TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Claregalway E Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-150-1Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-65-6Corofin B TeamGerry Moore

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-35-12Headford Ciaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team2-81-4Headford B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team1-14-6Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-53-9Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-112-9Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-64-8Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-33-9Corofin John Fahy
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team6-83-2Corofin B TeamJohn Fahy
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team7-61-4Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-71-7Corofin Austin O Connell

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-117-4Headford B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-27-9Caherlistrane John Donovan
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-16-10Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 League Group 1211 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-100-2Corofin C TeamSeamus Lawlor

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-111-1Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-41-7Corofin Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 98 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team4-83-3Corofin B TeamSeamus Lawlor

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 126 15 PMBelclareCorofin C Team1-53-10Claregalway E Team TBC
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-63-14Claregalway Austin O Connell
U-16 Division 4 North7 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-610-8Claregalway C TeamAustin O Connell

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 12-80-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-142-6Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-152-13Corofin Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-123-9Milltown John Donovan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-151-2Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Corofin C Team TBC

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 9-141-6CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-72-7Annaghdown B TeamGerry Daly

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-72-11Corofin B Team TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-123-8Oranmore-Maree Tommy Hynes

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team2-54-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Browne

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team6-84-8Oranmore-Maree C TeamPadraic Kelly

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-91-11Corofin Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 5-51-4Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team7-11-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTony Keating

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMMilltownCorofin 2-111-15Glenamaddy Anthony Coyne

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-100-1Corofin B TeamGer Cahill

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-210-7Corofin Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-83-16Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 6-102-3Corofin B TeamTony Keating
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMBelclareCorofin C Team1-35-15Padraig Pearses Tom Browne

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-112-8Corofin Sean Lyons

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-153-13Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMBelclareCorofin B Team9-75-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGerry Daly
Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 5-141-9Headford Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-75-7Corofin Austin O Connell
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-16-16Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team3-65-3Corofin C TeamThomas Murphy

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 3-181-7Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-144-9Corofin Christopher Ryan
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCorofin B Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Corofin Tommy Hynes
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Annaghdown B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg ------Corofin C TeamTom Browne
Division 4C12 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Corofin Gerry Daly
U17 A North Championship 12 00 PMCorofin Corofin ------Claregalway Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team------Headford B TeamDavid Staunton

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin ------Caltra Padraic Kelly

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team------Annaghdown B Team TBC
Division 1A 7 45 PMMilltownMilltown ------Corofin TBC

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4C12 30 PMCorofin Corofin ------St Brendan's TBC
Junior B Championship North 3 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown TBC
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry B Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team------Corofin C Team TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A North Championship TBCDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Corofin TBC

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Corofin TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Claregalway D Team TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A North Championship TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin TBC
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team------Claregalway E Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Headford TBC

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Corofin B Team TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCCorofin Corofin ------Annaghdown TBC
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Corofin TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team------Corofin B Team TBC

2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1A TBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Corofin TBC

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football RelegationTBCCorofin ------St Gabriel's TBC
Division 4C7 30 PMTBCCorofin ------St Gabriel's TBC

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North TBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Corofin TBC

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A North Championship TBCClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Corofin TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Corofin B Team TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Kinvara B Team TBC
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team------Corofin C Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCMenloughMenlough ------Corofin TBC
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Corofin B Team TBC

2021-07-24 - 2021-07-25
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1A TBCCorofin Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Corofin TBC

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Corofin B Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCCorofin Corofin ------Williamstown TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North TBCCorofin Corofin ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A North Championship TBCCorofin Corofin ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North TBCKilconlyKilconly ------Corofin TBC

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A North Championship TBCCorofin Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U19 A North Championship TBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin TBC