TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 7TBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------An Spidéal TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCOughterardOughterard ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football ChampionshipTBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-12 Football League FinalsTBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Renvyle TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 33 45 PMPearse StadiumCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-91-17Kilconly James Molloy

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 34 45 PMPearse StadiumKillererin 1-111-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Austin O Connell

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 30 PMClonburCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-71-13Caherlistrane James Molloy

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 15 PMMoycullenMountbellew/Moylough 5-232-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group A1 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-60-9Cortoon Shamrocks Austin O Connell

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group A3 00 PMClonburCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-100-10Kilconly Noel Dempsey

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-7Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 2-29-7Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Walsh

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-93-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pádraig Mac Donncha

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-81-4Renvyle TBC

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 9-83-8Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Alan Carr

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 12-44-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Browne

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-72-9Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMClifdenClifden 2-124-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Colm Conway

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-71-2An Cheathrú Rua B Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-102-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Donovan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Shield6 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-62-11St Michael's Colm Conway

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team4-91-2Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Devlin

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals12 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6-94-3Renvyle Frank Walsh

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 511 00 AMClifdenClifden 4-101-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Walsh

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-127-12Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 8-164-5Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche John O Niadh

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-72-9Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-110-11CLG Bhearna Colm Conway

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 8-90-1Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-84-10Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 8-85-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-412-18Oughterard John O Niadh
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship12 30 PMKillanninKillannin CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-39-15Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Pádraig Mac Donncha

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-133-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCOughterard TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-153-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Mairtin O Mainin

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4B League12 30 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-102-18Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Pádraig Mac Donncha
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 1-151-13Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-712-10CLG Bhearna B TeamNoel Gorham

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Bye TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-60-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-56-9An Spidéal Shane McDonagh

Wednesday 7th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-00-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-141-9Na Piarsaigh Colm Conway

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4B League12 30 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-72-14Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Colm Conway
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra John O Niadh

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 3-106-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Walsh

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir CONC0-0An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-148-12An Spidéal TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 3-70-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6-116-9Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team7-172-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Padraic Kelly
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-150-15Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Browne
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-51-17Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Alan Carr

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4B League7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6-202-16Clifden Christopher Ryan

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-83-7Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West5 00 PMWestsideGaeil na Gaillimhe 3-71-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 8-132-5Athenry Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-100-7Maigh Cuilinn Tommy Faherty (S)
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs6 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 3-112-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Anthony Coyne

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle 0-52-7Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship12 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-104-8Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 5 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-111-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Browne

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-102-7Killannin Mairtin O Mainin

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-131-9St Michael's Colm Conway

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship3 00 PMClifdenClifden 4-135-14Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West ChampionshipTBCOughterardOughterard 0-0CONCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-71-4Oughterard TBC

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B11 00 AMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 5-22-5Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Peter Bane
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B12 30 PMRos MucNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Peter Bane

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 2 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-70-12An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-63-19Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A5 00 PMThe PriarieCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-172-6St Gabriel's Tom Ryder

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 4-170-6Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-142-9Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardClifden 1-153-12Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-121-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A2 00 PMClonburHeadford 3-101-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Austin O Connell

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A6 30 PMRenvyleRenvyle 8-132-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Walsh

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield5 00 PMIndreabhánMaigh Cuilinn 0-92-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 28th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A6 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A2 30 PMRos MucClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-113-14Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 5th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Donovan

Sunday 10th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A11 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killererin Christopher Ryan