Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship (154783)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Corofin6532061601
2Caltra65212766511
3Dunmore MacHales554011146054
4Claregalway552216976-7
5Tuam Stars452306585-20
6Monivea-Abbey050506099-39

* Dunmore MacHales had -2 points deducted. For the following reason: * Dunmore MacHales had -2 points deducted. For the following reason:



Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 2-111-6Caltra Padraic Kelly
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-95-15Dunmore MacHales TBC
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-151-14Claregalway Anthony Coyne

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-111-10Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-110-12Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-150-11Corofin Mairtin Flaherty

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-140-13Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-70-11Corofin Anthony Coyne
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-91-9Caltra Austin O Connell

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-172-11Claregalway Gearoid O Conamha
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-132-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Monday 30th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-144-18Dunmore MacHales Martin Flaherty

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-53-12Dunmore MacHales Martin Flaherty
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-62-9Caltra Anthony Coyne
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-51-6Corofin Tony Keating