GALWAY INTER COUNTY SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS  

Galway Senior Football  Championship 
Year Home     G      P       Away G     P     Venue Referee
1888 Galway     Sligo 0   Mullingar  
1888 Galway     Sligo 0   Mullingar  
1889 Galway     Mayo 0   Claremorris  
1890 Galway     Sligo 0   Mullingar  
1890 Galway     Mayo 0      
1900 Galway  0 1 Tipp 2 17 Terenure  
1900 Galway  0   Antrim 0      
1901 Galway  0 5 Roscommon 0 3 Ballaghadereen W Gannon
1901 Galway  0 3 Mayo 2 4 Claremorris L O'Toole
1901 Galway 1 12 Antrim 0 3 Jones Rd Mr Redmond
1902 Galway  0 5 Mayo 1 1 Claremorris  
1902 Galway  0 4 Tipp 2 4 Athenry Mr O'Sullivan
1904 Galway  0 4 Mayo 0 7 Claremorris W Gannon
1905 Galway  0 4 Mayo 1 7    
1905 Galway  0 3 Roscommon 0 8 Claremorris Mr McHale
1906 Galway  0   Mayo 0   Claremorris John Silke
1906 Galway  0 1 Mayo 2 16 Claremorris J McHale
1907 Galway  0 1 Mayo 3 9 Tuam Larry Lardner
1908 Galway 2 5 Sligo 1 7 Sligo  
1908 Galway  0 5 Mayo 1 4 Ballina Mr O'Sullivan
1909 Galway  0 5 Leitrim 0 3 Athlone  
1909 Galway 1 3 Roscommon 1 2 Athlone M McHugh
1911 Galway  0 2 Cork 3 4 Maryboro  
1912 Galway 4 4 Mayo   3 Roscommon  
1912 Galway  0 0 Roscommon 0 2 Castlerea  
1913 Galway 1 6 Roscommon 0 2    
1913 Galway 1 2 Mayo 0 3 Castlerea P Kenny
1913 Galway  0 1 Kerry 1 8 Maryboro  
1914 Galway  0   Roscommon 0   Castlebar  
1916 Galway 2 2 Mayo 2 6    
1917 Galway 1 4 Roscommon 1 0 Mountbellew  
1917 Galway 1 4 Mayo 1 1 Castlerea  
1917 Galway  0 4 Clare 2 1 Athlone J McGrath
1918 Galway 1 5 Leitrim 1 0 Elphin  
1918 Galway 0 2 Mayo 0 4 Castlerea  
1919 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 2 Tuam D O'Rourke
1919 Galway 1 6 Roscommon 0 5 Tuam  
1919 Galway 2 6 Kerry 3 3 Croke Park Mr Collins
1919 Galway 4 2 Kerry 2 2 Croke Park Mr Patricks
1919 Galway  0 1 Kildare 2 5 Croke Park Mr Patricks
1920 Galway  0 3 Mayo 2 4 Castlerea  
1921 Galway  0 1 Mayo 0 6 Tuam Mr Farrell
1922 Galway 3 3 Leitrim 0 3 Boyle  
1922 Galway 1 7 Sligo 3 2 Tuam  
1922 Galway 2 4 Sligo 1 5 Croke Park John Kirwan
1922 Galway   4 Dublin 0 6 Croke Park P Dunphy
1923 Galway 1 3 Leitrim 1 0 Strokestown P O'Farrell
1923 Galway   2 Mayo 0 3 Tuam WJ Tolan
1924 Galway 2 4 Roscommon 1 2 Ballinasloe  
1924 Galway 4 3 Roscommon 1 1 Castlerea M O'Grady
1924 Galway  0 1 Mayo 0 1 Balla  
1924 Galway  0 5 Mayo 2 6 Tuam Mr O'Grady
1925 Galway 1 1 Leitrim 1 1 Castlerea  
1925 Galway 1 4 Leitrim 2 1 Roscommon  
1925 Galway 1 4 Leitrim 0 5 Roscommon  
1925 Galway 1 5 Mayo 1 3    
1925 Galway 3 4 Wexford 1 1 Croke Park Sean O'Neill
1925 Galway 3 2 Cavan 1 2 Croke Park AC Harty
1926 Galway 1 3 Roscommon 1 3 Roscommon  
1926 Galway 2 2 Roscommon 0 1 Roscommon  
1926 Galway 3 2 Mayo 1 2 Roscommon P O'Farrell
1926 Galway   2 Kildare 2 5 Croke Park J Beckett
1927 Galway 1 5 Mayo 1 4 Tuam  
1927 Galway   3 Leitrim 2 4 Roscommon P Kilduff
1928 Galway 1 0 Leitrim 1 0 Roscommon  
1928 Galway   5 Leitrim 0 7 Roscommon T Shevlin
1929 Galway 1 7 Sligo 0 0 Roscommon  
1929 Galway   4 Mayo 1 6 Roscommon  
1930 Galway 1 5 Sligo 2 4 Castlebar B Derwan
1930 Galway   7 Mayo 0 1 Tuam  
1931 Galway 1 4 Mayo 3 5 Castlerea  
1932 Galway 4 7 Roscommon 0 2 Castlerea  
1932 Galway 1 3 Mayo 3 5 Castlerea  
1933 Galway 2 10 Roscommon 0 0 Tuam M Jennings
1933 Galway 4 8 Sligo 0 4 Castlerea T Shevlin
1933 Galway 1 7 Mayo 1 5 Castlerea T Shevlin
1933 Galway   8 Dublin 1 4 Mullingar JV Kelly
1933 Galway 1 4 Cavan 2 5 Croke Park Martin O'Neill
1934 Galway 2 7 Roscommon 0 4 Castlerea P Murray
1934 Galway 2 4 Mayo 0 5 Castlerea C Murray
1934 Galway 1 8 Cavan 0 8 Tuam  
1934 Galway 3 5 Dublin 1 9 Croke Park Jack McCarthy
1935 Galway 5 4 Sligo 0 2 Castlebar P Kilroy
1935 Galway   5 Mayo 0 12 Roscommon M Hennessy
1936 Galway 2 6 Roscommon 1 4 Castlerea M Jennings
1936 Galway 1 7 Mayo 2 4 Roscommon M Hennessy
1936 Galway 1 4 Mayo 2 7 Roscommon M Hennessy
1937 Galway 3 1 Sligo 0 2 Castlebar W Boshell
1937 Galway   8 Mayo 3 5 ROscommon P Watters
1938 Galway 3 11 Sligo 2 3 Tuam T Shevlin
1938 Galway   8 Mayo 0 5 Roscommon JV Kelly
1938 Galway 2 10 Monaghan 2 3 Mullingar T Culhane
1938 Galway 3 3 Kerry 2 6 Croke Park T Culhane
1938 Galway 2 4 Kerry 0 7 Croke Park P Watters
1939 Galway   3 Mayo 2 6 Roscommon V Kelly
1940 Galway 1 7 Mayo 0 5 Roscommon  
1940 Galway 3 8 Meath 2 5 Croke Park Dan Ryan
1940 Galway 1 3 Kerry 0 7 Croke Park Seamus Burke
1941 Galway   10 Mayo 1 5 Tuam  
1941 Galway   8 Roscommon 1 4 Roscommon J O'Rourke
1941 Galway 1 12 Cavan 1 4 Croke Park P Dunne
1941 Galway   7 Kerry 1 8 Croke Park P McKenna
1942 Galway 4 9 Leitrim 1 2 Mohill T Shevlin
1942 Galway 2 6 Roscommon 3 2 Ballinasloe G Courell
1942 Galway 1 3 Kerry 0 3 Croke Park P Dunne
1942 Galway 1 8 Dublin 1 10 Croke Park S O'Cinneide
1943 Galway 3 6 Mayo 1 5 Kiltimagh  
1943 Galway   8 Roscommon 2 6 Roscommon  
1944 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 11 Castlebar  
1945 Galway 2 7 Sligo 1 5 Roscommon G Courell
1945 Galway 2 6 Mayo 1 7 Roscommon  
1945 Galway 2 8 Cork 2 12 Croke Park P Lynch
1946 Galway   4 Roscommon 0 7 Roscommon G Courell
1947 Galway 1 6 Sligo 2 6 Roscommon  
1948 Galway 3 4 Roscommon 1 4 Ballinasloe P Laffey
1948 Galway 1 7 Mayo 2 4 Roscommon S Deignan
1948 Galway 2 7 Mayo 2 10 Roscommon P Sheehy
1949 Galway 1 7 Leitrim 3 3 C o Shannon  
1950 Galway 1 4 Roscommon 0 10 Roscommon JJ Lavin
1951 Galway 2 10 Roscommon 1 9 Tuam G Courell
1951 Galway 2 3 Mayo 4 13 Tuam W Delaney
1952 Galway 1 5 Roscommon 1 6 Roscommon P Laffey
1953 Galway 1 8 Leitrim 2 3 Roscommon P O'Callaghan
1953 Galway   3 Roscommon 4 4 Tuam F Mongey
1954 Galway 2 4 Mayo 1 5 Tuam W Jackson
1954 Galway 2 10 Sligo 3 4 Tuam TJ O'Reilly
1954 Galway 1 6 Kerry 2 6 Croke Park W Goodison
1955 Galway   3 Roscommon 1 6 Castlebar P Connell
1956 Galway 5 13 Mayo 2 5 Castlebar JP OCallaghan
1956 Galway 1 9 Roscommon 0 2 Tuam P McDermot
1956 Galway 3 12 Sligo 1 5 Sligo P Connell
1956 Galway   8 Tyrone 0 6 Croke Park P McDermot
1956 Galway 2 13 Cork 3 7 Croke Park P McDermot
1957 Galway   13 Roscommon 0 7 Roscommon M Higgins
1957 Galway 4 8 Leitrim 0 4 Galway M Higgins
1957 Galway   9 Cork 2 4 Croke Park M Higgins
1958 Galway 2 9 Mayo 0 6 Tuam M Higgins
1958 Galway 2 10 Leitrim 1 11 Roscommon J Mulvey
1958 Galway 1 9 Dublin 2 7 Croke Park L Friel
1959 Galway   12 Roscommon 0 4 Galway A Scannell
1959 Galway 5 8 Leitrim 0 12 Sligo J Dowling
1959 Galway 1 11 Down 1 4 Croke Park T Crowley
1959 Galway 1 4 Kerry 3 7 Croke Park J Dowling
1960 Galway 2 5 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar J Martin
1960 Galway 1 8 Sligo 1 3 Tuam J Martin
1960 Galway 2 5 Leitrim 0 5 Sligo J Martin
1960 Galway   8 Kerry 1 8 Croke Park J Dowling
1961 Galway   10 Mayo 0 6 Tuam J Martin
1961 Galway 4 11 Leitrim 2 9 Ballinamore J Martin
1961 Galway 2 7 Roscommon 1 11 Castlebar A Carroll
1962 Galway 3 7 Leitrim 1 10 Ballinasloe J Martin
1962 Galway 2 9 Roscommon 3 7 Castlebar M Higgins
1963 Galway 2 8 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar P Lang
1963 Galway 4 11 Leitrim 1 6 Castlebar M Loftus
1963 Galway 1 7 Kerry 0 8 Croke Park E Moules
1963 Galway 0 10 Dublin 1 9 Croke Park E Moules
1964 Galway 2 12 Sligo 1 12 Sligo M Loftus
1964 Galway 2 12 Mayo 1 5 Tuam E Moules
1964 Galway 1 8 Meath 0 9 Croke Park S Garvey
1964 Galway 0 15 Kerry 0 10 Croke Park J Hatton
1965 Galway 1 12 Sligo 2 6 Tuam E Moules
1965 Galway 0 10 Down 0 7 Croke Park E Moules
1965 Galway 0 12 Kerry 0 9 Croke Park M Loftus
1966 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 0 5 Castlebar E Moules
1966 Galway 0 12 Mayo 1 8 Castlebar J Martin T
1966 Galway 1 11 Cork 1 9 Croke Park E Moules
1966 Galway 1 10 Meath 0 7 Croke Park J Hatton
1967 Galway 1 8 Mayo 3 13 Galway J Hatton
1968 Galway 2 10 Roscommon 3 7 Ballinasloe P Kelly
1968 Galway 2 8 Roscommon 1 9 Roscommon J Martin
1968 Galway 2 10 Mayo 2 9 Castlebar P Kelly
1968 Galway 2 8 Down 2 10 Croke Park P Kelly
1969 Galway 0 8 Roscommon 0 1 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1969 Galway 1 8 Mayo 0 11 Galway L Maguire
1969 Galway 1 8 Mayo 1 11 Castlebar J Moloney
1970 Galway 1 8 Sligo 0 7 Charlestown M.Connaughton
1970 Galway 2 15 Roscommon 1 8 Galway M Loftus
1970 Galway 0 11 Meath 0 15 Croke Park J Moloney
1971 Galway 1        7       Mayo 0    7      Tuam R Barry
1971 Galway 2 15 Sligo 2 15 Castlebar J Martin
1971 Galway 1 17 Sligo 3 10 Castlebar J Martin
1971 Galway 3 11 Down 2 7 Croke Park B Hayden
1971 Galway 2 8 Offaly 1 14 Croke Park Paul Kelly
1972 Galway 2 12 Roscommon 3 9 Roscommon M Conaughton
1972 Galway 0 7 Roscommon 1 8 Tuam F Tierney
1973 Galway 3 6 Sligo 1 9 Tuam P Devlin
1973 Galway 1 13 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon D Devlin
1973 Galway 1 17 Mayo 2 12 Castlebar P Devlin
1973 Galway 0 16 Offaly 2 8 Croke Park J Moloney
1973 Galway 2 13 Cork 3 17 Croke Park J Moloney
1974 Galway 3 11 Mayo 0 13 Tuam J Martin
1974 Galway 2 14 Roscommon 0 8 Galway M Loftus
1974 Galway 3 13 Donegal 1 14 Croke Park P Collins
1974 Galway 1 6 Dublin 0 14 Croke Park P Devlin
1975 Galway 0 6 Sligo 1 13 Sligo J Martin
1976 Galway 3 21 Leitrim 0 8 C o Shannon PJ McGrath
1976 Galway 1 8 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon M Loftus
1976 Galway 1 14 Roscommon 0 9 Tuam M Loftus
1976 Galway 0 8 Dublin 1 8 Croke Park F Halbert
1977 Galway 5 13 London 1 9 Ballinasloe  
1977 Galway 2 8 Roscommon 1 12 Roscommon T Moran
1978 Galway 1 11 Sligo 1 8 Tuam PJ McGrath
1978 Galway 0 9 Roscommon 2 7 Galway PJ McGrath
1979 Galway 2 20 London 3 5 Galway PJ McGrath
1979 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 3 11 Roscommon T Moran
1980 Galway 0 10 Roscommon 1 14 Tuam P Gorman
1981 Galway 2 16 Leitrim 0 6 Tuam PJ McGrath
1981 Galway 1 9 Mayo 2 8 Castlebar T Moran
1982 Galway 1 9 Roscommon 0 9 Roscommon P Gorman
1982 Galway 3 17 Mayo 0 10 Tuam P Gorman
1982 Galway 1 11 Offaly 1 12 Croke Park W Fogarty
1983 Galway 1 8 Leitrim 1 6 C o Shannon M Kearins
1983 Galway 1 13 Mayo 1 10 Castlebar S Mullaney
1983 Galway 1 12 Donegal 1 11 Croke Park W Fogarty
1983 Galway 1 8 Dublin 1 10 Croke Park J Gough
1984 Galway 3 16 London 0 10 Ruislip P Egan
1984 Galway 1 17 Roscommon 0 7 Tuam M Kearins
1984 Galway 2 13 Mayo 2 9 Galway M Kearins
1984 Galway 0 11 Kerry 2 17 Croke Park S Murray
1985 Galway 0 11 Roscommon 0 11 Roscommon M Kearins
1985 Galway 1 12 Roscommon 1 14 Tuam M Kearins
1986 Galway 2 13 Sligo 3 5 Sligo PJ McGrath
1986 Galway 2 15 Leitrim 2 8 Galway S Mullaney
1986 Galway 1 8 Roscommon 1 5 Roscommon P Gorman
1986 Galway 1 9 Tyrone 1 12 Croke Park P Collins
1987 Galway 1 10 Leitrim 0 10 C o Shannon M Kearins
1987 Galway 0 8 Mayo 0 7 Castlebar S Prior
1987 Galway 1 11 Cork 1 11 Croke Park C Buckley
1987 Galway 1 4 Cork 0 18 Croke Park C Buckley
1988 Galway 1 10 Roscommon 2 10 Salthill S Prior
1989 Galway 3 12 London 1 7 Ruislip E Neary
1989 Galway 1 8 Mayo 1 8 Tuam S Mullaney
1989 Galway 1 8 Mayo 2 13 Castlebar S Mullaney
1990 Galway 6 18 Sligo 0 4 Galway J Kearney
1990 Galway 2 11 Mayo 1 12 Tuam S Prior
1990 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 0 16 Roscommon S Prior
1991 Galway 0 6 Mayo 3 11 Castlebar F Finan
1992 Galway 1 11 Mayo 1 11 Tuam E Neary
1992 Galway 1 6 Mayo 0 15 Castlebar E Neary
1993 Galway 1 11 Leitrim 1 12 Tuam J Kearney
1994 Galway 2 21 London 0 6 Ruislip E Neary
1994 Galway 1 6 Leitrim 0 9 C o Shannon S McHale
1994 Galway 0 10 Leitrim 0 11 Tuam S McHale
1995 Galway 0 11 Sligo 0 11 Sligo S McHale
1995 Galway 1 12 Sligo 0 8 Tuam S McHale
1995 Galway 0 12 Leitrim 0 11 C o Shannon P Casserly
1995 Galway 0 17 Mayo 1 7 Tuam F Finan
1995 Galway   13 Tyrone 1 13 Croke Park B White
1996 Galway 1 11 Sligo 1 11 Sligo S Prior
1996 Galway 0 19 Sligo 2 7 Tuam S Prior
1996 Galway 2 13 Leitrim 2 11 Tuam S McHAle
1996 Galway 1 11 Mayo 3 9 Castlebar F Finan
1997 Galway 0 15 Mayo 1 16 Tuam E Neary
1998 Galway 1 13 Mayo 2 6 Castlebar E Neary
1998 Galway 1 16 Leitrim 0 5 C o Shannon S Mac Eil
1998 Galway 0 11 Roscommon 0 11 Tuam S Prior
1998 Galway 1 17 Roscommon 0 17 Roscommon S Prior
1998 Galway 0 16 Derry 1 8 Croke Park J Bannon
1998 Galway 1 14 Kildare 1 10 Croke Park J Bannon
1999 Galway 1 18 London 1 8 Ruislip E Neary
1999 Galway 1 13 Sligo 3 7 Sligo P Russell
1999 Galway 1 17 Sligo 1 7 Tuam P Russell
1999 Galway 1 10 Mayo 1 14 Tuam B white
2000 Galway 1 15 New York 1 5 Tuam P McGann
2000 Galway 0 22 Sligo 0 4 Sligo B White
2000 Galway 1 13 Leitrim 0 8 Roscommon B Crowe
2000 Galway 0 15 Kildare 2 6 Croke P P Russell
2000 Galway 0 14 Kerry 0 14 Croke P P McEneaney
2000 Galway 1 10 Kerry 0 17 Croke P B White
2001 Galway 3 24 Leitrim 3 5 Tuam E Murtagh
2001 Galway 0 14 Roscommon 2 12 Tuam B Gorman
2001 Galway 3 12 Wicklow 1 9 Aughrim P McEneaney
2001 Galway 0 13 Armagh 0 12 Croke P B White
2001 Galway 1 14 Cork 1 10 Croke P J Bannon
2001 Galway 0 14 Roscommon 1 5 Castlebar J Bannon
2001 Galway 1 14 Derry 1 11 Croke P M Collins
2001 Galway 0 17 Meath 0 8 Croke P M Collins
2002 Galway 3 12 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon B Gorman
2002 Galway   12 Mayo 1 7 Castlebar N Barrett
2002 Galway 1 11 Sligo 0 11 Castlebar J McKee
2002 Galway 1 12 Kerry 2 17 Croke P P McEneaney
2003 Galway   12 Roscommon 0 8 Galway J Bannon
2003 Galway 2 13 Leitrim 1 7 C o Shannon J Geaney
2003 Galway 1 14 Mayo 0 13 Galway M Monahan
2003 Galway 1 11 Donegal 0 14 Croke P M Collins
2003 Galway 0 11 Donegal 0 14 Castlebar P Russell
2004 Galway 8 14 London 0 8 Ruislip J White
2004 Galway 1 9 Mayo 0 18 Castlebar D Coldrick
2004 Galway 2 8 Louth 0 9 Parnell P J McQuillan
2004 Galway 0 11 Tyrone 1 16 Croke P M Monahan
2005 Galway 3 14 New York 0 6 Gaelic P, NY J White
2005 Galway 1 11 Leitrim 1 8 Galway M Monahan
2005 Galway   10 Mayo 0 8 Galway J Geaney
2005 Galway 2 11 Cork 2 14 Croke P M Deegan
2006 Galway     Sligo 0   Galway P McEnaney
2006 Galway   19 Sligo 1 12 Galway Pat McEnaney
2006 Galway 3 7 Roscommon 1 8 Roscommon M Deegan
2006 Galway 1 8 Mayo 0 12 Castlebar P Russell
2006 Galway   10 Westmeath 1 8 Galway A Mangan
2007 Galway 2 10 Mayo 0 9 Galway Joe McQuillan
2007 Galway   17 Leitrim 1 10 C o Shannon Michale Meade
2007 Galway   12 Sligo 1 10 Roscommon Brian Crowe
2007 Galway 1 14 Meath 2 14 Portlaoise M Deegan
2008 Galway 2 16 Roscommon 0 6 Galway Joe McQuillan
2008 Galway 2 14 Leitrim 1 13 Galway Brian Crowe
2008 Galway 2 12 Mayo 1 14 Castlebar David Coldrick
2008 Galway 1 16 Kerry 1 21 Croke P Joe McQuillan
2009 Galway 1 18 London 1 7 Ruislip Michael Condon
2009 Galway 1 13 Sligo 0 10 Sligo Donal Hunt
2009 Galway 1 14 Mayo 2 12 Pearse Std John Bannon
2009 Galway 0 13 Donegal 0 14 Sligo Rory Hickey
2010 Galway  2 13 New York 0 12 New York Maurice Condon
2010 Galway  1 10 Sligo 1 10 Pearse Std David Coldrick
2010 Galway 0 13 Sligo 1 11 Sligo Michael Deegan
2010 Galway 0 13 Wexford 1 11 Pearse Std Jimmy White
2011 Galway  1 6 Mayo 1 12 Castlebar Rory Hickey
2011 Galway 0 10 Meath 0 11 Navan Michael Collins
2012 Galway 3 15 Roscommon 0 10 Hyde Pk Eamon O'Grady
2012 Galway 0 18 Sligo 2 14 Pearse Std Maurice Deegan
2012 Galway 0 10 Antrim 0 11 Casement Pk Derek Fahy
2013 Galway 0 11 Mayo 4 16 Pearse Std Marty Duffy Sligo
2013 Galway 1 12 Tipperary 0 11 Pearse Std Padraig O'Sullivan
2013 Galway 1 12 Waterford 0 14 Pearse Std Derek Fahy
2013 Galway 1 11 Armagh 0 9 Pearse Std Rory Hickey
2013 Galway  1 16 Cork 1 17 Croke Park David Gough
2014 Galway  3 17 London 0 7 Ruislip Fergal Kelly 
2014 Galway 0 16 Sligo 0 11 Markievicz Pk Maurice Deegan
2014 Galway 0 16 Mayo 3 14 McHale Park Rory Hickey
2014 Galway 4 17 Tipperary 4 12 Tullamore Barry Cassidy
2014 Galway 2 10 Kerry 1 20 Croke Park Eddie Kinsella
2015 Galway 2 18 New York 0 8 Gaelic P, NY C Brannigan
2015 Galway 1 13 Leitrim 0 8 Carric on Shannon A Nolan
2015 Galway 2 8 Mayo 1 15 Pearse Std Padraic Hughes
2015 Galway 1 12 Armagh 0 12 Armagh D Gough
2015 Galway 1 11 Derry 0 8 Pearse Std C Lane
2015 Galway 0 11 Donegal 3 12 Croke Park E Kinsella
2016 Galway 1 12 Mayo 0 12 McHale Park C Lane
2016 Galway 0 13 Roscommon 1 10 Pearse Std C Lane
2016 Galway 3 16 Roscommon 0 14 McHale Park C Brannigan
2016 Galway 1 10 Tipperary 3 13 Croke Park C Lane
2017 Galway 0 15 Mayo 1 11 Pearse Std J McQuillan
2017 Galway 0 12 Roscommon 2 15 Pearse Std D Gough
2017 Galway 4 17 Donegal 0 14 Markievicz Pk Anthony Nolan
2017 Galway 0 13 Kerry 1 18 Croke Park David Coldrick
2018 Galway 1 12 Mayo 0 12 McHale Park C Lane
2018 Galway 4 24 Sligo 1 12 Pearse Std N Mooney
2018 Galway 0 16 Roscommon 2 6 Hyde Pk D Coldrick
2018 Galway 1 13 Kerry 1 10 Croke Park B Cassidy
2018 Galway 0 19 Kildare 0 16 Newbridge S Hurson
2018 Galway 0 8 Monaghan 0 16 Pearse Std C Lane
2018 Galway 2 12 Dublin 1 24 Croke Park B Cassidy
2019 Galway 0 16 London 1 9 Ruislip NialCunningham
2019 Galway 3 11 Sligo 0 7 Markievicz Pk C Brannigan
2019 Galway 0 12 Roscommon 1 13 Pearse Std B Cassidy
2019 Galway 1 13 Mayo 2 13 Limerick J McQuillan
2020 Galway 0 13 Mayo 0 14 Pearse Std S Hurson
Galway Senior Hurling Championship 
1887 Galway         00  Tipperary 1     01      Birr Patrick White
1897 Galway   04 Kilkenny 3 04 Jones Rd Mr McCabe
1898 Galway 1 03 Tipperary 3 04 Athenry FB Dineen
1899 Galway     Wexford     Jones Rd A McKeogh
1900 Galway   53 Antrim   01 Terenure D O'Callaghan
1900 Galway 1 06 Tipperary 6 14 Terenure John McCarthy
1901 Galway 1 03 Cork 7 12 Limerick Mr Redmond
1902 Galway     Roscommon        
1902 Galway   00 Cork 10 13 Tipp W Kearney
1903 Galway 7 16 Sligo   02 Claremorris M Gillooly
1903 Galway 4 10 Roscommon 2 00 Claremorris L J O'Toole
1903 Galway 1 03 Cork 5 21 Limerick  
1904 Galway   10 Roscommon 1 02 Claremorris  
1904 Galway     Sligo     Claremorris  
1904 Galway 1 07 Kilkenny 2 08 Athlone D O'Calahane
1905 Galway 2 15 Roscommon   02 Claremorris F Nally
1905 Galway 3 15 Mayo 1 00 Tuam John Silke
1905 Galway   04 Cork   14 Limerick  
1906 Galway     Mayo     Claremorris John Silke
1906 Galway     Mayo     Claremorris J McHale
1906 Galway     Sligo     Tuam  
1906 Galway   02 Tipperary 7 14 Limerick T Dooley
1907 Galway 1 07 Cork 2 08 Limerick  
1907 Galway     Mayo        
1907 Galway     Sligo        
1907 Galway     Sligo     Showgrounds  
1907 Galway     Mayo     Tuam  
1907 Galway 3 05 Roscommon 1 02 Tuam  
1908 Galway 1 00 Tipperary 5 15 Limerick  
1908 Glasgow     Tipperary     Jones Rd  
1908 Galway     Sligo        
1908 Galway     Sligo     Sligo PJ Gillooly
1908 Galway 4 01 Mayo 10 01 Ballina  
1909 Galway 5 07 Tipperary 6 07 Limerick W Gannon
1910 Galway 1 00 Cork 7 03 Tuam C Holland
1911 Galway     Leitrim     Athlone JJ Hogan
1911 Galway 4 02 Roscommon 1 00 Athlone  
1911 Galway   02 Limerick 7 01 Maryboro Mr Hanly
1912 Galway 3 01 Roscommon 2 02 Roscommon  
1912 Galway     Mayo     Castlerea J Ryan
1912 Galway 2 02 Kilkenny 8 03 Jones Rd  
1913 Galway 3 02 Roscommon 3 04 Roscommon MF Crowe
1914 Galway 4 02 Roscommon 1 01 Roscommon J Whelan
1914 Galway   00 Cork 6 06 Maryboro  
1914 Galway 5 01 Roscommon 2 01 Roscommon P Dunphy
1915 Galway 1 01 Clare 2 01 Gort  
1916 Galway 2 03 Roscommon 3 00 Athlone Pat Dunphy
1916 Galway   00 Tipperary 8 01    
1918 Galway     Roscommon        
1919 Galway   02 Cork 3 08 Limerick  
1920 Galway 1 04 Dublin 6 03 Croke P Tom Hayes
1921 Galway     Limerick     Limerick  
1922 Galway 1 03 Tipperary 3 02 Galway  
1923 Galway     Roscommon     Ballygar  
1923 Galway 5 04 Kilkenny 2 00 Croke P AC Harty
1923 Galway     Limerick     Croke P  
1923 Galway 7 03 Limerick 4 05 Croke P P Kennefick
1924 Galway 3 01 Tipperary 2 03 Croke P P Kennefick
1924 Galway 2 06 Dublin 5 03 Croke P P O'Keefe
1925 Galway 9 04 Kilkenny 6 00 Croke P P O'Keefe
1925 Galway 1 05 Tipperary 5 06 Croke P P McCullagh
1926 Galway 5 01 Kilkenny 6 02 Croke P P O'Keefe
1927 Galway   02 Cork 5 06 Thurles P Walsh
1928 Galway 1 00 Cork 6 12 Croke P J Roberts
1929 Galway     Roscommon     Roscommon  
1929 Galway 7 07 Kilkenny 7 01 Tullamore JJ Callanan
1929 Galway 1 03 Cork 4 09 Croke P Sean Robbins
1930 Galway 2 02 Tipperary 6 08 Birr Sean Roberts
1931 Galway 3 01 Kilkenny 7 02 Croke P W Hough
1932 Galway 4 14 Clare 9 04 Limerick J Flaherty
1933 Galway 3 08 Kilkenny 5 10 Birr  
1934 Galway 2 04 Limerick 4 04 Roscrea  
1935 Galway 1 08 Kilkenny 6 10 Birr Sean Kennedy
1936 Galway 2 04 Limerick 4 09 Roscrea S Wrafter
1937 Galway   06 Kilkenny   08 Birr T Considine
1938 Galway 3 01 Waterford 4 08 Ennis L Blake
1939 Galway 3 01 Kilkenny 1 16 Roscrea M Hennessy
1940 Galway   05 Limerick 3 06 Ennis J O'Regan
1941 Galway 2 02 Dublin 2 04 Roscrea P Purcell
1942 Galway 2 04 Cork 6 08 Limerick M Hennessy
1943 Galway 6 02 Antrim 7 00 Belfast  
1944 Galway 3 03 Cork 1 10 Ennis M Hennessy
1945 Galway 2 11 Kilkenny 5 03 Birr M Hennessy
1946 Galway   03 Cork 2 10 Birr J Conroy
1947 Galway 1 11 Kilkenny 2 09 Birr D Costello
1948 Galway 1 06 Waterford 3 07 Croke P J Flaherty
1949 Galway 3 05 Laois 4 06 Croke P C Murphy
1950 Galway 2 06 Tipperary 4 07 Tuam W O'Donoghue
1951 Galway 2 09 Wexford 3 11 Croke P W O'Donoghue
1952 Galway   06 Cork 1 05 Limerick  
1953 Galway 3 05 Kilkenny 1 10 Croke P R Helepon
1953 Galway   08 Cork 3 03 Croke P P Connell
1954 Galway 2 01 Cork 4 13 Croke P J Mulcahy
1955 Galway 2 08 Wexford 3 13 Croke P B Stakelum
1956 Galway 1 08 Wexford 5 13 Croke P R Stakelum
1957 Galway   11 Waterford 4 12 Croke P C McLoughlin
1958 Galway 2 05 Tipperary 4 09 Croke P M Spain
1970 Galway 5 09 Wexford 3 17 Athlone S O'Connor
1971 Galway 7 24 Antrim 1 08 Castlebar G O'Brien
1971 Galway 6 08 Tipperary 3 26 Birr J Rankins
1972 Galway 7 16 Antrim 4 07 B'castle P Collins
1972 Galway 3 07 Kilkenny 5 28 Croke P N Dalton
1973 Galway 3 05 London 4 07 B'sloe M Spain
1974 Galway 3 19 Kildare 4 10 Athlone S O'Meara
1974 Galway 3 13 London   06 Athlone P Johnstone
1974 Galway 3 17 Kilkenny 2 32 Birr J Moloney
1975 Galway 6 14 Westmeath 1 08 Athlone M Spain
1975 Galway 4 15 Cork 2 19 Croke P M Spain
1975 Galway 2 10 Kilkenny 2 22 Croke P S O'Connor
1976 Galway 3 12 Kerry 3 09 Limerick M Slattery
1976 Galway 2 23 Wexford 5 14 Cork F Murphy
1976 Galway 2 14 Wexford 3 14 Cork M Slattery
1977 Galway 2 12 Laois   08 Birr J Moloney
1977 Galway 1 15 Cork 3 14 Croke P P Johnston
1978 Galway 4 19 Antrim 3 10 Croke P C Foley
1978 Galway 4 13 Kilkenny 4 20 Croke P J Moloney
1979 Galway 1 23 Laois 3 10 Birr N O'Donohue
1979 Galway 2 14 Cork 1 13 Croke P J Rankins
1979 Galway 1 08 Kilkenny 2 12 Croke P G Ryan
1980 Galway 5 15 Kildare 1 11 Croke P S O'Meara
1980 Galway 4 09 Offaly 3 10 Croke P JJ Landers
1980 Galway 2 15 Limerick 3 09 Croke P N O'Donohue
1981 Galway 6 23 Antrim 3 11 Croke P M Kelleher
1981 Galway 1 08 Limerick   11 Croke P N O'Donohue
1981 Galway 4 16 Limerick 2 17 Croke P N O'Donohue
1981 Galway   15 Offaly 2 12 Croke P F Murphy
1982 Galway 6 19 Antrim 3 12 Croke P G Ryan
1982 Galway 2 10 Kilkenny 2 20 Croke P N Duggan
1983 Galway 3 22 Antrim 2 05 Mullingar J Rankins
1983 Galway 1 16 Cork 5 14 Croke P N O'Donohue
1984 Galway 2 17 Westmeath 2 08 Birr N Duggan
1984 Galway 1 10 Offaly 4 15 Thurles S O'Grady
1985 Galway 4 12 Cork 5 05 Croke P N O'Donohue
1985 Galway 1 12 Offaly 2 11 Croke P G Ryan
1986 Galway 4 24 Kerry 1 03 Ennis G Kirwan
1986 Galway 4 12 Kilkenny   13 Thurles J Murray
1986 Galway 2 15 Cork 4 13 Croke P  
1987 Galway 3 20 Tipperary 2 17 Croke P G Kirwan
1987 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny   09 Croke P P Murray
1988 Galway 4 30 London 2 08 Athenry P Delaney
1988 Galway 3 18 Offaly 3 11 Croke P J Moore
1988 Galway 1 15 Tipperary   14 Croke P B Kirwan
1989 Galway 1 17 Tipperary 2 16 Croke P J Denton
1990 Galway 1 23 London 2 11 B'sloe G McGlory
1990 Galway 1 16 Offaly 2 07 Croke P T Murray
1990 Galway 2 21 Cork 5 15 Croke P J Moore
1991 Galway 1 09 Tipperary 3 13 Croke P D Murphy
1992 Galway 4 19 Carlow 3 09 Carlow T Murray
1992 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny 2 13 Croke P W Barrett
1993 Galway 1 16 Tipperary 1 14 Croke P D Murphy
1993 Galway 1 15 Kilkenny 2 17 Croke P T Murray
1994 Galway 2 21 Roscommon 2 06 Athleague J McDonnell
1994 Galway 1 10 Offaly 2 13 Croke P W Barrett
1995 Galway 2 21 Roscommon 2 12 Roscommon P Delaney
1995 Galway 1 13 Clare 3 12 Croke P D Murphy
1996 Galway 3 19 Roscommon 2 10 Roscommon P Horan
1996 Galway 4 22 New York   08 Athenry P Ahearne
1996 Galway 3 07 Wexford 2 13 Croke P J O'Leary
1997 Galway 6 24 Roscommon   05 Athleague P O'Connor
1997 Galway 3 16 Kilkenny 4 15 Thurles P O'Connor
1998 Galway 2 27 Roscommon 3 13 Roscommon P Delaney
1998 Galway 1 10 Waterford 1 20 Croke P D Murphy
1999 Galway 4 26 Roscommon 2 08 Roscommon J McDonnell
1999 Galway 2 18 Clare 3 15 Croke P P Horan
1999 Galway 2 14 Clare 3 18 Croke P P Horan
2000 Galway 1 14 Tipp   15 Croke P D Murphy
2000 Galway   17 Kilkenny 2 19 Croke P P O'Connor
2001 Galway 4 23 Derry 1 11 Croke P B Kelly
2001 Galway 2 15 Kilkenny 1 13 Croke P P O'Connor
2001 Galway 2 15 Tipp 2 18 Croke P P O'Connor
2002 Galway 7 15 Down   13 Casement P P Dunphy
2002 Galway   21 Cork 1 09 Thurles P Horan
2002 Galway   17 Clare 1 15 Croke P W Barrett
2003 Galway 1 15 Clare 2 11 Ennis A MacSuibhne
2003 Galway 1 17 Tipp 1 18 Galway D Murphy
2004 Galway 5 19 Down 1 14 Ballycran P Horan
2004 Galway 1 10 Kilkenny 4 20 Thurles D Kirwan
2005 Galway 2 22 Laois 2 11 Portlaoise M Wadding
2005 Galway 3 19 Antrim   10 Galway J Guinan
2005 Galway 1 18 Limerick 2 14 Limerick B Gavin
2005 Galway 1 20 Tipperary   12 Croke P A MacSuibhne
2005 Galway 5 18 Kilkenny 4 18 Croke P S Roche
2005 Galway 1 16 Cork 1 21 Croke P S Roche
2006 Galway 7 28 Laois 2 13 Portlaoise B White
2006 Galway 2 20 Waterford 1 25 Waterford S McMahon
2006 Galway 3 21 Westmeath   06 Mullingar G Devlin
2006 Galway 3 14 Kilkenny 2 22 Thurles Pat O'Connor
2007 Galway 3 20 Laois 1 14 Portlaoise Dominic Connolly
2007 Galway   14 Clare 2 10 Ennis  
2007 Galway 2 31 Antrim 1 9 Galway Denis Richardson
2007 Galway 1 18 Kilkenny 3 22 Croke P Dickie Murphy
2008 Galway 6 21 Antrim 1 10 Casement P Johnny Ryan
2008 Galway 1 26 Laois 0 09 Galway J McGrath
2008 Galway 2 15 Laois 0 23 Thurles B Kelly
2009 Galway 5 29 Laois 0 17 O'Moore Pk Brian Gavin
2009 Galway 3 13 Kilkenny 2 20 Tullamore B Kelly
2009 Galway 2 18 Clare 1 11 Ennis J Owens
2009 Galway 1 19 Cork 0 15 Thurles Brian Gavin
2009 Galway 0 18 Waterford 1 16 Thurles D Kirwan
2010 Galway 2 22 Wexford 1 14 Nolan Pk J Sexton
2010 Galway 2 12 Offaly 3 16 Croke Park J Ryan
2010 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny 1 19 Croke Park M Waddington
2010 Galway 3 16 Tipperary 3 17 Croke Park J Owens
2011 Galway 4 17 Westmeath 2 14 Mullingar  
2011 Galway 2 7 Dublin 0 19 Tullamore M Waddington
2011 Galway 4 25 Clare 0 20 Pearse Std D Kirwan
2011 Galway 2 23 Cork 1 14 Limerick J McGrath
2011 Galway 2 13 Waterford 2 23 Thurles C McAillister
2012 Galway 5 18 Westmeath 4 13 Mullingar J Ryan
2012 Galway 5 23 Offaly 3 15 Portlaoise C McAillister
2012 Galway 2 21 Kilkenny 2 11 Croke Park J McGrath
2012 Galway 0 22 Cork 0 17 Croke Park B Gavin
2012 Galway 2 13 Kilkenny 0 19 Croke Park B Kelly
2012 Galway 3 11 Kilkenny 3 22 Croke Park J McGrath
2013 Galway 2 17 Laois 1 13 O'Moore Pk J Owens
2013 Galway 2 13 Dublin 2 25 Croke Park J Ryan
2013 Galway 2 14 Clare 1 23 Semple Std B Gavin
2014 Galway 1 22 Laois 0 23 Croke Park C McAillister
2014 Galway 5 16 Kilkenny 3 22 Tullamore J Ryan
2014 Galway 1 17 Kilkenny 3 19 Tullamore J Owens
2014 Galway 4 13 Tipperary 3 25 Semple Std C Lynch
2015 Galway 1 17 Dublin 0 20 Croke Park J McGrath
2015 Galway 5 19 Dublin 1 18 Croke Park F Hogan
2015 Galway 3 28 Laois 1 14 Croke Park J McGrath
2015 Galway 2 15 Kilkenny 1 25 Croke Park J McGrath
2015 Galway 2 28 Cork 0 22 Semple Std J Owens
2015 Galway 0 26 Tipperary 3 16 Croke Park B Kelly
2016 Galway 3 27 Westmeath 0 19 Cusack Park D Kirwan
2016 Galway 2 19 Offaly 2 9 O'Moore Pk C Lyons
2016 Galway 0 22 Kilkenny 1 26 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2016 Galway 2 17 Clare 0 17 Semple Std Brian Gavin
2016 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 2 19 Croke Park B Kelly
2017 Galway 2 28 Dublin 1 17 O' Connor Pk B Kelly
2017 Galway 0 33 Offaly 1 11 O'Moore Pk J Ryan
2017 Galway 0 29 Wexford 1 17 Croke Park C Lyons
2017 Galway 0 22 Tipperary 1 18 Croke Park B Kelly
2017 Galway 0 26 Waterford 2 17 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 5 18 Offaly 2 15 O 'Connor Pk Johnny Murphy
2018 Galway 1 22 Kilkenny 2 11 Pearse Std Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 1 23 Wexford 0 17 Wexford Pk Johnny Murphy
2018 Galway 0 26 Dublin 2 19 Pearse Std Diarmuid Kirwan
2018 Galway 0 18 Kilkenny 0 18 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 1 28 Kilkenny 3 15 Semple Std J Owens
2018 Galway 1 30 Clare 1 30 Croke Park James Owens
2018 Galway 1 17 Clare 2 13 Semple Std Fergal Hogan
2018 Galway 2 18 Limerick 3 16 Croke Park James Owens
2019 Galway 1 24 Carlow 1 18 Pearse Std C Lyons
2019 Galway 0 16 Wexford 0 16 Pearse Std Johnny Murphy
2019 Galway 3 20 Kilkenny 2 22 Nowlan Pk C Lyons
2019 Galway 0 24 Dublin 3 19 Parnell Pk Cathal McAllister
2020 Galway 1 27 Wexford 0 17 Croke Park C Lyons
2020 Galway 0 24 Kilkenny 2 20 Croke Park Fergal Hogan
2020 Galway 0 24 Limerick 0 27 Croke Park James Owens
National Hurling League 
1926     Galway                    Cork                                   Cork  
1926 Galway     Limerick     Galway  
1926 Galway   13 Limerick   10 Ballinasloe  
1926 Galway 9 7 Kilkenny 3 3 Kilkenny Sean Hogan
1926 Galway 3 0 Cork 5 1 Cork  
1926 Galway 1 7 Tipperary 2 5 Tuam Sean Robbins
1926 Galway 1 8 Dublin 3 4 Croke P W Allen
1926 Galway 2 6 Laois 1 4 Galway S Cloonan
1927 Galway 6 7 Clare 5 4 Ennis T Hayes
1927 Galway 5 6 Offaly 1 2 Loughrea T Humphrey
1927 Galway 5 5 Laois 3 3 Portlaoise  
1927 Galway 3 10 Dublin 4 5 Tuam Fr Hamilton
1927 Galway 1 0 Tipperary 10 6 Thurles P Walsh
1927 Galway     Kilkenny        
1927 Galway 2 4 Limerick 3 2 Limerick T Considine
1927 Galway 1 1 Cork 6 0 Galway Stephen Jordan
1929 Galway 3 1 Tipperary 11 3 Loughrea S Jordan
1929 Galway 3 4 Kerry 3 2 Tralee L Hayes
1929 Galway 1 2 Waterford 7 5 Waterford  
1929 Galway     Limerick        
1929 Galway 1 3 Cork 4 11 Cork  
1930 Galway 3 4 Clare 6 1 Tuam T Hayes
1930 Galway 1 6 Offaly 3 5 Birr  
1931 Galway 4 9 Clare 1 2 Ennis  
1931 Galway     Offaly     Galway T Considine
1931 Galway 4 5 Tipperary 4 4 Portumna T Considine
1933 Galway   30 Offaly   13 Galway  
1933 Galway 4 2 Kilkenny 3 3 Tuam MF Cronin
1933 Galway 2 8 Clare 4 5 Ennis W Gleeson
1933 Galway 2 6 Tipperary 5 5 Loughrea J Flaherty
1934 Galway 7 4 Offaly 4 1 Birr J Gleeson
1934 Galway 2 3 Limerick 5 6 Limerick  
1934 Galway 3 1 Clare 1 4 Loughrea S Jordan
1935 Galway 1 4 Kilkenny 2 11 Kilkenny Sean Hogan
1935 Galway 1 7 Dublin 2 3 Ballinasloe T Considine
1935 Galway 3 4 Laois 3 4 Portlaoise Sean Kennedy
1935 Galway 3 5 Clare 2 4 Gort S Wrafter
1935 Galway 5 1 Waterford 3 1 Waterford M Flush
1935 Galway 2 3 Limerick 7 4 Galway S Cloonan
1935 Galway 3 2 Tipperary 5 4 Nenagh S Wrafter
1935 Galway 1 3 Cork 4 2 Galway T Considine
1936 Galway 1 8 Kilkenny 5 2 Galway  
1936 Galway 3 6 Dublin 3 4 Croke P  
1936 Galway 2 1 Laois   3 Portumna  
1936 Galway 5 1 Clare 4 1 N o Fergus M Hamilton
1936 Galway 2 3 Waterford 1 0 Gort  
1936 Galway 1 2 Limerick 5 4 Limerick T Daly
1936 Galway 5 8 Tipperary 5 0 Portumna Seamus Rafter
1936 Galway 3 3 Cork 3 4 Cork W Gleeson
1937 Galway 5 1 Kilkenny 7 6 Kilkenny P Campion
1937 Galway 5 3 Clare 4 2 Galway Rev M Hamilton
1937 Galway 1 2 Dublin 3 7 Croke P Sean Hogan
1937 Galway 4 5 Cork 4 5 Galway M Hennessy
1937 Galway   3 Limerick 8 4 Limerick J O'Regan
1937 Galway 4 1 Laois 1 4 Portumna P Purcell
1937 Galway 1 2 Waterford 2 5 Dungarvan J O'Keefe
1937 Galway 1 1 Tipperary 10 2 Portumna  
1938 Galway 2 3 Tipperary 3 7 Thurles P Campion
1938 Galway   3 Dublin 3 8 Galway  
1938 Galway 2 5 Laois 2 2 Portlaoise P O'Reilly
1938 Galway 7 4 Westmeath 1 3 Galway R Nealon
1939 Galway 4 5 Tipperary 3 5 Galway  
1939 Galway 1 4 Dublin 8 7 Croke P  
1939 Galway 5 4 Laois 1 3 Loughrea MF Cronin
1939 Galway 2 6 Westmeath 1 1 Mullingar J Mannix
1940 Galway 3 3 Laois 4 2 Portlaoise E McMahon
1940 Galway 6 2 Dublin 4 3 Galway M Hennessy
1940 Galway 3 3 Tipperary 4 13 Thurles P Barden
1941 Galway 3 1 Tipperary 4 4 Galway J Burke
1941 Galway 3 4 Dublin 8 5 Croke P J Carroll
1941 Galway 9 2 Laois 1 2 Loughrea M Hennessy
1941 Galway 3 1 Westmeath 3 3 C'pollard E Giles
1946 Galway 1 12 Clare 4 1 Portumna  
1946 Galway 3 6 Limerick 4 7 Limerick  
1946 Galway 2 5 Offaly 3 3 Portumna R Nealon
1946 Galway     Westmeath     Mullingar M Moynihan
1946 Galway 5 8 Offaly 1 4 Loughrea  
1946 Galway 4 11 Westmeath   4 Mullingar  
1946 Galway 2 7 Clare 6 3 Nenagh G Kelly
1947 Galway 3 2 Limerick 5 7 Galway PJ Quane
1947 Galway 3 4 Clare 1 3 Ennis  
1948 Galway 1 13 Offaly 6 4 Birr J Conroy
1948 Galway 3 13 Clare 3 5 Gort  
1948 Galway     Limerick     Limerick  
1948 Galway 2 4 Tipperary 4 3 Loughrea P Connell
1949 Galway 7 15 Offaly 3 4   J Quane
1949 Galway 5 6 Clare 3 11 Ennis  
1949 Galway   6 Limerick 5 3 Galway J Quane
1949 Galway   5 Tipperary 4 6 Thurles P O'Connell
1950 Galway 3 4 Kilkenny 1 10 Ballinasloe R Nealon
1950 Galway 3 3 Limerick 5 3 Limerick T Smith
1950 Galway 3 4 Clare 4 1 Gort C De Burca
1951 Galway 3 9 Kilkenny 3 3 Kilkenny H Hogan
1951 Galway 2 10 Limerick 2 2 Galway M Quaine
1951 Galway 2 10 Clare 4 4 Ennis W O'Donoghue
1951 Galway 5 8 Cork 3 2 Galway J Conroy
1951 Galway 5 14 Offaly   4 Birr H Hogan
1951 Galway 6 7 Wexford 3 4 Croke P H Hogan
1951 Galway 2 11 NY 2 8 NY J Dunne
1952 Galway 2 6 Westmeath 1 3 Ballinasloe C Gibson
1952 Galway 6 13 Meath   6 Ballinasloe C Gibson
1952 Galway     Tipperary     Nenagh W O'Donoghue
1952 Galway 2 7 Clare 2 4 Ennis W O'Donoghue
1952 Galway 8 9 Offaly 3 2 Ballinasloe H Hogan
1952 Galway 9 11 Limerick 2 4 Limerick M Quane
1952 Galway 3 4 Tipperary 4 5 Nenagh W O'Donoghue
1953 Galway 4 3 Tipperary 4 6 Ballinasloe M Quaine
1953 Galway 5 11 Meath 3 1 Trim J Howard
1953 Galway 6 3 Westmeath 1 6 Mullingar P Connell
1953 Galway 1 7 Clare 2 4 Gort P O'Sullivan
1953 Galway 5 7 Offaly 3 2 Birr H Hogan
1954 Galway 4 9 Limerick 3 4 Limerick M Quane
1954 Galway 2 8 Laois   3 Ballinasloe TJ Teehan
1954 Galway 2 7 Clare 5 3 Tulla W O'Donoghue
1954 Galway 1 9 Tipperary 2 3 Tuam W O'Donoghue
1954 Galway 3 11 Clare 3 5 Limerick J Mulcahy
1954 Galway 3 2 Tipperary 3 9 Thurles W O'Donoghue
1955 Galway 2 4 Laois 5 8 Portlaoise R Stakelum
1955 Galway 3 9 Limerick 2 3 Gort H Hogan
1955 Galway 2 1 Clare   6 Ballinasloe P Connell
1955 Galway   3 Tipperary 1 9 Nenagh P Connell
1956 Galway 2 8 Tipperary 2 11 Nenagh T O'Sullivan
1956 Galway 6 5 Limerick 2 9 Athenry M Spain
1956 Galway 7 5 Westmeath 7 1 Mullingar J Conroy
1956 Galway 3 7 Clare 1 7 Tuam M Spain
1957 Galway 1 8 Tipperary 4 6 Ballinasloe T O'Sullivan
1957 Galway 2 4 Antrim 4 2 Casement P B Denvir
1957 Galway 6 9 Westmeath 2 4 Ballinamore M Spain
1957 Galway 2 3 Clare 2 3 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1958 Galway 4 6 Kerry 3 1 Ballinasloe M Quaine
1958 Galway 1 6 Limerick 4 10 Limerick M Higgins
1958 Galway     Tipperary     Athenry M Quaine
1958 Galway 1 6 Clare 1 7 Ennis S Gleeson
1959 Galway 2 8 Kerry 1 4 Tralee G Fitzgerlad
1959 Galway 2 7 Limerick 1 4 Ballinasloe S Spain
1959 Galway 2 5 Tipperary 3 8 Thurles G Rosengrave
1959 Galway 3 4 Clare 3 1 Gort T O'Sullivan
1960 Galway 1 6 Tipperary 2 9 Galway T O'Sullivan
1960 Galway 7 11 Clare 4 5 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1960 Galway 4 3 Limerick 3 6 Ballinasloe P Connell
1960 Galway     Carlow     Carlow P Johnston
1960 Galway 4 9 Carlow 5 7 Carlow P Johnston
1961 Galway 3 3 Tipperary 3 5 Thurles T O'Sullivan
1961 Galway 2 5 Clare 2 5 Gort S Spain
1961 Galway 5 12 Carlow 3 4 Ballinasloe S Spain
1961 Galway 1 8 Limerick 3 8 Limerick J Smyth
1962 Galway 7 6 Antrim 1 3 Ballinasloe Mr O'Brien
1962 Galway     Westmeath     Mullingar T Mooney
1962 Galway 2 6 Dublin 1 9 Croke P J Hatton
1962 Galway 1 7 Dublin   11 Croke P  
1963 Galway 4 9 Antrim 1 5 Casement P E Devlin
1963 Galway 4 4 Westmeath 3 4 Ballinasloe S Spain
1963 Galway 1 10 Dublin 2 4 Galway J Dowling
1963 Galway   7 Waterford   9 Croke P J Hatton
1964 Galway 1 4 Tipperary 9 14 Nenagh S Gleeson
1964 Galway 1 4 Limerick 1 13 Galway M Hayes
1964 Galway 5 11 Clare 5 6 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1964 Galway   10 Cork 3 5 Athenry J Smyth
1965 Galway 1 6 Kilkenny 3 11 Kilkenny S Power
1965 Galway   9 Tipperary 4 12 Ballinasloe V Daly
1965 Galway 4 4 Clare 3 5 Athenry P Ryan
1965 Galway 1 3 Cork 1 9 Cork T Foran
1966 Galway 3 9 Clare 3 5 Athenry P Ryan
1966 Galway 3 7 Dublin 4 14 Croke P P Ryan
1966 Galway 3 3 Limerick 8 14 Ballinasloe M Hayes
1966 Galway 1 7 Cork 1 14 Cork S Moloney
1967 Galway 4 7 Clare 6 10 Ennis T O'Sullivan
1967 Galway 2 7 Dublin 4 7 Athenry E O'Brien
1967 Galway   7 Limerick 3 6 Limerick M Slattery
1967 Galway 1 8 Cork 7 10 Ballinasloe M Hayes
1968 Galway     Clare     Galway E O'Brien
1968 Galway 6 3 Cork 5 13 Cork G Fitzgerald
1968 Galway   12 Dublin   8 Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1968 Galway     Clare     Galway E O'Brien
1968 Galway     Clare     Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1968 Galway 1 7 Clare 7 9 Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1968 Galway 3 7 Limerick 1 5 Limerick S Moloney
1969 Galway 3 6 Clare 7 12 Ennis G Fitzgerald
1969 Galway 1 7 Cork 3 7 Galway M Hayes
1969 Galway 2 4 Dublin 3 6 Croke P M Murphy
1969 Galway 3 8 Limerick 2 8 Galway S O'Meara
1970 Galway 2 14 Clare 1 11 Galway S O'Connor
1970 Galway 4 15 Dublin 3 7 Ballinasloe E O'Brien
1970 Galway 1 7 Cork 4 11 Cork P Johnston
1970 Galway 4 5 Limerick 6 12 Limerick D Nealon
1971 Galway 3 4 Limerick 4 9 Limerick J Dunphy
1971 Galway 2 12 Offaly 2 9 Galway E O'Brien
1971 Galway 1 8 Tipperary 2 11 Nenagh S O'Connor
1971 Galway 2 6 Cork 2 8 Ballinasloe M Slattery
1971 Galway 3 5 Dublin 3 13 Croke P J Hatton
1971 Galway 3 11 Wexford 3 12 Ballinasloe M Spain
1971 Galway 1 8 Kilkenny 2 12 Kilkenny N Dalton
1972 Galway     Kildare     Galway M Slattery
1972 Galway     Kerry     Tralee J Quaid
1972 Galway 1 6 Wicklow 2 3 Portumna E O'Brien
1972 Galway 2 12 Waterford 2 5 Galway E O'Brien
1972 Galway 7 0 Laois 4 8 Portlaoise M Spain
1972 Galway 1 5 Cork 4 12 Limerick G Fitzgerald
1973 Galway   14 Offaly 1 8 Birr J Moloney
1973 Galway   12 Cork 5 11 Ballinasloe M Spain
1973 Galway 1 1 Limerick 2 10 Limerick F Murphy
1973 Galway 2 6 Tipperary 3 12 Portumna J O'Grady
1973 Galway   7 Clare 4 4 Galway J O'Grady
1973 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny 1 14 Ballyragget J Dunphy
1973 Galway 2 1 Wexford 4 14 Gorey J Hatton
1974 Galway 2 6 Waterford 2 13 Athenry M Slattery
1974 Galway   10 Cork 1 12 Cork J Dunphy
1974 Galway 2 5 Limerick 4 10 Ballinasloe M Spain
1974 Galway 2 4 Tipperary 4 11 C'jordan M Spain
1974 Galway   4 Clare 5 7 Tulla S O'Meara
1974 Galway 1 10 Kilkenny 1 9 Ballinasloe M Spain
1974 Galway 2 13 Wexford 2 9 Ballinasloe M Spain
1975 Galway 1 13 Kildare 3 4 Galway J Woods
1975 Galway 1 12 Wicklow   2 Baltinglas C Foley
1975 Galway   6 Offaly 2 3 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1975 Galway 2 12 Antrim 3 4 Corrigan P T Kearney
1975 Galway 4 8 Laois 1 5 Ballinasloe P Collins
1975 Galway 2 7 Cork 2 4 Limerick S O'Connor
1975 Galway 1 9 Kilkenny 1 6 Thurles J Moloney
1975 Galway 4 9 Tipperary 4 6 Limerick F Murphy
1976 Galway 1 14 Wexford 3 10 Gorey N Dalton
1976 Galway 3 7 Kilkenny 3 12 Ballinasloe M Spain
1976 Galway 1 5 Tipperary 4 5 C'jordan J Rankins
1976 Galway 3 6 Clare 3 11 Galway M Spain
1976 Galway 2 8 Dublin 2 8 Croke P J Rankins
1976 Galway 1 11 Cork 1 7 Ballinasloe S O'Grady
1977 Galway 3 11 Wicklow 1 5 Aughrim P Johnston
1977 Galway 3 14 Laois 4 5 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1977 Galway 1 11 Kildare 1 9 Newbridge C Foley
1977 Galway 2 14 Antrim   7 Ballinasloe P Moylan
1977 Galway 2 17 Waterford 1 3 Galway J Moloney
1977 Galway 1 5 Offaly 2 6 Birr P Johnston
1977 Galway   12 Tipperary   12 Croke P P Johnston
1977 Galway 1 7 Tipperary 1 11 Limerick F Murphy
1978 Galway 1 10 Clare 4 13 Tulla S O'Connor
1978 Galway 2 10 Cork 1 10 Galway G Kirwan
1978 Galway 1 11 Tipperary 1 10 C'jordan P Moylan
1978 Galway 1 8 Offaly 2 7 Loughrea J Rankins
1978 Galway 2 9 Wexford 1 6 Enniscorthy JJ Landers
1978 Galway   3 Kilkenny   9 Ballinasloe S O'Grady
1978 Galway 2 12 Cork 1 4 Thurles N O'Donoghue
1978 Galway 4 5 Limerick 3 16 Thurles J Rankins
1979 Galway 3 12 Wexford   18 Galway N O'Driscoll
1979 Galway 3 13 Kilkenny 5 6 Kilkenny J Moloney
1979 Galway   12 Offaly 1 9 Birr J Moloney
1979 Galway 2 5 Limerick   11 Ballinasloe G Kirwan
1979 Galway     Waterford     Galway N O'Donoghue
1979 Galway     Clare     Tulla G Kirwan
1979 Galway   14 Waterford 1 8 Ballinasloe N O'Donoghue
1979 Galway 1 15 Limerick 4 5 Thurles J Rankin
1979 Galway   8 Tipperary 3 15 Limerick J Rankin
1980 Galway   9 Kilkenny   7 Galway J Woods
1980 Galway   5 Limerick 6 8 Limerick L Horgan
1980 Galway   13 Tipperary 2 9 Thurles F Murphy
1980 Galway 2 6 Offaly 1 6 Galway G Ryan
1980 Galway   5 Cork 1 12 Cork S O'Grady
1980 Galway 1 15 Clare 1 9 Ballinasloe N O'Donoghue
1980 Galway 1 12 Waterford 1 12 Thurles J Rankin
1980 Galway 3 15 Waterford 2 7 Croke P J Rankin
1980 Galway   12 Cork 1 12 Limerick J Woods
1981 Galway 3 7 Offaly 2 12 Galway S O'Grady
1981 Galway   17 Tipperary 3 8 Thurles J Denton
1981 Galway   14 Cork 3 10 Ballinasloe N O'Donoghue
1981 Galway 1 11 Wexford 2 10 Wexford N O'Donoghue
1981 Galway 2 13 Waterford 1 10 Ballinasloe N O'Driscoll
1981 Galway   12 Limerick 2 5 Limerick J Moloney
1981 Galway 1 12 Wexford 2 13 Thurles G Ryan
1981 Galway 1 13 Wexford 1 10 Thurles J Moloney
1982 Galway 1 20 Offaly 1 7 Birr M Kelleher
1982 Galway 2 10 Tipperary 4 7 Ballinasloe G Kirwan
1982 Galway   10 Cork 1 14 Cork J Denton
1982 Galway 3 18 Laois 4 7 Galway G Kirwan
1982 Galway 2 7 Waterford 2 12 Dungarvan J Moloney
1982 Galway 1 12 Clare 2 7 Galway J Moloney
1982 Galway 1 11 Offaly 1 7 Limerick N Duggan
1982 Galway 1 6 Kilkenny 1 11 Croke P J Denton
1983 Galway 1 8 Clare 1 13 Galway S O'Meara
1983 Galway 1 12 Wexford   18 Enniscorthy N Dalton
1983 Galway 4 7 Tipperary 1 5 Ballinasloe J Rankins
1983 Galway 1 13 Offaly   7 Tullamore G Ryan
1983 Galway   10 Kilkenny 4 9 Loughrea N O'Donoghue
1983 Galway 2 11 Cork 1 16 Cork G Ryan
1983 Galway 1 14 Waterford 1 11 Dungarvan J Denton
1984 Galway     Clare        
1984 Galway 2 11 Wexford 2 14 Duggan P N Duggan
1984 Galway 4 8 Laois 1 9 B-I-Ossory P Long
1984 Galway   6 Limerick   10 Galway G Ryan
1984 Galway 1 13 Kilkenny 1 9 Kilkenny W Horgan
1984 Galway 2 6 Cork 2 7 Ballinasloe K Walsh
1984 Galway 5 14 Waterford 1 2 Galway N Duggan
1984 Galway 1 7 Kilkenny 1 14 Limerick W Horgan
1984 Galway 6 12 Waterford 1 11 Limerick N Duggan
1985 Galway 2 12 Tipperary 3 7 Ballinasloe N Duggan
1985 Galway 1 16 Laois 3 8 Ballinasloe K Walsh
1985 Galway 1 18 Limerick   9 Limerick W Horgan
1985 Galway   8 Kilkenny 1 5 Galway N Duggan
1985 Galway 2 15 Wexford 3 9 Enniscorthy JJ Landers
1985 Galway 1 10 Cork 1 7 Midleton P Long
1985 Galway   10 Offaly 1 14 Birr N Duggan
1985 Galway   11 Clare 1 14 Thurles N Duggan
1986 Galway   16 Dublin 1 9 Croke P G Long
1986 Galway   25 Cork   10 Galway N O'Donoghue
1986 Galway   9 Kilkenny 2 9 Kilkenny W Horgan
1986 Galway 3 6 Laois   8 Portlaoise JF Bailey
1986 Galway 2 10 Limerick 5 6 Loughrea G Ryan
1986 Galway   12 Clare   5 Ballinasloe T Murphy
1986 Galway 1 10 Offaly   9 Birr N Duggan
1986 Galway 1 16 Wexford 3 10 Thurles J Bailey
1986 Galway 3 11 Wexford 2 5 Thurles JF Bailey
1986 Galway 2 6 Kilkenny 2 10 Thurles F Murphy
1987 Galway 2 21 Cork 5 8 Cork G Kirwan
1987 Galway   18 Kilkenny 1 11 Galway G Ryan
1987 Galway 1 12 Westmeath 2 12 Longford N Duggan
1987 Galway 2 13 Limerick 2 6 Limerick G Kirwan
1987 Galway 5 7 Clare 2 8 Ennis G Ryan
1987 Galway 1 7 Offaly   5 Galway T Murray
1987 Galway   10 Wexford 1 7 Galway N Duggan
1987 Galway 5 16 Waterford 1 12 Portlaoise P Long
1987 Galway 3 12 Clare 3 10 Thurles G Kirwan
1988 Galway   15 Kilkenny   13 Kilkenny J Moore
1988 Galway   7 Tipperary   7 Thurles T Murray
1988 Galway 2 15 Limerick 2 13 Ballinasloe G Long
1988 Galway 3 14 Clare 2 3 Galway G Kirwan
1988 Galway 2 9 Cork 1 12 Galway K Walsh
1988 Galway 3 10 Waterford 4 10 Dungarvan P Long
1988 Galway   15 Wexford 2 9 Wexford W Barrett
1988 Galway 1 13 Offaly 2 11 Croke P T Murray
1989 Galway 2 12 Offaly   11 Birr W Barrett
1989 Galway 2 7 Waterford   11 Athenry M Quinn
1989 Galway 2 14 Kilkenny 1 11 Galway G Kirwan
1989 Galway 3 12 Antrim 2 9 Casement P J Bailey
1989 Galway 1 14 Limerick 1 8 Limerick J Denton
1989 Galway   12 Tipperary 1 7 Ballinasloe P Long
1989 Galway 1 17 Wexford 1 4 Tuam T Murray
1989 Galway 2 13 Dublin 1 9 Croke P T Murray
1989 Galway 2 16 Tipperary 4 8 Croke P J Denton
1990 Galway   13 Cork 1 12 Cork  
1990 Galway 1 15 Dublin 2 16 Galway G Ryan
1990 Galway 1 22 Limerick 1 11 Ballinasloe P Delaney
1990 Galway   11 Tipperary 1 14 Thurles T Murphy
1990 Galway   10 Kilkenny 5 12 Kilkenny P Delaney
1990 Galway 3 9 Antrim 1 3 Ballinasloe G Long
1990 Galway 1 13 Wexford 2 11 New Ross W Horgan
1991 Galway 1 14 Antrim   10 Athenry T Murray
1991 Galway 3 11 Derry 1 2 Derry G McClory
1991 Galway 1 8 Laois   10 Rathdowney P Horan
1991 Galway 2 10 Meath 1 4 Ballinasloe K Walsh P
1991 Galway 1 11 Offaly   9 Galway W Barrett
1991 Galway 4 7 Kerry 2 7 Killarney T Lyons
1991 Galway 2 11 Down   6 Ballinasloe M Quinn
1991 Galway   14 Wicklow 1 4 Arklow Aodhan MacSuibhne
1991 Galway 2 9 Kilkenny 2 11 Thurles T Murray
1992 Galway   17 Waterford   14 Ballinasloe M Quinn
1992 Galway 2 15 Dublin 1 15 Parnell P D Murray
1992 Galway 2 17 Wexford 1 10 Galway J McDonnell
1992 Galway 2 14 Clare   10 Ennis T Murray
1992 Galway   8 Cork   12 Cork T Lyons
1992 Galway 1 8 Tipperary 1 15 Ennis P Delaney
1993 Galway   5 Waterford   10 Waterford D Murphy
1993 Galway 2 11 Dublin 1 8 Ballinasloe K Walsh
1993 Galway 1 10 Wexford 1 10 Wexford J McDonnell
1993 Galway 1 9 Clare 1 6 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1993 Galway   12 Cork 1 9 Ballinasloe P Horan
1993 Galway 2 12 Limerick 6 9 Ennis S O'Meara
1994 Galway 2 14 Wexford 1 10 Athenry W Barrett
1994 Galway 2 15 Down 2 9 Ballygalget P Horan
1994 Galway   15 Cork   13 Cork S O'Meara
1994 Galway 3 12 Tipperary 1 11 Nenagh P Delaney
1994 Galway 4 10 Waterford   9 Ballinasloe P O'Connor
1994 Galway 1 9 Limerick 1 9 Limerick G Harrington
1994 Galway   8 Antrim 1 9 Galway T Murray
1994 Galway 1 13 Clare   10 Limerick W Barrett
1994 Galway   12 Tipperary 2 14 Limerick D Murphy
1995 Galway 3 17 Laois 1 9 Portlaoise J McDonnell
1995 Galway 1 10 Clare 3 12 Athenry W Barrett
1995 Galway   15 Cork 2 8 Ballinasloe P Delaney
1995 Galway 1 13 Tipperary   11 Ballinasloe T Murray
1995 Galway 1 10 Kilkenny 2 11 Kilkenny T Murray
1995 Galway   20 Limerick 2 7 Ballinasloe D Murphy
1995 Galway 1 9 Antrim 1 9 Casement P P Horan
1995 Galway   9 Waterford 2 10 Thurles T Murray
1996 Galway   16 Cork   10 Athenry S McMahon
1996 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny   12 Kilkenny P O'Connor
1996 Galway   12 Tipperary 2 8 Ballinasloe S O'Meara
1996 Galway   13 Clare 2 7 Ennis J McDonnell
1996 Galway 1 28 Offaly 1 1 Ballinasloe P Ahearne
1996 Galway 1 15 Waterford 1 13 Dungarvan J McDonnell
1996 Galway 1 13 Kerry   8 Killarney P O'Connor
1996 Galway 2 15 Wexford 1 10 Limerick P O'Connor
1996 Galway 2 10 Tipperary 2 8 Limerick P Horan
1997 Galway   14 Wexford   7 Wexford Aodhan MacSuibhne
1997 Galway 2 11 Kilkenny 3 11 Ballinasloe P O'Connor
1997 Galway 1 16 Tipperary   17 Thurles D Murphy
1997 Galway 5 5 Clare 1 11 Ballinasloe P Delaney
1997 Galway 1 14 Offaly   18 Birr M Wadding
1997 Galway 1 24 Limerick 1 10 Athenry W Barrett
1997 Galway 3 16 Laois 1 10 Athenry S McMahon
1997 Galway 1 14 Tipperary   6 Ennis P O'Connor
1997 Galway 1 9 Limerick 1 12 Ennis P Ahearne
1998 Galway 1 9 Dublin 1 13 Parnell P D Murphy
1998 Galway 3 15 Offaly 1 12 Athenry W barrett
1998 Galway 1 9 Limerick 1 10 Athenry P Neary
1998 Galway 2 19 Antrim 1 12 Casement P P Delaney
1998 Galway 2 15 Clare   19 Ennis D Murphy
1999 Galway     Offaly     Birr W Barrett
1999 Galway 2 11 Offaly   7 Birr W Barrett
1999 Galway 2 17 Clare 1 11 Athenry D Murphy
1999 Galway 4 11 Dublin   12 Parnell P T McIntyre
1999 Galway 5 26 Kerry   9 Athenry S McMahon
1999 Galway 1 13 Antrim   9 Casement P E Morris
1999 Galway 2 14 Limerick 1 12 Athenry S McMahon
1999 Galway 2 15 Kilkenny 1 15 Limerick P O'Connor
1999 Galway 1 10 Tipperary 1 14 Ennis D Murphy
2000 Galway 2 15 Offaly 2 11 Ballinasloe W Barrett
2000 Galway 2 16 Clare 2 10 Milltown Malbay D Murphy
2000 Galway 2 18 Dublin 1 17 Athenry S Roche
2000 Galway 7 14 Kerry   14 Tralee S McMahon
2000 Galway 4 28 Antrim 1 14 Athenry J McDonnell
2000 Galway 4 19 Limerick 3 17 Limerick M Wadding
2000 Galway 4 19 Waterford 3 17 Waterford P O'Connor
2000 Galway 2 15 Waterford 1 15 Thurles D Murphy
2000 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 2 13 Limerick P O'Connor
2001 Galway 3 11 Offaly 2 23 Birr S Roche
2001 Galway   12 Clare   9 Ballinasloe M Wadding
2001 Galway 2 14 Dublin 2 4 Parnell P T McIntyre
2001 Galway 2 19 Limerick 2 12 Athenry M Wadding
2001 Galway 3 25 Meath 1 6 Athenry G Devlin
2001 Galway 1 15 Tipperary 2 19 Ennis P Ahearne
2002 Galway     Dublin     Parnell P J McDonnell
2002 Galway   15 Kilkenny   9 Ballinasloe P Horan
2002 Galway 1 17 Clare 1 16 Ballinasloe W Barrett
2002 Galway   16 Waterford 1 16 Waterford S Roche
2002 Galway 2 20 Dublin 2 9 Parnell P T McIntyre
2002 Galway 3 18 Meath 2 11 Athenry J Sexton
2002 Galway 1 17 Tipperary 4 13 Thurles B Kelly
2003 Galway 1 14 Dublin 1 7 Galway J Sexton
2003 Galway 1 12 Kilkenny   20 Kilkenny W Barrett
2003 Galway 1 18 Clare 2 16 Ennis P O'Connor
2003 Galway 2 17 Waterford 2 13 Galway B Kelly
2003 Galway   15 Laois 3 14 Portlaoise G Harrington
2003 Galway 3 10 Wexford 1 10 Galway T McIntyre
2003 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 3 15 Thurles P Ahearne
2003 Galway 1 14 Cork 1 18 Galway J Sexton
2004 Galway 1 14 Dublin 2 6 Parnell P T McIntyre
2004 Galway   18 Kilkenny 1 12 Galway P O'Connor
2004 Galway 1 12 Clare 1 15 Galway P Horan
2004 Galway 5 13 Waterford 1 14 Waterford W Barrett
2004 Galway 3 22 Laois 1 8 Galway P Dunphy
2004 Galway 3 13 Cork 1 15 Galway B Kelly
2004 Galway 2 13 Tipperary 2 15 Thurles D Kirwan
2004 Galway 3 15 Limerick 1 10 Galway Aodhan MacSuibhne
2004 Galway 2 15 Waterford 1 13 Limerick T McIntyre
2005 Galway 3 19 Dublin   12 Galway P O'Connor
2005 Galway 1 21 Kilkenny 4 16 Kilkenny G Harrington
2005 Galway 3 11 Clare 1 13 Ennis B Kelly
2005 Galway   18 Waterford   11 Galway P Horan
2005 Galway 2 17 Laois 2 13 Portlaoise J McDonnell
2005 Galway   19 Wexford 2 10 Wexford G Harrington
2005 Galway   17 Tipperary 3 16 Galway D Murphy
2005 Galway 1 24 Cork 1 21 Ui Chaoimh B Gavin
2006 Galway   16 Antrim 1 14 Casement P Eamonn Morris
2006 Galway   13 Limerick   14 Galway Aodhan MacSuibhne
2006 Galway 3 12 Laois   5 Galway B Kelly
2006 Galway 3 11 Tipperary   12 Thurles Diarmuid Kirwan
2006 Galway   10 Kilkenny 1 16 Galway B Kelly
2007 Galway 3 25 Antrim   12 Pearse Barry Kelly
2007 Galway   17 Limerick 1 9 Páirc na nGael Diarmuid Kirwan
2007 Galway 1 8 Dublin 2 7 Parnell Dickie Murphy
2007 Galway   26 Tipperary 3 13 Pearse Std Michael Wadding
2007 Galway   18 Kilkenny 1 19 Kilkenny Brian Gavin
2007 Galway   14 Wexford 1 16 Nowlan S McMahon
2008 Galway 3 24 Clare 3 17 Galway Seamus Roche
2008 Galway   18 Offaly 3 9 Tullamore D Murphy
2008 Galway   16 Tipperary   16 Galway Eamon Morris
2008 Galway 6 26 Laois   8 O' Moore Pk J Owens
2008 Galway 2 24 Limerick 1 16 Limerick B Kelly
2008 Galway 4 16 Cork 1 11 Limerick J Owens
2008 Galway 3 16 Tipperary 3 18 Limerick B Kelly
2009 Galway 0 15 Dublin 2 21 Pearse Std J McGrath
2009 Galway 4 16 Cork 1 11 Pairc Ui Chaoimh G Hoey
2009 Galway 0 12 Kilkenny 1 20 Nowlan pk J Sexton
2009 Galway  4 16 Clare 0 19 Cusack Park J Sexton
2009 Galway 1 14 Limerick 1 12 Gaelic Grounds S McMahon
2009 Galway 1 21 Waterford 2 12 Pearse Std D Kirwin
2009 Galway 1 15 Tipperary 1 17 Thurles B Kelly
2010 Galway 1 18 Limerick 1 11 Killmallock C McAilster
2010 Galway 4 15 Waterford 1 15 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2010 Galway 0 14 Tipperary 2 17 Semple Std J Sexton
2010 Galway 1 22 Offaly 1 18 Pearse Std J McGrath
2010 Galway 0 17 Dublin 0 15 Pearse Std B Kelly
2010 Galway 2 21 Kilkenny 1 23 Nowlan Pk J Owens
2010 Galway 3 17 Cork 2 13 Pearse Std D Richardson
2010 Galway 2 22 Cork 1 17 Semple Std J Owens
2011 Galway 1 24 Wexford 0 6 Pearse Std J McGrath
2011 Galway 1 24 Offaly 1 10 Tullamore B Kelly
2011 Galway 1 17 Cork 1 20 Pairc Ui Chaoimh Brian Gavin
2011 Galway 4 14 Kilkenny 3 13 Pearse Std C McAilster
2011 Galway 2 11 Dublin 0 14 Parnell Pk D Kirwan
2011 Galway 1 14 Tipperary 4 23 Pearse Std J Owens
2011 Galway 1 16 Waterford 1 17 Walsh Park C McAilster
2012 Galway 0 20 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std D Kirwan
2012 Galway 2 18 Tipperary 2 20 Semple Std C McAilster
2012 Galway 2 17 Cork 2 13 Pairc Ui Chaoimh J Owens
2012 Galway 0 15 Waterford 1 14 Pearse Std A Stapleton
2012 Galway 0 10 Kilkenny 3 26 Nowlan pk Brian Gavin
2013 Galway 3 11 Kilkenny 0 17 Pearse Std D Kirwan
2013 Galway 1 13 Clare 0 18 Ennis C Lyons
2013 Galway 1 20 Tipperary 4 22 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2013 Galway 2 12 Cork 2 12 Pearse Std J Owens
2013 Galway 0 15 Waterford 0 12 Walsh Park A Stapleton
2013 Galway 1 17 Kilkenny 1 25 Thurles D Kirwan
2014 Galway 0 28 Dublin 1 12 Pearse Std J Ryan
2014 Galway 1 13 Waterford 0 22 Walsh Park J Sexton
2014 Galway 1 16 Kilkenny 2 16 Nowlan pk C Lyons
2014 Galway 3 16 Tipperary 1 19 Pearse Std A Stapleton
2014 Galway 1 15 Clare 0 18 Cusack Park D Kirwan
2014 Galway 0 15 Kilkenny 1 16 Gaelic Grounds J McGrath
2015 Galway 2 15 Clare 1 17 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2015 Galway 0 20 Tipperary 2 18 Semple Std J McGrath
2015 Galway 0 20 Cork 2 17 Pearse Std F Hogan
2015 Galway 0 20 Kilkenny 0 18 Pearse Std B Kelly
2015 Galway 2 14 Dublin 0 26 Parnell Pk J Ryan
2016 Galway 1 27 Cork 1 21 Pearse Std B Kelly
2016 Galway 0 13 Dublin 1 17 Parnell Pk F Hogan
2016 Galway 1 14 Kilkenny 0 21 Nowlan pk B Kelly
2016 Galway 2 19 Tipperary 1 22 Pearse Std J Owens
2016 Galway 1 21 Waterford 0 24 Walsh Park Brian Gavin
2017 Galway 3 13 Wexford 1 21 Pearse Std C McAilster
2017 Galway 3 31 Laois 1 11 Pearse Std P O'Dwyer
2017 Galway 0 23 Offaly 1 12 Tullamore C Lyons
2017 Galway 1 22 Kerry 0 12 Tralee C Lyons
2017 Galway 0 24 Limerick 1 18 Gaelic Grounds J McGrath
2017 Galway 2 22 Waterford 2 19 Pearse Std Brian Gavin
2017 Galway 1 21 Limerick 1 11 Gaelic Grounds P O'Dwyer
2017 Galway 3 21 Tipperary 0 14 Gaelic Grounds C Lyons
2018 Galway 1 19 Antrim 1 16 Pearse Std J O'Brien
2018 Galway 2 18 Laois 0 17 O' Moore Pk J Owens
2018 Galway 2 19 Offaly 0 14 Pearse Std C McAilster
2018 Galway 1 20 Dublin 1 14 Parnell Pk J Keenan
2018 Galway 1 19 Limerick 2 18 Pearse Std C McAilster
2018 Galway 0 23 Wexford 1 23 Wexford Pk F Hogan
2019 Galway 1 27 Laois 2 15 Pearse Std J Murphy
2019 Galway 0 20 Carlow 0 20 Carlow C McAilster
2019 Galway 0 20 Dublin 1 11 Pearse Std J Owens
2019 Galway 2 20 Offaly 0 11 Tullamore S Stack
2019 Galway 2 13 Waterford 1 18 Walsh Park D Hughes
2019 Galway 2 21 Wexford 3 11 Wexford Pk C McAilster
2019 Galway 0 19 Waterford 1 18 Nolan Pk P Dwyer
2020 Galway 1 24 Westmeath 0 10 Pearse Std J Murphy
2020 Galway 0 14 Limerick 1 19 Gaelic Grounds C Lyons
2020 Galway 3 21 Tipperary 3 13 Pearse Std J Murphy
2020 Galway 0 16 Waterford 0 17 Walsh Park J Owens
2020 Galway 2 18 Cork 1 16 Pearse St  G Hogan
2020 Galway     Wexford     Not Played   
National Football League
1927        Galway                         Mayo                       Balla  
1927 Galway 1 6 Roscommon   3 Tuam  
1927 Galway 2 10 Leitrim 1 3 Ballinamore  
1927 Galway 1 3 Roscommon 1 4 Roscommon John Rafferty
1927 Galway     Mayo     Athenry  
1927 Galway 2 2 Roscommon   1    
1927 Galway   4 Sligo 2 7 Sligo J Barrett
1929 Galway 1 3 Roscommon   4 Athlone Mr Helison
1929 Galway 3 3 Leitrim 1 4 Elphin T Shevlin
1929 Galway     Mayo     Tuam  
1929 Galway   6 Sligo 1 5 Strokestown P Doogue
1929 Galway   3 Mayo 2 6 Tuam T Shevlin
1929 Galway 2 9 Sligo   2 Castlerea D O'Rourke
1930 Galway 2 4 Roscommon   3 Ballinasloe  
1930 Galway 3 6 Leitrim   4 Roscommon  
1931 Galway 1 1 Kerry 2 5 Tuam J Shevlin
1931 Galway 1 6 Roscommon   2 Tuam J Jennings
1932 Galway   7 Mayo 1 5 Ballinrobe P O'Farrell
1932 Galway 2 7 Roscommon 1 3 Tuam  
1932 Galway 1 6 Sligo 2 3 Tubbercurry  
1933 Galway 1 2 Mayo 1 2 Tuam  
1933 Galway 1 5 Mayo 3 6 Castlebar MJ Jennings
1934 Galway 1 5 Louth 1 2 Tuam S Jordan
1934 Galway   3 Mayo 2 8 Castlebar T Shevlin
1934 Galway 2 6 Cavan   7 Cavan J Curran
1935 Galway 1 1 Meath 2 1 Ballinasloe T Considine
1935 Galway 1 3 Kildare 3 8 Newbridge M Hennessy
1935 Galway 2 4 Dublin 1 5 Ballinasloe JV Kelly
1935 Galway 1 5 Louth 1 7 Drogheda M Hennessy
1935 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 8 Tuam PJ Masterson
1935 Galway 1 2 Laois 4 6 Portlaoise J Doyle
1936 Galway 3 0 Tipperary 2 2 Ballinasloe  
1936 Galway 2 4 Meath 2 4 Navan  
1936 Galway 4 1 Kildare 2 4 Tuam T Shevlin
1936 Galway 1 2 Dublin 3 3 Croke P G Higgins
1936 Galway   3 Mayo 1 6 Ballinrobe M Jennings
1936 Galway 3 10 Laois 3 2 Galway T Kelly
1936 Galway 1 8 Louth 1 3 Tuam  
1936 Galway 1 6 Cavan 1 8 Cavan P Ratty
1937 Galway 2 4 Offaly 3 4 Ballinasloe S Jordan
1937 Galway 3 9 Tipperary 1 6 Tipperary P Russell
1937 Galway 2 2 Clare   1 Ballinasloe J O'Leary
1937 Galway   5 Laois   5 Portlaoise M Delaney
1937 Galway 1 1 Mayo   0 Galway M Jennings
1937 Galway     Mayo     Galway M Jennings
1937 Galway   4 Kerry 3 2 Killarney J O'Regan
1937 Galway 2 4 Mayo 7 9 Galway M Jennings
1938 Galway 3 5 Offaly   7 Tullamore  
1938 Galway 1 6 Longford 1 5 Tuam T Considine
1938 Galway 2 6 Clare 1 6 M Malbay  
1938 Galway   6 Mayo   7 Tuam  
1938 Galway 2 7 Laois 1 7 Ballinasloe  
1938 Galway 6 4 Leitrim 3 4 Ballinamore M Higgins
1938 Galway 1 6 Mayo 4 3 Castlebar M O'Grady
1938 Galway 1 5 Roscommon 4 3 Galway D O'Rourke
1938 Galway 1 4 Sligo   6 Tubbercurry T McCarthy
1938 Galway 1 5 Kerry 2 4 Galway J Flaherty
1938 Galway 3 1 Kerry 1 12 Tralee T Culhane
1939 Galway 2 3 Kerry   10 Tralee J Kelly
1939 Galway   7 Mayo   6 Ballinasloe  
1939 Galway   5 Mayo 4 3 Castlebar JV Kelly
1940 Galway     Kerry     Galway  
1940 Galway 4 5 Laois 3 8 Portlaoise M Hennessy
1940 Galway 2 6 Offaly   7 Ballinasloe P Russell
1940 Galway 2 8 Kerry 3 5 Galway JV Kelly
1940 Galway 1 7 Roscommon   7 Galway P Laffey
1940 Galway 2 5 Meath 1 5 Croke P PJ Masterson
1941 Galway   9 Wexford 1 0 Wexford C Nolan
1941 Galway 1 12 Cork 2 2 Loughrea S O'Malley
1941 Galway   5 Kerry   6 Listowel P McKenna
1941 Galway 2 2 Kildare   6 Tuam S O'Malley
1941 Galway     Laois     Portlaoise T Kehoe
1942 Galway   8 Mayo   3 Ballinrobe B Nestor
1942 Galway 1 2 Roscommon 3 6 Ballinasloe  
1942 Galway 1 4 Roscommon   8 Roscommon  
1944 Galway 2 5 Roscommon 1 2 Roscommon  
1945 Galway 3 6 Mayo 1 10 Castlebar G Courell
1945 Galway 3 9 Mayo 3 4 Tuam  
1945 Galway 2 1 Sligo 3 6 Sligo JP O'Callaghan
1946 Galway 2 11 Clare 3 4 Galway  
1946 Galway 2 5 Tipperary 3 5 Clonmel  
1947 Galway 3 2 Clare 4 7 Ennis  
1948 Galway   3 Mayo 1 4 Castlebar J Scanlan
1948 Galway 1 5 Kerry 3 6 Galway J Flaherty
1949 Galway 1 3 Mayo 1 11 Tuam JP O'Callaghan
1949 Galway 1 11 Kerry 3 7 Tralee  
1950 Galway 1 4 Roscommon   11 K'croghery  
1950 Galway     Leitrim     Ballinasloe  
1950 Galway 4 7 Sligo 1 2 Tuam  
1950 Galway     Leitrim     Castlerea J OCallaghan
1950 Galway     Leitrim     Castlerea  
1950 Galway 2 4 Clare 3 7 M Malbay P Cunniffe
1950 Galway 3 12 Laois 2 5 Ballinasloe J Sheehy
1950 Galway 3 5 Mayo 4 6 Castlebar  
1950 Galway 3 5 Kerry 3 5 Galway B O'Rourke
1951 Galway 1 3 Mayo 5 9 Tuam PJ Sheehy
1951 Galway 2 6 Laois   3 P'arlington J Doyle
1951 Galway 1 14 Clare 1 6 Tuam Cunniffe
1952 Galway 1 6 Clare 1 6 Kilrush F Cunniffe
1952 Galway   6 Cork 2 10 Tuam M Colbert
1952 Galway 1 4 Mayo 3 14 Ballina J Brennan
1952 Galway     Kerry     Tuam  
1952 Galway   4 Kerry 1 10 Tuam P Sheehy
1953 Galway   10 Clare   3 Tuam J Brennan
1953 Galway 1 7 Cork 1 2 Clonakilty G Cremins
1953 Galway 3 3 Mayo 1 6 Tuam JP O'Callaghan
1953 Galway 2 6 Kerry 2 14 Tralee S Hayes
1953 Galway 1 6 Kerry 1 8 Tuam P Woods
1954 Galway 2 2 Dublin   8 Croke P S Deignan
1954 Galway 3 3 Laois 1 8 Ballinasloe P Woods
1954 Galway 5 8 Offaly 3 8 Tullamore W Delaney
1954 Galway   9 Wicklow 1 1 Ballinasloe P Woods
1954 Galway 1 5 Roscommon 1 4 Castlerea TJ O'Reilly
1954 Galway 1 1 Louth 1 10 Tuam S Hayes
1955 Galway 1 6 Dublin 1 6 Tuam P Woods
1955 Galway 1 7 Laois   6 Portlaoise J Mulcahy
1955 Galway     Offaly     Ballinasloe P Woods
1955 Galway   4 Wicklow 2 2 Aughrim B O'Riordan
1955 Galway 3 8 Roscommon   7 Galway P Woods
1955 Galway   5 Louth 2 5 Ardee D King
1956 Galway 1 3 Roscommon   5 Athenry P Woods
1956 Galway 3 5 Offaly 2 3 Tullamore W Delaney
1956 Galway 1 6 Louth 1 12 Tuam N Jackson
1956 Galway 1 5 Dublin 1 6 Croke P S Deignan
1956 Galway 2 8 Laois   1 Ballinasloe P Donnelly
1956 Galway 2 12 Wicklow   6 Aughrim J Canavan
1957 Galway   8 Roscommon 1 3 Castlerea J Masterson
1957 Galway 1 9 Offaly   3 Ballinasloe D Egan
1957 Galway 3 6 Louth   8 Ardee P O'Rourke
1957 Galway 2 8 Dublin 2 6 Tuam P Connell
1957 Galway 1 11 Laois 1 5 Portlaoise P Connell
1957 Galway 1 11 Wicklow   7 Athenry J Dowling
1957 Galway 1 10 Tyrone 2 5 Croke P J Dowling
1957 Galway 1 8 Kerry   6 Croke P P McDermot
1958 Galway 4 6 Roscommon 1 3 Galway T Lyons
1958 Galway 2 7 Wicklow 1 4 Arklow P McDermot
1958 Galway 1 9 Louth   9 Tuam J Dowling
1958 Galway 1 9 Laois 4 2 P'arlington J Dowling
1958 Galway 2 4 Dublin   7 Ballinasloe M Higgins
1958 Galway 4 7 Offaly 2 4 Tullamore P McDermot
1958 Galway 1 7 Dublin 3 5 Croke P M Higgins
1959 Galway 2 5 Roscommon 1 7 Roscommon J Mulvey
1959 Galway 1 7 Wicklow 2 4 Ballinasloe E Martin
1959 Galway 2 7 Louth 1 4 Dundalk P McCooey
1959 Galway 1 11 Laois   3 Tuam J Mulvey
1959 Galway 3 6 Dublin 3 10 Croke P M McArdle
1959 Galway   6 Offaly 4 2 Ballinasloe J Mulvey
1960 Galway   10 Louth   7 Tuam J Dowling
1960 Galway   10 Laois   6 Portlaoise J Kavanagh
1960 Galway 2 10 Wicklow 1 0 Ballinasloe PJ Oates
1960 Galway 1 5 Dublin 1 13 Croke P M McArdle
1960 Galway 1 7 Offaly 2 6 Galway P Waldron
1960 Galway     Roscommon     Roscommon P Brophy
1961 Galway 6 7 Louth   7 DUndalk B Smith
1961 Galway   3 Laois 2 6 Tuam J Martin
1961 Galway 2 6 Wicklow   2 Aughrim J Kavanagh
1961 Galway   3 Dublin 1 8 Ballinasloe J Martin
1961 Galway   5 Offaly   6 Tullamore J Kavanagh
1961 Galway 2 4 Roscommon 2 5 Galway A Carroll
1962 Galway 2 6 Laois   3 Ballinasloe  
1962 Galway 1 9 Wicklow   6 Aughrim J Shannon
1962 Galway 2 12 Roscommon 3 5 Tuam J Dowling
1962 Galway 1 4 Offaly 1 4 Tullamore J kavanagh
1962 Galway 1 4 Dublin 6 7 Galway M McArdle
