TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 4TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Headford TBC
U-15 League Group 4TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Claregalway B Team TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-70-12Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-54-3Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-53-9Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 6-191-1Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-60-4Menlough Martin Collins

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMHeadfordHeadford 5-210-1Monivea-Abbey Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-13-15Monivea-Abbey B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-28-13Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-102-1Monivea-Abbey Sean Lyons
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team5-93-3Monivea-Abbey B TeamSean Lyons

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-34-6Monivea-Abbey B TeamMartin Collins

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-41-7Corofin Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 98 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team4-83-3Corofin B TeamSeamus Lawlor

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-61-12Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
U-14 Division 2 North Group 26 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway B Team9-114-4Monivea-Abbey TBC

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-98-9Headford B Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Shield7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 5-102-5Monivea-Abbey Seamus Lawlor

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 3-52-7Claregalway B TeamMartin Collins

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-210-21Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-73-7Caherlistrane B TeamTommy Hynes

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-1Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Fahy

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-153-17Monivea-Abbey Mairtin Flaherty

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-82-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamCharlie Ward

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation6 00 PMBarnaderg Milltown 1-131-10Monivea-Abbey Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-92-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Brennan

Friday 25th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-121-8Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 55 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-73-8Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation3 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 1-100-12Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 411 00 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 3-102-10Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating

2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - RelegationTBCMonivea-Abbey ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC