Sat 14th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-191-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-210-11Sarsfields Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-154-13Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallinderreenKilconieron GAA 2-191-13Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKillimorCastlegar 1-72-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-132-17Annaghdown John Mc Donagh
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMClarinbridgeBearna-Na Forbacha 0-202-11Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 0-130-13Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-131-15Beagh Gerry Donoghue
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 3-190-13Athenry Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 1-142-19Turloughmore Pat Mc Grath
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 1-83-18Kilbeacanty Paschal Sheehan
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKillimorKillimordaly 3-204-12Mullagh Seamus Moran
Under 12 Group 7 Cup12 00 PMArdrahanCraughwell GAA Club 2-25-6Athenry Martin McGrath
Under 12 Group 4 Shield12 00 PMTonabrockyBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-1Ballinderreen Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMTonabrockyKilconieron GAA 6-51-7Moycullen Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 2 Shield11 00 AMArdrahanGort Inse Guaire 0-101-4Kinvara Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup11 00 AMMountbellewAbbeyknockmoy 1-40-2Ath\Tremane Charlie Ward
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-40-9Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMTonabrockySylane 4-33-7Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMMountbellewPádraig Pearses 0-53-9Ballygar Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Fri 13th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumSylane 2-163-28Maigh Cuilinn David Earls
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-12Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMKilbeacantyOranmore-Maree 0-171-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMCrestwoodSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-102-11Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Thu 12th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Shield7 45 PMKillimorMichael Cusacks 2-110-10Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon
U15B Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 2-164-8Kinvara John Keane
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-62-10Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMKillimorSarsfields 3-80-6Turloughmore James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-84-16Sarsfields Sean Byrne
        
Wed 11th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-112-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMPortumnaTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-73-25Killimor Derek Kelly
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 30 PMCappataggleFour Roads 1-121-12St Thomas Seamus Goldrick
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-113-18Ballygar Paul Fahy
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-161-23Pádraig Pearses James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-112-12Cappataggle Brian Keon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMKenny ParkRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-141-21Craughwell GAA Club Karol Collins
        
Tue 10th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-121-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Campbell
        
Mon 9th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling6 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-193-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 15 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-211-11Athenry Sean Byrne
        
Sun 8th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-51-14Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 2-212-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-220-9Craughwell GAA Club David Cunningham
Under 15C Hurling Shield5 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-77-7Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMKillimorKillimor 3-221-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-102-18Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield3 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-140-14Castlegar Charlie Ward
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup3 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-172-14Killimordaly Shane Curley
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup1 30 PMCarnmoreKinvara 1-70-17Maigh Cuilinn Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-103-4Killimordaly Seamus Goldrick
        
Fri 6th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Beagh 0-131-19Killimordaly Derek Kelly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-14Clarinbridge James Lundon
        
Thu 5th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling7 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 1-140-13Turloughmore
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-152-11Killimor Brian Keon
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 4-156-4Ardrahan Liam Gordon
        
Tue 3rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Cup7 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-61-2Michael Cusacks Martin McGrath
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-192-13Sylane Derek Kelly
        
Mon 2nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup7 45 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 1-71-14Pádraig Pearses Tomas Lally
Under 16 C Hurling Cup7 45 PMKillimorMeelick-Eyrecourt 7-116-10Liam Mellows
Under 16 C Hurling Shield7 15 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-84-10Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Shane Curley
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-0CONCBallygar Peter Murphy
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCarnmoreCois Fharraige 1-93-14Carnmore
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-120-6Ballinasloe GAA
Under 12 Group 7 Cup6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-22-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle CONC0-0Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-141-14Abbeyknockmoy Karol Collins
Under 16 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-121-12Kilconieron GAA Fergal Bermingham
Under 12 Group 2 Cup6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-45-2Moycullen Seamus Goldrick
Under 16 C Hurling Cup6 30 PMKillimorBallinderreen 4-206-10Four Roads Kevin Egan
U16 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-142-8Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton
        
Sun 1st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMKenny ParkTommy Larkins 3-81-18Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 1-151-18Loughrea Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMGortBallinderreen 2-101-13Ardrahan Shane Curley
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 1-70-12Ballygar Karol Collins
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 00 PMNew InnAbbeyknockmoy 1-95-22Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 00 PMCarnmoreMaigh Cuilinn 0-96-20Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 3-100-13Killimordaly Gerry Donoghue
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMGortKillimor 2-121-18Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior B Hurling Championship 5 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-111-14Pádraig Pearses Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMNew InnBallinasloe GAA 1-133-16Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMBallinderreenCarnmore 1-192-14Kilconieron GAA David Earls
Under 12 Group 2 Shield12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-52-3Ardrahan Fran Kearns