1962 Galway 2 5 Louth 2 7 Drogheda T Million
1963 Galway 4 10 Laois 2 4 Portlaoise C Crowley
1963 Galway 2 14 Wicklow 4 5 Ballinasloe PJ Oates
1963 Galway 1 10 Roscommon   9 Roscommon J Dowling
1963 Galway     Offaly     Tullamore E Moules
1963 Galway 1 6 Offaly 1 5 Tuam E Moules
1963 Galway 2 12 Dublin   7 Croke P L Maguire
1963 Galway 1 6 Louth 1 6 Galway M Loftus
1963 Galway 4 1 Down 2 8 Croke P J Kerins
1964 Galway 1 14 Louth   6 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1964 Galway   15 Roscommon 2 3 Roscommon M Loftus
1964 Galway     Laois     Galway J Martin
1964 Galway 1 9 Laois   12 Galway J Martin
1964 Galway   8 Wicklow 1 2 Tuam P Lang
1964 Galway 2 7 Dublin 1 8 Croke P L Maguire
1964 Galway   8 Offaly 1 6 Tullamore J Kavanagh
1965 Galway   11 Louth   7 Drogheda L Maguire
1965 Galway 3 13 Wicklow 1 3 Aughrim N Doogue
1965 Galway 4 10 Roscommon   5 Ballinasloe L Maguire
1965 Galway 3 7 Laois 1 6 Portlaoise S Aldridge
1965 Galway   13 Offaly 1 4 Galway J Martin R
1965 Galway 2 11 Dublin 1 7 Tuam M Loftus
1965 Galway   8 Meath 1 2 Croke P J Hatton
1965 Galway 1 7 Kerry   8 Croke P M Loftus
1965 Galway 1 4 New York   8 New York L Maguire
1965 Galway 3 8 New York   9 New York  
1966 Galway 2 11 Clare 1 5    
1966 Galway 1 11 Limerick   9 Limerick S Moloney
1966 Galway 1 9 Mayo   2 Castlebar P O'Connor
1966 Galway   11 Offaly   7 Tuam E Moules
1966 Galway 2 6 Mayo   7 Tuam J Martin T
1966 Galway 2 12 Kildare   6 Croke P J Martin T
1966 Galway   8 Longford   9 Croke P J Martin T
1967 Galway 3 17 Clare   3 Ballinasloe J Healy
1967 Galway 4 13 Limerick 1 4 Ballinasloe J Martin
1967 Galway 3 8 Mayo   6 Tuam P O'Connor
1967 Galway 2 6 Offaly 1 8 Tullamore J Hatton
1967 Galway 2 6 Mayo 2 4 Castlebar E Moules
1967 Galway 1 10 Donegal 2 4 Croke P E Moules
1967 Galway   12 Dublin 1 7 Croke P E Moules
1967 Galway 1 6 New York 3 5 New York E Moules
1967 Galway   10 New York 4 3 New York E Moules
1968 Galway 1 9 Mayo   4 Castlebar P Kelly
1968 Galway 1 13 Roscommon 1 8 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1968 Galway 1 9 Clare   4 M Malbay M Tynan
1968 Galway 2 13 Cork 2 8 Limerick J Moloney
1968 Galway 2 11 Mayo 2 5 Tuam P Kelly
1968 Galway 1 8 Down 2 10 Croke P J Moloney
1969 Galway   12 Roscommon   6 Roscommon J Moloney
1969 Galway   7 Mayo 1 8 Tuam J Moloney
1969 Galway 1 7 Clare 1 2 Portumna W Sweeney
1969 Galway 1 7 Mayo   7 Ballina S Muldowney
1969 Galway     Roscommon     Ballinasloe M Loftus
1969 Galway     Clare     M Malbay S O'Connor
1969 Galway 1 5 Roscommon   7 Ballinasloe L McCormack
1969 Galway   13 Clare   4 M Malbay S O'Connor
1969 Galway 1 8 Cork 3 8 Limerick T Woulfe
1970 Galway 1 9 Clare 2 3 Ballinasloe M. Loftus
1970 Galway 2 5 Laois 2 9 Portlaoise L. Sweeney
1970 Galway 1 14 Cork 2 10 Cork J. Moloney
1970 Galway 1 14 Clare 2 7 Tuam M Connaghton
1970 Galway   10 Kerry 3 9 Croke P J. Moloney
1971 Galway   11 Cork 1 6 Galway M. Loftus
1971 Galway   12 Roscommon   5 Roscommon M. Loftus
1971 Galway 2 7 Longford 1 4 Ballinasloe D. White
1971 Galway 1 11 Dublin 3 5 Croke P J Hatton
1971 Galway   5 Kildare 3 7 Athy R Barry
1971 Galway 1 7 Kerry 1 11 Tuam L maguire
1971 GAlway 1 7 Offaly 3 13 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1971 Galway 1 8 Waterford 1 8 Waterford  
1972 Galway   6 Cork 2 12 Cork S O'Connor
1972 Galway     Tipperary     Ballinasloe D White
1972 Galway 4 16 Kildare   5 Tuam M Connaughton
1972 Galway   8 Kerry   13 Killarney J Dennigan
1972 Galway 1 6 Offaly 1 11 Tullamore J Moloney
1973 Galway 1 4 Longford 1 14 Longford M Hayes
1973 Galway 3 7 Roscommon   5 Tuam M Spain
1973 Galway 2 7 Dublin 1 4 Croke P R Barry
1973 Galway 1 7 Kildare 1 4 Newbridge B Lowth
1973 Galway 1 10 Cork 2 5 Tuam J Lee
1973 Galway 1 4 Kerry   6 Ballinasloe M Loftus
1973 Galway 1 6 Offaly 2 10 Galway J Martin
1974 Galway 2 6 Cork 2 14 Cork S O'Connor
1974 Galway 3 16 Longford 1 4 Galway J Martin
1974 Galway   5 Roscommon 1 11 Roscommon M Loftus
1974 Galway 2 13 Wicklow 1 4 Ballinasloe M Hynes
1974 Galway 1 15 Tipperary   5 Tuam J Lee
1974 Galway     Kerry     Tralee F Halbert
1974 Galway 1 10 Offaly   9 Tullamore J Moloney
1974 Galway   11 Kerry 1 8 Tralee F Halbert
1975 Galway 2 13 Wicklow 1 3 Baltinglas M Meally
1975 Galway 1 6 Tyrone 2 6 Ballinasloe M Spain
1975 Galway 1 5 Mayo 1 6 Galway T Moran
1975 Galway   5 Derry 4 12 B'screen H Reilly
1975 Galway 1 9 Sligo   7 Tuam T Moran
1976 Galway 2 11 Meath   6 Galway M Spain
1976 Galway 1 9 Tyrone   9 Omagh G Fagan
1976 Galway 1 10 Mayo   7 Charlestown J Martin
1976 Galway 3 7 Derry 1 8 Tuam M Loftus
1976 Galway 1 4 Sligo 2 5 Tobercurry M Loftus
1976 Galway 2 6 Derry 2 11 Croke P M Meally
1976 Galway   12 Antrim 1 5 Croke P B Hayden
1976 Galway   12 Dublin 1 11 Croke P G Fagan
1977 Galway 2 4 Kildare 2 10 Naas B Hayden
1977 Galway 2 5 Cork 1 8 Cork B O'Grady
1977 Galway 1 5 Meath   8 Ballinasloe B hayden
1977 Galway 1 8 Kerry 2 9 Galway R Barry
1977 Galway 1 7 Dublin   11 Croke P G Robinson
1977 Galway   16 Meath 2 6 Tullamore J Moloney
1978 Galway   8 Kildare   11 Ballinasloe J Gunning
1978 Galway 3 8 Cork 1 6 Galway PJ McGrath
1978 Galway   7 Offaly   8 Tullamore K Campbell
1978 Galway   12 Kerry   8 Killarney F Halbert
1978 Galway   8 Dublin 1 6 Tuam PJ McGrath
1979 Galway   9 Kildare   10 Athy T Jordan
1979 Galway   12 Cork 1 9 Galway P O'Gorman
1979 Galway 1 12 Laois 1 7 Portlaoise S Aldridge
1979 Galway   5 Dublin   5 Tuam T Moran
1979 Galway   7 Kerry 2 6 Killarney F Halbert
1980 Galway   9 Kildare   7 Tuam T. Moran
1980 Galway 1 7 Kerry 1 7 Galway J. McGrath
1980 Galway   5 Cork   4 Cork JJ. Landers
1980 Galway 1 8 Offaly   10 Ballinasloe P. Collins
1980 Galway 1 6 Dublin   8 Croke P K. Campbell
1980 Galway 1 12 Fermanagh   10 C o Shannon J. Gunning
1980 Galway 1 6 Cork 1 16 Croke P P. Collins
1981 Galway 1 8 Monaghan 1 8 C'blayney H. O'Reilly
1981 Galway 1 7 Antrim 1 4 Ballinasloe S. Mullaney
1981 Galway 2 8 Laois   8 Portlaoise T. Jordan
1981 Galway 3 7 Mayo 2 10 Tuam M. Kearins
1981 Galway 1 10 Derry 1 2 Galway PJ. McGrath
1981 Galway 3 10 Meath 1 7 Navan P. Broe
1981 Galway   13 Tyrone   4 Tuam T. Moran
1981 Galway 1 11 Armagh 2 3 Croke P P. Collins
1981 Galway   10 Kerry   8 Ennis S. Aldridge
1981 Galway 1 11 Roscommon 1 2 Croke P P. Collins
1982 Galway 2 8 Roscommon   10 Tuam PJ. Gillespie
1982 Galway   9 Dublin   9 Ballinasloe P. Collins
1982 Galway 1 3 Cork 1 5 Cork S. Aldrdige
1982 Galway 1 6 Offaly 2 6 Tullamore W. Fogarty
1982 Galway   13 Armagh 1 11 Armagh S. Murray
1982 Galway   9 Mayo   7 Galway S. Mullaney
1982 Galway   7 Kerry 1 7 Tuam PJ. McGrath
1983 Galway   9 Kildare   14 Newbridge J. Gunning
1983 Galway 1 10 Meath 2 7 Navan S. Murray
1983 Galway 1 13 Tyrone 1 7 Ballinasloe M. Kearins
1983 Galway 1 7 Roscommon 1 7 Galway PJ. McGrath
1983 Galway 2 12 Cavan 1 9 Cavan J. Gough
1983 Galway 3 12 Wicklow 1 5 Ballinasloe S. Mullaney
1983 Galway 1 11 Antrim 1 4 Moneyglass JA Cribben
1984 Galway 1 7 Derry   6 Galway PJ. McGrath
1984 Galway   9 Roscommon   8 Roscommon P. Gorman
1984 Galway 2 16 Mayo   11 Tuam S. Mullaney
1984 Galway 1 11 Tyrone   5 Omagh D. Campbell
1984 Galway 1 8 Cavan   8 Ballinasloe C. Conlon
1984 Galway   11 Wexford   7 Wexford JJ. Landers
1984 Galway 2 9 Louth 1 2 Galway PJ. McGrath
1984 Galway 1 7 Cork   7 Limerick R. Moloney
1984 Galway 1 10 Meath   13 Croke P JJ. Landers
1984 Galway   10 Meath   9 Croke P JJ. Landers
1984 Galway   11 Kerry 1 11 Limerick P. Collins
1985 Galway 1 12 Meath 2 2 Ballinamore PJ. McGrath
1985 Galway 1 5 Tyrone 1 6 Dungannon D. Campbell
1985 Galway   6 Down   5 Galway J. Gunning
1985 Galway   8 Kerry 1 11 Listowel P. O'Donovan
1985 Galway 1 8 Cork 1 8 Tuam P. Collins
1985 Galway 1 9 Kildare 1 13 Newbridge P. Kavanagh
1985 Galway   5 Armagh   9 Tuam P. Gorman
1986 Galway   3 Longford   18 Pearse P S. Aldridge
1986 Galway   8 Cork 1 8 Tuam J. Gunning
1986 Galway 1 9 Mayo 3 9 Ballina M. Kearins
1986 Galway 2 7 Cavan   11 Cavan P. Gorman
1986 Galway 2 10 Wexford 1 6 Galway P. Lane
1986 Galway   10 Dublin   12 Ballinasloe C. Buckley
1986 Galway 1 10 Donegal 2 8 B'shannon D. Campbell
1987 Galway 1 10 Fermanagh   6 Irvinestown D. McCorry
1987 Galway 2 5 Sligo   2 Galway C. Conlon
1987 Galway 2 7 Louth   8 Ballinasloe M. Griffin
1987 galway 2 6 Westmeath   5 Mullingar P. Egan
1987 Galway 2 11 Leitrim 3 5 C o Shannon J. Cosgrove
1987 Galway 1 11 Offaly 2 5 Galway P. Lane
1987 Galway 1 10 Antrim 1 7 Ballinasloe P. Gorman
1987 Galway     Meath     Portlaoise P. Lane
1987 Galway 1 10 Clare   10 Ennis C. Buckley
1987 Galway 1 8 Meath   9 Portlaoise P. Lane
1987 Galway   8 Dublin 1 8 Portlaoise JJ. Landers
1987 Galway 1 8 Clare 1 5 Ennis C. Buckley
1988 Galway 1 8 Clare   9 Galway J. Cosgrove
1988 Galway   6 Laois   6 Portlaoise D. Guerin
1988 Galway 2 5 Donegal   11 Tuam S. Prior
1988 Galway 1 8 Kildare   11 Newbridge M. Greenan
1988 Galway   7 Down 3 7 Newry J. Woods
1988 Galway 1 8 Cavan 1 7 Tuam P. Keenan
1988 Galway 1 4 Roscommon   4 Roscommon C. Buckley
1989 Galway 1 12 Cavan   15 Cavan S. Prior
1989 Galway   5 Mayo 2 10 Pearse S J. Kearney
1989 Galway 1 4 Louth   8 Ballinasloe J. Cosgrave
1989 Galway   7 Longford   4 Pearse P C. Conlon
1989 Galway   8 Kildare 1 5 Pearse P P. Russell
1989 Galway   4 Cork 1 9 Cork T. Sugrue
1989 Galway   5 Roscommon 1 7 Ballinasloe M. Kearns
1990 Galway   9 Offaly 1 16 Tullamore J. Woods
1990 Galway 6 16 Leitrim 1 12 Pearse S M. Griffin
1990 Galway 1 8 Sligo 2 11 Tobercurry S. McHale
1990 Galway 3 9 Fermanagh   9 Tuam  
1990 Galway 7 17 Westmeath 1 2 Ballinamore J. Cosgrave
1990 Galway 4 8 Laois   6 Portlaoise P. Whelan
1990 Galway 1 8 Longford 2 8 Longford V. Lee
1991 Galway   6 Offaly 4 8 Tullamore T. Howard
1991 Galway 2 10 Laois   9 Tuam J. Cosgrove
1991 Galway 3 12 Monaghan   6 Clontibret J. Woods
1991 Galway 1 14 Sligo 1 4 Pearse S P. Lane
1991 Galway 1 9 Louth   9 Drogheda D. Campbell
1991 Galway 3 13 Fermanagh 1 7 Pearse S T. Sugrue
1991 Galway 1 10 Westmeath   13 Ballinasloe D. Campbell
1991 Galway 1 13 Wexford   10 Navan T. McDermott
1992 Galway 1 4 Tyrone 1 13    
1992 Galway   7 Dublin 1 5 Pearse S J. Kearney
1992 Galway 2 5 Armagh 1 11 Armagh V. Lynch
1992 Galway 1 9 Mayo   7 Tuam F. Finan
1992 Galway   9 Cork   6 Cork B. White
1992 Galway 1 7 Tyrone   6 Tuam C. Buckley
1992 Galway   8 Dublin 2 8 Croke P J. Curran
1993 Galway 2 10 Antrim   8 Baltinglas P.Casserly
1993 Galway 1 11 Louth 1 11 Drogheda M. Greenan
1993 Galway 1 9 Sligo 1 7 Tuam R. Moloney
1993 Galway 1 8 Derry   9 Celtic P J. Scully
1993 Galway   11 Limerick 1 7 Tuam P. McCann
1993 Galway 1 6 Dublin   13 Croke P P. McEneaney
1993 Galway 1 13 Wexford 1 9 New Ross R. Moloney
1994 Galway   9 Louth 1 9 Tuam S Prior
1994 Galway   12 Roscommon   9 Roscommon T Howard
1994 Galway 2 11 Leitrim   11 Ballinasloe M Murphy
1994 Galway 1 6 Cork 2 14 Cork P Russell
1994 Galway   8 Laois   8 Galway P McGann
1994 Galway 1 8 Fermanagh   9 Enniskillen T Howard
1994 Galway   8 Meath 1 10 Tuam P O'Toole
1995 Galway   15 Louth 1 17 Dundalk M Cranny
1995 Galway   10 Armagh   8 Tuam P Russell
1995 Galway   6 Leitrim   9 C o Shannon D Campbell
1995 Galway   10 Cork 1 10 Ballinasloe W Mahoney
1995 Galway   9 Mayo   9 Ballina K Walsh
1995 Galway   4 Tyrone 2 13 Tuam S McHAle
1995 Galway 2 2 Clare 2 10 Ennis P Russell
1996 Galway   6 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar K Walsh
1996 Galway 1 15 Sligo   10 Tuam P McCann
1996 Galway 1 8 Wexford 1 8 New Ross J Woods
1996 Galway 1 11 Fermanagh   7 Tuam K Walsh
1996 Galway   8 Monaghan 1 13 Clones J Harlin
1996 Galway   11 Roscommon 1 15 Ballinasloe P McCann
1996 Galway   11 Antrim 1 11 Casement P J Harlin
1997 Galway 1 5 Westmeath   9 Tuam F Finan
1997 Galway 2 8 Longford 1 12 Longford J Woods
1997 Galway 2 15 Wexford 1 7 Ballinasloe M O'Sullivan
1997 Galway 2 4 Wicklow 1 10 Aughrim P O'Toole
1997 Galway   10 Down   10 Tuam N Cooney
1997 Galway 1 14 Roscommon 1 6 Roscommon F Finan
1997 Galway 2 10 Antrim 1 4 Ballinasloe W Feeley
1998 Galway 1 14 Leitrim   8 Tuam P McGann
1998 Galway   12 Mayo 1 9 Castlebar E Neary
1998 Galway   10 Laois 1 7 Ballinasloe M McBrien
1998 Galway 1 12 Louth 1 9 Drogheda C Broderick
1998 Galway 1 19 Fermanagh 1 8 Enniskillen J Bannon
1998 Galway 3 17 Carlow   4 Tuam G Lynch
1998 Galway 1 18 Kilkenny   6 Clara B Power
1998 Galway   10 Offaly 1 11 Roscommon J Curran
1999 Galway 6 13 Leitrim   8 C o Shannon J Bannon
1999 Galway   13 Donegal   12 Tuam M McCormack
1999 Galway 1 11 Armagh 3 9 Tuam K Walsh
1999 Galway   9 Cork 1 9 P Ui Rinn B White
1999 Galway   7 Tyrone 1 13 Tuam A Mangan
1999 Galway 1 12 Dublin   15 Parnell P P Russell
1999 Galway   13 Offaly   10 Ballinasloe M McBrien
2000 Galway 1 15 Roscommon 1 8 Ballinasloe S Prior
2000 Galway   14 Donegal   7 Ballybofey J Bannon
2000 Galway     Armagh     Armagh  
2000 Galway 1 10 Armagh 2 7 Crossmaglen G Lynch
2000 Galway 1 9 Cork 2 9 Tuam B Crowe
2000 Galway   15 Tyrone 1 11 Omagh S McCormack
2000 Galway   20 Dublin 2 15 Tuam N Barrett
2000 Galway 2 9 Kerry 1 8 Tralee S McCormack
2001 Galway 1 14 Roscommon   11 Roscommon C Broderick
2001 Galway   12 Donegal   12 Tuam P O'Reilly
2001 Galway   16 Offaly   11 Ballinasloe W Ryan
2001 Galway 2 17 Louth   12 Drogheda C Broderick
2001 Galway   18 Tyrone 1 13 Ballinasloe M Ryan
2001 Galway 1 8 Dublin 1 10 Parnell P B White
2001 Galway 1 18 Kerry 2 9 Tuam M Convery
2001 Galway 2 12 Sligo   11 Roscommon S McCormack
2001 Galway   12 Mayo   13 Croke P N Barrett
2002 Galway     Donegal     Ballybofey S McCormack
2002 Galway   9 Tyrone 1 8 Ballinasloe B White
2002 Galway 3 12 Westmeath   13 Mullingar B Gorman
2002 Galway   9 Donegal   7 Ballybofey S McCormack
2002 Galway 1 8 Cork 1 11 Tuam B Crowe
2002 Galway     Roscommon     Roscommon M Convery
2002 Galway 3 11 Roscommon 3 11 Roscommon E Whelan
2002 Galway 1 13 Offaly   15 Ballinasloe G Murtagh
2002 Galway 1 12 Dublin 1 12 Tuam P McEneaney
2003 Galway 1 16 Donegal 1 8 Tuam P Russell
2003 Galway   11 Tyrone 1 13 Pomeroy E Murtagh
2003 Galway 1 13 Kerry   9 Galway P McEneaney
2003 Galway 1 9 Cork 1 10 Ui Rinn J Bannon
2003 Galway   8 Roscommon 2 10 Ballinasloe S McCormack
2003 Galway 1 17 Armagh 1 14 Crossmaglen J Bannon
2003 Galway 1 9 Dublin   12 Parnell P B White
2004 Galway 1 12 Meath 2 12 Navan M Hughes
2004 Galway   16 Armagh   8 Galway M Collins
2004 Galway 1 11 Sligo 1 11 Sligo M McGrath
2004 Galway 4 11 Limerick 1 10 Ballinasloe J Bannon
2004 Galway 1 10 Laois 1 10 Portlaoise J Geaney
2004 Galway 1 7 Wexford 5 12 Tuam B Crowe
2004 Galway 2 12 Cavan 2 11 Cavan P Finnegan
2004 Galway 1 16 Tyrone 1 16 Omagh M Monahan
2004 Galway 2 18 Tyrone 1 19 Galway M Collins
2004 Galway 1 16 Kerry 3 11 Croke P P McEnenaney
2005 Galway 2 11 Kildare   8 Galway J White
2005 Galway   4 Armagh 1 11 Crossmaglen J Bannon
2005 Galway 4 16 Sligo   7 Tuam J Geaney
2005 Galway   8 Limerick   10 Limerick D Fahy
2005 Galway 2 13 Laois 1 17 Galway P McEnaney
2005 Galway   15 Wexford 1 7 Wexford M Collins
2005 Galway   14 Down 2 11 Ballinasloe E Murtagh
2006 Galway   7 Derry 1 11 Derry E Murtagh
2006 Galway   8 Laois   8 Tuam Brian Crowe
2006 Galway 2 7 Armagh 3 14 Crossmaglen John Bannon
2006 Galway   9 Kildare   8 Newbridge B Crowe
2006 Galway   18 Wexford 1 9 Galway A Mangan
2006 Galway 4 12 Meath   11 Galway Jimmy White
2006 Galway 1 12 Down   4 Newcastle E Murtagh
2006 Galway 1 11 Mayo 1 6 Castlebar D Coldrick
2006 Galway   10 Kerry 2 12 Limerick E Murtagh
2007 Galway   7 Derry   12 Pearse Paddy Russell
2007 Galway   7 Laois   8 Portlaoise Pat Fox
2007 Galway   10 Armagh   8 Galway Frank Flynn
2007 Galway 1 8 Kildare 1 6 Galway Derek Fahey
2007 Galway 1 13 Westmeath   10 Mullingar P Carney
2007 Galway 1 12 Louth   11 Dundalk Aidan McAlynn
2007 Galway 3 11 Down 1 11 Tuam Martin Duffy
2007 Galway 1 12 Mayo  2 10 Croke Park David Coldrick
2008 Galway   15 Laois 1 9 Galway D Fahy
2008 Galway 1 12 Kildare 2 8 Newbridge M Hughes
2008 Galway 1 14 Tyrone 2 9 Galway John Geaney
2008 Galway 1 11 Donegal 1 12 Ballybofey A McAlynn
2008 Galway 3 9 Derry   13 Galway Rory Hickey
2008 Galway 2 9 Mayo 1 11 Castlebar D Fahy
2008 Galway   10 Kerry   15 Galway D Coldrick
2009 Galway 2 10 Westmeath 0 11 Mullingar Brian Crowe
2009 Galway 3 12 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std Rory Hickey
2009 Galway 0 10 Tyrone 0 8 Tyrone Maurace Deegan
2009 Galway 1 16 Donegal 0 12 Pearse Std Pat McEnaney
2009 Galway 2 7 Derry 0 13 Derry Cormac Reilly
2009 Galway 0 13 Mayo 1 11 Tuam JoeMcQuillan
2009 Galway 1 11 Kerry 2 15 Tralee Marty Duffy
2010 Galway 1 10 Mayo 2 14 Castlebar MartyDuffy
2010 Galway 1 20 Monaghan 1 14 Pearse Std Derek Fahey
2010 Galway 1 17 Cork 1 19 Padriac Rionn Michael Condon
2010 Galway 1 9 Kerry 2 16 Pearse Std Michael Duffy
2010 Galway 1 15 Tyrone 0 14 Tuam Std MartyDuffy
2010 Galway 1 14 Dublin 0 14 Parnell Pk Cormac Reilly
2010 Galway 1 12 Derry 2 13 Tuam Maurice Deegan
2011 Galway 0 14 Monaghan 0 19 Clones Maurice Deegan
2011 Galway 1 9 Down 2 11   Eddie Kinsella
2011 Galway 0 12 Mayo 2 14 Castlebar Derek Fahey
2011 Galway 0 8 Kerry 0 16 Tralee MauriceCondon
2011 Galway 0 13 Cork 0 16 Pearse Std Eddie Kinsella
2011 Galway 1 20 Armagh 0 18 Armagh JoeMcQuillan
2011 Galway 0 15 Dublin 2 9 Pearse Std Pat Fox
2012 Galway 1 15 Derry 1 11 Celtic P MartyDuffy
2012 Galway 1 8 Louth 0 11 Pearse Std Derek Fahey
2012 Galway 0 13 Westmeath 0 14 Mullingar David Gough
2012 Galway 1 12 Meath 1 11 Pearse Std Gary McCormack
2012 Galway 0 13 Tyrone 1 14 Tuam Eddie Kinsella
2012 Galway 1 14 Monaghan 0 12 Longford Cormac Reilly
2012 Galway 0 18 Kildare 2 12 Pearse Std Eddie Kinsella
2013 Galway 1 15 Derry 0 15 Pearse Stg Michael Duffy
2013 Galway 0 11 Louth 0 17 Drogheda Derek Fahey
2013 Galway 0 13 Westmeath 1 10 Tuam Std MartyDuffy
2013 Galway 3 11 Longford 3 7 Pearse Park Noel Mooney
2013 Galway 0 10 Laois 1 15 Portlaoise Conor Lane
2013 Galway 1 16 Wexford 0 11 Pearse Std Padraig O'Sullivan
2013 Galway 1 12 Armagh 0 21 Armagh M Higgins Fermanagh
2014 Galway 4 11 Meath 3 18 Navan M Higgins Fermanagh
2014 Galway 0 12 Donegal 1 16 Pearse Stadium Fergal Kelly
2014 Galway 0 8 Laois 2 20 Portlaoise Anthony Nolan
2014 Galway 1 12 Down 0 8 Tuam Derek O'Mahoney
2014 Galway 0 15 Louth 2 9 Drogheda Noel Mooney
2014 Galway 2 14 Armagh 1 12 Pearse Stadium Derek Fahey
2014 Galway 0 12 Monaghan 0 13 Clones Anthony Nolan
2015 Galway 2 13 Meath 1 12 Pearse Std Padraig O'Sullivan
2015 Galway 2 13 Westmeath 2 12 Mullingar Cormac Reilly
2015 Galway 0 10 Loais 2 10 Tuam Mart Duffy
2015 Galway 1 16 Down 1 17 Newry Paddy Neilan
2015 Galway 0 10 Cavan 0 12 Pearse Std Maurice Deegan
2015 Galway 1 14 Roscommon 1 10 Hyde Park Michael Duffy
2015 Galway 3 12 Kildare 1 12 Tuam Std Sean Hurson
2016 Galway 3 12 Laois 1 10 Portlaoise Ciaran Branagan
2016 Galway  1 9 Tyrone 1 11 Pearse Std Derek O'Mahoney
2016 Galway 1 18 Derry 2 12 Celtic P Ciaran Branagan
2016 Galway 0 15 Meath 1 12 Pearse Std Conor Lane
2016 Galway 1 15 Armagh 1 15 Armagh Sean Hurson
2016 Galway 1 12 Cavan 1 16 Cavan Eddie Kinsella
2017 Galway 0 14 Cork 1 11 Pearse St Sean Hurson
2017 Galway  1 13 Fermanagh 0 10 Enniskillen Jerome Henry
2017 Galway 3 13 Clare 1 11 Pearse Std  Fergal Kelly
2017 Galway 0 15 Meath 1 13 Navan Maurice Deegan
2017 Galway 5 15 Derry 2 15 Tuam Rory Hickey
2017 Galway 3 15 Down 1 13 Newry Paddy Neilan
2017 Galway 0 14 Kildare 0 13 Pearse Std Barry Cassidy
2017 Galway 0 18 Kildare 0 16 Croke Park Derek O'Mahoney
2018 Galway 1 9 Tyrone 0 8 Tuam Ciaran Branagan
2018 Galway 1 12 Donegal 0 14 Letterkenny Padraig Hughes
2018 Galway 1 13 Mayo 0 11 Pearse Std Anthony Nolan
2018 Galway 1 14 Kerry 0 14 Tralee Fergal Kelly
2018 Galway 0 17 Monaghan 1 10 Pearse Std Barry Cassidy
2018 Galway 0 16 Kildare 0 10 Newbridge Conor Lane
2018 Galway 0 13 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std JoeMcQuillan
2018 Galway 0 14 Dublin 0 18 Croke Park Anthony Nolan
2018 Galway 1 9 Tyrone 0 8 Tuam Std Ciaran Branagan
2018 Galway 1 12 Donegal 0 14 Letterkenny Padraig Hughes
2018 Galway  1 13 Mayo 0 11 Pearse Std Anthony Nolan
2018 Galway  1 14 Kerry 0 14 Tralee Fergal Kelly
2018 Galway 0 17 Monaghan 1 10 Pearse Std Barry Cassidy
2018 Galway 0 13 Dublin 0 13 Pearse Std Joe McQuillan
2018 Galway  0 16 Kildare 0 10 Newbridge Conor Lane
Final Galway 0 14 Dublin 0 18 Croke Park Anthony Nolan
2019 Galway 0 13 Cavan 0 11 Pearse Stadium Derek O'Mahoney
2019 Galway 0 7 Dublin 1 15 Croke Park Ciaran Branagan
2019 Galway 1 9 Monaghan 0 11 Inishkeen Cormac Reilly
2019 Galway 1 10 Kerry 0 14 Tuam Std Joe McQuillan
2019 Galway 1 11 Mayo 0 12 McHale  Park Maurice Deegan
2019 Galway 1 17 Roscommon 1 10 Pearse Stadium Conor Lane
2019 Galway 1 14 Tyrone 3 15 Omagh Cormac Reilly
2020 Galway 1 14 Monaghan 0 16 Pearse Stadium Maurice Deegan
2020 Galway 2 11 Kerry 1 15 Tralee Anthony Nolan
2020 Galway 2 8 Donegal 2 7 Letterkenny Joe McQuillan
2020 Galway 2 25 Tyrone 0 12 Tuam Std Conor Lane
2020 Galway 1 14 Meath 1 12 Navan N Cullen
2020 Galway 0 17 Mayo 3 23 Tuam Std Maurice Deegan
2020 Galway 0 15 Dublin 2 15 Pearse Stadium

