U19 A West Championship
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree1055009673
2Salthill-Knocknacarra854107757
3Maigh Cuilinn451226485
4Killannin351319699
5St. James' GAA351319390
6St Michael's251405678
          
        
Wed 27th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-171-10St Michael's Christopher Ryan
U19 A West Championship 7 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 6-64-9Killannin Ciaran Harkin
        
Wed 3rd Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 2-121-15Maigh Cuilinn Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-140-15St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-62-12Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen
        
Wed 17th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-103-7Maigh Cuilinn Anthony Coyne
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-82-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 4-71-15Killannin Frank Kinneen
        
Wed 31st Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-82-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Colm Conway
U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-102-10St. James' GAA Ciaran Harkin
U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 1-130-12St Michael's Frank Kinneen
        
Tue 6th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 6 45 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 0-54-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Tommy Faherty (S)
        
Wed 14th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A West Championship 6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCSt Michael's Ger Cahill
U19 A West Championship 6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-174-10Killannin James Molloy
U19 A West Championship 6 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-61-9Oranmore-Maree Muiris Mac Gearailt