TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Killimordaly TBC
Minor A (U17) Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields TBC
Minor A (U17) Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Loughrea TBC
Minor A (U17) Group 1TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-61-12Loughrea Michael Conway

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-201-10Loughrea John Cahill

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-132-16Clarinbridge Derek Kelly

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 0-84-21Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-102-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 5-261-12Loughrea Alan Kelly

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 30 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 0-221-13Liam Mellows Conor Quinlan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-33-8Loughrea Pakie Muldoon
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 2-171-17Loughrea John Keane

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-101-20Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-164-7Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 9-171-11Sylane Liam Gordon
Division 1 Hurling League2 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-170-18Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-62-6Michael Cusacks Christopher Browne

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-262-24Loughrea Karol Collins
Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 5-221-6Caltra Noel Dempsey

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-43-14Kilconieron GAA Gerard Dwyer
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-110-20Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-161-16Sarsfields James Lundon

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 7-150-3Clarinbridge James Lundon

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Loughrea Michael Conway

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Loughrea TBC
Under 12 Roinn 5B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team------Loughrea B Team TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group B3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Loughrea TBC

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Loughrea TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

2021-07-09 - 2021-07-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCBushfield ParkLoughrea ------St Brendan's TBC

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Loughrea TBC

2021-07-23 - 2021-07-25
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea TBC

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Ballygar HC TBC

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Kiltormer TBC

2021-08-06 - 2021-08-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Loughrea TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Loughrea Tomas Lally

2021-08-20 - 2021-08-22
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCBushfield ParkLoughrea ------St Gabriel's TBC