David Colderic

Galway Senior  Club Football Finals 1889-2020             Venue       
 1889 Dunmore MacHales                   Walk over                  Ahascragh
1890 Caherlistrane  1-1 Mountbellew  0-0 Tuam
1891 Dunmore MacHales 0-2 Mountbellew  0-0 Tuam
1892 Tuam Stars    Walk over   Turloughmore
1893 Tuam Stars    Awarded    
1894 Tuam Stars  0-5 Loughrea 0-0 Turloughmore
1895 Tuam Stars    Walk over    
1896 Tuam Stars  1-0 Loughrea 0-0 Turloughmore
1897 Loughrea   Awarded   Athenry
1898 Loughrea 0-4 Dunmore 0-2 Mountbellew
1899 No Championship
1900 Dunmore MacHales 0-2 Belclare Harpers 0-0 Gurranes
1901 Tuam Krugers 0-5 Dunmore 0-3 Gurranes
1902 Dunmore MacHales 0-6 Tuam Krugers 0-4 Athenry
1903 Athenry De Wets 0-6 Galway Sarsfields 0-2 Athenry
1904 Athenry De Wets 2-5 Tuam Stars 1-3 Athenry
1905 Tuam St Jarlaths 1-7 Athenry De  Wets 0-3 Athenry
1906 Athenry De Wets 0-5 Dunmore Mac Hales 0-2 Athenry
1907 Dunmore MacHales 0-1 Ballinasloe 0-0 Tuam
1908 Tuam Stars    Awarded over Ballinasloe    
1909 Tuam Stars  0-6 Dunmore Mac Hales 0-4 Athenry
1910 Dunmore MacHales   on objection over Ballinasloe    
1911 Tuam Stars  3-0 DunmoreMac Hales 0-2 Tuam
1912 Dunmore MacHales 3-0 Castle French 0-0 Athenry
1913 Ballinasloe 3-6 Clifden 1-1 Ballinasloe
1914 Ballinasloe 3-3 Mountbellew  0-0 Athenry
1915 Ballinasloe 3-8 Tuam Stars 0-0 Athenry
1916 Ballinasloe 2-6 Tuam Stars 0-2 Mountbellew
1917 Ballinasloe 3-3 Tuam Stars 0-3 Mountbellew
1918 Ballinasloe 1-7 Tuam Stars 0-0 Athenry
1919 Ballinasloe 2-7 Mountbellew  1-4 Mountbellew
1920 No Championship
1921 No Championship
1922 Ballinasloe 5-3 Tuam Stars 1-1 Athenry
1923 Ballinasloe   No Record available    
1924 Abandoned   Ballinasloe and Dunmore in final    
1925 Ballinasloe    beat Galway Gaels in final no score available    
1926 Championship abandoned by County Board
1927 Championship abandoned by County Board
1928 Ballinasloe 2-8 Tuam Stars 3-4 Mountbellew
1929 Ballinasloe 3-9 Galway Gaels 1-4 Ballinasloe
1930 Galway Gaels 1-4 Ballinasloe 1-3 College Road
1931 Annaghdown 4-2 Ballinasloe 0-13 Athenry
1932 Corofin 3-5 Tuam Stars 1-3 Parkmore
1933 University College 3-4 DunmoreMac Hales 2-5 Parkmore
1934 University College 5-9 Annaghdown 1-6 Renmore
1935 No Championship Played due to American trip by Galway team
1936 Wolf Tones  0-9 Corofin 1-0 Tuam
1937 University College 6-7 Wolf Tones 1-4 Galway
1938 Oughterard 2-5 Ballinasloe 1-3 Parkmore
1939 Ballinasloe 4-5 Renmore Army 1-1 Ballinasloe
1940 Renmore Army 4-6 Dunmore MacHales 2-3 Parkmore
1941 Wolf Tones  2-8 Ballinasloe 0-2 Galway
1942 Tuam Stars  1-7 Erin's Hopes 0-4 Parkmore
1943 Tuam Stars    University College  Awarded    
1944 Ballinasloe 1-9 Erin's Hopes 1-3 Parkmore
1945 Ballinasloe 1-8 Oughterard 0-3 Parkmore
1946 Corofin  1-3 Ballinasloe 0-2 Parkmore
1947 Tuam Stars  1-7 Renmore Army 2-2 Ballinasloe
1948 Fr Griffins 2-4 Ballinasloe 0-6 Parkmore
1949 Fr Griffins W/O University College      
1950 Fr Griffins 4-8 Ballinasloe 2-3 Parkmore
1951 An Cath Gaelach (Army) 1-4 Ballinasloe 1-3  
1952 Tuam Stars  1-7 Oughterard 1-4 Clarenbridge
1953 Dunmore MacHales 2-5 Oughterard 0-4  Tuam Stadium
1954 Tuam Stars  1-9 Dunmore MacHales 0-9 Tuam
1955 Tuam Stars  3-8 Ballinasloe 1-7 Athenry
1956 Tuam Stars  3-8 Ballinasloe 3-1 Ballinasloe
1957 Tuam Stars  4-7 Ballygar 2-6 Tuam
1958 Tuam Stars  2-15 Ballygar 1-4 Tuam
1959 Tuam Stars    Walkover Annaghdown    
1960 Tuam Stars  1-10 Ballinasloe 0-6 Pearse Stadium
1961 Dunmore MacHales 1-3 Ballygar 0-4 Pearse Stadium
1962 Tuam Stars  1-5 Dunmore MacHales 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1963 Dunmore MacHales 2-19 Mountbellew 2-4 Tuam Stadium
1964 Mountbellew 2-10 Corofin 1-4 Tuam Stadium
1965 Mountbellew 1-9 Dunmore Mac Hales 1-6 Tuam Stadium
1966 Dunmore MacHales 2-12 Fr Griffins 3-5 Tuam Stadium
1967 Fr Griffins 1-6 Milltown 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1968 Dunmore MacHales 2-10 Fr Griffins 1-8 Tuam Stadium
1969 Dunmore MacHales 1-8 Tuam Stars 1-6 Tuam Stadium
1970 Fr Griffins 2-7 Corofin 1-8 Tuam Stadium
1971 Milltown 0-5 St Grellans Ballinasloe 0-4 Tuam Stadium
1972 Fr Griffins 4-10 Tuam Stars 2-7 Pearse Stadium
1973 Dunmore MacHales 2-11 U C G 0-12 Pearse Stadium
1974 Mountbellew 1-5 Corofin 0-7 Pearse Stadium
1975 Fr Griffins 0-9 Caltra 0-5 Pearse Stadium
1976 Killererin 2-5 Mountbellew 1-4 Tuam Stadium
1977 Corofin 1-9 Maigh Cuilinn 0-3 Pearse Stadium
1978 Killererin 2-6 Milltown 0-11 Tuam Stadium
1979 Ballinasloe 0-9 Dunmore MacHales 0-8 Pearse Stadium
1980 Ballinasloe 1-10 Corofin 0-8 Pearse Stadium
1981 Milltown 0-11 St Grellans Ballinasloe 2-3 Tuam Stadium
1982 Annaghdown 1-9 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-7 Tuam Stadium
1983 Dunmore MacHales 2-6 Clonbur 0-8 Tuam Stadium
1984 Tuam Stars  1-9 Dunmore MacHales 0-7 Tuam Stadium
1985 Annaghdown 1-8 Monivea-Abbey 1-6 Tuam Stadium
1986 Mountbellew-Moylough 1-5 Milltown 0-4 Pearse Stadium
1987 Annaghdown 1-7 Milltown 0-7 Tuam Stadium
1988 Tuam Stars  1-8 Corofin 0-5 Tuam Stadium
1989 Tuam Stars  2-9 Annaghdown 0-5 Tuam Stadium
1990 Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-12 Corofin 2-3 Tuam Stadium
1991 Corofin 0-14 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1992 Monivea-Abbey 2-11 Tuam Stars 0-11 Tuam Stadium
1993 Corofin 2-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-13 Tuam Stadium
1994 Tuam Stars  0-7 Corofin 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1995 Corofin 2-8 Tuam Stars 0-11 Tuam Stadium
1996 An Cheathrú Rua 1-11 Oranmore Maree 0-10 Tuam Stadium
1997 Corofin 0-9 Dunmore MavHales 0-6 Tuam Stadium
1998 Corofin 1-9 An Cheathrú Rua 0-8 Tuam Stadium
1999 Killererin 1-12 An Cheathrú Rua 1-8 Tuam Stadium
2000 Corofin 1-3 Killanan 0-3 Tuam Stadium
2001 Annaghdown 1-7 Killererin 0-8 Tuam Stadium
2002 Corofin 3-11 Annaghdowm 2-2 Pearse Stadium
2003 Caltra 3-11 Killererin 0-5 Pearse Stadium
2004 Killererin 1-10 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-10 Pearse Stadium
2005 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-11 Carna -Caiseal 2-2 Pearse Stadium
2006 Corofin 1-10 Caltra 0-9 Pearse Stadium
2007 Killererin 1-9 Milltown 0-10 Pearse Stadium
2008 Corofin 0-8 Cortoon-Shamrocks 0-5 Pearse Stadium
2009 Corofin 0-11 Mountbellew-Moylough 1-5 Tuam Stadium
2010 Killererin 1-10 Corofin  1-7 Pearse Stadium
2011 Corofin 0-16 Tuam Stars 1-6 Tuam Stadium
2012 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-12 Tuam Stars 0-7 Pearse Stadium
2013 Corofin 2-13 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-7 Tuam Stadium
2014 Corofin 5-12 St Michaels 0-9 Tuam Stadium
2015 Corofin 3-13 Mountbellew -Moylough 0-12 Tuam Stadium
2016 Corofin 0-16 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-11 Pearse Stadium
2017 Corofin 2-14 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-10 Tuam Stadium
2018 Corofin 1-8 Mountbellew-Moylough 0-5 Pearse Stadium
2019 Corofin 0-11 Tuam Stars 0-8 Tuam Stadium
2020 Maigh Cuillin 2-12 Mountbellew-Moylough 1-11 Pearse Stadium
           
 
 
Galway Senior Hurling Club  Finals 1887-2020  
1887  Meelick                     
1888 None        
1889 Peterswell   Tynagh    
1890             None        
1891 None        
1892 College Road   Craughwell    
1893 College Road   Turloughmore    
1894 Ardrahan   College Road    
1895 Ardrahan   Claregalway    
1896 Ardrahan   Tynagh    
1897 Killimor   Ardrahan    
1898 Peterswell   Ardrahan    
1899 Peterswell   Craughwell    
1900 Peterswell   Craughwell    
1901 Ardrahan   Claregalway    
1902 Ardrahan   Peterswell no 2    
1903 Ardrahan   Galway City 98's    
1904 Peterswell   Mullagh    
1905 Peterswell   Craughwell    
1906 Mullagh   Duniry    
1907 Peterswell   Duinry    
1908 Kilconieron   Killnadeema    
1909 Craughwell   Loughrea    
1910 Ardrahan   Kilconieron    
1911 Derrydonnell    Claregalway    
1912 Killconieron   Castlegar    
1913 Woodford   Kilconieron    
1914 Gort   Kilconieron    
1915 Craughwell   Gort    
1916 Gort   Kilconieron    
1917 Woodford   Gort    
1918 Craughwell   Tynagh    
1919 Killconieron   Tynagh    
1920 Tynagh   Kilconieron    
1921 No Final        
1922 Tynagh   Galway City    
1923 Tynagh   Ardrahan    
1924 No Final        
1925 Tynagh   Craughwell    
1926 No Final        
1927 No Final        
1928 Tynagh   Peterswell    
1929 Mullagh   Clarinbridge    
1930 Craughwell   Leitrim    
1931 No Final        
1932 Mullagh   Craughwell    
1933 Maree 5-6 Castlegar 6-2 Tuam Stadium
1934 Gort 4-4 Tynagh 3-1 Renmore
1935 Liam Mellows 5-0 Ballindereen 2-2 Sportsground
1936 Castlegar 6-6 Gort 2-5 Sportsground
1937 Castlegar 9-13 Killimor 1-1 Duggan Park
1938 Castlegar 2-7 Maree 2-2 Sportsground
1939 Castlegar 9-1 Clarinbridge 8-2 Sportsground
1940 Castlegar 9-6 Maree 2-3 Loughrea
1941 Loughrea 5-3 Army 2-1 Killimor
1942 Declared Void
1943 Liam Mellows 3-4 Ballinasloe 2-5 Loughrea
1944 Castlegar 8-6 Killimor 5-6 Loughrea
1945 Liam Mellows 7-2 Army 2-3 Sportsground
1946 Liam Mellows 6-6 Army 1-11 Sportsground
1947 Army 4-13 Carnmore 3-3 Sportsground
1948 Army 7-7 St Colemans 6-2 Sportsground
1949 Ardrahan 1-9 Loughrea 2-2 Duggan Park
1950 Castlegar 9-3 Gort 0-2 Duggan Park
1951 Ballinasloe 4-7 Loughrea 2-5 Duggan Park
1952 Castlegar 2-8 Ardrahan 3-3 Duggan Park
1953 Castlegar 3-2 Ballinasloe 1-5 Duggan Park
1954 Liam Mellows 5-4 Ballinasloe 2-3 Tuam Stadium
1955 Liam Mellows 3-4 Army 2-5 Sportsground
1956 Turloughmore 0-9 Ardrahan 2-3 Awarded to Turloughmore        Kenny Park
1957 Castlegar 6-11 Liam Mellows 2-3 Pearse Stadium
1958 Castlegar 5-9 Fohenagh 2-4 Duggan Park
1959 Fohenagh 3-9 Castlegar 2-5 Kenny Park
1960 Fohenagh 4-9 Castlegar 2-7 Pearse Stadium
1961 Turloughmore 3-6 Fohenagh 3-4 Pearse Stadium
1962 Turloughmore 7-10 Castlegar 0-9 Pearse Stadium
1963 Turloughmore 5-13 Fohenagh 2-4 Pearse Stadium
1964 Turloughmore 5-11 Ballinasloe 5-5 Pearse Stadium
1965 Turloughmore 7-4 Killimordaly 4-11 Duggan Park
1966 Turloughmore 4-8 Mullagh 2-8 Kenny Park
1967 Castlegar 3-9 P Pearses -Oranmore M 4-4 Pearse Stadium
1968 Liam Mellows 3-11 Ardrahan 2-12 Pearse Stadium
1969 Castlegar 4-14 Ardrahan 2-6 Pearse Stadium
1970 Liam Mellows 5-2 Killimordaly 1-11 Pearse Stadium
1971 Tommy Larkins 5-2 Carnmore 0-8 Pearse Stadium
1972 Castlegar 5-5 Turloughmore 0-8 Pearse Stadium 
1973 Castlegar 4-11 Ballinasloe 3-10 Pearse Stadium
1974 Ardrahan 2-10 Castlegar 1-10 Duggan Park
1975 Ardrahan 4-5 Carnmore 1-11 Pearse Stadium
1976 Kiltormer 1-9 Killimordaly 1-6 Duggan Park
1977 Kiltormer 3-10 Athenry 3-8 Duggan Park
1978 Ardrahan 2-10 Ballindereen 0-16 Duggan Park
1979 Castlegar 2-13 Kinvara 0-6 Duggan Park
1980 Sarsfields 0-11 Meelick-Eyrecort 0-9 Duggan Park
1981 Gort 2-6 Kiltormer 0-8 Duggan Park
1982 Kiltormer 2-8 Castlegar 1-9 Duggan Park
1983 Gort 2-12 Castlegar 3-6 Loughrea
1984 Castlegar 3-10 Killimordaly 0-11 Pearse Stadium
1985 Turloughmore 1-14 Killimordaly 1-4 Kenny Park
1986 Killimordaly 0-17 Turloughmore 2-7 Duggan Park
1987 Athenry 1-12 Castlegar 2-6 Duggan Park
1988 Abbeyknockmoy 2-6 Athenry 0-11 Duggan Park
1989 Sarsfields 3-7 Athenry 1-8 Loughrea
1990 Kiltormer 0-18 Turloughmore 2-7 Kenny Park
1991 Kiltormer 3-9 Athenry  0-15 Loughrea
1992 Sarsfields 1-14 Carnmore 1-11 Athenry
1993 Sarsfields 1-10 Carnmore 0-4 Athenry
1994 Athenry 2-6 Sarsfields 0-9 Duggan Park
1995 Sarsfields 0-17 Portumna  1-9 Loughrea
1996 Athenry 2-6 Carnmore 1-6 Athenry
1997 Sarsfields 1-11 Clarinbridge 1-6 Athenry
1998 Athenry 1-15 Abbey-Duniry 1-12 Duggan Park
1999 Athenry 1-16 Abbey-Duniry 1-10 Duggan Park
2000 Athenry 2-14 Sarsfields 3-7 Duggan Park
2001 Clarinbridge 0-18 Athenry 2-11 Duggan Park
2002 Athenry 1-16 Sarsfields 3-7 Pearse Stadium
2003 Portumna 2-13 Loughrea 2-9 Pearse Stadium    
2004 Athenry 0-15 Portumna  0-13 Pearse Stadium
2005 Portumna  3-21 Loughrea 3-14 Pearse Stadium
2006 Loughrea 1-13 Portumna  0-15 Pearse Stadium
2007 Portumna  6-12 Kinvara 0-11 Pearse Stadium
2008 Portumna  1-18 Gort  2-7 Pearse Stadium
2009 Portumna  5-19 Loughrea 1-13 Pearse Stadium
2010 Clarinbridge 0-18 Loughrea 0-15 Pearse Stadium
2011 Gort 0-17 Clarinbridge 1-12 Pearse Stadium
2012 St Thomas  3-11 Loughrea 2-11 Pearse Stadium
2013 Portumna  3-12 Loughrea 0-14 Pearse Stadium
2014 Gort 2-13 Portumna  1-10 Pearse Stadium
2015 Sarsfields 2-10 Craughwell 0-14 Pearse Stadium
2016 St Thomas  1-11 Gort  0-10 Pearse Stadium
2017    Liam Mellows 3-12   Gort 1-15 Pearse Stadium
2018 St Thomas  2-13 Liam Mellows 0-10             Pearse Stadium
2019 St Thomas  1-13 Liam Mellows 0-14 Pearse Stadium
2020 St Thomas's 1-14 Turloughmore 0 - 15 Kenny Park
         

 

 1980 Winners 

Castlegar 1980

Castlegar 1980 All-Ireland –Club Champions

Back row: Tony Regan (trainer), Gerry Glynn, Joe Connolly, Liam Mulryan, Tom Grogan, John Connolly, John Coady, Ted Murphy, Michael Glynn.

Front row: Tom Murphy, Pakie Connor. Michael Connolly, Jimmy Francis, Padraic Connolly, Gerry Connolly, Tom Egan

Sarsfields Senior 1980

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1980

Back row: Martin Dolan, Mattie Conneely, J. J .Madden, Michael Conneely, Vincent Kelly, Jimmy Kelly, Tom O’Shea, Michael Murray.

Front row: Sean O’Shea, Pat Lyons, Michael Mulkerrins, Sean Kelly, Jimmy Cooney, Noel Morrissey, Tom Fox.

Killimordaly Minor A 1980

Killimordaly Minor ‘A’ 1980 Hurling Champions

Back row: Hubert Duffy, Eugene Earls,  Joseph Creaven, Sean Monaghan, Tony Keady, Christy Daly, John Melody, Kevin Mitchell, John Garvey, Kevin Connors Thomas Melody, Joe Hardy.

Front row: P J Garvey, Tommy Skehill, Francis Flannery, Kerril Creaven, Noel Earls, John Flannery, David Mannion, Padraic Keane, Bernard Keady, Peter Skehill.

Oranmore Maree Junior A 1980

Oranmore Maree Junior A Winners 1980

Back row: Niall Rodgers, Bernie O’Connor, Martin Grealish, Eamon Grealish, Michael Kelly, Martin Carr, Johnny Fahy, Paddy Reilly, John Furey, Andy Furey, Michael Hanniffy, Tom Greally, Mossy Fahy .

Front row: Jimmy Reilly, Gerry Finn, Mike Melville, Pat Greally, Pat Sheridan, Billy McGrath, David Jordan, Michael Burke, Jim Bishop.

.

img060

Ballinasloe Senior Football Champions 1980

Back row: John Manton, Gerry Salmon, Michael Brennan, Willie Devlin, Michael Cunningham, Colm Loftus, Barry Brennan, Kevin Mitchell.

Front row: Eamon Flanagan, Paul McGettigan, Joe Kelly, Pat Cunningham, Noel Jennings, Tom Brennan, John Colbert

1981 Winners

Milltown 1981

Milltown Senior Football Champions 1981.

Back row: Seamus Costello, John Waldron, Jarlath Brennan, Joe Waldron, Padraic Coyne, John Blake, Gabriel McManus, Tom Tierney.

Front row: Sean Rhatigan, Tom McWalters, Michael Ruane, John Hehir, Martin McManus, Miko Feerick, Billy Varley.

Salthill Minor Champions

Salthill Minor Football Champions 1981

Back row: John Fallon, Dennis Griffin, Jerome McDonagh, Joe Lally, Pat Connor, John O’Grady, Niall O’Gorman, Donal O’Brien

Front row: Owen Donnellan, John O’Reilly, Rory Griffin, Michael Doran, Liam Wade, Enda Guerin, Paul Brennan

Gort Senior 1981

Gort Senior Hurling Champions 1981

Back row: Gerry Lally, Pierce Piggott, Michael Cahill, Patrick Neilan, John Nolan, Tony Monaghan, Michael Brennan, Kevin Fahy.

Front row: Gerry Linnane, John Crehan, Joe Regan, Sylvie Linnane, Josie Harte, Mattie Murphy, Christy Monaghan

Loughrea Intermedia Champions 1981

Loughrea Intermediate Hurling Champions 1981

Back row: Michael McCormack, Brian Kelly, Pat McGee, Martin Bruton, Ferdi Whelan, Philip Powell, Brendan Moran, Patsy McDonagh.

Front row: Brendan Mahony, Peter Murphy, Fr Iggy Clarke, Jimmy Curley, Chris Daniels, Pat Brogan, Jack Mahony.

Ahrascagh 1981 JUnior

Ahascragh Junior Champions 1981

Back row:  Martin Healy, Frank Nolan, Johnny Costello, Anto Smyth, Gerry Smyth, Nicholas Finnerty, Joe Burke, Thomas Divilly.

Front row: Bernard Donlon, Johnny McDermott, Michael Healy, Billy Lyons, Dermott Murphy, Marty Glynn, John Egan.

Turloughmore Minor

Turloughmore Minor Hurling Champions 1981

Back rrow: Brendan Holland, Michael J O’Dea ,Frank Hurney, Martin Hurney, Padraic Burke, John Morris, Martin Joyce, Martin Murphy.

Front row : Martin O’Dea, Paul Culkin, Pat Burke, Donnie Duggan, Padraic Keane, Martin Naughton, Malacky Murphy.

1982 Winners

1982 Annaghdown

Annaghdown Senior Football Champions 1982

Back row: Kevin Scully, Michael Melia, Tom Small, Tom Forde, Frank Broderick,  Brendan Corbett, Kevin Scully , Tom Naughton.

Front row: Paddy Joe Burke, Michael Burke, Willie Hughes, Brendan Melia, Gerry Forde, Tom Walsh, Tom Canavan.

Renmore Junior B

Renmore Junior ‘B’ Football Champions 1982 

Back row : Jack King, Joe Duffy, Johnny Molloy, Anthony Sherlock, Brendan Hutchison, Aiden Keane, Kevin O Boyle, Noel Greaney, Ger Hession, Neil Lyons, Tom O'Grady, Dermot Coll, Damian Meaney, John Forde.

Front row:  Michael Donnellan, Brendan Sugrue, Con Kelly, Padraig O'Callaghan, Brendan Arrigan, Pat Burke, Malachy Dooney, Billy Quinn[rip] , Martin Greaney.

.

Tuam Stars Minor 1982

Tuam Stars Minor Football Champions 1982

Back row :Sean Hehegan, Murt Fallon, John Fallon, Andrew Leufer, Ian Doyle, Willie Forkan, Paul Collins, Seamus Walsh.

Front row: Kevin McHugh, Stevie Byrne, Richard Canavan, Cathal McGinn, Kevin Larkin, Roger Kiely, Sean  Cunniffe

SalthillU 21

Salthill U-21 Football Champions 1982

Back row: J Keogh, J Lally, L Wade, P Comer, D Griffin, E Guerin, J Egan, S Armstrong.

Front row: J O’Gorman, E O ‘Donnellan, N O’Gorman, H Heskin, R Griffin, J Doran, M Doran.

Caherlistrane Div 1 B Senior League Winners 1982 no caption

Caherlistrane Senior League Winners 1982

Back row: Benny Lee, Peter Lee, Tom Monahan, Martin Glynn, Vinny Judge, Tom Cradock, Denis McHugh, John Joe Higgins, Ollie Conneely, Brendan Higgins,

Front row: from left to right: Tom Conlisk, Pat Reilly, P. J. McHugh, Joe Cradock, Larry Bane, Mick Judge, Seamus Glynn, Eamon Higgins, Sean Glynn, Patie O'Neill.

 

Kiltormer 1982

 Kiltormer Senior Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Seán Kelly, Liam Larkin,  Frank Larkin, Martin Staunton, Joe Hayes, Brendan Dervan, Aidan Staunton, Ollie Kilkenny.

Front row: Joe Rodgers, John Goode, Tony Kilkenny, Tony Furey, Seán Cormican, Kieran Lynch, Gerry Coone.

Mullagh 1982 Inter

Mullagh Intermediate Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Sean Kelly, Pete Finnerty, Tom Conway, Paddy Winters, Sean Hobbins, Paddy Finnerty, Bunny Kennedy, David Glennon

Front row: Brendan Hobbins, John Murphy, Seamus Coen, Tommy Coen, Aidan Kearns, Gerry Coen, John Coen.

Castlegar 1982 MINOR

Castlegar Minor ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: John Scully, Declan Shaughnessy, John Fahy, Dessie Hynes, Dara Nee, Brendan Scully, Brendan Cawley, Tom King.

Front row: Kevin Moylan, Paul Mahony, Pat Nolan Ray Long, Gerry Coyne, Seamus Murphy, John Connolly.

Craughwell Minor B Mimor B

Craughwell Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Edward Crowe, Peter Fahy, Anthony Kennedy, Teddy Kelly, Tony Slevin, Aidan Leonard, Michael Connolly, John Morrissey, Brendan Callinan, Michael Allen, Liam Cahill.

Front row: Gerard Moloney, Sean Stewart, Fiacra Fahy, Richard Allen, Sean Hallinan, Michael Finnerty, Ron Greaney, Aidan Callinan, Kieran Gilligan, Pat Allen, Michael Cahill, Paul Morrissey.

Portumna Junior Hurling

Portumna Junior Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Tim Walsh , John Harte, Tom Quinn, Pat Treacy, Dave Burke, Frank O’Brien, Christy Hogan, Sean Grady, Tom Burke, Donie Moran, Sean Canning, John  Joe  O’Rourke.

Front row: Cyril Lowry, Sean Treacy, Paul Durack, John Cormican, Larry Durack, Pat Dillon, Mike Monaghan, Gerry Campbell, Martin Foley, John O’Rourke, Dan Lynch, Raymond Durack.

Athenry U 21 B Winners 1982

Athenry U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Gerry Kelly, Vincent Kelly, Michael Burke, Sean Kindergan, Sean Keane, Michael Cahill, Pat Flaherty, Mark Tully, Joe Morrissey, Michael Coppinger.

Front row: Pascal Healy, Michael Higgins, Michael Waldron, Michael Maloney, Billy Caulfield, Pat Higgins, Pat Kavanagh, Hugh Higgins, John Flaherty.

Castlegar U 21 1982

Castlegar U-21 Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Joe Grealish, Finian Sheridan, Sean Broderick, Murt Connolly, Brendan Scully, John Connor, Brian Dolly, John Coyne.

Front row: Seamus Murphy, Michael Costello, Pat Burke, Dessie Hynes, Sean Connell, Ray Long, S Murphy.

1983 Winners

Dunmore Senior Football

Dunmore MacHales Senior Football Champions 1983.

Back row: John Coleman, Peter Silke, Pat Glynn, Gay Mitchell, Michael Gordan, Vincent McWalter, Gerry Reddington, Marty Reddington.

Front row: Seamus Connolly, Pat Coleman, Johnny Reddington, Jimmy Coen, Michael Noone, Brian Murphy, M J Reddington.

Monivea 1983 Minor champs

Monivea-Abbey Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1983

Back row: Martin King, Tommy Lane, Gerry Warren, Seamus McQualter, Martin Caulfield, Ger King, Dermot Lally, Paul Dolan.

Front row: Gerry Mannion, Eugene Maher, Tommy Devane, David Blake, John Dunne, Adrian Forde, Sean Joyce.

 

Gort Senior Hurling

Gort Senior Hurling Champions 1983

Back row: Brian Brennan, Gerry Lally, John Nolan, John Cummins, Patsy Hehir, Michael Cahill, Michael Brennan, Pearse Piggott.

Front row: John Crehan, Colie Rock, Sylvie Linnane, Josie Harte, Mattie Murphy, Joe Regan, Gerry Linnane.

Menlo Emmetts 1983 County JUnior B Champs

 Menlo Emmetts Junior 'B' Hurling Champions 1983

Back row: Bartley Collins (Selector) John Glynn, Ollie Daly (Rip), Jimmy Connell, Jim Larkin, Padhraig Glynn, Paddy Collins, Donal Honan, Paddy Kelly, Michael Connell (Manager).

Front row : Jimmy Crowe (Rip), Michael Hogan, Larry Coady, Tadhg McDonagh, Tom Concannon, Mairtin ò Cilìn, Owen Connell

 

1984 Winners

Castlegar Senior Hurling 1984 OK

Castlegar Senior Hurling Champions 1984

Back row: Martin O’Shea, Joe Connolly, Ted Murphy, John Connolly, Tom McCormack, Tommy Grogan, John Connor, Gerry Connolly, Tom Murphy.

Front row: Brian Dolly, Mike Murphy, Padraic Connolly, Michael Connolly, Mike Costello. John Coyne, Michael Glynn.

Killimor Inter 1984

Killimor Intermediate Hurling Champions 1984

Back row: Ger Kirwan, Noel Brady, Vincent Brien, Matthew Donoghue, Eamon Hanney, Martin Kelly, Padraic Blaney, Kevin Muldoon.

Front row: Michael Murray, John Joe Broderick, Enda McLennon, Pakie Starr, Seamus Grady, Ian Barrett, Shane Brody.

Turloughmore Minor A 1984 OK

Turloughmore Minor 'A' Hurling Champions 1984

Back row: Richard Burke, Patsy Burke, Pat Morris, Jimmy Burke, Willie Burke, Timmy Joyce, Sean Walsh, Paul Qualter, David Collins.

Front row: Gerard Dunleavy, Paul Fahy, Paul Hession, John Duggan, Patsy Clarke, Bosco Hurney, Seamus Qualter, Pat Forde, Thomas Garrett.

Tuam Stars Senior 1984 OK

Tuam Stars Senior Football Champions 1984.

Back row: Aengus Murphy, Joe Kelly, John Fahy, Ian Doyle, Declan Smyth, John Purcell, Oxie Moran, Conor O’ Dea,

Front row: Francis Stockwell, Padraic O’Dea, Jimmy O’Dea, John Tobin, Pat O’Neill, Declan Dunne, Cathal McGinn.

Monivea Abbey Minor A 1984 OK

Monivea-Abbey Minor ‘A’ Football Champions 1984

Back row: Eugene Maher, Gerry King, Chris Glynn, Tom King, Seamus McWalter, Tommie Devane, Gerry Warren, Stephen Tracey, Dermot Lally.

Front row: Pat Joyce, Paul Dolan, Sean Joyce, Martin King, Adrian Forde, Peter Maher.

Tuam Stars U 21 1984 Ok

Tuam Stars U-21 Football Champions 1984

Back row:Geoffrey Barrows, John Purcell, Paddy Mahon, Ian Doyle, Seamus Walsh, Murt Fallon, Rodger Kiely, Willie Forkan.

Front row:  Jimmy O’Dea, Eugene Halion Kevin Larkin, Peter Keane, Cathal McGinn, John Fallon, Sean Heneghan

 

1985 Winners

img317

Annaghdown Senior Football Champions 1985.

Back row: Brendan Corbett, Frank Broderick, Brendan O’Hagan, Myles Meehan, Gerry Farragher, Tommy Greaney, Matt Duggan, Tom Naughton.

Front Row: Seamus Hughes, Michael Cahill, Michael Melia, Michael Burke, Brendan Melia, Gerry Forde, Paddy Joe Burke, Willie Hughes.

St Mich Inter 1985

St Michaels Intermediate Champions 1985

Back row: Paddy Ryan, Gerry Dooley, Jimmy Maughan, Martin O’Neill, Padraic Doherty. Joe Keady, Kieran Joyce, Michael Raftery, Tom Power, Tom Nally, Sean Callaghan.

Front row: Joe Corcoran, Kevin Joyce, Vincent Carey, Padraic Fallon, Gerry Curran, Davy Walsh, Tom Devaney, Gerry Connell, Frank Rice, Robert Walsh, Mascot : Andrew Keady.

Monivea Junior Champ 1985

Monivea-Abbey Junior Football Champions 1985:

Back Row: Jody Flaherty, Christy Mannion, Kevin Flaherty, Seamus McWalter, David Blake, Johnny Blade, Ger Warren, Liam Mullins.

Front Row: Padraic King, Malachy Mannion, Francis Roche, Gerry Flaherty, Nicky Daly, Tommy Coleman, Tom Keane

Salthill minor

Salthill Minor Football Champions 1985

Back row: Shayne Foley, Noel McDonagh, Paul Killeen, Peter Smyth, Norman Costello, John Joyce, Alan Shiels, Gerard O’Farrell, Martin McGlaken, Michael Quigley.

Front row: Tom McDonald, Alan Mulholland, Frank Mitchell, John Kilraine, David Silke, Ray Healey, Aiden Whity, P J Kelly

img316

Turloughmore Senior Hurling Champions 1985

Back row: Denis Burke, Kevin Holland, Martin Naughton, Joe Greaney, Michael Shaughnessy, Joe Holland, Martin Hurney, Gerry Holland.

Front row: Jimmy McGrath, Donie Duggan, Frank Burke, Paul Hurney, Gerry Burke, Pat Harney, Pat Burke. Mascot: Neil Burke.

Abbeyknock Inter

Abbeyknockmoy Intermediate Hurling Champions 1985

Back row; Sean Murphy, Padraic Killarney, John Ruane, Tom Divilly, Peter Fanning, Johnny Blade, Michael Coleman, Jody Farragher.

Front row: Matt Ruane, Barney Costello, Joe Cooley, Vincent Ruane, Joe Coleman, P J Burke, Noel Flaherty, Pat Blade

1986 Winners

Mountbellew Sennior 1986

Mountbellew-Moylough Senior Football Champions 1986

Back row: Ronan Daly, Cyril Ryan, Colm Finnerty, Brian Barrett, Michael Somers, Jimmy Gavin, Michael Gavin, Johnny Hughes.

Front row: Gabriel King, Padraic Tully, Val Daly, Anthony Colleavy, Seamus Cronin, Tomas Mannion, Tommy Gavin.

St Grellans Inter

St Grellans Intermediate Football Champions 1986

Back row: Brian Jennings, Noel Carroll, Ray Dolan, Brendan Dolan, Michael Gavin, Michael Cunningham, Dermot Tierney, Vincent Jenning, Stephen Lyons, Michael Geraghty, Grellan Ganly, Michael Brennan, Joe Kelly, John Gillespie, Ciaran Gantley, William Goode.

Front row: Jeffery Smith, Pat Vaughan, Billy Dempsey, Con Moynihan, Pat Cunningham, James Manton, Sean Riddell, Dermot Connolly, Mike Smith, Kieran Barrett, Stephen Ruane, Godfrey Gibbons, Brian Moylan. (Gerry Dolan and Paul Geraghty inset).

Clifden Jun A

Clifden Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1986.

Back row: P J Burke, Eddie Flaherty, Aidan Griffin, Michael O’Grady, John Coneys, Henry O’Toole, Ger King, Pat King, Michael Joyce, Kieran Canavan, Pat Holleran.

Front row: Tom Vaughan, Vinny Creane, Gerard O’Neill, Willie McDonagh, Vincent O’Neill, Martin O’Neill, Kenneth Coyne, John Conneely.

Salthill U 21

Salthill U-21 Football Champions 1986

Back row: Norman Costello, Paul Killeen, Ger O’Farrell, Pete Smith, John Joyce, John Fallon, Michael Quigley, Ollie Hogan, Noel McDonagh.

Front row: Tommie McDonald, Alan Mulholland, Jerome McDonagh, Frankie Mitchell, Joe O’Rourke, Michael Duggan.

Dunmore U 21 b

Dunmore MacHales U-21 ‘B’ Football Champions 1986

Back row:  Pat Coleman (Selector), Spencer Daly, Gerry Mitchell, Padraic Cooke, Pat Walsh, Donie Cooke, Declan Brennan, Joe Gormley, Michael Noone.

Front row: Liam Warde, Pascal Jordan, Padraic Gilmore, Eugene Noone, Eddie O’Loughlin, Patrick Knightly, Michael Halliday, Henry Keenan, Austin Tuohy, Johnny Knight

Killimordaly S Hurling

Killimordaly Senior Hurling Champions 1986

Back row::Pat Earls,  Liam Creaven, Michael Haverty, Tony Keady,Noel Earls, Christy Daly, Pascal Ryan, Eamon Burke.

