TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCBallygar HC 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 2TBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 2TBCSylaneSylane ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Michael Cusacks TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Athenry TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCGortCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 44 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Sarsfields Ger O Connor

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-111-22Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-84-12Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-191-21Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-81-8Gort Inse Guaire Sean Byrne

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-5Castlegar Kevin Egan

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-143-4Gort Inse Guaire Shane Curley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-71-4Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Shield11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-126-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry O Connor
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-161-19Gort Inse Guaire Michael Conway

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 4-33-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tommy Hanlon
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire B Team1-33-2Kilnadeema-Leitrim B TeamTommy Hanlon
Minor (U17) B Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-94-19Carnmore Pascal Sheehan

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Roinn27 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-160-16Gort Inse Guaire David Earls

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Roinn 16 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-35-3Gort Inse Guaire Christopher Browne

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Loughrea Michael Conway

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Roinn26 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Kevin Egan

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Roinn 16 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Carnmore Kevin Egan

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry B Team------Gort Inse Guaire B Team TBC

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Roinn26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Roinn 16 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Gort Inse Guaire David Cunningham

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Gort Inse Guaire B TeamKevin Egan

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Michael Cusacks TBC
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire B Team------Michael Cusacks B Team TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ballinderreen TBC
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire B Team------Craughwell GAA Club D Team TBC