TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Claregalway B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 7TBCWestsideSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 7TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 4TBCPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Oughterard TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 00 PMMaigh CuilinnKillannin 0-131-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-81-12Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 22 15 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-82-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 21 00 PMCorofin Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-8Tuam Stars Noel Dempsey

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 2 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 0-121-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 15 PMPearse StadiumMilltown 1-163-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 1-131-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Gearoid O Conamha

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-191-4Oranmore-Maree John Brennan
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team11-120-8Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Jp Moore

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-62-17Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-45-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-46-6Maigh Cuilinn B TeamRonan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-16-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 2-113-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-0CONCClaregalway B Team TBC
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team4-65-15CLG Bhearna B TeamRonan McNulty

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-91-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team6-161-3Killannin B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-90-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-132-3St Michael's Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team5-51-1Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-53-3St Michael's B TeamRonan McNulty

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-96-8Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-210-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team7-64-6Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-93-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-50-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team2-30-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team2-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamCiaran Harkin

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-70-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Cathal Mc Mahon
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-15-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-110-10St. James' GAA Barry Judge
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-24-11Claregalway Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-71-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team0-54-6Claregalway C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team5-51-6Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 12-80-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-102-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Donovan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-95-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-22-12Annaghdown John Brennan
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team10-114-4Killannin TBC
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-56-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-111-3Killannin B Team TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-83-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamGer Cahill

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-132-7Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamFrank Walsh

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup11 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-134-7Claregalway Ronan McNulty

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-130-6Tuam Stars B TeamFrank Kinneen

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-93-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Jp Moore
U14 Division 5 Shield6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-92-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Brennan

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-220-14Oughterard Ger Cahill

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup11 45 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-142-9Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team7-11-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTony Keating

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 45 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 1-112-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-61-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-91-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-64-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup2 00 PMThe PriarieRahoon-Newcastle 4-116-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team4-75-8Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamTom Browne

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup12 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-23-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 211 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-80-5Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-15 League Group 711 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-23-12CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-174-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
Junior 1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-210-13Ballinasloe GAA Karol Collins

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-72-10Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-54-5Claregalway B TeamJp Moore

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-113-8Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
Under 13 B1 Cup6 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-92-3Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-14Claregalway Christopher Ryan
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 8-125-3Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamNoel Gorham
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMBelclareCorofin B Team9-75-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGerry Daly

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup11 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-72-15Four Roads John Keane
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-172-10Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Ger Cahill

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-03-8Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
Under 12 Roinn 6A11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-0CONCSylane B Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-47-14Gaeil na Gaillimhe Tom Nally

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-17Fr. Joe Walsh's Paul Fahy

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team8-81-0Killannin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-84-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Browne
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-42-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-120-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Tommy Faherty (S)

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-54-3Ballinderreen Shane Hynes

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 16-220-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-312-15St Michael's TBC
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team10-90-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Patrick Moore

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 29 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-171-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team6-83-7Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamFrank Kinneen
Group 411 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-62-7Killannin TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 11 30 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-113-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-123-6Salthill-Knocknacarra David Earls

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team7-63-4Oranmore-Maree C TeamGer Cahill
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 6-102-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-64-9Clifden Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-133-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 17 00 PMBallygar HC 1-60-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-73-15Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-105-9An Cheathrú Rua Alan Carr
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
Bon Secours Division 4D League8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-104-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Alan Carr

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-101-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Paul Fahy
Minor (U17) C Group 111 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCTuam Hurling Paul Fahy
Bon Secours Division 2B League12 30 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-150-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 9-220-1Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 9-142-6Sylane John Keane
Under 12 Roinn 6A7 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club C Team4-112-1Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamKarol Collins

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-123-14Athenry Tom Nally
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-111-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamMaura Conneelly

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-123-7Oranmore-Maree Ciaran Harkin

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-63-6Abbeyknockmoy David Earls

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-71-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
U-15 Football Division 58 00 PMMoniveaSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team5-75-7Monivea-Abbey B TeamTom Ryder

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 211 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-102-3CLG Bhearna TBC
Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-82-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamColm Conway
Junior 1 Hurling Group 111 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-113-10Oranmore-Maree Noel Barrett

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 5-170-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Paul Fahy
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-150-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team3-72-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamJp Moore
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 3-26-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-76-8An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-203-4Ballinasloe GAA David Earls

