Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-210-7Corofin Padraic Kelly
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-82-12Kilkerrin-Clonberne Padraic Kelly
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 4-220-2Glinsk John Fahy
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 1-91-9St Brendan's
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-100-7Headford Tony Keating
Junior A Football Championship5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-73-11Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Junior A Football Championship5 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-171-9Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
U-13 League Group 95 00 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team3-116-3Renvyle Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-160-6Oughterard Ger Cahill
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua 0-163-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-13 League Group 24 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-107-7Oranmore-Maree Colm Gavin
Minor A Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-162-11Claregalway Ronan McNulty
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-139-6Loughrea Gaelic Football Tom Browne
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-100-1Corofin B TeamGer Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation4 00 PMThe PriarieCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-83-15Williamstown Frank Kinneen
Junior A Football Championship3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-81-13Milltown Gerry Daly
Junior Football Championship1 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Fhairche - Clonbur 0-113-18Clifden James Molloy
        
Fri 25th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-100-12Kilconly Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-121-8Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte
        
Thu 24th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-171-12Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 0-70-11Kilkerrin-Clonberne Martin Flaherty
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMWestsideKillannin 3-105-15St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMClifdenClifden 1-120-6CLG Cárna-Caiseal Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-144-6An Fhairche - Clonbur Alan Carr
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 4-150-5Renvyle Ger Cahill
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-61-14Fr Griffins Éire Óg Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-111-5Gaeil na Gaillimhe Ciaran Harkin
Minor B Football Championship4 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-93-7Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 0-112-7St Brendan's Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Wed 16th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 45 PMCorofin Dunmore MacHales 1-102-8Claregalway Thomas Murphy
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-112-8Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-36-8Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-121-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-91-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 5 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-172-9St. James' GAA Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-161-8Headford Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-131-5Killannin Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMMilltownCorofin 2-111-15Glenamaddy Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMBarnaderg Williamstown 0-161-14Menlough Gerry Daly
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 2-90-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pádraig Mac Donncha
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-63-14Oughterard Colm Conway
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-95-16CLG Bhearna Noel Barrett
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-173-11An Cheathrú Rua Martin Collins
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-112-6CLG Oileáin Árann Gerald Anthony Lohan
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-173-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 0-15-12Kiltormer Charlie Ward
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-52-10Cortoon Shamrocks