TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------CLG Bhearna TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St. James' GAA TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 4-141-14Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-111-11St. James' GAA James Molloy

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 2-182-13An Cheathrú Rua Austin O Connell

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 12 15 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 0-151-8St. James' GAA Anthony Coyne

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown 2-152-9St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-82-4Killannin Seán Glynn

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-53-4St. James' GAA Colm Conway

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-130-4Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Brennan

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-102-3Oranmore-Maree Brendan crowe
U-12 League Group 67 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-53-2Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Brendan crowe

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-63-11St. James' GAA Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-102-9Clifden Noel Barrett

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-0CONCSt Michael's TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-110-10St. James' GAA Barry Judge

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard 1-131-3St. James' GAA TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 11-110-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Martin Collins

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-43-11St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 3-85-9St. James' GAA John Brennan

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-91-14St. James' GAA Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-14Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-101-6An Cheathrú Rua Seán Glynn

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-52-9St. James' GAA Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-72-13St. James' GAA Noel Cummins

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 11-60-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-42-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-120-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Tommy Faherty (S)

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-77-12St. James' GAA Colm Conway

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team3-76-13St. James' GAA B TeamLiam Ó Conghaile
Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-62-6An Cheathrú Rua Tom Nally
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-111-15St. James' GAA Noel Barrett

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-42-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach Alan Carr

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 0-131-4St. James' GAA Noel Gorham

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League12 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-112-11St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - West 8 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-22-11Maigh Cuilinn Muiris Mac Gearailt

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-102-8St. James' GAA Peter Bane

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-71-13St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA B Team6-64-9Maigh Cuilinn B TeamTom Nally
Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-72-7St. James' GAA TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-114-9Maigh Cuilinn Ciaran Harkin

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - West 8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-130-7St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-9Claregalway B Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-122-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League12 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-111-11Oughterard Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-152-6St. James' GAA TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-101-13St. James' GAA James Molloy

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-44-13St. James' GAA B TeamNoel Barrett

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-70-14An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-66-6St Michael's Peter Bane

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League3 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-112-16Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-80-1Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Kinvara Pat Hansberry

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - West 6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-81-11CLG Bhearna Tom Browne

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-11Cortoon Shamrocks James Molloy

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-102-15Maigh Cuilinn James Molloy

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-74-9St. James' GAA TBC
U-12 Football Group 1011 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA B Team0-00-0CLG Bhearna B Team TBC
Division 5 League - West 12 30 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 0-121-8St. James' GAA Mairtin O Mainin
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-87-15St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-142-15St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-112-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-32-0St Michael's Noel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D12 30 PMMervueClaregalway B Team0-31-5St. James' GAA Noel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-33-4Clifden Seán Glynn

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup2 00 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 2-31-3Craughwell GAA Club Tony Keating

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-5Clifden Tom Browne

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0St Michael's TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team2-14-3St. James' GAA B Team TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-131-13St. James' GAA Shane Hehir

Monday 6th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-112-6St. James' GAA Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-83-8St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-92-14Oranmore-Maree James Molloy

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 4 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 1-193-16Maigh Cuilinn James Molloy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-144-8Killannin Alan Carr

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkSt. James' GAA 3-131-11Cortoon Shamrocks Anthony Coyne

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Ballinasloe GAA Ciaran Harkin

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B3 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 12-193-3St. James' GAA Colm Conway

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-93-8Corofin Christopher Ryan

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 1-151-13St. James' GAA Austin O Connell

Sunday 3rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B11 30 AMMenloughMountbellew/Moylough 3-113-4St. James' GAA Tony Keating

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Football Championship4 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 8-51-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne Pat Hansberry