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-74-8CLG Bhearna Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-122-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPeter Bane
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-90-13An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2B League7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-140-11Maigh Cuilinn Noel Dempsey

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-44-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Daire Crowe
Minor (U17) C Group 112 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 8-175-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Brian Keon
Bon Secours Division 4D League2 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-106-14Salthill-Knocknacarra P.J. Rabbitte
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra John O Niadh

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 6-101-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamAlan Carr
U-13 Football Division 5 Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-152-8Caherlistrane C Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-55-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Paul Fahy
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-115-9CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 7-171-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-52-6Headford B TeamGer Cahill

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-44-13St. James' GAA B TeamNoel Barrett
Group 211 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-100-4Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-95-21Clifden Noel Barrett

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-51-14Oughterard Ger Cahill
U-13 Football Division 5 Cup8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-23-4Padraig Pearses John Patrick Moore

Wednesday 21st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Oughterard Ger Cahill

Thursday 22nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-133-11Maigh Cuilinn Tom Nally

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-160-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------BYE TBC
Bon Secours Division 4D League7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-121-13Mountbellew/Moylough Ger Cahill

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2B League3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-131-10CLG Oileáin Árann Shane Hehir
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West3 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-151-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3A10 00 AMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Minor (U17) C Group 11 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-203-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-163-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach John Keane

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-80-1Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 9-141-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-38-10Ballygar HC Michael Connolly

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team8-50-2Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
Group 211 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-75-10Maigh Cuilinn Seán Glynn
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-181-6CLG Oileáin Árann Frank Kinneen

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Stephen Doyle

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 7-92-5Salthill-Knocknacarra David Staunton

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 30 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 0-70-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs4 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-140-13Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-103-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Tony Keating

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCCarnmore B Team TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-83-8Killannin Tommy Faherty (S)

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige 2-72-1Salthill-Knocknacarra John Keane

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-115-11Renvyle Tom Nally

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team3-73-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamGer Cahill
Group 211 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-93-7Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 26 30 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 3-72-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 26 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-74-6Abbeyknockmoy Alan Kelly

Thursday 19th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 6 Shield6 15 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-48-5Kinvara Paul Fahy

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-170-16Salthill-Knocknacarra David Staunton

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield 12 00 PMCarnmoreClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-81-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3 Shield10 00 AMSylaneSylane 0-31-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West1 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-143-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Gorham

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-112-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-103-17An Spidéal Christopher Ryan

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 9-40-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-50-4CLG Bhearna B TeamMuiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 45 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-82-4CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A11 45 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team2-11-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B12 30 PMThe PriarieMaigh Cuilinn 1-91-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan McNulty
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A1 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-42-7Headford B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach Paul Fahy

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 1-171-12Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West2 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-101-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally

Monday 30th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Hurling Cup6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-192-16Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-270-6Bearna-Na Forbacha Shane Curley

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 5-61-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Brian Keon

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 8-102-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Browne

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3 Shield10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-33-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Burke
Minor (U17) C Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-233-22Ballygar HC Alan Kelly
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-133-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-112-8Clifden Paddy Ó Griofa

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-160-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-53-7St Michael's John Patrick Moore
U-14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team8-145-6Oranmore-Maree C TeamNoel Barrett
U-14 Football League Group 6 B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team8-161-5Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamMartin Collins

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Hurling Cup6 15 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 4-63-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Stephen Doyle
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 6 45 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 46 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-17Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-221-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Earls
U-16 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 8-93-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Thomas Murphy

Monday 13th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 15 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-181-9An Spidéal Paul Fahy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-72-9Maigh Cuilinn Ger Cahill
U-14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team11-102-9Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-54-12Killannin Ronan McNulty

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkMonivea-Abbey 1-90-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-121-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) C Knockout12 00 PMGortPortumna 6-65-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMThe PriarieAn Spidéal 1-101-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group A4 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-144-7CLG Cárna-Caiseal Ger Cahill

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-14 Football League Group 2 A6 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-14 Football League Group 4 A6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team8-84-8Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamJohn Patrick Moore
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team0-55-16Claregalway D TeamFrank Kinneen

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 6 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 14 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC

Tuesday 28th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Renvyle TBC
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group ATBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg TBC

Tuesday 5th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A6 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC