TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCappataggle ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCKillimordaly ------Liam Mellows TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3TBCOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSarsfields ------Loughrea TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenry ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Padraig Pearses TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCClarinbridge ------An Mullach TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Ardrahan TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 3TBCPortumna ------Beagh TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 3TBCKilconieron GAA ------Ballinderreen TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAn Spidéal ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Killimor TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2TBCAthenry ------Clarinbridge TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3TBCKinvara ------Rahoon-Newcastle TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3TBCKiltormer ------Castlegar TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 4TBCMoycullen Iománíocht ------Sylane TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 4TBCAnnaghdown ------Kilbeacanty TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCSt Michael's ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCMenlough ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football ChampionshipTBCAnnaghdown ------Killannin or Micheal Breathnach TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football ChampionshipTBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Killannin TBC
Bon Secours Football League Play-OffsTBCGlenamaddy ------Corofin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football ChampionshipTBCClaregalway ------Corofin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/ShieldTBCGlinsk ------Athenry TBC
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football ChampionshipTBCNorthern Gaels ------Kilconly TBC
U-12 Football League FinalsTBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Renvyle TBC
Bon Secours Football League Play-OffsTBCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Killererin TBC

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Shield10 00 AMBallygar HC ------BYE TBC

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCaherlistrane B Team------BYE TBC

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBYE ------Killannin TBC

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Roinn26 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 2-114-16Carnmore Shane Curley
Under 15 B1 Roinn16 30 PMBallygar HC 3-110-15Ardrahan David Staunton

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 45 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-50-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kevin Quirke

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMOughterard ------Bye TBC
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCorofin B Team------BYE TBC

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-262-8Tynagh Abbey Duniry David Staunton
Under 15 C Roinn 26 30 PMCois Fharraige 4-102-4Abbeyknockmoy John Keane
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 6-71-8Sylane Pakie Muldoon
Under 15 B1 Roinn 27 00 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 6-90-4Liam Mellows Liam Gordon

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 17 00 PMBallygar HC 1-60-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Bye TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvara B Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim 7-112-3Kinvara Shane Briscoe

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-202-15Killimordaly David Staunton
Under 15 B1 Roinn16 30 PMBallygar HC 3-183-16Four Roads Shane Curley
Under 15 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-134-9Cappataggle Tomas Lally
Under 15 C Roinn 26 30 PMCois Fharraige 1-48-20Rahoon-Newcastle Paul Fahy

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Roinn 16 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-61-5St Thomas David Staunton
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMBallygar HC 2-70-3Ballinderreen Christopher Browne
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-33-8Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Bye TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMAnnaghdown B Team------BYE TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMAn Spidéal ------Bye TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadford B Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim 5-71-7Ballinderreen Brian Keon
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-52-6Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Hurley
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim B Team4-15-5Craughwell GAA Club D TeamBrian Keon

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway B Team------Bye TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMClaregalway D Team------BYE TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Bye TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 5-64-5Portumna David Cunningham
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCSylane David Staunton

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 1-74-9Ballinderreen Peter Campbell
U16 A1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-90-17Padraig Pearses James Lundon
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMBallygar HC 3-156-7St Thomas Liam Gordon

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige 1-27-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Keane

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCSylane TBC
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-129-19Mullagh-Kiltormer Tomas Lally
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige CONC0-0Ballygar HC TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Group 17 00 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 3-164-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 7-92-5Salthill-Knocknacarra David Staunton
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMBallygar HC 0-0CONCCois Fharraige TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-64-6Michael Cusacks Kevin Quirke
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-100-3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerry Hurley
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim B Team------Michael Cusacks B TeamBrian Keon

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige CONC0-0St Thomas Alan Kelly
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 0-0CONCSylane Liam Gordon
U16 B1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMBallygar HC 3-141-17Kilconieron GAA David Staunton
U16 A1 Hurling Group 27 00 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-120-22Fr. Joe Walsh's Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMBallygar HC 0-55-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige 2-72-1Salthill-Knocknacarra John Keane
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 2-110-3Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 14 00 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 6-81-3Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 26 30 PMBallygar HC 4-133-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Christopher Browne
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige 1-34-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Paul Fahy
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 26 30 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 3-72-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 36 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 1-32-11Kilconieron GAA Pakie Muldoon
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-153-5Ballinderreen James Hoade
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 46 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-142-7Cappataggle Shane Briscoe
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 17 00 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-130-7Rahoon-Newcastle TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 16 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-160-3Killimordaly Gerard Dwyer
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige 5-61-3Sylane Alan Kelly

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCAnnaghdown ------Claregalway TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCTuam Stars ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMilltown ------St Michael's TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------An Spidéal TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCorofin ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCaherlistrane ------Oughterard TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCSt Brendan's ------Menlough TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group DTBCKillererin ------Caltra TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCSt Gabriel's ------Headford TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCCLG Oileáin Árann ------Glenamaddy TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group BTBCKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Kilconly TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCWilliamstown ------Corofin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCDunmore MacHales ------Oranmore-Maree TBC