Group 1


        
Tue 11th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMClontuskertKillimor 1-153-11Tommy Larkins Seamus Moran
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-103-26Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-211-11Killimor Michael Conway
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-182-3Cappataggle Peter Murphy
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-110-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMKilnadeemaKillimor 0-74-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group112 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 4-101-19Killimor David Cunningham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group112 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-112-11Tommy Larkins James Lundon
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-132-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCCappataggle David Cunningham

Group 2


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Ballygar HC8440010831
2CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine5421111763
3Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough5421111175
4Annaghdown2413053114
5Tuam Hurling0404042148
          
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 2-200-8Annaghdown Charlie Ward
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 7-10CONCTuam Hurling Stephen Doyle
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-173-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough James Lundon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling 0-44-23Ballygar HC Adrian Mooney
        
Fri 21st Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-111-12Tuam Hurling Michael Melia
        
Sat 22nd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 3-131-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Charlie Ward
        
Sun 6th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-160-10Annaghdown Vincent Burke
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-92-19Ballygar HC James Lundon
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-129-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 2-214-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Hoade

Group 3


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Athenry643106135
2Ballinderreen643109175
3Castlegar643104847
4Turloughmore140314060
5St Thomas140314669
          
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-170-7Castlegar Michael Melia
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-183-21Ballinderreen
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-101-13St Thomas Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-161-15Athenry Sean Byrne
        
Mon 24th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-193-8Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-102-13Castlegar Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-91-20Athenry Michael Conway
        
Mon 7th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCSt Thomas Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-160-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCTurloughmore

Group 4


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra532015638
2Moycullen Iománíocht432106443
3An Spidéal331117748
4Bearna-Na Forbacha0303032100
          
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-111-6Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard
        
Mon 10th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 47 45 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 2-122-11An Spidéal Murt Ó Cualáin
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-151-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-117-14Moycullen Iománíocht Liam Ó Conghaile
        
Mon 7th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-99-15An Spidéal Fergal Bermingham
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 0-110-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne

Knockout


        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMAhascraghSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen 1-70-17Athenry Michael Melia
        
Sun 4th Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 30 AMCastlegarBallinderreen 2-154-16Castlegar Adrian Mooney
        
Mon 7th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-101-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Sean Byrne
        
Sun 13th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMMoycullenKilnadeema-Leitrim 7-131-14Moycullen Iománíocht Conor Quinlan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMCastlegarBallygar HC 1-106-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-151-10Athenry Derek Kelly
        
Tue 15th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMThe PriarieTommy Larkins 1-111-7Salthill-Knocknacarra David Earls
        
Sat 19th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout6 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-102-10Castlegar Vincent Burke
        
Sun 20th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-101-14Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Sun 4th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMLoughreaCastlegar 1-62-6Tommy Larkins Michael Conway