TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A CupTBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship TBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------CLG Bhearna TBC
U20A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCMenloughMenlough ------Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U20A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Cappataggle TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Kinvara TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 3TBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U20A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Clarinbridge TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Kinvara TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Claregalway E Team TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------CLG Bhearna TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Minor A (U17) Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCOranmore-Maree ------Clarinbridge TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-191-4Oranmore-Maree John Brennan

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-54-11Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team5-152-3Killannin Maura Conneelly
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-36-15Oranmore-Maree C TeamMartin Collins
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team9-121-1Killannin B Team TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-51-11Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-130-4Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Brennan
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team1-65-4Claregalway D TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-102-3Oranmore-Maree Brendan crowe
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team0-0CONCAn Fhairche - Clonbur TBC

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-90-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-110-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamMartin Collins
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team5-51-1Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team2-05-5Oranmore-Maree D TeamMartin Collins

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 12-63-15CLG Bhearna John Donovan
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team5-53-2St Michael's Brendan crowe
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team3-60-0Oranmore-Maree C TeamGer Cahill

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-42-15Oranmore-Maree B TeamColm Conway
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team3-51-8Oranmore-Maree D TeamColm Conway
U-12 League Group 1012 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team0-73-3Oranmore-Maree C TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-70-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Cathal Mc Mahon
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-62-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-15-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-93-13Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 7-710-6Oranmore-Maree B TeamMairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-12 League Group 2 7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-123-6Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-51-8Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-71-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team1-34-8Maigh Cuilinn B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team5-51-6Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Cup7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-61-8Claregalway TBC
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 5-137-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamMairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-31-6Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna 1-53-9Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 0-51-6Oranmore-Maree B TeamBrendan crowe
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team1-63-10Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team2-76-4Oranmore-Maree D TeamBrendan crowe

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmoreKillannin B Team1-56-11Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC
U-14 Division 1 Cup7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-83-11Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-110-12Carnmore Paul Fahy

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-62-9Killannin Cathal Mc Mahon
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-83-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamGer Cahill

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-123-8Oranmore-Maree Tommy Hynes

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals5 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team5-90-4Oranmore-Maree D TeamLiam Ó Conghaile
U-16 Division 4 Cup6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team2-54-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Browne

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-92-6Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne
U-12 League Finals12 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team2-72-4Oranmore-Maree C TeamFrank Kinneen

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team6-84-8Oranmore-Maree C TeamPadraic Kelly
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree B Team1-55-4Claregalway B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-120-13Moycullen Iománíocht Ronan Stankard

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup11 45 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-142-9Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-71-3Claregalway Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-90-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-139-6Loughrea Gaelic Football Tom Browne
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-100-1Corofin B TeamGer Cahill
U-13 League Group 24 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-107-7Oranmore-Maree Colm Gavin

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 7-190-13Padraig Pearses James Lundon

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Shield10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-61-6Sarsfields Sean Byrne

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 211 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Oranmore-Maree John Brennan
U-15 League Group 311 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-101-4Ballinasloe GAA Frank Kinneen

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-123-15Oranmore-Maree James Lundon
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-192-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Conor Quinlan

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-72-10Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team6-164-4Ballinasloe GAA Noel Quinn

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-151-7Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Thursday 10th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Shield6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-73-7Clarinbridge Tomas Lally

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-131-12Annaghdown Cathal Mc Mahon
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-163-9Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Cahill
U-15 Football Division 47 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 9-104-8Oranmore-Maree C TeamGearoid O Conamha

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-82-17Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 6ATBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team2-30-3Craughwell GAA Club C TeamJohn Patrick Moore
U12 Roinn 1A9 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-39-7Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Roinn 5A 9 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar B Team2-47-9Oranmore-Maree B TeamConor Quinlan
Minor A (U17) Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-103-17Clarinbridge TBC
Under 12 Roinn 5B12 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Athenry B Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 3B League12 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-152-15Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-171-5Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-76-2Athenry B TeamKevin Quirke

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team5-74-5Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 10-93-4Bearna-Na Forbacha Noel Quinn
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-54-8Oranmore-Maree B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-91-12Killannin Frank Kinneen

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-32-7Oranmore-Maree Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 13 C1 Roinn B7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 3-44-8Athenry Sean Byrne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-71-14Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-35-14Cortoon Shamrocks Kevin Egan
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team9-76-5Milltown Kevin Egan

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 29 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-171-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team3-53-14Claregalway C Team TBC
Group 310 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team0-56-9Athenry Kevin Egan
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 4-142-15Oranmore-Maree Michael Conway
Group 611 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree D Team5-101-2Milltown Tom Browne
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-111-15St. James' GAA Noel Barrett

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-164-10Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15 C1 Roinn 17 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-50-6Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Cathal Mc Mahon

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team7-63-4Oranmore-Maree C TeamGer Cahill
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-63-11Oranmore-Maree Ciaran Harkin
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team1-115-6Craughwell GAA Club Pat Hansberry

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Roinn B6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-121-8CLG Bhearna Martin Collins
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 13-111-2Oranmore-Maree C TeamGearoid O Conamha
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-55-14Kilconly Martin Collins

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-44-10Loughrea James Lundon

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1A9 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-10-5Carnmore Michael Connolly
Under 12 Roinn 5A 10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team1-34-2Carnmore B TeamMichael Connolly
Bon Secours Division 3B League11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-160-13Oranmore-Maree James Molloy
Minor A (U17) Group 211 00 AMCois Fharraige AontaitheCois Fharraige Aontaithe CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Under 12 Roinn 5B11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 3-44-6Oranmore-Maree Gerard Dwyer
Under 12 Roinn 6A11 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team5-46-1Oranmore-Maree D TeamJohn Keane
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-82-23Loughrea Pat Hansberry

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-153-16Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown B TeamCONC0-0Oranmore-Maree B TeamCharlie Ward

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 4-73-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamAustin O Connell

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-123-7Oranmore-Maree Ciaran Harkin

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 13 C1 Roinn B6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCPádraig Pearses Ronan McNulty

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-111-3Oranmore-Maree P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team6-85-12Caltra Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C TeamCONC0-0St Brendan's TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-72-8St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Saturday 3rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-132-26Liam Mellows John Keane

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 310 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway B Team1-64-4Oranmore-Maree B TeamPeter Bane
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team1-17-4Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Group 211 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Group 611 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-53-7Oranmore-Maree D TeamShane Curley
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-113-10Oranmore-Maree Noel Barrett

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 6-143-10Kinvara John Keane
Under 15 C1 Cup8 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 10-42-4Clarinbridge John Keane

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Killannin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-53-9Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 2-59-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamTony Keating

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Cup6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-44-4Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
Under 13 A Shield6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-111-2Turloughmore Pat Burke

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-121-8Corofin Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-113-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamConal Burke
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team8-32-5Oranmore-Maree C TeamFrank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-160-10Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1A10 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 3-45-8Oranmore-Maree Alan Kelly
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-85-10Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Hansberry

Monday 12th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-130-11Craughwell GAA Club Ronan Stankard
Under 15 C1 Cup8 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-124-10Pádraig Pearses Ronan Stankard

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 Shield6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team7-120-12Tuam Stars C TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Maigh Cuilinn Kevin Egan
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-190-6Dunmore MacHales Paddy Ó Griofa

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Shield7 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-91-5Oranmore-Maree David Earls
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-150-6Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-103-12Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-83-8Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Fahy
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team1-53-9Tuam Stars B TeamKevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-242-14Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team8-44-2Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamPaul keane
Group 211 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Group 611 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Caltra TBC
Minor A (U17) Group 212 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-162-17Turloughmore John Keane
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 33 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-83-11Oranmore-Maree David Cunningham

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-143-19Oranmore-Maree Paul Fahy
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-122-18Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Ryder
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-5Headford John Donovan

Wednesday 21st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree CONC0-0Killannin TBC

Thursday 22nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-54-7Athenry Sean Byrne

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 Shield4 15 PMBelclareCorofin C Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-160-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-106-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamGerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-0CONCSt Gabriel's TBC

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League3 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-112-16Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B5 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 2-27-11Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1A10 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-74-9Clarinbridge Kevin Quirke
Minor A (U17) Group 212 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-00-0Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-160-14Loughrea Sean Byrne

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 Shield7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-141-9Clifden John Donovan

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Caltra Ciaran Harkin

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 14 C1 Group 17 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore B Team------Oranmore-Maree B TeamKevin Quirke
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 15 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway ------Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team------Corofin B Team TBC
Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Group 311 00 AMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Loughrea Gaelic Football TBC
Group 611 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Oranmore-Maree D TeamGerry Daly
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------An Mullach TBC

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins TBC
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Loughrea TBC
Under 14 C1 Group 17 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Castlegar B Team TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

2021-08-06 - 2021-08-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCBallygarSt Brendan's ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

2021-08-07 - 2021-08-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-OffsTBCClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final7 15 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1A10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship TBCMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Kilconieron GAA TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Group 211 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC
Group 611 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Claregalway D Team TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCRos MucNa Piarsaigh ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

2021-08-20 - 2021-08-22
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Kiltormer TBC

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship TBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------St Michael's TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC