TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 5TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCClifdenClifden ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCClifdenClifden ------Oughterard TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCClifdenClifden ------An Spidéal TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCSt Michael's ------Clifden TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-61-6Clifden Christopher Ryan

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 30 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-83-9Clifden Pádraig Mac Donncha

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 3-67-11Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMClifdenClifden 2-87-9An Cheathrú Rua Frank Walsh

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMClifdenClifden 5-84-11Oughterard Colm Conway

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-0CONCRenvyle Frank Walsh

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-102-9Clifden Noel Barrett

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Divisions 3 West Group 17 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-72-9Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMClifdenClifden 2-124-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Colm Conway

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-141-3An Spidéal Colm Conway

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMClifdenClifden 8-151-8Claregalway C Team TBC

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Shield6 30 PMOughterardOughterard 5-130-4Clifden Alan Carr

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-42-8Clifden Colm Conway

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-132-7Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamFrank Walsh

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Oughterard Frank Walsh

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 511 00 AMClifdenClifden 4-101-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Walsh

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 3-92-7Killannin Colm Conway

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMClifdenClifden 10-130-2Killannin Mairtin O Mainin

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 8-125-3Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamNoel Gorham

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West1 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-172-6An Cheathrú Rua John O Niadh

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team5-91-9Clifden Ciaran Harkin

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-84-10Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílClg Mícheál Breathnach 7-77-10Clifden Alan Carr

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-64-9Clifden Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 0-131-4St. James' GAA Noel Gorham

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-103-8An Cheathrú Rua Frank Walsh

Saturday 3rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-86-15Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-72-7St. James' GAA TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship6 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 6-118-12Clifden Noel Cummins

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-83-10Clifden TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's 7-124-10Clifden Ger Cahill

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West2 30 PMClifdenClifden 0-0CONCCLG Oileáin Árann Colm Conway

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4B League12 30 PMClifdenClifden 1-151-13CLG Cárna-Caiseal Mairtin O Mainin

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-152-6St. James' GAA TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-95-21Clifden Noel Barrett

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-121-10Clifden Shane McDonagh

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 5-135-11An Cheathrú Rua Noel Gorham

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4B League7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 6-202-16Clifden Christopher Ryan

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-91-13Clifden Noel Cummins

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 Shield7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-141-9Clifden John Donovan

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-181-9Clifden P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 00 PMClifdenClifden CONC0-0CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-144-2Killannin Colm Conway
Bon Secours Division 4B League12 30 PMClifdenClifden 2-101-12Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Colm Conway

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-111-10Clifden Christopher Ryan

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-82-14Clifden Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-90-12Clifden Frank Kinneen

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 4-31-13Clifden TBC

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs6 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-111-11Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West1 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-143-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Gorham
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship3 00 PMClifdenClifden 4-135-14Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicAn Cheathrú Rua 0-41-8Clifden Noel Cummins
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 45 AMPáirc an ChnoicClifden 1-60-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins
Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-33-4Clifden Seán Glynn

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-5Clifden Tom Browne

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMClifdenClifden 11-84-23Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua CONC0-0Clifden TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMClifdenClifden 3-144-13Maigh Cuilinn Mairtin O Mainin
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-112-8Clifden Paddy Ó Griofa

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardClifden 1-153-12Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clifden Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A6 30 PMClifdenClifden 6-164-6An Spidéal Noel Gorham

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group B5 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-140-12Clifden John Devlin

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B6 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team2-44-12Clifden Tom Nally

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A11 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-81-5CLG Bhearna TBC

Tuesday 28th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B6 00 PMClifdenClifden 7-111-11Oughterard Colm Conway

Sunday 3rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group B2 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-100-13Renvyle Christopher Ryan

Friday 8th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Finals5 15 PMClonburClifden 1-104-19Dunmore MacHales Peter Bane

Friday 15th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 League Finals5 15 PMIndreabhánClifden ------Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 6th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Football Championship2 30 PMTBCFr Griffins Éire Óg ------Clifden TBC