TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCOughterardOughterard ------Killannin TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Killannin TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-82-4Killannin Seán Glynn
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Killannin B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team5-152-3Killannin Maura Conneelly
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team9-121-1Killannin B Team TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 7-110-0Killannin Colm Conway

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team6-161-3Killannin B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 8-99-3Killannin Noel Cummins
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team13-212-0Killannin B TeamNoel Cummins

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCKillannin TBC

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 9-23-9St Michael's Noel Cummins
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team0-33-9St Michael's B TeamNoel Cummins

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-191-0Killannin Liam Ó Conghaile

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-93-6Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-56-19Claregalway B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team2-49-8Claregalway D Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 6-130-1Killannin Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-95-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team10-114-4Killannin TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-111-3Killannin B Team TBC

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmoreKillannin B Team1-56-11Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-62-9Killannin Cathal Mc Mahon
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team4-93-15Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup8 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-120-8Killannin John Cahill

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Shield7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 6-114-4Killannin B TeamTony Keating

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 211 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Oranmore-Maree John Brennan

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 3-92-7Killannin Colm Conway
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team1-214-19Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team TBC

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-72-13St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
U17 C West Championship7 00 PMClifdenClifden 10-130-2Killannin Mairtin O Mainin

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBYE ------Killannin TBC
Junior B Championship West7 45 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 0-144-7Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-170-7Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team8-81-0Killannin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-71-11An Cheathrú Rua Muiris Mac Gearailt

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-91-12Killannin Frank Kinneen
U17 C West Championship7 00 PMKillanninKillannin CONC0-0Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 8-85-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Killannin TBC
U17 A West Championship 11 30 AMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------Killannin Frank Kinneen
U17 C West Championship12 30 PMKillanninKillannin ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Killannin TBC

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C West Championship7 00 PMKillanninKillannin ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Killannin TBC

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West7 00 PMKillanninKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1B12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin TBC

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Killannin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C West ChampionshipTBCClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Killannin TBC

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Claregalway B Team TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A West Championship TBCKillanninKillannin ------An Spidéal TBC
U17 C West ChampionshipTBCCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Killannin TBC

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Killannin TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCKillanninKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
Junior B Championship WestTBCClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Killannin TBC
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Killannin TBC

2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1BTBCKillanninKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C West ChampionshipTBCKillanninKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Claregalway B Team TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Killannin TBC
Junior B Championship WestTBCKillanninKillannin ------Clifden TBC
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard ------Killannin TBC

2021-07-24 - 2021-07-25
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1BTBCKillanninKillannin ------St Michael's TBC

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C West ChampionshipTBCKillanninKillannin ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Killannin TBC
Junior B Championship WestTBCKillanninKillannin ------An Spidéal TBC

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden ------Killannin TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCKillanninKillannin ------Oughterard TBC
Junior B Championship WestTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Killannin TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A West Championship TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC
U17 C West ChampionshipTBCKillanninKillannin ------Clifden TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 C West ChampionshipTBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC
Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West TBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC
Junior B Championship WestTBCKillanninKillannin ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C West ChampionshipTBCCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Killannin TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 C West ChampionshipTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Killannin TBC