Font row:: John Ryan, Tommy Skehill, Noel Cooney, Niall Cannon, Michael Earls, Eanna Ryan, Tom Monaghan 

Craughwell Inter

Craughwell Intermediate Hurling Champions 1986

Back row: John Keane, Martin Rooney, John Kelly, Pat Kelly, Michael Clarke, Ian Shannon, Paul Morrissey, Martin Hanley, Peter Fahy, Michael Finnerty, Mike Conway, Willie Cullinane, Louis Kennedy, Teddy Kelly, Tony Callanan, Paddy Geoghegan.

Front row: Fiachra Fahy, Christy Moran, Aidan Leonard, John Murphy, Michael Murphy, Kieran Rabbitte, Joe Greene, Ronnie Greaney, Hugh Greaney,

Athenry Minor Hurling

Athenry Minor Hurling Champions 1986

Back row: Kevin Coyne, John Rynne, Tommy Keane, Paul Hardiman, Kevin Holian, Tommy Morrissey, Gerry Keane, Brian Feeney, Eamon Keogh, Joe Moloney.

Front row: Brendan Keogh, Cathal Moore, Cormac Cullinane, Paddy Kelly, Brendan Morrissey, Martin Fitzpatrick. Eddie Fox, John Nolan, Joe Rabbitte, Padraic Smyth.

Rahoon u 21 C

Rahoon-Newcastle U-21 ‘C’ Hurling Champions

Back row: Des Rushe, Padraic Bradley, Peter Griffin, Tom Gilligan, Greg Small, Ray Lawless, Robert O’Kelly, Mike Keane, Paul Burke, John Feehan, Gary Cloherty, Liam Maloney.

Front row: John Burke, Eoin O’Sullivan, Barry Rushe, Padraic Keane, Davy Walsh, Pater Keane, Bryan Cloherty, Eamon Murphy, Mike Swan. Inset John Keane.

 

1987 Winners

Athenry Senior Hurling Cahs

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1987.

Back row: Bobby Gardiner (manager), Dermot Monaghan, Seamus Kearns, Anthony Jennings, Sean Keane, Billy Caulfield, Pascal Healy, John Hardiman.

Front row: Paul Hardiman, Declan Higgins, Barry Kearns, Pat Higgins, Michael Cahill, Mattie Gannon, P J Molloy, Gerry Dempsey.Mascots :David and Shane Donoghue

Athenry Minor

Athenry Minor Hurling Champions 1987.

Back row: Conrad Burns (manager), Gerry Keane, Eamon Keogh, Joe Rabbitte, Cormac Cullinane, Paul Hardiman, Kevin Hoilian, Tony Morrissey,

Front row: John Rynne, Brendan Keogh, Paddy Kelly, Brian Feeney, Padraic Smith, Niall Clarke, Cathal Moran, Brendan Morrissey, Joe Maloney.

Carraroe

Ceathrún Rua Curai Craoibhe Idirmheánach 1987

Ar gCúl Ó Chlé: M Ó Meachair, M Mac Donndhadha, Gearoid Ó Cualain, Michehéal  Ó Lorcáin, Nollaig Ó Dómhnaill, Seosamh Ó Conghaile, M Ó Conghaile, P MacDonnchadha, M Ó Maile, Caoimhin MacDonnchadha, Tomas Ó Flatharta, Mairtin Ó Gabháin, Pádraic Ó Lorcain, S Ó Loideáin.

Chum Tosai: Seán Breathnach, Stiofan MacDonnchadha, T Ó Ceallaigh, P S Ó Conghaile, Mairtin Óg MacDonnahadha, Daithi Ruiséal, Ronan Ó Sé, Caoimhin Ó Gionain, M Ó Liodeain, Seán Ó de Paor, Aodián Ó Sé, Caoimhin Ó hEaghra

 Annach Cuain

Annaghdown Senior Football Champions 1987

Back row: Ger Scully, Brendan Corbett, P J Fallon, Michael Cahill, Ger Keane, Frank Broderick, Myles Meehan, Michael Melia, Tom Naughton.

Front row: Gerry Lardner, Paddy Joe Burke. Michael Greaney, Gerry Forde, Willie Hughes, Michael Burke, Brendan Melia. (Mascot) Brendan Corbett junior.

St Brendans Mimor Football

St Brendan’s Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1987

Back row: John Cunningham, Thomás Carty, Tony Doyle, Mark McDonagh, Brendan McDermott, Frank Quinn, Tadgh Kilcommins, Declan Kelly, William Flynn, Jimmy Murphy, Lula Coleman.

Front row: Michael Heavy, Thomás Quinn, Joe Connor, Shane McDonagh., Kevin Kelly, Padraig Fallon, Frank Lohan, Gerard Cleary, Pat Kelly.

Mervue Junior

Mervue Junior Football Champions 1987

Back row: Pat Grealish (manager), Gerry Cahill, Kevin Smyth, Mike King, Gabriel Higgins, Michael Cooke, Michael Shaughnessy, Noel Shaughnessy, Frank Kinneen, James Healy.

Front row: Michael O’Neill, Gary Connor, Eric Elwood, Albert Hardiman, John Keogh, Jarlath Connolly, Ray Kelly, Robert Fitzgerald, Brian O’Donovan.

1988 Winners

Abbey Senior Hur

Abbeyknockmoy Senior Hurling Champions 1988.

Back row: Mattie Coleman, Padraic Killarney, Tommy Devane, John Blade, Peter Fanning, Michael Coleman, Thomas Mannion, Gerry McHugh, Jody Flaherty.

Front row: Eugene Maher, Joe Cooley, John Ruane, Noel Flaherty, Joe Coleman, Gerry Daly, Pat Blade.

Carnmore

Carnmore Intermediate Hurling Champions 1988

Back row: John Fox, Thomás Grealish, Michael Killilea, Liam Fahy, Tom Lenihan, Declan Collins, Alan Kenny, Patrick Killilea.

Front row: Fergus Madden, Malachy Hanley, Tony Spellman, Jimmy Noone, Murty Killilea, Gerard Fox, Sean Newell.

Rahoon Minor B

Rahoon Newcastle Minor B Hurling Champions.

Back row:  Bertie O’Halloran, Ronan Duignan, Paraic Folan, Niall O’Driscoll, Bernard Finneran, Bryan Cloherty, Niall Taylor, Kieran Lynch, Mike Fannon, Tom Keane, Paraic Carr.

Centre row: Sean Beirne, Niall Duffy, Thomas Flannery, Johnny Walsh, Bartley Og Joyce, Seamus Moloney, Pater Keane, Eoin Flannery, Hugh Cunningham, Jimmy McGrath.

Front row: Colie Keane, Matthew Moloney, Fergal Kyne, Donal Moloney.

Athenry U 21 teams Copy

Athenry U-21 Hurling Champions 1988

Back row: Tommy Morrissey, Declan Higgins, Paul Hardiman, Cormac Cullinan, Gerry Keane, Eamon Keogh, P Hession, Bobby Gardiner.

Front row: Martin Fitzpatrick, Brendan Morrissey, Kevin Coyne, Brendan Keogh, Eddie Fox, Brian Feeney, John Hardiman, Barry Kearns.

Athenry Minor Hurling Winners

Athenry Minor Hurling Champions. 1988

Back row: Conrad Burns (Manager), Niall Clarke, Brendan Keogh, Richard Caulfield, Gerry Treacy, Jim Feeney, Fergal Kerins, Joe Rabbitte, .

Front row: Brian Hardiman, Brendan Morrissey, Paul Hardiman, Patrick Hession, Terence Gannon, Cathal Moran, Brian Feeney, Paddy Kelly.

Abbey Duniry U 21 C Champions

Abbey –Duniry U-21 ‘C’ Hurling Championship Champions1988

Back row: Sean Flynn, Derek Clarke, Declan Power, Paul Hodgins, Noel O’Reilly, Alan Dolan, Kevin Devine, P J Curley, Ger Power, Tom Moran, James Skehill, Gerard Madder (Manager)

Front row: Ger Lynch, Jimmy Fahy, Pat Kelly, Pat McDonagh, Michael Moran, Thomas Ward, Martin McDonagh, Kevin Larkin, Colm Broderick, P J Madden;

Killnadeema Junior A Winners

Kilnadeema Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1988

Back row: Pat Henry, Anthony Cunningham, Martin Corcoran, Sean Murphy, Joe Keane, Aongus O’Grady, Tony Farrell, Denis Casey, John Kennedy, Larry Burns, Paul Stapleton.

Front row:  Des Coy, Mick Finn, John Scully, Michael Stapleton, P J Walsh, Francis Cunningham, Vincent Burke, Conor Flanery, Paul Kennedy.

1988 Tuam Stars

Tuam Stars Senior Football Champions 1988

Back row: Jimmy O’Dea, Fabian Kelly, Seamie Fallon, Pate Warren, Ian Doyle, Padraic Oxy Moran, Peter Keane, Conor O’Dea.

Front row: Brian Moran, Pat O’Neill, Tony Keating, John Purcell, Gerry Bodkin, Willie Forkan, Murt Fallon.

Salthill U 21 A

Salthill U-21 Football Champions.1988

Back row: Ollie Hogan, Norman Costello, Alan Mulholland, Peter Smyth, Cathal McGinley, Martin McGlacken, John Joyce, Shane Foley, Sean Og Dunleavy.

Front row: Mike Tarpey, John Kilraine, Michael Quigley, Tommy McDonald, P J Kelly, Paul Sammon.

Caherlistrane Minor A

Caherlistrane Minor Football Champions 1988

Back row: Kieran Dooley, Tom Quinn, Michael Cunningham, Stephen Lagan, Karl Shaughnessy, John Dooley, Sean Costello, David Glynn, Joseph Mitchell, Seamus Dalton, Cathal St John, Martin Dooley.

Front row: Paul Reilly, Declan Hamilton, David Shaughnessy, Declan Jenning, Pat Costello, Richie Lydon, Sean Reilly, Martin Costello.

Killananin U 21 B Champs

Killannin U-21 ‘B’ Champions 1988

Back row: Stephen Kelly, Johnny Kelly, Declan Casey, Tommy Walsh, Frank Osborne, Brian O’Reilly, Tony Mahon, Edward Conlon, Kevin Walsh, Declan Faherty, Kieran Flynn, George Osborne.

Front row: Donal O’Connell, Tony Halloran, Michael Feeney, Bosco Walsh, Michael Walsh, Paddy Lee, Tommy Kinnevey, Finbar Thomas, Kenneth Halloran, Gary Fahy.

Mervue 1988 Inter

Mervue Intermediate Football Champions 1988

Back row: Tony O’Donovan, Eric Elwood, John Carr, Garry O’Connor, Colin McHugh, Dermot McSweeney, Brian O’Donovan, Mick Lundy.

Centre row: Albert Hardiman, Ger Cahill, Michael O’Neill, Robert Fitzgerald, James Healy, Ray Kelly, Pio Long, Frank Kinneen.

Front row:  Simon Wade, Pat Burgoyne, Martin Crowley, Donnie Farragher, Pat Grealish, Gabriel Higgins, Niall Beatty.Mascot :Joseph O’Connor

 

1989 Winners

img303 Copy

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1989.

Back Row Michael Kenny, Michael Cooney, Benny Wade, Joe Cooney, Brendan Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Noel Morrissey, Peter Cooney. ,

Front row: Aidan Donoghue, Donal Keane, Gerry McGrath Pakie Cooney Michael McGrath, Fiacra Cooney (Mascot), Padraig Kelly, Michael Mulkerrins.

Abbey Duniry Int 1989 IN

Abbey-Duniry Intermediate Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Pakie Murphy, Paul Hodgins, Sean Holohan, John Hodgins, Mike Conroy, Michael Shiel, James Shiel, Kevin Devine, Kieran Keane, Frank Conroy, Gerard Conroy, P J Curley. Raymond Lynch.

Front row: Martin McDonagh, Brendan Kelly, Pat McDonagh, Kevin Larkin, John McHugo, Tom Moran, Bernard Sullivan, Pat Kelly, Sean Flynn, Daniel Conroy (Mascot), Mattie Kenny, P J Madden, Declan Power.

Skehana U 21

Skehana U-21 Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Seamus McHugh, Jimmy Screene, Brendan Cosgrove, Tommy Screene, Brendan Quirke, Martin Hansberry, Gerry Quirke, Cathal Jordan, Kevin Collins, Tommy Hansberry.

Front row: Tommy Hansberry, Michael Hughes, Padraic Hughes, John Hansberry, Damien Costello, Nicholas Hughes, James Hoade, Gerry Jordan, Seamus Hoade.

Athenry U 21 H

Athenry U-21 ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Eamon Keogh, Brendan Burke, Tommy Morrissey, Joe Rabbitte, Paul Hardiman, Ronan Kilcommins, Brendan Keogh, Brendan Morrissey, Gerry Keane,

Front row: Martin Fitzgerald, Cathal Moran, Brian Feeney, Neil Clarke, Eddie Fox, Paddy Kelly

Cappa Junior B

Cappataggle Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Seamus Goldrich, Paul Rodgers, John Dillon, Frank Kelly, Pádraig Hession, Ronan Jennings, Joe Callanan, Michael Burns Snr, Michael Lawless.

Front row: John Treacy, Hubert Burke, Damien O’Brien, Seamus Garvey, John Jennings, Padraig Egan, Michael Burns Jnr.

Ahrascragh Minor C Hurling

Ahascragh Minor ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1989.

Back row: Jim Ruane (Selector), Cathal Concannon, Sean Lally, Tomas Rafftery, Michael Finnegan, Eamon Connor, Sean Grady, Michael Geraghty, Sean Lawlor, Paul Colohan, Niall Cotton, Noel Kelly  Seamus Ryan (Manager).

Front row: Padraic Fitzgerald (Selector), John Finnerty, Pat Gilmore, Eamon Grady, Noel Fitzgerald, David Leonard, Kevin Glynn, Gerard Fitzgerald, Seamus Meehan, David Kelly, Kevin Fitzgerald

Ahascragh Junior A 1989 no first names

Ahascragh Junior ‘A ‘Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Frankie Nolan, Frank Tully, Gerry Smyth.John Joe Smyth, Anto  Smyth, Kevin Murray, Gerry Cosgrave, John Egan,Colm Colohan, Ollie Nolan, Eugene Naughton, Seamus Lawlor, Michael Healy.

Front row: Johnny McDermott, Billy Lyons, Noel Fitzgerald, Pat Delaney, Paddy Glynn, John Joe Grady, Gerard Fitzgerald, Martin Smyth, Mike Cloonan, Mike Monaghan.

Oranmore Minorv Hurling

Oranmore-Maree Minor Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Declan Furey, Pat Grealish, Padraig Byrnes, Leo Furey, Barry Farrell, Aidan Furey. William Burke, Sean Holland, Paraigh Hanniffy, Diarmuid Keane.

Middle row: Andy Furey, Pat Cormican (Bainisteoir), David Hanniffy, Michael Hegarty, Cyril Conole, Martin Holland, Eoin Pender, Timmy Rabbitte, Thomas Durney, Sean Hanniffy.

Front row: Kevin Donnellan, Cathal Furey, Enda Costello, Derek Hardiman, Kevin Holland.

 

 

Tuam Stars 1989 Team Copy

Tuam Stars Senior Football Champions 1989

. Back row: from left: Jimmy O’Dea, Liam Colleran, Adrian Tyrrell, Pat O’Neill, Bernard Fallon, Paul McNamara, Séamus Walsh, Fabian Kelly, John Fallon, Willie Forkan, Peter Warren, Ian Doyle, Séamus Fallon, Padraic (“Oxy”) Moran, Leo Lydon, Conor O’Dea.

Front row : Seán Heneghan, Francis Stockwell, Jimmy (“Chico”) Kelly, Odie Monahan, Kevin Reidy, Padraic O’Dea (with mascot Cormac O’Dea), Gerry Bodkin, John Purcell, captain; Tony Keating, Martin Fallon, Declan Dunne, Jimmy Mullins, Brian Moran. Photo: RAY RYAN

Clonbur done

An Fhairche Intermediate Football Champions 1989.

Back Row: M O’Donnell, JJ Holloran, Pat  Keane, Paul O’Sullivan, Tom Feerick, Michael Philbin, Damien Holloran, Gerry Kinneavy, Michael Summerville, John Egan, Martin Kinneavy, James Reilly,

JJ Fox, Padraig Reilly,

Front row: Steven Joyce, C O’Malley, P Reilly, Martin Joyce, Gerry Keane, Patrick Summerville, Stephen Joyce, Kenneth O’Sullivan, Tom Reilly, Eoin Burke

Menlough JUnior A Football done

Menlough Junior ‘A’ football Champions 1989

Back row: Tommy Screene, Gerry Jordan, Des Kitt, Gerry Lally, John Hansberry, Tony O’Donnell,    Seamie McHugh, Kevin Collins.

Front row: Martin Collins, Pat Carty, Kevin Flaherty, Gabriel Collins, Martin Moore, John Ruane, Damien Mitchell.

Killererin Junior

Killererin Junior Football Champions 1989

Back row: Benny Fahy (Chairman), John Divilly, Tommy Hughes, Pat Dunleavy, John Wilson. Derek Bane, Tommy Williams, Joe Burke, Michael John Raftery, Michael Reilly, Tommy Nicholas, Tony Boyle, Francis Stephens, Noel Coen, Pat Mitchell.

Front row: Fr Oliver Hughes, Tommy Wilson, John Mannion, Murt Dunleavy, Tony Mannion, John Fahy, Martin Greaney, Martin Murphy, Aidan Miskell, Peter Burke.

Cortoon Shamrocks Minor

Cortoon Shamrocks Minor Football Champions 1989

Back row: Donie Kelly, Paul Kelly, Leo Hynes, Francis Murray, Kevin Geoghegan, Brian Hynes, Padraic Mullins, Paul Savage, Alan Kelly, Pat O’Connor, Peter Murphy.

Front row: Joe Ryan, Pat Gilmore, Martin Hogan, Brian Walsh, David Kelly, Shane Nicholas, Oliver Hughes, Paul Carty, Noel Kelly

1990 Winners

KIltormer SEnior H

Kiltormer Senior Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Tony Larkin, Sean Kelly, Tony Kilkenny, Sean McKeigue, Martin Staunton, Dermot Cox, Conor Hayes.

Front row: Brendan Dervan, Brian McManus, Ger Kelly, Aidan Staunton, Ollie Kilkenny, Fionán Curley, Damian Curley, Pakie Dervan.

Portumna Minor A

Portumna Minor ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Aidan Kelly, Damien O’Brien, Declan Coleman, Michael Gill, Donie Kelly, Damian Coleman, Pat Scully, Thomas Flanagan, Patrick O’Rourke, Joseph O’Malley, Alan Gorman, Shane O’Rourke.

Front row: Fergal McNamara, Seamus Rooney, Pearse Treacy, John Smith, Declan Donohue, Joe Glynn, Francis Canning, David Canning, Brian Murphy, Enda Coleman, Barry O’Rourke.

Oranmore Inter Champs

Oranmore Maree Intermediate Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Pat Malone, William Burke, Joe Hanniffy, Diarmuid Keane, Frank Flanagan, Pat Grealish, Martin Holland, Michael Mannion, Seamus Grealish.

Front row: John Burke, Damien Flanagan, Charlie Burke, Sean Holland, Pat Keane, John Brennan, Richard Burke.

Carnmore Minor B

Carnmore Minor B Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Tommy Duggan, John Long, Anthony Greaney, Paraic Connell, Frank Connell, Liam Moran, Damien Gavin, Brian Connell, Mickey Grealish, Kenneth Walsh, Martin O’Connell, Joe Connell, Liam Hession, Pat Cullinane, Fergus Madden, Martin Walsh, Mickey Connolly.

Front  row: Declan Walsh, T J Hynes, Seamus Francis, Geoffrey Keating, John O’Hagan, Derek Long, Ronan Walsh, Declan Madden, Michael Walsh, Shane Walsh, Declan O’Brien, Peter Fahy

Leitrim Junior A 1990 Ready

Leitrim Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1990.

Back row: Gerry Costello, Gerry Donnellan, Patrick Molloy, Kevin Boyle, Raymond Larkin, Joe Kenny, Des Daniels, Ned Coleman.

Middle Row : John Boyle, Joe Flannagan, Declan Spellman, Joe Griffin, Sean Kenny, Anthony Molloy, Oliver Deely, Frank Kenny, Michael Casserly, Pat Flanagan.

Front row: Dara O’Brien, John Lyons, John Skelly, Kevin Molloy, Noel O’Malley, Gerry Donoghue, Paddy Spellman. Mascots; Eamon Coleman and Michael Flanagan.

Abbey Duniry Junior C Winners 1990 Dome

Abbey Duniry Junior ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Frank Conroy (Selector), John Hodgins (Selector), Ger Power, Liam Power, Thomas Kavanagh, Noel Reilly, Brendan Kelly, Paul Hodgins, Bertie Roche, Sean Flynn (Selector).

Front row: Kevin Larkin, Michael Murphy, Sean Holohan, Gerry Larkin (captain), John Quirke, Pat McDonagh, Raymond Finnerty, Pat Kelly. Mascot: Colm Larkin.

Salthill County Snior

Salthill Senior Football Champions 1990

Back row: Norman Costello, Conor McGauran, Declan Croucher, Mike Tarpey, Cathal McGinley, Mark Butler, Paul Hickey, Ger O’Farrell, Rory Griffin.

Front row: Alan Mulholland, Ian O'Donoghue, P J Kelly, Pat Comer, Tony Óg Regan (Mascot), Eoin Donnellan, Enda Guerin.

Mervue Minor A Champ 1990

Mervue Minor ‘A’ Football Champions1990

Back row: John Corcoran, Michael Cleary, Patrick Crowley, Alan Joyce, Kevin Greally, Mark Kelly, Peter Mulrooney, Fergal Murray.

Front row: Derick Granger, Brian Mahon, Ned Keogh, Garret Beatty, Michael Farrell, Colin Corcoran, Eoin Cunney.

Oranmore JUnior A

Oranmore-Maree Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1990

Back row: Diarmuid Keane, Damien Flanagan, William Burke, Michael Hearty, Gerry Fahy, Joe Hanniffy, Richard Burke, Pat Malone.

Front row: Timmy Rabbitte, Padraig Burke, Patrick Keane, Charlie Burke, Des Hanniffy, Martin Holland, John Burke.

Milltown U 21

Milltown U-21 Football Champions 1990

Back row: Ronnie Boyle, Michael Kenny, Ronan Glynn, Frank Brennan, Enda O’Connor, Alan Feerick, Niall McWalters, Bernard Brennan.

Front row: Gerry O’Neill, T J Molloy, Brian Forde, Kevin Carney, Eddie Forde, Eoin Godwin, Fintan Burke.

1991 Winners

 Corofin 1991

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1991

Back row: Trevor Burke, Michael Donnellan, Eddie Steede, Padraic Glynn, Ger Burke, Martin Flaherty, Alan Rowe, Clive Clancy.

Front row: Ger Hanley, Martin Collins, Martin Flaherty, Martin McNamara, Tony Murphy, Pat Cullinane, Danny Ryder, Oliver Burke.

Killanan Inter Champs 1991

Killannin Intermediate Football Champions 1991

Back row: Bartley Lydon, Finbar Thomas, Johnny Kelly, George Osborne, Eamon O’Reilly, Frank Osborne, Kevin Walsh.

Front row: Kenneth Thomas, Jimmy Fahy, Michael Feeney, Gary Fahy, Stephen O’Flaherty, Mickey Walsh, Kenneth O’Halloran, Bosco Walsh.

Clarehalway Minor B 1991

Claregalway Minor ‘B’ Football 1991

Back row: Seamus O’Connell, Jim Kenny, M Kenny, P Cullinane, M O’Connell, P Leahy, D O’Brien, R Kearney, J O’Connell, Seamus Concannon (Manager).

Front row: K Moran, D Duggan, S Walsh, M Grealish, K Walsh, Peter Fahy, D Madden, J Keating.

salthill minor 1991

Salthill  Minor Football Champions 1991

Back row: Fergal O’Grady, John O’Connell, John Lee, Padraig Gavin, Gary Davis, Patrick O’Farrell, Chris Holland, Brian Gilmartin, James Cox, Phelim Coffey, Mark McMurrow, David Gilmartin, Brendan O’Connell.

Front row: Tommy Hynes, John Tobin, Ronnie O’Connell, Eamon Sherlock, Fionny Darcy, David Maguire, Conor Barrett, Declan Burke, Richard Butler, Aongus Fives.

Kiltormer 1991

Kiltormer Senior Hurling Champions 1991

Back row: Patsy Hough, Brendan Dervan, Kieran Lynch, Fionán Curley, Cathal Curley, Peter Staunton, Tony Furey. Enda Staunton, Niall McKeigue.

Middle row: Tomas Hanrahan, Ollie Kilkenny, Conor Hayes, Justin Campbell, Sean McKeigue, Tony Kilkenny, Martin Staunton, Tony Larkin, Ger Kelly, Kevin Tierney, Tony Hough.

Front row: Sean Kelly, Brian McManus, Aiden Staunton, Damian Curley, Dermot Cox, Pakie Dervan, Tommy Kilkenny.

Sylane Junior B

Sylane Junior ‘B ‘Hurling Champions 1991

Back row: Tommy Lynch, Pat Lally, Albert Connors, Michael Moran, John Mitchell, Michael Banks, Teddy Steed, Walter Burke, Billy Reilly, Pat Fitzgerald.

Front row: Mattie Keane, John Finnegan, Michael Donnellan, Noel Tyrell, P J Keane, Pat Craven, Paul Reilly. Ray Burke.

Mountbellew Junior C Winners

Mountbellew-Moylough Junior ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1991

Back row: Padraig Mannion, Damien Connaughton, Seam Somers, Tomás Ryan, Derek Cummins, Seán O’Brien, Michael Somers, Anthony Donnellan, Eoin Colleran, Thomás McHugh, Pat Keating, Eugene Burke.

Front row: Padraig Niland, Pat Donnellan, James Conneely, Kevin Donnellan, Michael Nee, Declan Whelan, Paddy Healy, Oliver King, Dara Concagh.

1992 Winners

1992 Kiltormer All Irel Champs NEW

Kiltormer All-Ireland Club Hurling Champions 1992

Back row: Sean Cormican, Justin Campbell, Sean Kelly, Tony Larkin, Conor Hayes, Sean McKeigue, Peter Staunton, Martin Staunton, Kieran Lynch, Brendan Dervan, Brian McManus, Thomas Hanrahan, Patsy Hanrahan, Ollie Kilkenny, Enda Staunton, John Goode, Tommy Lally

Front row: Cathal Curley, Dermot Cox, Fionán Curley, Damian Curley, Tony Kilkenny, Aidan Staunton, Ger Kelly, Kieran Tierney, Pakie Dervan, Tony Furey, Niall McKeigue, Tommy Kilkenny, Tony Hough, Michael Callaghy.

Sarsfields Senior

Sarsfields County Senior Hurling Champions 1992
Front row:  Michael Kenny, Donal Keane, Willie Earls, Peter Kelly, Michael McGrath, Pakie Cooney, Padraig Kelly and Gerry McGrath (Substitute).

Back row:  Aidan Donohue, Joe McGrath, Peter Cooney, Brendan Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Joe Cooney, Michael Cooney, Noel Morrissey and Tony Ward (Substitute).

C Bridge Minor

Clarinbridge County Minor Hurling Champions 1992
Front row:  Liam Madden, Kevin Donoghue, Paul Kennedy, Michael Carr, Michael Conneely, Darragh Coen.

Back row:  Aidan Mullins, Gerard Niland, Conor Heaney, Liam Donoghue, Michael Spelman, Eamon Heaney, Brian Carr, Michael Donoghue and Colin Hynes.

Killimordaly 1992 U 21 B

Killimordaly U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1992

Back row: Adrian Lawless, Paul Whyte, Cathal Carty, Seamus Burke, Gerard Skehill, Sean Noone, Michael Ward.

Front row: Dermot Ryan, Dermot Cooney, Paschal Whyte, Gerry Hurley, Owen Fergus, Paul McCann, Noel Earls, Liam Carty.

Moycullen 1992

Moycullen U-21 ‘A’ Hurling champions 1992

Back row: Seamus Fox, Fergal Clancy, Michael Naughton, Morgan Darcy, Walter McDonagh, Caoimhin Davoren, Tommy Keady, Michael Dunne.

Front row:Ronan Hanley, Adrian McDonagh, Sean McLoughlin, Vincent Fox, Hughie Molloy, Tom Flaherty, Peter Hanley.

Tuam Minor C Hurling Champs 1992 NEW

Tuam Minor ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1992

Back Row: G Stankard, D Williams, J Cassidy, J Keating, B Buckley, P McDonnell, M Ward, J Stapleton, N Garvey, P Varley, S Nicholson, M McDonagh, T Donoghue, M Ó Gormlaoich, C Mannion.

Front row: F Kelly, S Loftus, O Higgins, D Walsh, D Coleman, B Sheridan, M Gormaly, B O’Connor.

Junior A Champions 1992

Rahoon –Newcastle Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1992.

Back row: Larry Durack, Mike Joyce, Sean Colleran, Marty Davoran, Niall Duffy, Liam Moloney, Tommy Keane, Brian Cloherty.

Front row: John Keane, Mike Walsh, Ray Lawless, Sean Maloney, Sean Davoran, Peter Keane, Mike Menton.

Monivea Abbey SENIOR

Monivea-Abbey Senior Football Champions 1992
Front row:  Tommy Devane, Peter Maher, Gerry Daly (Captain), with his son Seamus. (Mascot), Padraic, King, Denis Lally, Gary Blake.

Back Row: Paddy Mannion, Kenneth Curley, Martin King, Francis McWaIter, Richard McNicholas, Gerry Moore, Gerry Warren, Mattie Coleman and Thomas Mannion

Ballinasloe 1992 Intermediate Winners

Ballinasloe Intermediate Football Champions 1992

Back row: Con Moynihan, Vincent Jennings, Michael Brennan, Joe Brennan, Gerry Dolan, Barry Brennan, Thomas Hardiman, Brian Jennings, Dermot Connolly, Jim O’Shea, Dermot Tierney, John Hegarty, Brian Moylan, Liam Goode, Michael Walsh, Joe Keogh.

Front row: Brendan Kenny, Gabriel McLoughlin, Willie Reynolds, John Mitchell, Paul Geraghty, James Manton, Padraig Fahy, Tom Joe Geraghty, Joseph Naughton, Sean Riddell, Declan Glennon, Godfrey Gibbons.

Milltown 1992 U 21 Winners

Milltown U-21 Football Champions 1992

Back row: T J Molloy, Enda O’ Connor, Seamus, Boyle, Ollie Turner, John Cunningham, Eoin Godwin, Bernard Brennan, Brian Forde.

Front row: Niall McWalters, Fintan Burke, Alan Feerick, Kevin Carney, Proinsisas Glynn, Niall Forde, John Concannon.

Trainers: Miko Feerrick and Peter McGuinness.

Corofin Juv

Corofin County Minor "A" Football Champions 1992
Front row:  Dessie Higgins, David Comer, Fergus Higgins, Aidan Fahy (Captain), Tommy Higgins, Kevin Comer, John Lardner.

 Middle Row: James Collins (Chairman), Joe Stephens (Selector), Declan Monaghan, Michael Murphy, Sean Shaughnessy, Brian Murphy, Ger Conway, Aidan Donnellan, Glen Creavan, Michael Ryder (Selector), Michael Higgins (Selector).

 Back row: Brian Loughlin, Tom Reilly, Keith Treacy, Martin Furey, Glen Comer, Ger Comer, John Maguire. Mascot Derek Ryder. 

Kilk Clon Junior A 1992 NEW

Kilkerrin-Clonberne Junior ‘A’’ Football Champions 1992.

Back row: Eddie Geraghty, Martin Dunleavy, Michael Divilly, Fred Gannon, Sean Farrell, T J Pettite, Brain Geraghty, Ger Rabbitte, Declan Geraghty, Paddy Dunleavy, Joe Daly, Lal Fallon, Michael Curtin.

Middle row: Michael Treacy, Padraic Glynn, Bernie Ryan, Mattie McDermott, John Hegarty, Noel Fahy, Gerry Meehan, Declan Feeney, John Flemming.

Front row:  Michael Dunleavy, Enda Feeney, Sean Lyons, Pat Donnellan, Seamus Keane, Colin Daly, James Hussey.

1992 Oughterard Junior B Champs NEW

Oughterard Junior ‘B’ Football Champions 1992.

Back row: Maurice Ferguson, Gerry Roche, Peter Geoghegan, Dermot Boyce, Martin Gibbons, S P Tierney, Henry Keogh, Tony Halloran, Seamus English, Enda O’Connor, Mike Noone, Mike McAuley, Tom Coyne, John Joe Reilly, Kieran O’Sullivan, Matt Healy.

