Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tynagh Abbey Duniry743017466
2St Thomas5421110175
3Meelick-Eyrecourt341217185
4Ballinderreen341217874
5Tommy Larkins240226690
          
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 15 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-174-14Tommy Larkins James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 15 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-141-10Ballinderreen Brian Keon
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 110 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-133-20St Thomas Noel Quinn
        
Sat 22nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-144-8Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry O Connor
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-242-21Ballinderreen Shane Hynes
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-131-17Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon
        
Sat 8th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-201-20St Thomas Peter Murphy
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-180-13Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan
        
Sat 1st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-190-9Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-112-8Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club432106234
2Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough432106844
3Ardrahan432106746
4Loughrea0303036109
          
        
Sat 5th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 5-261-12Loughrea Alan Kelly
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-102-12Craughwell GAA Club Vincent Burke
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 0-84-21Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 0-131-17Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paschal Sheehan
        
Sat 8th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-201-10Loughrea John Cahill
        
Sat 1st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-110-13Ardrahan Kevin Egan


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge532017545
2Liam Mellows432105857
3Clg Mícheál Breathnach230125455
4Bearna-Na Forbacha130215585
          
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 34 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-101-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 5th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-142-29Clarinbridge John Keane
        
Sat 22nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-182-12Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-201-17Bearna-Na Forbacha James Lundon
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-211-18Clg Mícheál Breathnach Karol Collins
        
Sat 1st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-161-10Liam Mellows Karol Collins


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sarsfields633004034
2Salthill-Knocknacarra432104545
3Ballygar HC231203440
4Gort Inse Guaire0303000
          
        
Sat 5th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 45 30 PMBallygarSarsfields 0-170-12Ballygar HC Peter Murphy
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 0-231-19Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 47 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-173-13Ballygar HC Alan Kelly
        
Sat 1st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 44 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Sarsfields Ger O Connor
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 412 00 AMBallygar HC 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 412 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire


        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMTBCClarinbridge ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-151-10Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-92-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMThe PriarieTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-92-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-180-15St Thomas Noel Quinn


Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine431025750
2Padraig Pearses331115555
3Killimor331115140
4Annaghdown231203957
          
        
Fri 4th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-144-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMKillimorKillimor 2-130-6Annaghdown David Cunningham
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-141-10Annaghdown Seamus Moran
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 1-141-12Killimor David Staunton
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-141-15Padraig Pearses John Cahill
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-173-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon


Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimordaly633006446
2Beagh331115047
3Cappataggle231205764
4Rahoon-Newcastle130215266
          
        
Fri 4th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 4-133-15Rahoon-Newcastle Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-140-16Beagh James Hoade
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-131-10Beagh Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-120-19Killimordaly Michael Conway
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBeaghBeagh 2-150-17Cappataggle Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyKillimordaly 2-221-12Rahoon-Newcastle Conor Quinlan


Junior B Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Moycullen Iománíocht432105652
2Portumna432105351
3Kinvara231205152
4Kilnadeema-Leitrim231205257
          
        
Sat 5th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-201-9Moycullen Iománíocht Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-120-15Portumna Noel Quinn
        
Sat 22nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-132-17Moycullen Iománíocht Peter Murphy
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-200-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-181-13Kinvara Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 1st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-133-13Portumna Peter Murphy


Junior B Hurling Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilconieron GAA532016759
2Castlegar432105342
3Sarsfields231204050
4Ballinasloe GAA130215059
          
        
Fri 4th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-120-8Sarsfields Ronan Stankard
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-213-15Kilconieron GAA Seamus Moran
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-131-14Sarsfields David Cunningham
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-153-13Kilconieron GAA Michael Conway
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-61-10Ballinasloe GAA Sean Byrne
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-152-14Castlegar James Lundon


Junior B Hurling Championship Group 5
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree532017246
2Turloughmore432106365
3Carnmore331114041
4An Mullach030302851
          
        
Fri 4th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 56 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach CONC0-0Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 56 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-202-11Turloughmore Pascal Sheehan
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-171-18Turloughmore Paul Fahy
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 0-93-17Oranmore-Maree Liam Gordon
        
Fri 7th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-201-17Carnmore Paschal Sheehan
        
Sat 1st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 56 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-163-10An Mullach Conor Quinlan


        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMMoycullen Iománíocht ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMPortumna/Killimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
        
Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-171-14Turloughmore Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-170-25Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBeaghBeagh 1-110-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pascal Sheehan
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-201-9Padraig Pearses Peter Murphy
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-150-13Castlegar David Staunton


Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kiltormer532018544
2Liam Mellows331114672
3Abbeyknockmoy331114750
4An Mullach130214456
          
        
Mon 7th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 2-123-9Liam Mellows Gerry Donoghue
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-80-20Kiltormer
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer 4-301-7Liam Mellows Brian Keon
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-150-12An Mullach Pat Burke
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-151-9Abbeyknockmoy Murt Ó Cualáin
        
Mon 3rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 1-111-20Kiltormer Gerry Hurley


Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Carnmore633006242
2Killimordaly432106150
3Rahoon-Newcastle231206476
4Menlo Emmetts030306281
          
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 6-126-21Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-152-11Killimordaly John Mc Donagh
        
Thu 27th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-172-5Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard
        
Sat 22nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 1-112-15Carnmore Paul Fahy
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 1-111-20Killimordaly Pascal Sheehan
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMCrestwoodKillimordaly 1-180-18Menlo Emmetts David Cunningham


Junior C Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Meelick-Eyrecourt422004234
2Sylane221104731
3Oranmore-Maree020203761
          
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMSylaneSylane 4-221-13Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-154-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Paschal Sheehan
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-120-13Sylane Peter Campbell


Junior C Hurling Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilbeacanty422004533
2Clarinbridge221104537
3Craughwell GAA Club020202747
          
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 412 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-182-9Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-91-20Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne
        
Mon 3rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 2-162-15Clarinbridge Michael Conway


No league results returned
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilbeacanty
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMTBCClarinbridge ------Winner Kiltormer/Killimordaly
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer 0-222-9Killimordaly David Cunningham
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMSylaneKilbeacanty 0-130-11Sylane James Lundon
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBallyloughaneMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-180-12Liam Mellows Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMClarinbridgeCarnmore 2-102-20Clarinbridge Michael Conway


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilnadeema-Leitrim7430110149
2Tommy Larkins642025149
3Tynagh Abbey Duniry542118959
4Killimor140316199
5Cappataggle140314187
          
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-132-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCCappataggle David Cunningham
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group112 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 4-101-19Killimor David Cunningham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group112 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-112-11Tommy Larkins James Lundon
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMKilnadeemaKillimor 0-74-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-110-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-182-3Cappataggle Peter Murphy
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-211-11Killimor Michael Conway
        
Tue 11th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMClontuskertKillimor 1-153-11Tommy Larkins Seamus Moran
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-103-26Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Ballygar HC8440010831
2CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine5421111763
3Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough5421111175
4Annaghdown2413053114
5Tuam Hurling0404042148
          
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-129-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 2-214-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Hoade
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-160-10Annaghdown Vincent Burke
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-92-19Ballygar HC James Lundon
        
Sat 22nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 3-131-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Charlie Ward
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-111-12Tuam Hurling Michael Melia
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-173-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough James Lundon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling 0-44-23Ballygar HC Adrian Mooney
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 2-200-8Annaghdown Charlie Ward
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 7-10CONCTuam Hurling Stephen Doyle


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Athenry643106135
2Ballinderreen643109175
3Castlegar643104847
4Turloughmore140314060
5St Thomas140314669
          
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCTurloughmore
        
Mon 7th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCSt Thomas Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-160-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-102-13Castlegar Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-91-20Athenry Michael Conway
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-193-8Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-101-13St Thomas Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-161-15Athenry Sean Byrne
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-170-7Castlegar Michael Melia
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-183-21Ballinderreen


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra532015638
2Moycullen Iománíocht432106443
3An Spidéal331117748
4Bearna-Na Forbacha0303032100
          
        
Mon 7th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-99-15An Spidéal Fergal Bermingham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 0-110-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-117-14Moycullen Iománíocht Liam Ó Conghaile
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-151-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
        
Mon 10th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 47 45 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 2-122-11An Spidéal Murt Ó Cualáin
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-111-6Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard


        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen 1-70-17Athenry Michael Melia
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMTBCAthenry ------Castlegar
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Moycullen Iománíocht
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMTBCTommy Larkins ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMBallygar HC ------(Loser Ballinderreen/Athenry) V Castlergar
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough/Ahascragh/Fohenagh ------Athenry