shane Curley
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 2-171-16Mullagh Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-10-4Turloughmore James Lundon
Under 12 Group 2 Cup12 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 1-121-7Portumna Joe Larkin
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-24-1Ballinderreen David Earls
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 8-11-0Annaghdown Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 6-112-7Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 Group 7 Cup11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 5-82-5Castlegar Paschal Sheehan
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-54-3Liam Mellows Ronan McNulty
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup7 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-24-11Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-101-15Ballinderreen David Staunton
Under 13 B Hurling Cup7 00 PMBeaghMichael Cusacks 2-72-5St Thomas Micheal Kelly
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-23-6Kinvara Kevin Egan
        
Thu 22nd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-71-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
Under 13C Hurling Cup7 15 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-140-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-192-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Under 13C Hurling Shield6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-34-3Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 0-82-8Moycullen Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMCraughwellBallinasloe GAA 4-70-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-52-4Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
        
Wed 21st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-151-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Under 12 Group 7 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-00-0Carnmore Adrian Mooney
        
Tue 20th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-100-6Sarsfields Leonard Fay
        
Mon 19th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Undre 13 C1 Hurling Cup7 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 5-33-2Castlegar Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup7 15 PMAthenryAthenry 6-80-2Moycullen Martin McGrath
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-180-6Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-132-15Cois Fharraige Ger O Connor
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-91-9Sylane James Lundon
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-152-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
U15A Hurling Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-130-9Clarinbridge Alan Kelly
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 4-222-4Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane 1-11-6Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward
        
Sun 18th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship1 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighKilkenny 0-123-14Galway Patrick Murphy
        
Sat 17th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Shield6 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-31-0Sarsfields Fran Kearns
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 23 30 PMGortLoughrea 1-222-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ger O Connor
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 2-172-14Tommy Larkins Michael Haverty
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 22 45 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 1-122-10Cappataggle Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 2-182-13Athenry Michael Conway
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMKenny ParkPádraig Pearses 0-142-5Beagh Seamus Moran
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMMoycullenBearna-Na Forbacha 1-163-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Paschal Sheehan
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMClarinbridgeSylane 0-140-11Kilbeacanty Ronan Stankard
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 32 45 PMCarnmoreBallygar 3-120-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 21 45 PMGortTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-130-17Sarsfields Shane Curley
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 00 PMLoughreaLiam Mellows 1-160-10Portumna John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 11 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Thomas 1-160-12Castlegar Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 11 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-90-23Craughwell GAA Club Christopher Browne
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 21 00 PMKenny ParkAbbeyknockmoy 0-80-13Ballinderreen John Keane
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 3-63-11Moycullen David Cunningham
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup11 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-21-2Ath\Tremane Vincent Burke
        
Fri 16th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 0-150-12Carnmore David Earls
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMGortCastlegar 0-82-14Killimor Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMLoughreaRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-191-13Kiltormer Gerry Donoghue
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCBallygar
        
Thu 15th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn 3-201-18Turloughmore David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-210-14Annaghdown Brian Keon
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-55-2Ardrahan Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-110-8Ballygar Tomas Lally
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-72-2Cois Fharraige Ronan McNulty
Under 13C Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 1-43-5Liam Mellows Shane Curley
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-34-12Athenry Martin McGrath
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-90-2Tynagh Abbey Duniry Adrian Mooney
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-110-2Killimordaly Ollie Flanagan
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 4-81-4Pádraig Pearses Peter Murphy
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-40-5Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Joe Larkin
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-51-6Tommy Larkins Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCCappataggle Vincent Earls
        
Wed 14th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 5-63-5Gort Inse Guaire Joe Larkin
        
Tue 13th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 17 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-70-6Cappataggle Alan Kelly
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup7 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-70-4Four Roads Shane Curley
U15A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 7-134-4Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
        
Mon 12th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-102-16Clarinbridge Karol Collins
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMAnnaghdownFour Roads 0-0CONCAnnaghdown
U15A Hurling Cup6 45 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-77-18Craughwell GAA Club Brian Keon
U15A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-54-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon
U15B Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 6-145-6Moycullen Pat Burke
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-153-11Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Darragh Kelly
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-172-11Athenry David Staunton
U15B Hurling Shield6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 6-201-6Ardrahan Kevin Egan
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 7-72-9Pádraig Pearses Charlie Ward