Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 4 (159827)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra85410975344
2Castlegar6532065569
3Moycullen Iománíocht55221736112
4An Spidéal5522111110110
5Clg Mícheál Breathnach4523037289
6Bearna-Na Forbacha2514022106-84



Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 43 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-161-14Castlegar Conor Quinlan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 43 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-221-15An Spidéal David Earls

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 412 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-120-10Castlegar Murt Ó Cualáin

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach Paul Fahy

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 412 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCBearna-Na Forbacha Alan Kelly

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-270-6Bearna-Na Forbacha Shane Curley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 45 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-113-14Moycullen Iománíocht John Keane

Monday 13th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-92-10Castlegar John Keane
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-181-9An Spidéal Paul Fahy

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-191-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-75-10Moycullen Iománíocht Conor Quinlan

Saturday 9th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 44 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-96-18An Spidéal Stephen Doyle

Sunday 10th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 44 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 2-70-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Murt Ó Cualáin