Mon 20th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-131-29Gort Inse Guaire Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Roinn 6 Cup6 30 PMOranmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-80-6Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Minor (U17) C Knockout6 30 PMCraughwellFour Roads 1-283-8Craughwell GAA Club James Hoade
        
Sun 19th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 6 Shield6 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-52-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMKillimorKillimor 2-121-1Craughwell GAA Club Peter Campbell
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 32 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore CONC0-0Ardrahan Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 32 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCClarinbridge Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout2 30 PMKenny ParkPortumna 0-141-17Moycullen Iománíocht Gerry Hurley
Minor (U17) C Knockout12 00 PMGortPortumna 6-65-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Minor (U17) B1 Knockout12 00 PMKenny ParkFr. Joe Walsh's 5-114-4Moycullen Iománíocht Pat Burke
Minor (U17) B1 Knockout12 00 PMClarinbridgeRahoon-Newcastle 1-140-13Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
Minor (U17) B Knockout12 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-162-7Sylane Michael Conway
Minor (U17) B Knockout12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-211-18Athenry Stephen Doyle
Minor (U17) B Knockout12 00 PMCarnmoreTommy Larkins 4-72-17Carnmore Ronan Stankard
Minor (U17) B Knockout12 00 PMMullaghArdrahan 1-81-19Mullagh-Kiltormer Seamus Moran
Minor (U17) Knockout12 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-190-8Sarsfields Richard Mc Nicholas
U12 Roinn 2 Cup11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-82-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe
U12 Roinn 1 Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-93-5Oranmore-Maree John Donovan
Under 12 Roinn 5 Cup10 00 AMCarnmoreCarnmore 2-41-2Loughrea Gerry Hurley
U12 Roinn 1 Shield10 00 AMMoycullenMoycullen Iománíocht 2-61-7Kilconieron GAA James Lundon
U12 Roinn 2 Shield10 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-133-6Ballinasloe GAA Pakie Muldoon
U12 Roinn 3 Cup10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-65-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ronan McNulty
Under 14 B1 Shield10 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-54-6Killimor
        
Sat 18th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 0-110-20Sarsfields Gerry Donoghue
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout3 30 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree 1-166-7Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-120-13Kilbeacanty Michael Conway
        
Thu 16th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Cup7 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 2-100-7Castlegar Christopher Browne
Under 14 A Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-111-5Loughrea Christopher Browne
        
Wed 15th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park St Thomas 1-60-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Seamus Moran
Under 14 B Cup6 15 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 4-73-12Ballygar HC Pat Burke
        
Tue 14th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-191-20Craughwell GAA Club Derek Kelly
        
Mon 13th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 0-181-20Kinvara Gerry Donoghue
Under 14 A Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreMichael Cusacks 1-84-8Turloughmore David Staunton
Under 14 B Shield6 30 PMGortMoycullen Iománíocht 1-22-9Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-92-10Castlegar John Keane
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-181-9An Spidéal Paul Fahy
        
Sun 12th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-106-25Moycullen Iománíocht Ronan McNulty
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 43 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore CONC0-0Kilconieron GAA Stephen Doyle
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 22 15 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 0-170-19Cappataggle Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 22 15 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-140-20Killimor Michael Conway
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMGortKiltormer 0-123-23Rahoon-Newcastle Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 41 45 PMPearse StadiumKilbeacanty 0-134-29Moycullen Iománíocht Shane Curley
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 111 30 AMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-173-17Castlegar John Keane
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 311 30 AMKenny ParkBallinderreen 4-151-19Portumna Karol Collins
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 111 30 AMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 1-92-22Carnmore Kevin Egan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 211 30 AMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 1-142-22Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Gordon
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMTuam StadiumAbbeyknockmoy 0-190-14Turloughmore Ronan Stankard
        
Sat 11th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 0-210-18Beagh Peter Murphy
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 3-132-24St Thomas Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 15 PMDuggan Park Padraig Pearses 1-161-16Athenry Seamus Moran
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 1-181-18Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 1-191-11Oranmore-Maree Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMGortKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-202-16An Mullach Sean Byrne
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 31 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-222-14Tommy Larkins Christopher Browne
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 21 30 PMPearse StadiumArdrahan 0-121-23Clarinbridge Richard Mc Nicholas
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 41 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 2-133-15Sylane David Earls
        
Fri 10th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-71-3Oranmore-Maree Gerard Dwyer
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-221-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Earls
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 15 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-180-12Ballygar HC Sean Byrne
        
Thu 9th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Mullagh-Kiltormer 2-183-19Ballinderreen Shane Curley
Under 14 A1 Shield6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-82-8Kinvara Kevin Egan
Under 14 C Shield6 45 PMCappataggleClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-101-7Cappataggle Seamus Moran
Under 16 Hurling A1 Shield6 30 PMKillimorFr. Joe Walsh's 4-131-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pakie Muldoon
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 6-133-10Four Roads Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling Cup6 15 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 2-77-16Oranmore-Maree James Lundon
Under 16 B1 Hurling Shield6 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-102-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Tomas Lally
Under 16C Hurling Shield 6 15 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 7-131-8Carnmore B TeamDavid Cunningham
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 15 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-102-13Turloughmore Gerry Hurley
Under 16 B Hurling Cup6 15 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-152-14Ardrahan Paul Fahy
Under 16 B Hurling Shield 6 15 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-71-12Craughwell GAA Club Ronan Stankard
Under 16C Hurling Cup6 15 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 4-63-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Stephen Doyle