Mon 22nd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League8 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 4-151-9Fr Griffins Éire Óg Gerry Daly
        
Sun 21st Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8 League (North)6 30 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 0-110-5Corofin Tom Ryder
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-151-13Oughterard Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-152-12Kilconly Mairtin O Mainin
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-202-12St. James' GAA Austin O Connell
Division 7 League (North)1 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-41-8Williamstown
Under 13 Football Finals12 15 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 0-70-8Claregalway Tom Browne
Under 13 Football Finals12 15 PMPearse StadiumDunmore MacHales 4-81-7Kinvara
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-110-6Killannin P.J. Rabbitte
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 2-74-7Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMPearse StadiumAn Cheathrú Rua 3-67-9Moycullen Christopher Ryan
        
Sat 20th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-111-11St Michael's Gerry Daly
Division 6 League (North)7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-94-9Pádraig Pearses Pat Hansberry
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-70-3Tuam Stars Lloyd Kelly
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks
GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship5 00 PMPortlaoiseKerry 3-140-13Galway Martin McNally
        
Fri 19th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League8 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-110-14Killererin Pádraig Mac Donncha
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 3-91-10Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-162-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-120-11Milltown John Cahill
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-90-12Athenry Gerry Daly
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-0CONCCaltra
Division 7 League (North)8 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-0CONCMenlough
Division 6 League (West)7 30 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 4-91-7St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-110-10Tuam Stars Pat Hansberry
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-91-15Claregalway B TeamTom Browne
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Annaghdown
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Menlough Martin Gavin
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-133-11Killannin Frank Kinneen
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-163-4Maigh Cuilinn
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 4-91-7CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-142-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
        
Thu 18th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8 League (West)7 30 PMRos MucKillannin 2-102-12An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Wed 17th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-18Kilconly Martin Flaherty
        
Tue 16th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-102-12Tuam Stars Ronan McNulty
U-16 Division 1 North7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-173-7Dunmore MacHales John Cahill
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-72-5CLG Bhearna
U-13 Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-121-6Corofin Tom Ryder
U-13 Group 67 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Caltra
U-13 Group 67 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 5-50-13St Brendan's Paul Quinn
U-13 Group 67 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team5-126-7Tuam Stars B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas
U-13 Group 67 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 3-123-12Menlough Noel Finnegan
        
Sun 14th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 5-111-6St Michael's
Division 7 League (West)3 00 PMAn SpidealCLG Oileáin Árann 1-54-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach Tom Nally
Division 8 League (North)2 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-0CONCGlenamaddy
Under 13 Football Finals1 00 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 3-74-7Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Barrett
U-12 League Finals12 00 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway D Team1-90-8Craughwell GAA Club B Team
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMPearse StadiumClaregalway 2-122-6Moycullen
        
Sat 13th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (West)7 00 PMPearse StadiumNa Piarsaigh 0-113-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Cummins
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-111-11Williamstown Pat Hansberry
Division 6 League (West)6 30 PMIndreabhánSt Michael's 2-152-12Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League3 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 6-115-15Glenamaddy Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship1 00 PMDr Hyde ParkGalway 7-175-22Meath Sean Laverty
U-13 Group 611 00 AMMenloughMenlough 3-80-3Caltra
        
Fri 12th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-112-10Monivea-Abbey Martin Gavin
Division 7 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-130-20Killererin Tom Ryder
Division 5 League (West)8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-121-10CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
Division 8 League (North)8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-152-15Corofin Padraic Kelly
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-71-15Tuam Stars Noel Barrett
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 7-155-9Corofin
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-83-9Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-112-8Mountbellew/Moylough Noel Quinn
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-123-19Killererin Noel Cummins
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-100-4Northern Gaels
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne Paul Quinn
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 2-85-10St. James' GAA Alan Carr
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 0-0CONCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-13 Group 67 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-44-6Craughwell GAA Club
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-54-13Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Maura Conneelly
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardAn Cheathrú Rua 5-102-9Oughterard Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-72-7St. James' GAA
        
Thu 11th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group A8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-160-11Claregalway Martin Gavin
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B8 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-130-8Caherlistrane Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-150-5Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-111-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-71-16Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-102-8Headford Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-151-9Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group A7 30 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-112-11Oughterard Brenadan Kinneavy
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-75-18Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group A7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-92-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B6 45 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-121-8An Spidéal Ger Cahill
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 20197 30 PMTuam StadiumMayo 0-100-16Galway Paddy Neilan
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group B7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-52-16Moycullen Frank Kinneen
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-92-5Craughwell GAA Club Shane Curley
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-164-7Dunmore MacHales Maura Conneelly
U-13 Group 67 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 5-104-4Pádraig Pearses
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-144-14Kilconly Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-121-11An Spidéal Richard Mc Nicholas
U-12 League Finals8 00 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree D Team6-51-7Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamJohn Rosney