Sun 19th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship4 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin 1-120-7Kilcoo Conor Lane
        
Sat 18th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 20202 00 PMDr Hyde ParkGalway 1-140-11Roscommon Jerome Henry
John Kerins Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League2 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 0-90-12Kerry Michael Mc Girl
        
Fri 17th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 0-60-7St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout11 15 AMConnacht GAA CentreOur Lady`s College Belmullet 4-131-2Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Jimmy Feeney
        
Thu 16th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group A7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchRCSI 4-171-10G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Nial Ward
        
Wed 15th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Cuans Castleblakney 4-173-3Colaiste Phobail Acla John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-130-3St. Tiernans John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSancta Muire Louisburgh 4-130-6Clarin College Athenry Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School 6-211-4Carrigallen VS Jon Finn
        
Sun 12th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup4 00 PMDanganN.U.I. Galway 1-142-12University College Cork John Gilmartin
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 20202 00 PMElverys MacHale Park, CastlebarMayo 1-171-17Galway Patrick Guckian
        
Sat 11th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship2 00 PMKillmallockOughterard 1-120-12Templenoe Barry Tiernan
John Kerins Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League12 00 AMCork 1-151-9Galway Jonathon Hayes
        
Thu 9th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Galway 3-150-2St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen John Clancy
        
Wed 8th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreRice College Westport 5-94-11Claregalway College Peter Geraghty