Mon 22nd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Hurling Group 57 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-23-3Ath\Tremane David Staunton
Under 15C Group 26 45 PMKillimorKillimor 4-91-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Brian Keon
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-23Four Roads Paul Fahy
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-87-16St Thomas Pat Burke
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 5-143-7Kinvara Adrian Mooney
Under 12 hurling group 86 30 PMSylaneSylane B Team1-24-2Athenry U12 CCharlie Ward
        
Sun 21st Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League 1 30 PMKenny ParkBeagh 1-133-12Ballinderreen Paul Fahy
Division 1 Hurling League 12 00 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 0-161-15Loughrea Liam Gordon
        
Sat 20th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-92-5Killimor
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship3 00 PMPortlaoiseClare 1-221-24Galway Cathal Mc Allister
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-63-5Sarsfields Brian Keon
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-73-1Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Hurling Group 412 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 2-60-6Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-93-3Sarsfields Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-22-4Oranmore-Maree Tom Mc Nicholas
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 1-00-0Loughrea Darragh Kelly
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-66-2Kinvara Cathal Mc Mahon
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-72-5Ardrahan Sean Byrne
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-82-1Sylane
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 4-62-11Ballinderreen Pat Burke
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-91-1Annaghdown David Staunton
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 6-93-4Cappataggle James Hoade
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-35-8Four Roads Síofra Ní Mhárta
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 6-93-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Fri 19th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 87 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team6-53-3Turloughmore C TeamSíofra Ní Mhárta
Division 3 Hurling League 7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 0-151-11Killimor Derek Kelly
Under 12 hurling group 86 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore U12 D6-72-2Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamMike Tarpey
        
Thu 18th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League 7 30 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 2-132-14Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-91-6Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-100-12Castlegar Gordan Duane
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-03-14Athenry Alan Kelly
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-32-13Clarinbridge Sean Byrne
U13 A1 Hurling Group 16 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-77-6Kinvara John Rosney
U13 A1 Hurling Group 16 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-92-3Killimordaly Liam Gordon
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-93-6Carnmore Conor Quinlan
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 8-100-2Annaghdown Cathal Mc Mahon
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 4-84-7Ballinderreen Mike Tarpey
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-33-7Michael Cusacks
U13 B Hurling Group 26 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-06-11Kilconieron GAA
U13 B Hurling Group 26 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-23-7St Thomas
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 16 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-143-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Vincent Burke
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 16 45 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-110-6Cappataggle Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige 0-62-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-63-5Ballinasloe GAA
Under 13 C Hurling Group 16 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-96-6Killimor
Under 13 C Hurling Group 16 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-84-9Sylane
Under 13 C Hurling Group 26 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-31-9Liam Mellows
        
Wed 17th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A Group 27 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-83-27Turloughmore Liam Gordon
        
Tue 16th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 48 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 5-373-10Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
Under 13 C1 Hurling C17 45 PMAthenryAthenry 6-80-1Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
Division 3 Hurling League 7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 0-191-13Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
Under 15C Group 26 45 PMPortumnaKillimor 5-145-10Portumna Brian Keon
        
Mon 15th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League8 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-170-12Oranmore-Maree
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-161-11Castlegar Ronan Stankard
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-56-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-0CONCTommy Larkins Ronan Stankard
Under 15A1 Group 16 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-91-15Sarsfields Darragh Kelly
Under 15A1 Group 16 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-82-8Cois Fharraige Pat Burke
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 5-64-21Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Sylane
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-18Carnmore
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 1-161-5Ardrahan Pakie Muldoon
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry 5-123-15Moycullen Gordan Duane
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 8-172-8Kinvara
Under 15B1 Group 16 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 6-92-9Meelick-Eyrecourt Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15B1 Group 16 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 5-231-7Cappataggle Michael Melia
Under 15B1 Group 26 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 8-92-9Kilconieron GAA James Hoade
Under 15B1 Group 26 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 4-56-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan McNulty
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMBallygarFour Roads 3-210-4Ballygar Charlie Ward
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 11-131-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Under 15C Group 26 45 PMIndreabhánPádraig Pearses 4-31-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach John Keane
        
Sun 14th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-111-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-200-10Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship12 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighKilkenny 2-163-16Galway Thomas Walsh
Under 12 hurling Group 311 30 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-42-6Killimordaly Michael Connolly
        
Sat 13th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCPortumna
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-194-20Turloughmore Peter Murphy
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-131-19Liam Mellows Brian Keon
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-140-26St Thomas Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-190-16Tommy Larkins Shane Curley
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-161-17Castlegar Seamus Moran
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-163-18Craughwell GAA Club Ger O Connor
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-201-15Pádraig Pearses Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-292-19Athenry Shane Hynes
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-0CONCBeagh Michael Conway
Division 3 Hurling League 6 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-121-23Meelick-Eyrecourt Ronan Stankard
Division 3 Hurling League 4 30 PMKenny ParkRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-142-19Killimor James Lundon
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-00-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-13-3Moycullen B TeamDavid Earls
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-73-12Pádraig Pearses Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 12th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 28 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-74-5Kinvara Brian Keon
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-202-5Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Thu 11th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBeaghLoughrea 2-172-8Beagh Kevin Egan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-61-21Craughwell GAA Club Paschal Sheehan
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-35-3St Thomas
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMCraughwellCois Fharraige 2-100-2Portumna
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Group 17 30 PMClarinbridgeLoughrea 2-72-13Clarinbridge Leonard Fay
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 3-122-15Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-212-15Four Roads Adrian Mooney
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCraughwellTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-162-9Bearna-Na Forbacha Michael Conway
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-123-18Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMDunirySarsfields 0-160-12Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyAthenry 3-182-12Ardrahan Noel Quinn
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCarnmoreLiam Mellows 2-180-17Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Byrne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-130-14Ballinderreen Kevin Egan
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCCarnmore John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-93-25Turloughmore Adrian Pierce
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKillimorKillimor 8-300-6Cappataggle David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-163-13Kiltormer David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-131-14Killimordaly James Hoade
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-161-10Kinvara Gerry Hurley
U12 hurling Group 27 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-75-8Moycullen Gordan Duane
Under 12 hurling Group 67 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-42-7Four Roads Micheal Kelly
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-101-17Turloughmore Alan Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-61-15Athenry Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-131-9Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-180-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-213-5Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-0CONCBallinderreen Tom Mc Nicholas
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-140-25Cappataggle Brian Keon