Junior Championship North - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St Brendan's633007638
2Kilkerrin-Clonberne432104131
3Claregalway231204551
4Caherlistrane030303577
          
        
Fri 28th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-100-9Claregalway Seamus Lawlor
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-107-17St Brendan's John Devlin
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A7 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-171-7Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-172-20St Brendan's John Devlin
        
Mon 10th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-93-10Claregalway Martin Collins
        
Sun 2nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-120-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Tony Keating


Junior Championship North - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mountbellew/Moylough633005534
2Athenry432104241
3Corofin231204044
4Ballinasloe GAA030302947
          
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-141-5Ballinasloe GAA Pat Hansberry
        
Fri 28th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-111-8Athenry Sean Lyons
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-122-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-172-4Corofin Tony Keating
        
Mon 3rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B5 00 PMCorofin Corofin 4-42-13Athenry Padraic Kelly
Junior Championship North - Group B1 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-43-12Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Lyons


Junior Championship West - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Maigh Cuilinn633006548
2Salthill-Knocknacarra432106150
3Fr Griffins Éire Óg231205660
4Killannin030305579
          
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-122-9Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen
        
Fri 28th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 5-93-10Killannin Colm Conway
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 4-113-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 5-145-9Killannin Noel Cummins
        
Mon 3rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-111-9Killannin Ronan McNulty
        
Sun 2nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 1-92-12Maigh Cuilinn


Junior Championship West - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clifden532016538
2An Fhairche - Clonbur431024844
3Renvyle231204554
4St. James' GAA130213456
          
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B2 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-210-6St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-152-12An Fhairche - Clonbur Pádraig Mac Donncha
Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 2-112-10St. James' GAA Máirtín Mac Donnacha
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMClonburRenvyle 0-142-14Clifden Frank Kinneen
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B5 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-9An Fhairche - Clonbur Paddy Ó Griofa
        
Sun 2nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-151-11Renvyle Christopher Ryan