U-15 Football Division 5 (155617)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Headford1266000
2Corofin1065100
3Monivea-Abbey662220
4Claregalway663300
5Salthill-Knocknacarra562310
6Annaghdown361410
7Kinvara060600



Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team4-142-0Kinvara B TeamPaul Shaughnessy
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMBelclareCorofin B Team9-75-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-43-5Headford B TeamJohn Donovan

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCorofin B Team------BYE TBC
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team1-100-5Claregalway D Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team10-90-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Patrick Moore

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvara B Team------BYE TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown B Team TBC

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 511 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-42-11Headford B TeamPaul keane

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMAnnaghdown B Team------BYE TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-54-7Claregalway D TeamTom Browne
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team12-171-1Kinvara B Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 58 00 PMMoniveaSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team5-75-7Monivea-Abbey B TeamTom Ryder

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team3-57-8Corofin B TeamP.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadford B Team------BYE TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team8-146-6Annaghdown B TeamDavid Staunton

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMClaregalway D Team------BYE TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-52-6Headford B TeamGer Cahill
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-66-10Corofin B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team4-85-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Donovan

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------BYE TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team5-94-10Claregalway D TeamOdhran Loughrey
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team5-81-10Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCKinvara B Team TBC