TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------St Gabriel's TBC
U-15 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Claregalway D Team TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Northern Gaels TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-93-9Northern Gaels Sean Lyons

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels 1-102-2St Brendan's P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 2-81-4Northern Gaels Tony Keating

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-100-2Northern Gaels Gerry Moore

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-80-6Northern Gaels Paul Quinn

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-213-6Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Northern Gaels TBC

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 811 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team1-112-8Northern Gaels Martin Collins

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-123-4Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Lyons

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-122-6Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Charlie Ward

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-22-8Northern Gaels John Cahill

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-96-7Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-111-3Northern Gaels TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group B12 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-113-11St Brendan's Mairtin Flaherty

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-98-9Loughrea Gaelic Football John Cahill

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-113-14Northern Gaels Tom Ryder

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 5-94-11Northern Gaels Pat Hansberry

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-104-9Menlough John Cahill

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-93-5Menlough John Cahill
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group B11 30 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-68-8Northern Gaels Charlie Ward

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-92-3Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte

Wednesday 7th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-61-18Northern Gaels Pat Hansberry

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 3-107-15Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team6-72-6Northern Gaels John Devlin

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 7-166-10Kilconly TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-0CONCKilconly Gerry Daly

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-25-13Northern Gaels Paddy Ó Griofa

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-106-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamGerry Daly

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Northern Gaels TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 1 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-97-7Northern Gaels Frank Kinneen

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 7 00 PMMenloughNorthern Gaels 2-153-7Oranmore-Maree B TeamP.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-53-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Hynes

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group B11 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-69-8Caltra John Cahill

Tuesday 24th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 45 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-44-5Northern Gaels Tom Ryder

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-71-12Northern Gaels Martin Flaherty

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Tom Ryder

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-33-9Northern Gaels Tom Ryder
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D1 30 PMMilltownNorthern Gaels 1-71-8Kilconly Tom Ryder

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-26-11Menlough Tom Ryder

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels 0-0CONCCorofin B TeamTom Ryder

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-182-14Milltown Sean Lyons

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-131-7Annaghdown Gerry Daly

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Northern Gaels TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-123-6Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-73-6Northern Gaels John Cahill

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A6 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars B TeamTom Ryder

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 A6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B TeamCONC0-0Northern Gaels Pat Hansberry

Friday 24th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Northern Gaels TBC

Thursday 30th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 League Finals7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-93-6Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte