TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Padraig Pearses TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC
Minor (U17) KnockoutTBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-222-16Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 3-152-17Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-131-17Craughwell GAA Club Seamus Moran

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 0-25-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Micheal Kelly

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Cup10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-164-7St Thomas Kevin Egan

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-54-5Killimor Peter Campbell

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Cup11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-180-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Karol Collins

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-13-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Connolly
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-114-21Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
U12 Roinn 6B12 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club D Team5-82-2Tynagh Abbey Duniry B Team TBC

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-90-12Killimordaly Peter Campbell

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 9-200-3Ballinasloe GAA Liam Gordon

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-262-8Tynagh Abbey Duniry David Staunton

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 27 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-21-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry David Earls

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-91-5Gort Inse Guaire Pakie Muldoon
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry B Team5-30-5Gort Inse Guaire B TeamPakie Muldoon
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-163-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-122-16Ballinderreen Shane Briscoe

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-33-8Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Cup7 00 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 1-224-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Noel Quinn

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup7 00 PMDuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 6-70-3Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Moran

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 0-41-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks B Team3-41-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry B TeamPascal Sheehan

Monday 12th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 3-33-21Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-60-2Ballygar HC Seamus Moran

Saturday 17th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-163-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-131-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 13 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-142-10Sarsfields Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry B Team1-40-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim B TeamBrian Keon
Minor A (U17) Group 112 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-143-20Loughrea Brian Keon

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-164-14Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-42-3Annaghdown Pakie Muldoon

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-42-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 4-145-16Four Roads Shane Curley

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Group 16 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-311-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-153-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry B Team TBC

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14C CupTBCTBCLiam Mellows 0-00-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Group 17 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-62-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Conor Quinlan

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-81-17Killimor Christopher Browne
Under 16 B1 Hurling Group 26 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-133-18Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Curley

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 16 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-113-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Tomas Lally

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 17 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-124-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Paul Fahy

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-180-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 6 Cup10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club C Team0-35-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry B TeamPat Burke

Tuesday 24th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-183-18Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran
Under 14C Cup6 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-41-7Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Ardrahan TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2 Cup10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-120-6Gort Inse Guaire Christopher Browne
Minor A (U17) Group 112 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-82-20Tynagh Abbey Duniry David Staunton
Under 12 Roinn 6 Cup12 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club D Team5-72-2Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry Ronan Stankard

Thursday 9th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Shield6 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-102-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Tomas Lally

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2 Cup11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-82-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe

Monday 20th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 1-131-29Gort Inse Guaire Conor Quinlan

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 15 PMDuggan Park Athenry ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Wednesday 29th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14C Cup7 00 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Briscoe