TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 1TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Claregalway TBC
U-15 League Group 4TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 6-191-1Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-73-5Annaghdown B TeamPeter Bane

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-71-7Claregalway B TeamPeter Bane

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMHeadfordHeadford 5-210-1Monivea-Abbey Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-13-15Monivea-Abbey B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-63-5Annaghdown Charlie Ward

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-47-10Tuam Stars B TeamTom Browne

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-74-11Annaghdown Tony Keating

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 6-161-8Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamPadraic Kelly

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Shield7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-63-10Annaghdown Martin Collins

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team7-74-6Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 411 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 0-44-13Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-141-5Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-152-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 7-72-14Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-36-10Caherlistrane C TeamMartin Collins

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team1-100-5Claregalway D Team TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Caherlistrane TBC
U17 C North Championship - Group A12 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Kilconly Tommy Hynes

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North 7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Williamstown TBC

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Padraig Pearses TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C North Championship TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Milltown TBC

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Kinvara B Team TBC

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Headford TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Corofin B Team TBC

2021-07-24 - 2021-07-25
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3A TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Kilconly TBC

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Claregalway TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Annaghdown TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Menlough TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C North Championship TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC