Junior C Championship North - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Loughrea633006525
2Mountbellew/Moylough432104542
3Kilkerrin-Clonberne231203750
4Caltra030302454
          
        
Sat 3rd Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-40-11Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder
Junior C Championship North - Group A5 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 1-160-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne Seamus Lawlor
        
Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-66-11Loughrea Gerry Daly
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-82-12Kilkerrin-Clonberne Padraic Kelly
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 4-21-8Caltra Pat Hansberry
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 1-143-5Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn


Junior C Championship North - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Glenamaddy21100154
2Killererin01010415
          
        
Sat 3rd Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group B5 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 1-120-4Killererin Tommy Hynes


Junior C Championship North - Group C
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Cortoon Shamrocks42200507
2Kiltormer321013913
3St Brendan's120111728
4Glinsk02020361
          
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 4-220-2Glinsk John Fahy
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 1-91-9St Brendan's
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 0-15-12Kiltormer Charlie Ward
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-52-10Cortoon Shamrocks
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Junior C Championship North - Group C12 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Glinsk


Junior C Championship North - Group D
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St Gabriel's321014225
2Claregalway110011616
3Milltown01010926
          
        
Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group D11 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 5-110-9Milltown Seamus Lawlor
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group D7 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-102-10St Gabriel's Martin Collins
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group D12 00 AMMilltownMilltown ------Claregalway


Junior C Championship West - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Fr Griffins Éire Óg633003915
2CLG Bhearna432104934
3Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir231203043
4Renvyle030301844
          
        
Sat 3rd Oct 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 00 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-71-10CLG Bhearna Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 0-0CONCRenvyle Ger Cahill
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 4-150-5Renvyle Ger Cahill
Junior C Championship West - Group A5 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-61-14Fr Griffins Éire Óg Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group A6 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 2-72-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Cummins
        
Fri 11th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group A6 45 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 3-131-6CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill


Junior C Championship West - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree422004214
2Gaeil na Gaillimhe221104218
3Oughterard020201062
          
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-160-6Oughterard Ger Cahill
        
Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-111-5Gaeil na Gaillimhe Ciaran Harkin
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West - Group B6 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-45-19Gaeil na Gaillimhe Frank Walsh