Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1 (159821)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimor1055001126250
2Kilnadeema-Leitrim854101145757
3Sarsfields452306077-17
4Tynagh Abbey Duniry452304366-23
5Craughwell GAA Club452301860-42
6Ballinasloe GAA050502651-25



TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 13 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-142-10Sarsfields Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-114-15Killimor Peter Campbell

Tuesday 3rd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-71-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Shane Briscoe

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-180-6Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-72-18Kilnadeema-Leitrim Conor Quinlan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-81-17Killimor Christopher Browne

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-180-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMKillimorKillimor 3-191-7Sarsfields David Cunningham

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry Ronan Stankard

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMKillimorKillimor 2-121-1Craughwell GAA Club Peter Campbell

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMKillimorKillimor 2-130-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon

Monday 27th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMNew InnCraughwell GAA Club 0-71-15Sarsfields Kevin Egan