Thu 24th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-171-12Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 0-70-11Kilkerrin-Clonberne Martin Flaherty
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMWestsideKillannin 3-105-15St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMClifdenClifden 1-120-6CLG Cárna-Caiseal Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-144-6An Fhairche - Clonbur Alan Carr
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 4-150-5Renvyle Ger Cahill
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-61-14Fr Griffins Éire Óg Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-111-5Gaeil na Gaillimhe Ciaran Harkin
Minor B Football Championship4 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-93-7Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 0-112-7St Brendan's Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Wed 16th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 45 PMCorofin Dunmore MacHales 1-102-8Claregalway Thomas Murphy
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-112-8Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-36-8Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-121-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-91-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 5 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-172-9St. James' GAA Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-161-8Headford Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-131-5Killannin Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMMilltownCorofin 2-111-15Glenamaddy Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMBarnaderg Williamstown 0-161-14Menlough Gerry Daly
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 2-90-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pádraig Mac Donncha
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-63-14Oughterard Colm Conway
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-95-16CLG Bhearna Noel Barrett
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-173-11An Cheathrú Rua Martin Collins
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-112-6CLG Oileáin Árann Gerald Anthony Lohan
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-173-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 0-15-12Kiltormer Charlie Ward
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-52-10Cortoon Shamrocks
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group D7 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-102-10St Gabriel's Martin Collins
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 4-21-8Caltra Pat Hansberry
Junior B Championship West - Group B6 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-91-5An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior B Championship West - Group B6 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-90-19Clifden John Devlin
Junior C Championship West - Group A6 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 2-72-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Cummins
Junior C Championship West - Group B6 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-45-19Gaeil na Gaillimhe Frank Walsh
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 1-143-5Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn
Junior A Championship North - Group B6 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-90-9Glinsk Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 5 30 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars 0-170-16CLG Bhearna Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation5 00 PMKenny ParkCaherlistrane 1-132-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 00 PMTuam StadiumOranmore-Maree 0-151-13Killererin Shane Hehir
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-91-18Corofin Austin O Connell
Junior B Championship West - Group A1 00 PMInis MórCLG Oileáin Árann 2-71-12An Spidéal Pádraig Mac Donncha
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 00 PMTuam StadiumCortoon Shamrocks 1-131-10Kilconly Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 11th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-9Caherlistrane Martin Flaherty
Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-124-10Corofin Padraic Kelly
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-120-7Caltra Gerry Daly
Junior B Championship North - Group B7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-150-6Williamstown John Devlin
Junior B Championship West - Group A6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-133-8Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior C Championship West - Group A6 45 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 3-131-6CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 45 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-92-11Menlough Sean Lyons
Junior Football Championship6 30 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 1-133-10An Fhairche - Clonbur Christopher Ryan
Junior Football Championship6 30 PMTuam StadiumSt Brendan's 1-121-5Athenry P.J. Rabbitte
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses 1-102-7Annaghdown Seamus Lawlor