Tue 27th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 8-92-6An Cheathrú Rua Noel Quinn
U-13 Football Division 2 Cup7 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 7-103-8Menlough Alan Carr
U-13 Football Division 2 Shield7 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-183-5Ballinasloe GAA Colm Conway
U-13 Football Division 2 Shield7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-141-9Clifden John Donovan
U-13 Football Division 3 Cup7 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 4-124-3Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh David Cunningham
U-13 Football Division 3 Shield7 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-41-12Caltra Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-13 Football Division 3 Cup7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-82-4Claregalway Frank Kinneen
U-13 Football Division 3 Shield12 30 AMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 6-155-4An Spidéal Tom Ryder
        
Mon 26th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-91-13Clifden Noel Cummins
        
Sun 25th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship1 30 PMPáirc an ChrócaighGalway 2-82-14Mayo Conor Lane
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 11 00 AMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 0-192-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins
        
Sat 24th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League7 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-63-12Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
Bon Secours Division 4B League7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6-202-16Clifden Christopher Ryan
Bon Secours Division 1A League7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-150-15Milltown Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 1B League7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-100-13An Spidéal James Molloy
Bon Secours Division 1B League7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-122-14St Michael's Tommy Faherty (S)
Bon Secours Division 3A League7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-131-10Kilconly Richard Mc Nicholas
Bon Secours Division 4D League7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-71-9Fr Griffins Éire Óg Gerald Anthony Lohan
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-74-6Padraig Pearses P.J. Rabbitte
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-152-9Williamstown Charlie Ward
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 3-130-10Glinsk Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West6 00 PMSouth ParkGaeil na Gaillimhe 2-142-14Renvyle Mairtin O Mainin
Division 5 League - West 5 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-53-10Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
Bon Secours Division 4C League5 00 PMDuggan Park Corofin 2-91-7St Gabriel's
Bon Secours Division 4A League5 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-151-13Menlough Gerry Daly
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B5 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 2-27-11Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-101-12Loughrea Pat Hansberry
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West5 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-110-11St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation5 00 PMDuggan Park Corofin 2-91-7St Gabriel's Padraic Kelly
Bon Secours Division 3B League3 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-112-16Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder
Bon Secours Division 2B League3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-131-10CLG Oileáin Árann Shane Hehir
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West3 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-151-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Máirtín Mac Donnacha
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-121-9Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-121-9Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-131-19Milltown Tom Ryder
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-111-12Glinsk Pat Hansberry
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-9Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-150-15Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Browne
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-100-11Kilconly Padraic Kelly
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-140-11Dunmore MacHales P.J. Rabbitte
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-110-11Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 0-111-8Fr Griffins Éire Óg Gerry Daly
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin CONC0-0Cortoon Shamrocks Charlie Ward
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-72-9St Gabriel's Tony Keating
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-51-17Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Alan Carr
Bon Secours Division 2B League7 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-111-12CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
Bon Secours Division 4D League7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-121-13Mountbellew/Moylough Ger Cahill
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-66-6St Michael's Peter Bane
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 5-135-11An Cheathrú Rua Noel Gorham
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-123-11Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-160-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-51-5Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCCLG Bhearna Noel Finnegan
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 6-175-9Caherlistrane John Cahill
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 10-120-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 5-74-10Headford Tom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMKilconlyKilconly 8-66-14Menlough Charlie Ward
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-86-19Milltown Tony Keating
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-84-10Monivea-Abbey John Cahill
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-106-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamGerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team7-172-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Padraic Kelly
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 13-122-2Padraig Pearses Gearoid O Conamha
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-73-16Cortoon Shamrocks David Cunningham
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-5Claregalway C Team
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-0CONCSt Gabriel's
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team5-94-10Claregalway D TeamOdhran Loughrey
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team5-81-10Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCKinvara B Team
        
Thu 22nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-133-11Maigh Cuilinn Tom Nally
Bon Secours Division 2A League7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-101-10Claregalway Anthony Coyne
        
Wed 21st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-73-18Caltra Tommy Hynes
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree CONC0-0Killannin
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMMenloughMenlough 2-67-13Corofin Gerry Daly
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Oughterard Ger Cahill
        
Tue 20th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 Cup8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-23-4Padraig Pearses John Patrick Moore
U-13 Football Division 4 Shield7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-92-5Claregalway D TeamP.J. Rabbitte
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-122-18Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Ryder
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-58-14Craughwell GAA Club Odhran Loughrey
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-46-9Menlough Gearoid O Conamha
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-70-14An Cheathrú Rua
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-51-14Oughterard Ger Cahill
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-102-6Claregalway B TeamFrank Kinneen
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-121-10Clifden Shane McDonagh
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team4-73-3Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-25-13Northern Gaels Paddy Ó Griofa
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-92-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin David Cunningham
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly CONC0-0Caltra Tommy Hynes
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6-116-9Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team1-95-9St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team1-99-4An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-0CONCRenvyle
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-120-4Tuam Stars David Staunton
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-94-12Maigh Cuilinn Diarmuid Griffith
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-93-11Claregalway Tom Browne
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-5Headford John Donovan
        
Mon 19th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team4-87-7Athenry B TeamTony Keating
        
Sun 18th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 1-73-7Dunmore MacHales Tom Browne
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 5-73-13Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 9-142-6Annaghdown Tommy Hynes
Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-95-21Clifden Noel Barrett
Group 511 00 AMMenloughMenlough 0-74-15Monivea-Abbey John Fahy
Group 511 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA
Group 611 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown 6-116-3Claregalway D Team
Group 811 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-300-2Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-44-13St. James' GAA B TeamNoel Barrett
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team2-61-9Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E TeamCONC0-0Caherlistrane B Team
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team6-105-1Kinvara B TeamAustin O Connell
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team8-44-2Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamPaul keane
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 7-171-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-54-8Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-103-12Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-35-13Tuam Stars
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-100-6Caherlistrane Tom Browne
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-125-9Kinvara Tony Keating
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-01-0Dunmore MacHales Diarmuid Griffith
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 20-1000-0Loughrea Gaelic Football Seamus Lawlor
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMenloughMenlough 4-143-11Milltown Gerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-83-8Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Fahy
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 6-171-15Caltra
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 7-166-10Kilconly
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-148-12An Spidéal
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 3-63-13Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Noel Cummins
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-104-9Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses CONC0-0Cortoon Shamrocks Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team1-53-9Tuam Stars B TeamKevin Egan
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team2-36-18St Brendan's Padraic Kelly
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-52-6Headford B TeamGer Cahill
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-66-10Corofin B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team4-85-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Donovan
        
Thu 15th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-101-13St. James' GAA James Molloy
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-150-6Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-115-9CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir CONC0-0An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-140-13Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-70-11Corofin Anthony Coyne
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-91-9Caltra Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-83-9Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
        
Wed 14th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-84-19Headford Padraic Kelly
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-61-11Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Kinneen
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-121-13An Cheathrú Rua Mairtin O Mainin
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-152-6St. James' GAA