Minor A Hurling Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilconieron GAA633006942
2Gort Inse Guaire331115052
3Turloughmore331114048
4Cappataggle030304259
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-81-8Gort Inse Guaire Sean Byrne
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-111-16Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-84-12Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-121-8Cappataggle Sean Byrne
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-231-11Turloughmore Peter Murphy
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-111-22Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly


Minor A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree432104837
2Carnmore432104435
3Moycullen Iománíocht432105244
4Athenry030303260
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-120-13Moycullen Iománíocht Ronan Stankard
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-160-7Athenry Conor Quinlan
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-192-7Athenry Murt Ó Cualáin
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-110-12Carnmore Paul Fahy
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-93-13Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-130-17Moycullen Iománíocht Richard Mc Nicholas


Minor A Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge633006443
2Kilnadeema-Leitrim231205151
3Loughrea231204145
4Sarsfields231203653
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-102-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-130-12Sarsfields Paul Fahy
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-100-18Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-132-16Clarinbridge Derek Kelly
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-201-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim Paul Fahy
        
Tue 4th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-61-12Loughrea Michael Conway


        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMGortCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 4-183-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Shane Hynes
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMKilconieron GAA ------2nd Group 2/Gort
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AM1st Group 2 ------Clarinbridge


Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club633007841
2Mullagh-Kiltormer432106178
3Tynagh Abbey Duniry231206466
4Killimordaly030305775
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 1-222-13Killimordaly Gerry Donoghue
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-131-17Craughwell GAA Club Seamus Moran
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCraughwellKillimordaly 1-131-19Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 3-152-17Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-240-12Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-222-16Killimordaly Liam Gordon


Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kinvara532016554
2Castlegar532015247
3Tommy Larkins231204656
4Ardrahan030304551
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 5-103-6Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-120-15Castlegar Noel Quinn
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-100-15Castlegar Gerry Donoghue
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-181-14Ardrahan Paschal Sheehan
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-223-13Kinvara Shane Hynes
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-101-15Tommy Larkins Gerry O Connor


Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough633006739
2Killimor432105953
3Michael Cusacks231205065
4Ballygar HC030305069
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 1-132-14Killimor Sean Moran
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-161-6Michael Cusacks Vincent Burke
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMKilbeacantyKillimor 1-161-13Michael Cusacks Gerry O Connor
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 0-103-15Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Curley
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-163-15Ballygar HC John Mc Donagh
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-152-14Killimor David Staunton


        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 1-132-14Killimor Sean Moran
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-161-6Michael Cusacks Vincent Burke
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMKilbeacantyKillimor 1-161-13Michael Cusacks Gerry O Connor
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 0-103-15Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Curley
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-163-15Ballygar HC John Mc Donagh
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-152-14Killimor David Staunton


Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Abbeyknockmoy432106258
2Liam Mellows432106545
3St Thomas231206278
4Four Roads231206270
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-142-19Abbeyknockmoy Pascal Sheehan
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMBallyloughaneFour Roads 2-43-14Liam Mellows Shane Curley
        
Thu 20th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 4-184-17Four Roads Michael Conway
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-171-15Liam Mellows James Lundon
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-211-12St Thomas Conor Quinlan
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyFour Roads 4-112-11Abbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke


Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra432106356
2CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine432104143
3Portumna331116361
4Padraig Pearses130215663
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-142-14Portumna Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-70-13Salthill-Knocknacarra James Hoade
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-143-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Brian Keon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 1-100-16CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-180-17Portumna James Lundon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-211-20Padraig Pearses


Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sylane422003328
2Ballinasloe GAA221103526
3Annaghdown020202034
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-73-9Sylane Brian Keon
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSylaneSylane 2-91-9Annaghdown Charlie Ward
        
Wed 5th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-81-16Ballinasloe GAA James Hoade


Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha221105037
2Ballinderreen221104948
3Meelick-Eyrecourt221103953
          
        
Wed 2nd Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-91-17Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha Michael Conway
        
Wed 19th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 5-151-13Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-242-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan


        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCarnmoreAbbeyknockmoy 4-144-20Sylane David Earls
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-222-11Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-101-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Paul Fahy
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMBallinasloe (Club Grounds)Abbeyknockmoy 4-152-16Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward