Sun 26th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-52-10Kilconieron GAA Stephen Doyle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 3-112-25Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
        
Sat 25th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-150-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Keane
Under 13 B1 Cup7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-70-5Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Brennan
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-132-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-102-15Craughwell GAA Club Karol Collins
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCCarnmore
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-106-11Kiltormer Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt David Cunningham
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 4-240-8An Mullach Peter Murphy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 3-91-15Cappataggle Christopher Browne
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-120-13Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-00-0Bearna-Na Forbacha John Keane
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 3 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceDouglas 4-11-7Athenry
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 1 40 PMU.C.D.Athenry 2-90-2Ballynastragh Gls
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 41 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-141-12St Thomas Kevin Egan
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 312 40 PMU.C.D.Ahane 3-92-6Athenry
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 311 50 AMU.C.D.Lucan Sarsfields 0-33-11Athenry
        
Fri 24th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 18 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 2-201-16Portumna Stephen Doyle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 38 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-132-16Killimordaly Shane Briscoe
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-110-11Ardrahan John Mc Donagh
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-122-14Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-210-12Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-91-11Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-75-19Sarsfields Brian Keon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-93-19Ballygar HC Conor Quinlan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-72-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Keane
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMBeaghBeagh 3-80-16Kinvara Ronan Stankard
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-140-17Kilconieron GAA David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-152-13Castlegar Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-190-14An Mullach Vincent Burke
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-141-12Annaghdown Michael Conway
Under 15 B1 Shield6 30 PMTynaghAbbeyknockmoy 4-112-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
        
Thu 23rd Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan 5-141-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A1 Shield7 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-152-11Rahoon-Newcastle Pat Burke
Under 13 C1 Cup6 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-42-8Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Under 15 A1 Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar HC 1-153-20Clarinbridge Christopher Browne
        
Wed 22nd Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield7 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-41-4Kinvara Darragh Kelly
        
Mon 20th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup7 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-44-2Sylane Kerril Wade
Under 13 C Shield7 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-10-0Killimor Conor Quinlan
Under 13 C Cup7 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-31-9Abbeyknockmoy Tomas Lally
Under 13 B Group7 00 PMBallygarBallygar HC 2-62-6Cappataggle David Staunton
Under 13 B1 Cup7 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-81-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn
Under 13 A Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-72-13Oranmore-Maree Ger O Connor
Under 15 A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-121-15Carnmore Pat Burke
Under 13 B1 Cup6 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-72-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Shield 6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-30-5Athenry Peter Murphy
Under 13 A1 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-160-2Padraig Pearses Karol Collins
        
Sun 19th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship2 00 PMLIT Gaelic Grounds, LimerickTipperary 3-243-20Galway Patrick Murphy
Under 12 Roinn 3A11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 2-40-3Sylane Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Roinn 4A11 00 AMKillimorKillimor 7-62-8Tommy Larkins Pakie Muldoon
        
Sat 18th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship1 45 PMFBD Semple Stadium, ThurlesGalway 2-191-21Cork Paud O Dwyer
        
Fri 17th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore B Team1-15-3Clarinbridge B TeamOllie Flanagan
Under 15 B1 Cup7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 5-164-8Fr. Joe Walsh's Peter Campbell
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-510-7Clarinbridge Ollie Flanagan
Under 15C1 Shield6 30 PMOranmoreAthenry 2-73-16Oranmore-Maree Pascal Sheehan
        
Thu 16th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup7 00 PMCraughwellAnnaghdown 1-121-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon
Under 15 A1 Cup7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-111-10Ballygar HC Noel Quinn
Under 15 B Cup7 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-114-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Byrne
Under 15 A1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-120-11Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
        
Wed 15th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 4A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-14-8Tommy Larkins Peter Campbell
Under 12 Roinn 4A7 00 PMKillimorCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-54-5Killimor Shane Larkin
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 1-12-14Turloughmore David Staunton
        
Mon 13th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Group7 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-70-8Portumna Kerril Wade
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-63-7Clarinbridge Kevin Quirke
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-54-15Sarsfields Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-21-8Kilconieron GAA Darragh Kelly
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-61-7Craughwell GAA Club Tomas Lally
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-35-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-42-5Michael Cusacks Pascal Sheehan
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Karol Collins
Under 13 B Group6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 5-84-4Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Burke
Under 13 B Group6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-54-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pat Brennan
Under 13 B Group6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-65-10Ballygar HC Peter Campbell
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-61-1Kinvara Kevin Egan
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-62-6Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Larkin
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMCois Fharraige CONC0-0Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-102-3Rahoon-Newcastle Ollie Flanagan
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-102-8Ballinasloe GAA Stephen Doyle
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 5-130-0Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-73-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 7-35-3Tuam Hurling Padraig Mc Hugh