Front row: Martin Healy. Justin Keogh, Darragh McAuley, Miko Gibbons, Pat Welby, Richard Lee, Bobby Tierney, Paul De Lappe, Gabriel Geoghegan, Steve McDonald, Harry O’Toole, Larry Larkin, P J Gill.

 

1993 Winners

img204

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1993

Back row: Padraig Glynn, Gerry Burke. Michael Kenny, Martin McNamara, Alan Rowe, Brian Silke, Michael Donnellan,

Front row: Gerry Hanley, Martin Collins, Trevor Burke, Pat Cullinane, Danny Ryder, Aidan Fahy, ray Silke, Ollie Burke, Mascot: Keith Murphy.

Dunmore Inter

Dunmore MacHales Intermediate Football Champions 1993

Back row: Don Raftery, David Cronin, Gerry Mitchell, John Bowens, Jim Nestor, Barry Murphy, Martin Finn, John Coleman.

Front row: John Connolly, John Dooley, Liam Quinn, Tom Ryder, Pascal Jordan, Johnny Reddington, Francis Keenan.

corofin minor A

Corofin Minor ‘A’ Football Champions 1993

Back row: Sean Shaughnessy, David Comer, Tom Reilly, Michael Murphy, Redmond Canavan, Shane Conlisk, Aidan Donnellan, Jonathan Murphy.

Front row: Keith Treacy, Ger Comer, Kevin Comer, Fergus Higgins, Glen Comer, John Lardner, John Reilly.

killanin minor b

Killannin Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1993

Back row: Daniel Hynes, Adrian O’Connell, Enda Fahy, Ronan Kelly, Niall Fahy, Kenneth Fahy, Thomas Ryan.

Front row: Derek Flaherty, Aidan Walsh, Richard Fahy, David Gibbons, Kenneth Walsh, David Kinneavy, Jonathan Kiely.

Menlough League Champ 1993

Menlough League Football Champions 1993

Back row: Jimmy Screene, Kevin Flattery, Gerry Lally, Micheál Mannion, Andrew Concannon, Damien Costello, Kevin Kilgannon, Tommy Screene, Des Kitt, Damien Mitchell, Cathal Jordan, Kevin Collins.

Front row: Seamus Mitchell, Shane Delaney, Tomás Gormally, Michael Hughes, Trevor Cunniffe, Tom Keeley, Michael Flattery, Bernard McHale, Gabriel Collins, Nicholas Hughes, Sean Mannion, Martin Collins.

img203

Sarsfields All- Ireland Club and County Senior Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: James Ward, Michael Stafford, Padraic Forde, John Noone, Noel Earls, Joe Cooney, Brendan Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Joe McGrath, Michael Cooney, Peter Cooney, Noel Morrissey, John Keane, Padraic McMahon, Gabriel Leslie.

Front row: Francis Madden, Dermot Hayes, Donal Keane, Pater Kelly, Michael McGrath, Padraic Kelly, Aiden Donohue, Pakie Cooney, Michael Kenny, Willie Earls, Gerry McGrath, Michael Ward.

Killconieron Inter

Kilconieron Intermediate Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Liam Burke, Tom Coyne, Pat Burke, Declan Martyn, Barry McGlynn, Noel McNamara, Enda Connaughton, James Burke.

Front row: David Keane, Eamon Connaughton, Maurice Murray, Joe Dolan, Aidan Spellman, John McGlynn, Alan Curley. Mascot: Gerry Smith

Athenry Minor A

Athenry Minor ‘A ’Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Oliver Caulfield, Adian Poniard, Eddie Brady, Cathal Daly, Dara Burke, Emmett Caulfield, Gerry Feeney, Michael Treacy.

Front row: Barry Keogh, David Howley, John Feeney, Donal Moran, Brian Higgins, Richard Brady, Liam Hoyne.

Killimordaly Minor B

Killimordaly Minor ‘Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Barry Connaire, Darren Duane, Paul Whyte, Paul Kilkenny, Cathal Boyle, Adrian Lawless, Paul Hurley, Pascal Flaherty.

Front row: Shane Corcoran, Ollie Staunton, Enda Staunton, Owen Fergus, Peter Monaghan, Clement Earls, Justin Whyte.

Athenry Junior A

Athenry Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Michael Waldron, Billy Caulfield, Mike Cahill, Patrick Hession, Sean Keane, Brian Hanley, Declan Higgins, Gerry Treacy.

Front row:  Terrence Gannon, Peter Kelly, Michael Crimmins, Colin Byrne, Mattie Gannon, Mike Higgins, Paddy Kelly.

Mellows JUnior B 1993 Ready

Liam Mellows Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Niall McInerney, Mick Butler, Johnnie Burke, Noel Murphy, Enda Mulrooney, Iggy Madden, Niall Elwood.

Front row: Seamus Duggan, Dermot Collins, Tom Anthony, George Power, Colm Hillary, Padraig Ryan, Fergal Purcell.

Kilconieron U 21 1993 Rready

Kilconieron U-21 Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Enda Connaughton, Liam Burke, Seamus Larkin, Vincent Burke, Barry McGlynn, John Murray, David Keane, Alan Curley.

Front row: Martin Dolan, James Spellman, Maurice Murray, Sean Burke, Kenneth Keane, Colm Connaughton, Shane Corban.

1994 Winners

Sarsfields All Ireland Club 1994 readyjpg

Sarsfields All-Ireland Club Hurling Champions 1994

Back row: Peter Cooney, Joe Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Michael Cooney, Joe McGrath, Aidan Donohue, Noel Morrissey.

Front Row:  Brendan Cooney, Donal Keane, Padraig Kelly, Pakie Cooney, Michael McGrath, Pater Kelly, Michael Kenny, Willie Earls.

Athenry

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1994

Front row: Eamonn Keogh, Cathal Moran, Declan Higgins, Brendan Keogh, Pat Higgins, Brendan Morrissey, Pascal Healy. Mascots: Kieran and Adrian Healy.

Back row: Gerry Dempsey, John Hardiman, Brian Feeney, Michael Crimmins, Paul Hardiman, Joe Rabbitte, Gerry Keane and Brian Hanley..

Athenry Minor A Hurling 94 Ready

Athenry Minor ‘A ’Hurling Champions 1994

Back Row: Diarmuid Burns, Richard Brady, Emmet Caulfield, Darragh Burke, Emmet Morrissey, Edward Loughnane, Michael Loughnane.

Front row: John Feeney, David Howley, Donal Keane, Michael Treacy, Brian Higgins, Eugene Cloonan, Liam Hoyne.

Clarinbridge Junior C 1994

Clarinbridge Junior ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1994

Back row: John Niland, Jarlath Niland, Aidan Quinn, Tomas Flynn, Daithí Cloonan, Kevin Martyn, Cyril Thornton,

Front row: Colin Hayes, Noel Quinn, Paddy Trowell, Michael Conneely, Tom Long, Michael Martyn, Brian Murray, Paul Rooney

Ballinasloe U 21 C 1994 H

Ballinasloe U-21 ‘C ’Hurling Champions 1994.

Back row: P Harte, G Seale, C Coleman, D Harte, A Grenham, D Tully, R Colohan, R Lally, N Cogavin, M Brennan, D Tiernan, C Kenny, P Gavin

Front row: N Clarke, J Twohig, P Clarke, S Coleman, M Warde, J Walsh, M Tully, C Clarke, D McDermott.

G2014050

Loughrea County Junior "B" Hurling Champions. 1994

Back row Tom Shaughnessy, Seamie Tully, John McGhee, Kevin Sweeney, Brian Keane, Eamon Maher, Declan Keary, James O'Dea and Adrian Finnerty.

Front row: Padraig Murray, Paul Griffin, Mackie McCormack, Donal Staunton, Dave McDonnell, Sean Mahoney.. Mascot Raymond Regan

Tuam Stars

Tuam Stars County Senior Football Champions 1994
Front Row:  Padraig O'Dea, Jimmy O'Dea, Tommy Carton, Kevin Reidy, Catha/ McGinn, Martin Fallon, Odie Monaghan.

Back row: Kevin Fallon, Sean Finnegan, Jarlath Fallon, Adrian Tyrrell, John Fallon, Willie Forkan, Seamus Fallon and Ollie Hynes

Clonbur

Clonbur County Intermediate Football Champions 1994
Front row: Stephen Joyce, Gerard Kyne, Martin Joyce, Padraic Reilly, Tom Reilly, James Reilly, Patrick Lamb .

Back row: Kenneth O'Sullivan, Martin Joe Kelly, Michael Sommerville, Michael Philbin, Thomas Feerick, Joe Joyce, Tomas Burke and Seamus Kyne.

LoughreaJUnior Football

Loughrea County Junior Football Champions 1994

Front row: Kevin Sweeney, Trevor Daniels, Barry Fitzgerald, Paddy Cunnane, Rory Duffy (Capt.), Tom Moran, John Flannonn, Noel Griffin, Martin Malone, Cyril Kelly, Joe Conmy.

Back row: (Tommy Kelly (Chairman), Luke McNamara, Brendan Dolan, Peter Fallon, David Quinn, Seamus Lyons, Tomas Costello, Kevin Cunningham, Martin O'Connor, Dermot Staunton, Carl Lusted, Brendan Glynn (Selector). Mascot Michael Duffy

Oranmore Maree U 21

Oranmore/Maree County Under 21 Football Champions 1994
Front row: Enda Costello, Timmy Rabbitte, Diarmuid Keane, Kevin Donnellan, Pat Conole, Shane Cannon, Tony O'Donnell, Cathal McCann.

Back row:  Cathal Furey, Dermot Lohan, Brendan Duffy, Derek Pender, Mark Kelly, Derek Cullinane and Eoin Pender. Mascot Barry Fahy.

Corofin Minor

Corofin County Minor A Football Champions 1994
Front Row: (left to right) James Lardner, Kevin Comber, Shane Conlisk, Kieran Quinn, John Reilly, John Lardner, Tom Reilly. Mascot Kieran McGettigan. Back Row: (left to right) Paul McGettigan (manager), Derek Reilly, Kevin Newell, Aidan Donnellan, Jason Killeen, Paul Wallace, Dessie Higgins, David Comer and Ger Comer.

Annaghdowm Minor B 1994 DONE

Annaghdown Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1994

Back row: Kieran Farragher, Damien Melville, Karl Darcy, Alan Curry, Adrian Fitzpatrick, Kevin Keane, Karl, Leonard, Shane Kavanagh, Colin McGinty, Cyril Kavanagh, Martin Connaughton, Martin Joe Keane (manager).

Front row: Christy Burke, Niall Canavan, Owen Geraghty, Brian Costello, David Moylan, Padraig O’Neill, Kenneth Leonard, Kevin Fahy, Padraig O’Neill, Paul Scully, Michael Newell

Carna Caiseal U 21 B 1994 Done

Carna Caiseal U-21 ‘B’ Football Champions 1994

Back row: Val Ó Guairim, Micheal Ó Clochartaigh, Val Ó Coirbin, Ciarán Ó Tuathail, Feithin Ó Guairim, Nollaig Ó Nia, Renan Dubhda, Dara Mac An Iomaire.

Front row: Seamus Ó Clochartaigh, Seán Ó Cualáin, Paraic Ó Coirbin, Paraic Ó Caonaigh, Sean Mac An Iomaire, Sean Ó Cathasaigh, Liam Ó Maoláin.

County Junior 2 Champ Kilkerrin Clon 1994

Kilkerrin-Clonberne Junior 2 Champions, 1994

Back row:  Michael Curtin, Ian Hynes, Martin Sean Farrell, Jarlath Higgins, Michael Divilly, Mi1hael Dunleavy, Noel Walsh, Paul Hussey, Michael Kilmartin, Michael Treacy, Brendan Daly, Bernie Ryan.

Front row: John Mannion, Padraic Haverty, John Burke, Sean Dowling, Paddy Dunleavy, Sean Lyons, Tom Flemming, Stevie Lee, Enda Daly, Fred Gannon, Lal Fallon.

G2014054

Annaghdown County Under -14 Feile na Peil Champions 1994

Back row: (left to right) Tommy Forde, Wayne Hanley, Ronan Leonard, Ross Cunningham, Ronan Curry, Brian Meehan and Brian Newe
Front row: Brian Qualter, Johnny Murphy, Cathal Gaffney, John Riordan (captain), Padraic Joyce, Paul Creaven, Trevor Forde, Damien Burke, Frank Small (Manager).

Corofin Juv 1994

Corofin County Juvenile League & Championship Winners 1994
Front Row: (left to right) J. Collins (Club chairman), B. Heneghan, D. Reilly, J. Morris, Kevin Moran (Capt.), A. Loughlin, P. Quirke, J. Lardner, F. Morris (mentor). Middle Row: (left to right) P. Curley (mentor), D. McGrath, P. O'Dea, B. Coss, S. Hughes, J. Ward, B. O'Donovan, D. Clancy, M. Wallace (mentor). Back Row: (left to right) P. Tyrrell, P. Niland, P. Wallace, N. Costello, C. Fitzgerald, K. Costello, A. Skehill and D. Curley.

1995 Winners

Sarsfields Senior 95 OK

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: Brendan Cooney, Peter Cooney, Joe Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Michael Cooney, Joe McGrath, Noel Morrissey.

Front row: Pater Kelly, Willie Earls, Padraig Kelly, Gerry McGrath, Pakie Cooney, Aidan Donohue, Michael Kenny, Michael McGrath

Pearses Int 1995 DONE

Padraic Pearses Intermediate Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: Noel Carr, Kieran Hillary, Francis O’Brien, John Jenkins, P J O’Connell, Seamus Lawless, Seamus O’Neill, Emmett Lydon.

Front row; Micheál Carr, Mick O’Brien. Padraic Murray, Joe Fahy. John O’Grady, Tom O’Brien, Tony O’Brien.

Athenry Minor A Hurling

Athenry Minor ‘A ’Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: Diarmuid Byrnes, Diarmuid Cloonan, Raymond Treacy, Liam O’Brien, Cathal Daly, Emmett Caulfield, Richard Brady, Donal Keane.

Front row: Tom Howley, Eugene Cloonan, David Donoghue, John Feeney, Aidan Poniard, Aidan Cahill, Shane Donoghue

 

Leitrim Kild Minor B 1995 DONE

Leitrim-Kilnadeema Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: John Geraghty, Michael Keating, Brian Costello, Declan Murray, Edward Spellman, Mark Whelan, Eamon Hyland, Terence, Crowe, Cathal Shiel, David Tierney, Michael Boyle.

Front Row: Shane Geraghty, Padraig Mahon, David Spellman, Brian Flynn, Niall Tierney, Michael Regan, Vincent Fallon, Ruairi Conneely, Fergal Conneely.

Clarinbrige U 21 A 1995

Clarinbridge U-21 ‘A’ Champions 1995

Back row: Aidan Quinn, Eamon Heaney, Aidan Mullins, Liam Donoghue, Michael Spellman, Michael Carr, Paul Kennedy.

Front row:  Brian Carr, Liam Madden, Alan Kerins, Kevin Donohue, Micheál Donoghue, Micheal Conneely, Darragh Coen. Mascot: Patrick Coen

Corofin 1995 Sen Ok

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1995

Back Row: Michael Donnellan, Padraig Glynn, Gerry Burke, Martin McNamara, Glen Comer, Ray Silke, Michael Kenny, Danny Ryder.

Front row: Eddie Steede, Aidan Fahy, Trevor Burke, Shane Conlisk, Derek Reilly, Tom Greaney, John Lardner, Ger Comer.

Leitir Mor Int 1995 Done

Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Intermediate Football Champions 1995

Front row:  Michael Ó Tuathail, Padraic Ó Conaire, P J McDonnacha, Paraic Ó Fátharta, Pádraic Ó Lochlainn, Cóilin Ó Hógáin, Aodán Ó Fátharta, Tomás Fátharta, Ciaran Chóil Fátharta;

Middle row: Micheál Ó Súilleabháin, Colm Mac Donnacha, Seán Ó Curraoin, Padraic Ó  Conghaile, Antoine Ó Laoi, Diarmuid Mac an Adhstair, Cóilin Mhyle Mac Donnacha, Ciarán Ó Fátharta, Stiofán Ó Fátharta.

Back row: Padraic Ó Eochagáin, Micheál Mac Donnacha, Micheál Mac Eochagáin, Gearóid Ó Cualáin, Séamus Ó Ráinne, Máirtin Seosamh Mac Donnacha, Micheál Ó Ráinne, Pádraic Mac Donnacha, Máirtin Rua Mac Donnacha.

Athenry Minor B Football

Athenry Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1995

Back row: Johnny Melia, Raymond Treacy, Alan Feeney, Aidan Poniard, Emmett Caulfield, Eugene Cloonan, Francis Coffey, Diarmuid Byrnes.

Front row: Keith Qualter, Cathal Daly. Richard Brady, Bernard Ryan, Hugh Brady, Aidan Cahill, John Feeney.

 

1996 Winners

Athenry 1996 Senior

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Eamon Keogh, Pat Higgins, Emmett Caulfield, Joe Rabbitte, Paul Hardiman, Gerry Keane, Eddie Brady, Brendan Keogh

Front row: Michael Crimmins, John Feeney, Brian Higgins, Brian Feeney, Colin Byrne, Cathal Moran,

st Tmomas Int 1996

St Thomas’ Intermediate Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Mattie Forde, John Burke, Vincent Burke, Kevin Cunningham, Noel Burke, Anthony Cunningham, Enda Burke, Brian Burke.

Front row: Dermot Smyth, Maurice Headd, Tony Headd, Adrian Burke, Alan Linnane, Sean Forde, Sean Fahy.

 

Loughrrea U 21 A Champions 1996

Loughrea U-21 ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Johnny Maher, C O’Reilly, Greg Kennedy, E McMahon, P Kennedy, Gavin Keary, M Keary, Mike Kelly.

Front row: L McDermott, C Bugner, E Maher, Nigel Murray, Vinny Maher, S Morgan, M Blake.

Baillindeereen Junior B 1996

Ballinderreen County Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Fintan Fordham, Austin Connolly, Sean Lane, John Costello, John Hughes, Aidan Mannion, Gerry Fahy, Kevin Quinn, Dermot Lane, John Meehan, Michael Gallagher, Peter Ward, Mark Ganly, Eoin McDonagh, Noel Kane, Terrance Hynes, Joe Connolly.

Front row: Thomas Costello, Cathal Flaherty, J P Bermingham, John Costello, Colin Forde, Ollie Lyons, Joe McDonagh, Paddy Moran, Liam Corcoran, Colm Meehan, Robert Hynes, Kieran Herbert, Thomas Fawle, Michael Coen. Mascots: Sean Costello, Patrick Lane.

Fohenagh Minor C

Fohenagh Minor ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Colm Kirwan, Peter Lally, Brendan Noone, Shane Glennon, Cyril Glennon, Brendan Geraghty, Francis Devine, Alan Mochlair, Fergus Lyons, Paul Kelly, Karl Mitchell, Brian Lynskey, Patrick Sweeney, Sean Glennon.

Front row: Paddy Kennedy, Keith Murphy, Garry Mitchell, Oliver Deeley, Niall Devine, Colm Kennedy, Raymond Higgins, Cathal Lohan, Kieran Molloy, Martin Curley, Albie Deeley.

E2014036Carraroe

An Cheathrú Rua Senior  Football Champions 1996
Front Row: (left to right) Aodan G Sé, Anthony Finnerty, Sean Og de Paor, Micheél O Domhnaill, Gary Mac Donncha, Ronén O Sé, Peadar O Sé. Back Row: (left to right) Ciaran O hlarnéin, Sean O Domhnaill, P. J. O Conghaile, Micheél O Lorcéin, Pat Comer, Dara O Flaithearta, Kevin Terry Mac Donncha ,larflaith O Sé.

Oughterard Int 1996

Oughterard Intermediate Football Champions 1996

Back row: Dermot Boyce, Conor Gibney, Francis Coyne, Bosco  Ó Halloran, Fergus Gillespie, Conrad Keogh, David Healy.

Front row: Bobby Tierney :Pat Burke, Harry Walsh, John Morley, John Canavan, Frank O’Halloran, Finbar O’Halloran, Kevin Clancy.

Killanni9n U 21 1966 1

Killannin U-21 ‘A’ Football Champions 1996

Back row: P J Gorham, David Kinnevey, David Melia, Ray Gibbons, Enda Fahy, Kenneth Walsh, Ray Kelly, Peter O’Halloran.

Front Row: Ian Connell, David Gibbons, Neil Fahy, Ronan Kelly, Adrian Connell, Richard Fahy, Gareth Lee.

Caltra U 21 B 1996

Caltra U-21 ‘B’ football Champions 1996

Back row: Michael Hennelly. Gerry Hannon, Seamus Ryan, Declan Lally, Ross Launders, Tomas Meehan, John Kelly, Damien Cunniffe, John Gavin,  David  Costello,  Nicholas Delaney, Declan Meehan, John Kelly, (Shane Hogan boy back row)

Front row: David Kelly, Gary Finnerty, Noel Meehan, Cathal Kilroy, Jarlath Murray, Ollie Hennelly, Brian Healy, Kevin Gavin, Shane Costello, Eamon Purcell. Mascot: Michael Hennelly.

1997 Winners

Corofin Senior 1997

Corofin County Senior Football Champions 1997

Back row: Michael Donnellan, Shane Conlisk, Gerry Burke, Aidan Donnellan, Michael Kenny, Martin McNamara, Thomas Greaney, Jason Killeen, Eddie Steede.

Front row: Trevor Burke, Derek Reilly, Aidan Fahy, Ray Silke, Pat Cullinane, James Lardner, Ollie Burke, Mascot :Derek Collins.

Corofin Minor 1997

Corofin County Minor Football Champions 1997

Back row: Alan O’Donovan, Alan Delaney, Ciaran Fitzgerald, David Morris, Kevin KiIleen, Terry Payne, Derek Curley.

Front row: Fergal Curley, Declan Newell, Mark Kavanagh, Alan Loughlin, Ciaran Comer, Thomas Maguire, James Lardner, David Hanley. Mascot: Derek Ryder.

Caltra Inter 19997

Caltra County Intermediate Champions 1997

Back row: David Costello, David Murray, Danien Cunniffe, Ross Landers, Kevin Gavin, Seamus Meehan, Leo Murray, Enda Meehan, Thomas Meehan.

Front Row: Oliver Hennelly, Jarlath Murray, Kevin Mockler, Aidan Murray, Noel Meehan, Declan Meehan.

Ballinasloe 1997 Junior Champions

Ballinasloe Junior Football Champions 1997

Back row: Jason Smith, Kenny Naughton, Niall Tully, Jason Twohig, John Keighery, Colin Whelan, Kevin Caulfield, Michael Mansfield, Sean Riddell, Kevin Moylan, Paddy Ryan, Donal Tully, Mark Ward, Cathal Coleman, Richard Sheppard, Brendan Dolan, James Manton, John Walsh.

Front row: Peter Glynn, Declan Nevin, Niall Clarke, Padraic Fahy, Michael Tully, Godfrey Gibbons, Mike Smyth, John Mitchell, Lloyd Kelly, Shane Coleman, Dermot Connolly, Paul Geraghty, Willie Reynolds, Tom Joe Geraghty, Niall Gavin. In Front: Niall Fahy and Joseph Brennan

Caltra U 21 A 1997 played 1998

Caltra U-21 Football Champions 1997

Back row: Sean Morrissey, Nicolas Delaney, Seamus Ryan, Brian Healy, John Gavin, David Kelly, Ross Landers, Kevin Gavin, Declan Lally, David Costello, Tom Meehan, Paul Gately, Oliver Lawlor, Shane Costello, Eamon Purcell.

Front row: Michael Hennelly, Garry Finnerty, Colin Higgins, Noel Meehan, Jarlath Murray, Damien Cunniffe, Seamus Sheridan, Cathal Kilroy, Declan Meehan, Joe Hennelly, Seamus Geraghty, Kevin Sheridan.

Caherlistrane Junior B 1997

Caherlistrane Junior ‘B’ Football Champions 1997

Back row: Noel Higgins, Rory Connelly, Declan Lee, Ger Keane, Brendan Lee, Pascal Murphy, Tom Craddock, John Monaghan, Michael Lee, Denis McHugh, Alvin Mulroe, Carl Shaughnessy, Shane Dalton, Ian Philips, Padraic Cunningham, Fergal Naughton, Seamus Glynn, Vincent Judge.

Middle row: Larry Bane, Kevin Hamilton, John Brannan, Brian O’Connell, Michael Fahy, Fiachra, Craddock, Paddy Lee, Kieran Higgins, Ger O’Neill, Neil McHugh, Christy Costello, Aiden Greaney, Patie O’Neill.

Front row: Michael Conroy, Padraig Reilly, Austin O’Connell, John McHugh (Mascot), Sean Reilly, Noel Judge,

 

thenry All Ireland Club Champ 1997

Athenry All-Ireland Club Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Eugene Cloonan, Pat Higgins, Aidan Poniard, Paul Hardiman, Gerry Keane, Brendan Keogh, Joe Rabbitte, Brian Hanley.

Front row: John Feeney, Brian Higgins, Brian Feeney, Brian Crimmins, Pascal Healey, Eamon Keogh, Cathal Moran.

 

 Sarsfields 1997 S2nior

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Michael Ward, Joe Cooney, Padraig Forde, Peter Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Noel Morrissey, Joe McGrath, Brendan Cooney.

Front row: Peter Kelly, Aidan Donoghue, Padraig Kelly, Willie Earls, Michael McGrath, Donal Keane, Gerry McGrath.

Meelick Eyrecourt 1997 Int Champs

Meelick-Eyrecourt Intermediate Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Ted Larkin, John Larkin, Paddy Larkin, Noel Larkin, Dermot Turley, Gerry Turley, Martin Kenny.

Front row: Cathal McEvoy, Gay Lyons, Basil Larkin, Noel Kenny, Sean Dolan, Liam Hogan, Seamus Moore.

Turl 1997 Minor A

Turloughmore County Minor Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Joe Hession, Derek Murphy, Patrick Stephens, John Garrett, Thomas Costello, James Coen, Niall Lawlor, Neill Burke.

Front row: Jonathan Glavin, P.J. O’Brien, Paul Langan, Anthony Monaghan, Gary Hurney, Alan Feeney, Patrick O’Shaughnessy Mascot: Thomas Murphy.

Craughwell U 21 B 1998

Craughwell U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1997 

Back row: Michael Coughlan, Conor Waters, Paul Kelly, Kenneth Cullinane, Johnny Forde, Rory Moynihan, Barry Newell, Hugh Whirskey, Padraig Fahy.

Front row: Keith Callanan, Kenneth Gilligan, Ian Daniels, Fergal Healy, Paul Mannion, Brian Gilligan.

 1998 Winners

Corofin 1998 Senior

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1998

Back row: Michael Donnellan, Ger Burke, Aidan Donnellan, Michael Kenny, Brian Silke, Jason Killeen, Eddie Steede, Trevor Burke.

Front row: Aidan Fahy, Ray Silke, Derek Reilly, James Lardner, Martin McNamara, John Lardner, Ollie Burke, Shane Conlisk.

 Claregalway Junior A 1998

Claregalway Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1998

Back Row: Paul Concannon, Padraig O’Connell, Richard Donovan, Enda Devitt, Nigel Donovan, Mickey Grealish, Kenny Watson, Shane Walsh, Padraig Walsh.

Front row: Derek Murray, Niall McGovern, Gerry Madden, Rory Kenny, Anthony Monaghan, Enda O’Connell, Adrian Moran.

Athenry 1998

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Michael Crimmins, Eddie Brady, Eamon Keogh, Eugene Cloonan, Gerry Keane, Paul Hardiman, Brian Feeney, Pat Higgins, Brian Hanley.

Front row: John Feeney, Brian Higgins, Joe Rabbitte, Brendan Keogh, Cathal Moran, Donal Moran.

 

Clarinbridge Minor 1998

Clarinbridge Minor Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: David McDonagh, Ronan Kelly, Eoin Greene, Paul J Forde, Alan Carr, Shane Burke, Cathal Connolly, Gerard Cannon, Joseph Spellman, Michael Forde, Michael Donoghue, David Forde, Pat Morrissey .Front row: Derek Forde, David Coen, Joseph Fallon, David Donoghue, Padraig Cormican, Damien McLoughlin, Paul Collins, Paul Coen, Sean Forde, Cathal Coen .

Portumna Minor B 1998

Portumna Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Cormac Flanagan, John Muldoon, Tony Monaghan, Ivan Canning, Ivan Muldoon, Stephen Madden, Leo Smith, Michael Dolphin.

Front row: Keith Hayes, Damien Hayes, Eoghan Lynch, Aidan O’Donnell, Johnny Keane, Ciarán Ryan, David O’Rourke.

Gort Junior B Champions 1998

Gort Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Gordon Nolan, Colin Burke, Alan Loughrey, Gary Linnane, Noel Walsh, Brendan Nestor, Paul Flaherty, Kieran Helebert, Noel Kearns.

Front row: Gerard Kearans, Liam Forde, Enda Linnane, Patrick Helebert, Garrett Nestor, Gerard Quinn. Mascot: Conor Helebert

Gort U 21 B Champions 1998

Gort U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Martin Linnane, Brendan Nestor, Gordan Nolan, Alan O’Grady, Brian Coppinger, Gerard Stanford, Liam Forde, Noel Walsh, Garrett Nestor, Thomas Fahy, David Loughrey, Gerard Keane.

Front row: Peter Howley, Gerry Quinn, John Quinn, Michael Finn, Sean Forde, Pat Loughnane, John Carr, Trevor Ryan, Enda Linnane, Andrew Coen, David Cummins

1999 Winners

 Killererin 1999 Capt

Killererin Senior Football Champions 1999

Back row: Padraic Joyce, Tommie Joyce, Michael Mitchell, Martin Bermingham, Alan Keane, Kevin Courtney, Paul Miskell, Tomás Mannion, Ollie Wilson, Tommie Wilson.

Front row: Séamus Mannion, Garrett Curran, Tommy Ryder, Michael Nicholson, John Wilson, Patrick Mitchell.

Cortoon Inter DONE

Cortoon Shamrocks Intermediate Football Champions 1999.

Back row: Paul Kelly, Eamon Kelly. Martin Hogan, Willie Geraghty, Oliver Hughes, Noel Kelly, Mickey Costello, David Kelly, Pat Gilmore.

Front row: Paul Bradley, Joe Melia, Gary Gilmore, Brian Walsh, Derek Savage, David Murray.

Barna Junior C

Barna Junior ‘C’ Football Champions 1999

Back row: Manus Glynn Adrian Glynn, Shane O’Connell, Paul McCormack, John Connolly, Padraig Conneely, Brian Conneely, Colm Harrington.

Front row: Gay O’Brien, Kenneth Nally, John Davoren, Paul McDermott, Jimmy Greaney, Fiachra Geraghty, Enda Flynn.

Abbey

Monivea-Abbey Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1999

Back row: Kevin McWalter, David Williams, Stephen Lane, Colm King, Richard Fox, Kevin Walsh, Niall Warren, Aidan Devane.

Front row: Darren Roche, John Coleman, Declan Moran, Sean Collins, Tommy Devane, Brian Mulry, John Paul Heneghan.

1999 St Brendan Copy Copy

St Brendans Minor Football ‘B’ Champions 1999

Back row: Paddy Flynn (Selector), Mattie Crowe (Selector), Gearoid O’Connor, Thomas Coyne, Francis Ferguson, Shane Lohan, Declan Nolan, Micheal Killilea, Dermot Shaughnessy, Johnny Cahill, Tomas Lohan, Enda Muldoon, Alan Crowe, David Feeney, Noel O’Malley (Manager).

Front row: Willie Mulrooney, Damien Lynch, Francis Kilcommins, Martin Hanley, Matthew Geraghty, John Finneran, Darragh O’Malley (Capt), Alan Nolan, Adrian Martin, Barry Nolan, David Carty,  Matthew Kelly.

 

Athenry Senior DONE

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1999

Back row: Eugene Cloonan, Brian Feeney, Michael Crimmins, Joe Rabbitte, Gerry Keane , Paul Hardiman, Brendan Keogh, Brian Hanley.

Front row: Eamon Keogh, John Feeney, David Donoghue, Brian Higgins, Pat Higgins, Cathal Moore, Donal Moran.

Kilnadeema Leit Int DONE

Kilnadeema-Leitrim Intermediate Hurling Champions 1999

Back row: Declan Spellman, Cathal Shiel, Kevin Boyle, Raymond Larkin, Joe Kenny, Eamon Hyland, Ruairi Ó Conghaile, David Spellman.

Front row: Kevin Molloy, David Tierney, Niall Tierney, John Flanagan, Mark Whelan, Michael Keating.

Ahrasach Foh

Ahascragh –Fohenagh Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1999

Back row: Brian Laffey, Brian Kilroy, Cathal Brophy, Seamus Quigley, Keith Landers, Alan Smyth, David Noone, Michael Kelly, Owen Lynskey, Kevin Lally, Marcus Devine, Ronan Kennedy, Alan Davis.

