TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 5TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clifden TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------An Spidéal TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Michael's TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAn Spidéal ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCClifdenClifden ------An Spidéal TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Oughterard TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-81-5Oughterard Frank Kinneen

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-154-11An Spidéal Frank Walsh

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-121-3An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-92-8An Spidéal Frank Kinneen

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-55-8An Cheathrú Rua Alan Carr

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCKillannin TBC

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-83-13Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-53-14An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-121-10CLG Bhearna Alan Carr

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-141-3An Spidéal Colm Conway

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-12-3St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Cup6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 8-141-6An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-43-11St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-102-4CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-43-14Kinvara TBC

Monday 28th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 46 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 8-120-4An Spidéal Colm Conway

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 511 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-112-2An Spidéal John O Niadh

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 6-142-9An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-151-7Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-44-13Claregalway B Team TBC

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West12 30 PMInis MórCLG Oileáin Árann 1-106-16An Spidéal Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 15-111-3Renvyle Shane McDonagh

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-143-5An Spidéal James Molloy

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 6-160-8Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 710 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-54-10An Spidéal Máirtín Mac Donnacha
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 11 30 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-113-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-56-14An Spidéal Peter Bane

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-152-10An Spidéal Frank Kinneen

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 7-82-6Killannin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-193-6CLG Cárna-Caiseal Noel Barrett

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-100-14Killannin Noel Dempsey

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-74-12Maigh Cuilinn B TeamChristopher Ryan

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-101-12Oughterard Noel Cummins

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 1-28-24An Spidéal Noel Cummins

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-60-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 6-114-6An Spidéal Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-56-9An Spidéal Shane McDonagh

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMAn Spidéal ------Bye TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-90-13An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-70-12St Michael's Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-57-19Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir CONC0-0An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-148-12An Spidéal TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-83-5Oughterard TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 43 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-161-14Castlegar Conor Quinlan

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team1-99-4An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Spidéal TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-110-11Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-100-13An Spidéal James Molloy

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 Shield12 30 AMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 6-155-4An Spidéal Tom Ryder

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-221-15An Spidéal David Earls

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle 0-51-7An Spidéal TBC

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West6 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-103-16An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 6 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-141-3An Spidéal TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-111-10Clifden Christopher Ryan

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-101-18Milltown Christopher Ryan

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------An Spidéal TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-71-10An Spidéal TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-87-15St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-100-8An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua 3-110-14An Spidéal Anthony Coyne

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-103-17An Spidéal Christopher Ryan

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-71-7An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 45 AMOranmoreAn Spidéal 3-55-4Ballinasloe GAA Odhran Loughrey
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A12 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-50-9An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 45 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-113-14Moycullen Iománíocht John Keane

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-100-6An Spidéal TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 212 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 0-140-13Milltown Christopher Ryan
U-12 Football League Finals4 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-132-3An Spidéal Peter Bane

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team------An Spidéal TBC

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCAn Cheathrú Rua Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 111 30 AMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 1-92-22Carnmore Kevin Egan
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-53-18Dunmore MacHales Christopher Ryan

Monday 13th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-181-9An Spidéal Paul Fahy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clifden Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A6 30 PMClifdenClifden 6-164-6An Spidéal Noel Gorham

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 2-90-12An Spidéal Noel Dempsey

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMThe PriarieAn Spidéal 1-101-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-14 Football League Group 4 B6 30 PMOughterardOughterard ------An Spidéal TBC

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore ------An Spidéal Sean Byrne

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------An Spidéal TBC