Front row: William Lyons, John Kelly, Kieran Molloy, Joe Hennelly, Phelim O’Connell, Shane Connelly, Anthony Griffin, Niall Bannerton, Julian Leonard, Jason Lohan.

Ballinderreen U 21 B champs 1999 READY

Ballinderreen U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1999.

Back row: Kevin Conneely, Colin Forde, Colin Crotty, Gerry Fahy, Owen McDonagh, Shane Coen, Robert McTigue, Barry Coen

Front row: Terence Hynes, William Carr, Colm Meehan, Colin Coen, Thomas Fawl, Mark Ganly, Robert Hynes, Clara Linnane, Kieran Meehan

Maigh Cuilinn Senior Football Champions 2020 Copy

Maigh Cuilinn Senior Football Champions 2020

Back Row: Clyde Dockery, Gerard Davoren, Paul Kelly, Shane Richardson, Max Payton, Niall Walsh, Tom Clarke, Mark Lydon, Owen Gallagher, Andrew Power, James McLaughlin, Eoghan Kelly, Sean Kelly, Diarmuid Lee, Neil Mulcahy.
Front Row:Conor Bohan, Daniel Cox, Gareth Bradshaw, Jamie Cox, Greg Bohan, Seamus Friel, Aidan Claffey, Dessie Conneely, David Wynne, Tomas Gilson, Tommy McNeela, Cian Deane, Rian Oates, Henry Lydon

St Thomas Panel Captioned Sean Ryan photo Copy

St Thomas’ Senior Hurling Champions 2020

 Back Row: Fintan Burke, Shane Cooney, Sean Skehill, Michael Fallon, Kenneth Burke, Damien Cunningham, Glen Linnane, James Regan.

Middle Row: Donal Cooney, Eanna Burke, Damien McGlynn, Cian Kelly, Brendan Farrell, John Headd, Dara Cormican, Anthony Kelly, Kenneth Murray, Conor Fahy, Gerald Kelly, Conor Haverty, David Sherry.

 Front Row: Sean Fallon, Cian Mahony, Evan Duggan, Damien Finnerty, Conor Cooney (captain), Cathal Burke, Darragh Burke, Bernard Burke, Joseph Caulfield, Colin Fallon, David Burke and Jason Niland.

Cortoon Shamrocks Final day team captioned web

 Cortoon Shamrocks Intermediate Football Champions 2020
Back row: Shane Gilmore, Kevin Kelly, Darragh Glynn, Pa Burke, Ryan Keane, Andrew Mc Walter, Liam Moloney, Adrian Varley (joint captain), Damian Boyle, Mattew Concannon, David Finnegan (joint captain), Alan Boyle, Donie Halleran, Liam Heverin, Paul Varley, Alex Fitspatrick, Peter Fleming, Hugh McDonagh and Donal Keane.
Front row: Dylan Walshe, Pádraig Neenan, Ethan Walshe, Cahal Mulryan, Brian Roache, Joe Donnellon, Donal Ó Neill, Martin Boyle, Derek Savage, Peter Finnerty, Fergal Tierney, Jack Bradley and David Warde.

St Brendans Junior Champions Copy

 St Brendan’s County Junior  Football Champions  2020

 Back Row: Cathal Crehan, Andy Muldoon, Adrian Martin, Darragh
O’Malley, Eoin Shaughnessy, Ronan Collins, Tomas Coyne, Darragh Murphy, Seamie O’Kelly, Thomas Doyle, James Mulrooney, Eoghan McDonagh, Niall Keane, Diarmuid O’Brien,

Front Row:Darroch Greally, Conal Greally, Philip Heavey, Eric Walsh, Jack Gavin, Rory
Cunningham, Karl Healy, Niall Brannelly, Michael Doyle, Keith Murphy, Anthony Geraghty, Ryan Mannion, Mairtin Quinn and Paddy Downey.

St Michaels County Minor A Champions WEB

St Michael’s  County Minor 'A' Champions 2020
. Back Row, left to right: Tom Hiney, Eoin Collins, Ethan Fiorentini, Aaron Flynn, Cathal Meagher, PJ Ward, Conor Cooke, Deangelo Massah, Conal Gallagher, Gavin Summerville, David Hurley, Evan Thornton, Ross Lydon, Harry Walsh, Blain Sheridan, Kevin Fahy, John Ruane, Ciaran Park, James McDonnell, Michael Hoctor and Mike Corbett.

Front Row, left to right: Sean Comer O'brien, Caohman Mannion, Josh Ruffley, Romeo Pecha, Darragh O'Malley, Mikey Maguire, Cathal Keane, Gary Higgins, Eoghan Harlowe, Sam Cooke, Jaymie Cahill, Cian Fahy, James Morris-Burke, Matthew Fogarty, Partick Walsh and Shanon McIllhinney.

DSC 2097 no crest 2 1

St James County Minor B Football Champions 2020

Back Row: Mick Ralph logistics, Tom Frain kitman, Stephen Diviney medic, Alan O'Donnell coach, David Henry manager, Jimmy Gillespie selector, Ronan McNulty selector, Liam Finnerty selector and Kellieanne Folan medic.

 Middle Row : Ciaran Kinsella, Joey O'Hara, Kevin Grennan, Fionán Conway, Sam O'Neill, Jack Folan, Eoin Finnerty, Jack Nolan, Darragh Neary, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Mulvaney and James Egan.

Front Row:Conor Fahy, Tommy Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Keane Griffin, Daniel McNulty, Cian Gillespie captain, Dessie Hynes vice-captain, Ian Casserly, John Ralph, Dylan Spellman and Daíre Crowe. Missing from photo Daniel King logistics

Bearna Co Junior A team captions Roll of Honour 2020

Bearna County Junior ‘A’ Champions 2020

Back row: Donal Ó Féinne, Ruairi Ó Domhnalláin, Sean Ó Gatliaioch, Liam Ó Rúnai, Aaron Ó Fathaigh,   Marcus Mac Dhairmada, Cillian Ó Cleirigh, Donal Mac Cumascaigh, Rian Ó Cualáin, Aindreas Ó Duibhir, Cathal Ó Cualáin, Oisin Ó Flatharta, Aindreas Ó Grianáin, Conchúr Ó Curraoin. 

Front row: Conbhuair Mac Aodagáin, Eoin Mac Giollarnáth, Niall Ó Rúnai, Dara Ó Goilin, Garbhán Ó Maoileoin, Liam Mannin, Máirtin Ó Conghaile, Roibéard Ó Curraoin, Proinsisas Ó Fallamháin, Eoghan Ó Minitéar.

Corofin Team All Ireland Captioned Web

Corofin All-Ireland Senior Club Champions 2020

Back row, left to right: Kevin Murphy, Liam Silke, Brian Raftery, Daithi Burke, Ross Mahon, Darragh Silke, Jason Leonard, Ciarán Brady, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Martin Farragher, Gary Sice, Cathal Silke, Matthew Cooley, Ronan Steede, Connor Brady, Alan Molloy and Cathal Reilly.
Front row: Dylan Wall, Cathal Newell, Rob Carr, Conor Newell, Conor Cunningham, Colin Brady, Dean Hynes, Kieran Molloy, Dylan Canney, Ian Burke, Dylan McHugh, Micheál Lundy, Shane Monaghan, Colin Kelly, Sean Kelly, Gavin Burke and Ciarán McGrath.

 Oughterard team Captions Web

 Oughterard All-Ireland  Internediate  Club Champions 2020

Back row, left to right: Aonghus Feeney, Donal Gibbons, PJ McGauley, Brian Lambert, Oisin Darcy, Joey Fox, Robert Gill, Matthew Tierney, Paul Walsh, Enda Tierney, Eric Lee, Patrick Walsh, Liam Butler, Thomas Finnerty, Darren Cormican, Daniel Kenny, Conrad Clancy, Eamon Fox and Neil Gibbons.

Front row: Martin Coady, Ronan Molloy, Niall Lee, Patrick Gibbons, Joseph Clancy, Ciaran Hanley, Ian Gibbons, Jordan Waller, Eddie O'Sullivan, Cian Harte, Cian Monaghan, John McGauley, Cillian Tierney, Ryan Monaghan, Ciarán Noone, Liam Moran, Eoin Kelly, Larry O Toole and Philip Gibbons.

Corofin 2019 All Ireland Club Champions WEB

Corofin 2019 All-Ireland Club and County  Champions

Back row: Dylan Canney, Colin Brady, Kevin Murphy, Shane Monaghan, Darragh Silke, Jason Leonard, Daithi Burke, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Cathal Silke, Ronan Steede, Gary Sice, Tom Healy, Brian Raftery, Cathal Newell, Connor Brady, Keith Murphy, Enna Langan

Front row: Conor Cunningham, Dylan McHugh, Michéal Lundy, Ian Burke, Gavin Burke, Dylan Wall, Martin Farragher, Ross Mahon, Kieran Molloy, Conor Newell, Sean Kelly, Ciaran McGrath, Dean Hynes, Barry O’Donovan, Connor Brady.

St Thomas PANEL

St Thomas's County Senior Hurling  2019 Champions
Back row: Conor Larkin (mascot), Adrian Sherry, David Sherry, Donal Cooney, Dara Cormican, Joe Caulfield, Eanna Burke, Gerard Kelly, Brendan Farrell, Oisin Flannery, Kenneth Murray, Fintan Burke, Evan Duggan, Cian Kelly, Gary Connolly, Jason Niland, Cathal Burke, James Barrett,
Front row: jimmy Burke (mascot), Kenneth Burke, Sean Fallon, David Burke, Michael Fallon, Damien McGlynn, Shane Cooney, Kayla Burke (mascot), Darragh Burke, Conor Cooney, Sean Skehill, James Regan, Cian Mahoney, Bernard Burke, Damien Finnerty, Anthony Kelly, Jack Haverty, Colin Fallon

Kinvara Inter Champions

Kinvara  County Intermediate Hurling 2019 Champions

Back Row: Patrick Hannon, Tom O’Donovan, Aidan Moylan, Eanna Linnane, James O’Hara. Daren Kilkelly, Keelan O’Rourke, Conor Burke, Jake Comyn, James Cronin-Rodger, Colm Callanan, Cathal Curtin, Patrick Gallagher, Mike Smith, Shane Kavanagh, Luke Connors.

Front Row: Steve Moylan, Martin Deegan, Conor Whelan, Colm Burke, Dean Ivers, Donal Keely, Danny Travis, Shane Byrne, Conall Larrissey, Niall Birmingham, Alan Leech, Donal Mulligan.

Carnmore Minor A final panel

Carnmore Minor A Hurling 2019 Champions .
Carnmore. Back row L-R: James Cummins, Enda Lawless, Ronan Grealish, Shaun Killilea, Enda Collins, Fergal Feeney, Aaron Healy, Conor Flaherty, Nathan Grealish, Fergal Cullina, Neil Mcloughlin, Michael Coleman and David Feeney.
Front row L-R: Rory Carberry, Fintan Cogley, Harry O'Gorman, Cathal Fahy, Garry Fox, captain, Mark Slevin, Torin Finnerty, Ciaran Keane, Ronan Hanley, Aidan Grealish, Oisin Noone, Aodan  Byrne, Ryan Fox and Ronan Killilea. 

x6 Cappataggle and Captions

 Cappataggle Minor B Hurling  2019 Champions  
Back row,left to right: Niall Collins, Jamie Stankard, Cian Treacy, Oisin Finn, A.J. Lawless, Dan Treacy, Paddy Downey, Keelan Hough, Michael Egan, Darragh Hession, Josh Dolan, Liam Hession, Donncha Rogers, Liam Collins.
Front Row. Conor Lawless, Evan Clancy, Ciaran Reddan, Jack Coughlan, Brian Lohan, Cormac Finn, Cian Bowes, Lewis Coughlan, Declan Broderick, Aaron Donoghue, Cormac Kenny.

 

Athenry Junior A Web

 Athenry Junior A  County 2019 Champions

 Back row, right to left, Dara Loughnane, Cathal Keane, Ronan Kindregan, Padraig Corcoran, Stephen Kelly, Ciaran Hardiman, Shane Donohue, Emmet Caulfield, Dermot O' Halloran, Ciaran O' Donovan, Dara Rohan, Kieth Jordon, Paddy Holland, Jack Gibbons, Kevin Madden, Dean Treacy, Brandon Lee, Matthew Treacy. Front Row, Right to left: Enda Gannon, Ryan Shaughnessy, Mikey Mullins, Conor Tully, Shane Donohue, David Donohue, Eoin Donnellan (captain) Alan Haverty, Darren Collins, mark Moran, Darragh Keane, Emmet Ruane, Conor Cannon,
Mascots Bobby & Harry Donohue .

Loughrea Junior B

 Loughrea  County Junior B Hurling 2019 Champions.
Back Row(left to right). Damien McClearne, Nigel Murray, Darragh Quinn, Paul Beirne, Joseph Kennedy, Patrick Cremin, Sean Mahony, Eoin Mahony, Stephen McCormack, Kelan Jennings, Matthew Quirke, Patrick Coyle, Johnny Maher, Daniel McManus, Kieran Fahy, Colin Leonard, David Clarke, Pierce Mannion, Mickey Kelly,(Team Manager), Des O’Brien,(Team Selector).

Front Row. Gavin Keary, Johnny O’Loughlin, Joseph Nix, Anthony Burns, David Keane, Keagan Cooney, Jason Joyce, Raymond Regan, Tomas Regan, Enda Keary, John Dooley, Eanna Rooney, Aidan Fahy, Nigel Shaughnessy.

Sarsfields Junior c

Sarsfields  Junior C  Hurling 2019 Champions

Back row: Adrian McMahon, Padraig Forde, Gerard Whelan, Dylan Madden, Darragh Hobbs, Jack Walshe, Keith McGann, Seamus Maher, Shane Cannallan, Evan Earls, Gerard McMahon, Jordan McMahon, Gavin Griffin, Calum Plower, Niall Dwyer, Conor Keane, Rian Dolan, Gabriel Ward, Sean Lawless.

Front row: Shane Dolan, Kevin Ward, Mark Scully, Eanna Dolan, Dara Earls, Cian Ward, Jonathan Skehill, Cathal Kelly, Stephen Cannon, Cathal Murray, Gary Kenny, Seamus Keane, Cormac Dolan, Ethan Ward, Robert Connaire.

Mullagh Junior C 1

Mullagh Junior C 1 Champions 2019

Back row:  Paul Finnerty, Kevin O'Donnell, John Manton, David Hanley, Micheal Garvey, Padraig Garvey, Eamon Larkin, Alan Connaughton, Colin Cahalan, Shane Finnerty, Tony Connolly, Jason Finnerty, Ciaran Rafferty, Dermot Clarke, Conor Dervan trainer, David Reilly.

  Front Row: Austin Larkin, Andrew McGoldrick, Eamon Donohue, Sean Hanley, Niall Connaughton, Shane Briscoe, Ray Duane, Christy Curley, Mark Costello, Evan Monaghan, Ronnie Headd, Tom Mitchell and Paddy Finnerty joint managers.  Missing from picture Michael Coen.

Cappataggle Div 1League winners 2019

Cappataggle  Div 1 Hurling League 2019 Winners

 Back Row:Alan Dolan. Alan Loughnane. Damian Joyce. Dan Reddan. Eanna Garvey. James Garvey.
Oran Finn. Dan Nevin. James Skehill. Chris Donnellan. Niall Collins. David Shaughnessy. Ronan Garvey. Gavin Daly.
Front Row;David Malone. Jason Kenny. Donal Mannion. Kevin Kelly. Michael Garvey. James Egan. Declan Cronin. Michael Broderick. Stephen Creavan. Patrick Egan. Emmet Malone. Pauric McHugh. David Broderick.

Oranmore Maree Div 2 League Champions WEB 2019

Oranmore Maree Div 2 League Winners 2019.

Back Row: Quinn Marcus. Rory McInerney. Gearoid McInerney. Sean McInerney. Shane Geoghegan. Kevin Burke. Niall Burke. Mark Hanniffy. Paddy Hands. Ciaran Whelan. Liam Keane. Eanna Burke.

Front Row: Damian O Reilly. Jack Grealish. Niall Geoghegan. Alan Bannon. John Flaherty. Ronan Hanniffy. Niall Higgins. Shane Lyons. Simon Dunne. Ross Malone. Eoghan Geraghty. Conor Hanniffy.

 

 

Oughterard Captions

Oughterard  Intermediate Football 2019 Champions

Oughterard. Front row, left to right: Niall Lee, Liam Moran, Conrad Clancy, Joey Fox, John McGauley, Jordan Waller, Eddie O’Sullivan, Ian Gibbons, Ryan Monaghan, Robert Gill, Ciaran Hanley, Cian Harte, Larry O’Toole, Cillian Tierney, Thomas Finnerty and Eoin Kelly. Back row: Ronan Molloy, Liam Butler, Neil Gibbons, Cian Monaghan, Aengus Feeney, Eamon Fox, Daniel Kenny, Enda Tierney, Matthew Tierney, Patrick Walsh, Brian Lambert, Paul Walsh, Joseph Clancy, Patrick Gibbons, Ciaran Noone, Donal Gibbons, PJ McGauley and Philip Gibbons.

Salthill Knocknacarra County Minor A Winners

 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2019 Minor(A) Football Champions
Back Row(left to right). Evan Regan, George Hill, Donal O’Shea, Morgan Oliver, Sean Molloy, Charlie Power, Jack Power, Alex Wynne, Colm Finnerty, Niall Hanahoe, Donal McGuinness, Daniel O’Flaherty, Evan Costello, Harry Devlin, Daniel Reddan, Tommy Kilduff, Evan Nolan.

Front Row. Canice Crosby, Sean Conroy, Rian Kelly, MacDara O’Griofa, Mikey Kenny, Cathal Madden, Diarmuid Munroe, Damien Kiely, Aidan Halloran, Tomo Culhane, Cathal Sweeney, Eoin Tinney, Ultan Sheerin, Rory McDonnell.

Oughterard County Minor B Champions 2019 Captioned WEB

Oughterard 2019 County  Minor B champions
Back row; Colin Forde, Luke McDonagh, Gareth Molloy, Aonghus Feeney, Ryan Monaghan, Cian Whitaker, Shane Finnerty, Shane Glynn, Tom Fox, Diarmuid Faherty, Luke Fitzpatrick, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Neil Mulkerrin, Cathal Buckley.
Front row: Sean McDonagh, Oran Mulkerrin, Jim McCormack, Cian Walsh, Oising Fleming, James Webb, Dara Creighton, Adam Tierney, Eoghan Hanley, Eoin Gildea, Dara Coyne, Cody Farrell.

Glenamaddy County Junior Winners WEB

 Glenamaddy 2019 Junior Football Champions .

Back row:: Ben Conneally, Cathal Hynes, Conor Fahy, Aidan Keaveney, Thomas O'Brien, Odhran Geraghty, Mark Dolan, Jack Divilly, Cormac Haslam, Liam Glynn, Michael Fox, James Burke, Ryan McHugh, Aidan Geraghty, Paul Geraghty, Pádraig Geraghty; Front Row: Seamus Comer, Michael Geary, Eoin Collins, Evan Duffy, Peter Thomas Keaveney, Niall Conneally, Ryan Duffy, MacDara Geraghty (captain), Michael Heneghan, Aaron Hynes, Conor Raftery, Stephen Glynn and Nigel Fahy.

Corofin Junior A Champions WEB

Corofin Junior A  Football 2019 Champions 
Back row: Kevin Morris, David Morris, Gary Delaney, Micheal Canney, Sean Finnegan, David Cannon, Glen McHugh, Aaron Molloy, Eoin Collins, Conor Langan, Liam Lawless, Derek Ryder, Oisin Corcoran, David Newell, Jamie McIntyre, Dara Mahon, Conor Swan, Paul Dooley.
Front row: Conor Creaven, Nathan Kearney, Rob Carr, Conor Raftery, Sean Raftery, Darren Reynolds, Eoin Broderick, Alan O’Donovan, Stephen Broderick, Seam Cummins, Sean Silke, David Coen, Colm O’Donovan, David Wall.

Oranmore Maree panel Jnr B final replay WEB

Oranmore-Maree  2019 Junior B Football Champions

Back Row :Brendan Rudden, David Quinn, Conor Hughes, Declan Kiely, Luke Smyth, Colm McGovern, John Burke, Adam Hanniffy, Jack Egan, Diarmuid Carney, Conor Carroll, Jack Morrissey, Stephen O’Connor, Joe Malone,  Oisin O’Brien, David Eignor.

Front Row: Daniel Ruddy, Alan Greene, Declan Gill, Sean Fallon, Keith Hanley, Tom Hamilton, Nathan Lynskey, Jonathan Fearnon, Ruane, Martin Joe Cannon, Kevin Hogan, Oisin Smith, Conor Barrett,

Tuam Stars Div League Winners 2019

Tuam Stars 2019 Div. 1 League Winners
Back row: Cormac McWalter, Brian Mannion, Colin Quinn, Daragh Forkan, Brian O’Donnell, Paul Collins, Gavin O’Connell, Daragh O’Rourke, Alan O’Connell, Michael Mannion, Anthony Keating, Jonathan Trayers, Aonghus Tierney.
Front row: Michael Collins, Shane Dunleavy, Shane Curtin, Conor Rhatigan, Noel Henry, Rory O’Connor, Jamie Murphy, Gary O’Donnell, Ben O’Connell, Cillian Reidy, Brendan Mashengele, Gerard Cunniffe.

 

 

 

Roll of Honour 2018

Corofin All Ireland Club Winners captions Web

Corofin All Ireland and Club Football  Senior Champions 2018
Back row: Ciaran Brady, Cathal Newell, Dylan Canney, Tom Healy, Gary Sice, Jason Leonard, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Cathal Silke, Ronan Steede, Martin Farragher, Michael Farragher, Eanna Langan, Conor Brady, Darragh Silke, Colin Brady, Oisin Mannion, Keith Murphy, Cathal Daly.
Front row :Kevin Murphy, Gavin Burke, Conor Cunningham, Micheál Lundy, Kieran Molloy, Ian Burke, Ciaran McGrath, Liam Silke, Dylan Wall, Sean Kelly, Dylan McHugh, Brian Raftery, Paul Cassidy, Cathal Reilly, Barry O’Donovan, Alan Burke, Shane Monaghan.

An Spideal Inter 2018 Web

An Spidéal County Intermediate Football Champions 2018
Back row: Tadhg Ó Caoimh, Alan Melia, Aodán Curraoin, Dónal Lally, Brian Mac Cathmhaoil, Eoin Ó Droighneain, Maghnus Breathnach, Liam Ó Ceallaigh, Aodán Ó Droighneán, Gearóid Ó Conghaile, Michéal Ó Curraoin, Liam Ó Conghaile, Padraig Lally, Sean Ó Curraoin
Front row: Iarlath Ó Breathnach, Dara Mac An Rí, Criostóir Ó Marta, Finnain Ó Laoi, Antaine Ó Laoi, Ciarán Ó Laoi, Éamon Ó Conláin, Cormac Ó Laoi, Pádraig Eoin Ó Curraoin, Brian Ó Conghaile, Conail Ó Caoimh, Sean Ó Droighneáin, Ciaran Ó Droighneáin

Salthill Knocknacarra County Minor A Web Captions

Salthill-Knocknacarra Minor ‘A’ Champions 2018
Back row; Cathal Kane, Niall Hanahoe, Eoghan Tinney, Ronan McGuinness, Robert Shannon, Calym Crowe, Paddy Rabbitte, Fionn Murphy, Cillain O’Brien, Eoin Hernon, Aidan Halloran, Ultan Sheerin, Eoin Cahill, Tom Considine, Morgan Oliver, Alex Wynne
Front row: Cathal Sweeney, Donal O’Shea, Conaill Hanley, Diarmaid Munroe, Tommy Kilduff, Liam Ward, Cathal Madden, Robert Walzer, John Quinn, Evan Costello, Tadhg Kilbane, Harry Devin, Evan Nolan, Rian McNeill.

Mountbellew Winning Minor B County Champions captions

Mountbellew-Moylough Minor 'B' Champions 2018
Back row: Mike Morgan, Enna Donoghue, Robert Colleran Niall Donoghue,, Darragh Nolan, Lorcan Kelly, Caolan Gibbon, Ian Flemming, Conor McDonald, Patrick Kelly, Brian Hogan, Breen Coyle, Gearoid Hughes, James Rock, Dillan Healy.
Front row; Sean McDonagh, Darragh Newell, Shayne Coyle, Cathal Donnellan, Eoin Boyle, Oran O’Reilly. Cathal Proulx, Ben Murphy, Conal Doherty, Enna Gavin.,

 

 

 

,

Corofin County Junior Champions 2028

Corofin County Junior Football  Champion 2018

Back row: Cathal Reilly, David Newell, Padraig Hanley, Alan Molloy, Glen McHugh, Keith Murphy, Oisin Mannion, Brian Raftery, Cathal Newell, Cathal Daly, Dillon Reynolds, Enda Fleming, Connor Brady.

Front row: Paul Cassidy, Sean Kelly, Eanna Langan, Sean Cummins, Kevin Murphy, John McHugh, Gavin Burke, Alan Burke (captain), Shane Monaghan, Ross Mahon, Conor Newell, Justin Burke, Dean Hynes.

Fr Griffins Eire Og County Junior A Champions TOP

Fr Gfiffins-Eire Og  County Junior A Champions 2018

Back:Row: Kevin McDonnell, John Moylan (manager), Barry Creaven, Peter Monaghan, Alan Campbell, Stephen Killeen, Mark Gilmore, Barry Geraghty, Adrian McPhilbin (captain), Shane Killeen, Paul Healy, Darren Moylan, Sean Connolly, Enda Concannon, Dermot Forde, Adrian Morrissey, John Murphy, Conor Flynn, Tommie Dooher (coach);

Front: Row : John Elwood, Noel Barrett, Colm Kirrane, TJ Cox, Eoin Hynes, Aidan Leonard, Seán Ó Fátharta, Eoin Finn, Anthony Davitt, Enda Sammon, Stephen Weir, Buddy Cox and Joe Healy.

Menlough with Junior BCaptions

Menlough County Junior B  Champions 2018

Back row: Robert Lally, Tomas Loftus, James Craughwell, John Gormally,  Padraig Quirke, Jack Kennedy, Christopher Craughwell, Sean Naughton, Cathal Loftus.

Front  row: Tomas Hansberry, Conor Jackson, Gary Collins, Derwin Costello,  Brian Naughton, Fintan Finnerty, Patrick Monaghan, Brian Monaghan, Shane Craughwell.

Annaghdown Junior C 2018 Web

Annaghdown Junior C Champions 2018

Back row left to right: Ronan Creavan, Thomas Fahy(manager) Shane Mcloughlin, Pat Joe Fahy, Andrew Golding, Raymond Newell, Adrian Fitzpatrick, Danial Kerr, Enda Callanan, James Concannon, Stephen Burke, Seamus Curry, Alan Kavanagh, Vincent Small, Cathal Creavan

. Front row left to right: Alan Curry, Patrick Mcloughlin, Darragh Fahy, Peter Lynch, Aaron Mulryan, Brian Fox, Thomas Murphy, Shaun Fahy, Jack Cassidy, Derek Flynn(Selector). Not included in picture Darren Groarke.

Salthill Knocknacarra U 20 A final Web

Salthhill-Knocknacarra U-20 A  Champions 2018

Back Row:Shane Kelly, Calym Crowe, Robert Walzer, Robert Clifford, Eoin McFadden, Eoin Hernon, Davey Knight, Robert Finnerty, Eoghan Deeley, David Connaughton, Oisin O’Connor, Keith Gleeson.

Front Row: Eoghan Tinney, Cathal Kane, James Hill, Eamon Kelly, John Cullinane Quinn, Donal O’Shea, Cathal Sweeney, Tommy Kilduff, Riain McNeill, Tom Morris, Conal Hanley

St Gabriels U 20 B County 2018 WEB

St Gabriels U-20 ‘B’ County Champions 2018
Back row: Eanna O’Rourke, Niall Cunningham, Cian Bowes, Declan Broderick, Kaelan Molloy, Fiachra Garvey, Sean Bleahene, Jonathan Cunningham, Michael Jennings, Ian Goode, Adam Brett, Cathal Dillon, Patrick Downey, Sean Leonard, Michael Garvey.
Front row: Kevin Mulry, Cathal Quinn, Tommy Leonard, Brian Coughlan, Callum Hennigan, Sean Horkan, Cian O’Rourke, David Malone, Donal Mannion, Enda Kenny, Rory Barrett, Brian Lohan, Sean MacLaverty, Conor Delaney .

 

ST Thomas Web no captions

St Thomas’s  Senior Hurling Champions 2018

Back Row: David Sherry, James Regan, Cian Mahony, Dara Cormican, Adrian Sherry, Gary Moylan, Fintan Burke, Conor Cooney, Donal Cooney, Michael Fallon,  Eanna Burke, Jason Niland, Shane Cooney, Sean Skehill.

Front Row:Conor Haverty, Kenneth Murray, Mark Caulfield, Gerard Murray, Colin Fallon, Joseph Caulfield, Cathal Burke, Bernard Burke, Damien McGlynn, Brendan Farrell, Sean Fallon, David Burke, Damien Finnerty, Darragh Burke, Kenneth Burke, Cian Kelly. Mascots: Conor Larkin, Kayla Burke, Freddie Burke, Thea Burke.

Oranmore Maree Inter Champions WEb No captions

Oranmore-Maree County Intermediate Hurling Champions 2018

Back Row :Paul Stephens, Pauric Keane, Rory McInerney, Martin Keane, Marcus Quinn, Niall Burke, Alan Burke,  Shane Geoghegan, Rian Maher, Mark Hanniffy, Eanna Burke, Sean McInerney, Noel Qualter, Dara Byrne, Liam Keane, John Flaherty, Conor Hanniffy, Gearoid McInerney.

Front Row: Simon Dunne, Kevin Burke, Niall Geoghegan, Stephen Flanagan, Alan Bannon, Sean Bannon, Damien O’Reilly, Jason Costello, Shane Hynes, John Gormally, Shane Lyons, Ross Malone.

Clarinbridge Minors Web

 Clarinbridge  County Minor 'A' Hurling Champions 2018
Back Row(left to right). Luke Superman, Mark O’Dwyer, Luke Egan, Dylan Butler, Cian Moore, Conor Lee, Luke Foley, T.J. Callahan, T.J. Brennan, Conan McCann, Jack Murphy, Henry Haskin.

Front Row. Oisin Salmon, Luke Martin, Eoin Ryan, Mark Kennedy, David Lee, Phelim McCann, Oisin Shannon, Ryan Flanagan, Liam Leen, Gavin Lee, Christy Brennan, Cathal McMahon, Isacc De Hora.

Turloughmore Junior A Champions

Turloughmore  County Junior 'A' Hurling  Champions 2018

Back row, left to right: Cian Burke, James Burke, Ronan Badger, Michael Casserly, Brian Callanan, Keith Fahy, Keith McGrath, James Collins, Niall Murphy, Brion Connolly, Gearoid Linnane, Sean Lyons, Conor Feeney, Martin Joyce. Front row, left to right: : Sean Greaney, Niall Greaney, Mascot, Karl Conneely, Cathal Whelan, David McDonagh, Ashley Hurney, Gary Burke, Brian Murphy, Darren O' Shaughnessy, Cillian Hurney, Mikey Naughton, Oisin Fahy, Cormac Whelan, Ronan O' Shaughnessy, Shane Morris, Noel Shaughnessy

Ballygar junior a team winners 2018

Ballygar Junior 1  Hurling Champions 2018

, Back row, left to right: James Mulrooney, James Hannon, Kieran Shaughnessy, DJ Nolan, Sylvester Zwierczyk, Simon Thomas, David Quinn, Declan Nolan, Andrew Naughton, Diarmuid O'Brien, Oisin McConn, Shane Naughton, Enda Naughton. Front Row , Left to right: Robbie Daly, Enda Fitzmaurice, Conal Grealy, Pierce McDonnagh, Colin O'Brien, David Kelly, Eric Walsh, Garry Brennan, Adrian Gavin, Charlie Daly and Gerard McGuinness

Turloughmore Junior C2 018 Captions

Turloughmore County Junior ‘C’ Winners.

Back row: Brian Morris, Tom Shiel, Conor Feeney, Keith Hession, Keith Fahy, Sean Hughes, Michael Holland, Tom Caulfield, Christy Kearney, Rob Dunleavy, John McGrath, Jamie Joyce, David Rabbitte, Mark McGrath, Sean Collins, Paul Kearney, Martin Spellman, James Collins, Keith McGrath.
Front row: P J O’Brien, Sean Shaughnessy, Donnacha Hughes, Francis Forde, Joe Hession, John O’Brien, Tomas Murphy, Shane Dunleavy, Tom Costello, Ronan O’Shaughnessy, Adrian Morris, David Barrett, Shane Morris, Michelle Morris. Front Luke Dwyer with the cup.