TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 6TBCBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin ------Cill Choirin / Cluain Bheirn / Cill Fhir Iarainn TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCMenloughMionloch ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC
U-15 League Group 6TBCBallygarNaomh Breandáns ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin ------Baile Clár na Gaillimhe C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 6TBCBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin ------Cill Chonla TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCMilltown GAABaile an Mhuilinn ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC
U-15 League Group 6TBCCaltra PitchCealltrach ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGleann Uisce ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football ChampionshipTBCSt Michael'sNaomh Mícheál ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3(A)10 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreGort Leitreach ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC
Division 3(A)11 40 AMConnacht GAA CentreSeamróga Chortúin ------Naomh Mícheál TBC
Division 3(A)1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSeamróga Chortúin ------Naomh Cróin TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMClonburSeamróga Chortúin 1-72-6An Cheathrú Rua Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 18 00 PMTuam StadiumCorafinne 5-160-6Seamróga Chortúin Kieran Quinn

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkSeamróga Chortúin 0-111-11Naomh Séamus James Molloy

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMCorofin Baile Clár na Gaillimhe 1-151-13Seamróga Chortúin Frank Kinneen

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group A1 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-60-9Seamróga Chortúin Austin O Connell

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group A11 00 AMCaherlistraneSeamróga Chortúin 2-90-11Cill Chonla James Molloy

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 12 00 PMPearse StadiumBearna 0-111-8Seamróga Chortúin Noel Dempsey

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 2 00 PMAnnaghdownBearna 1-110-5Seamróga Chortúin Martin Flaherty

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMGlenamaddyGaels Tuaisceart na Gaillimhe 3-91-6Seamróga Chortúin Sean Lyons

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMClonberneCill Chiorín-Cluain Bhiorain 6-53-8Seamróga Chortúin Tom Ryder

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-93-9TBCSean Lyons

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-11-10Cill Chonla Noel Finnegan

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-130-4Cill Chonla TBC

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMMilltown GAABaile an Mhuilinn 2-121-8Seamróga Chortúin Tony Keating

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 6-201-2Cill Fhir Iarainn Noel Finnegan

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-0CONCNaomh Breandáns Tom McNicholas

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMClonberneCill Choirin / Cluain Bheirn / Cill Fhir Iarainn 4-110-4Seamróga Chortúin John Barrett

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMMilltown GAABaile an Mhuilinn 6-93-12Seamróga Chortúin Darren Burke

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Shield7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-75-6Béal Átha na Slua Tommy Hynes

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Shield6 30 PMCaltra PitchCealltrach 1-91-6Seamróga Chortúin John Cahill

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 4-101-5Cumann Mhic Éil, Dún Mór TBC

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMClonberneCill Chiorín-Cluain Bhiorain 4-62-14Seamróga Chortúin Noel Finnegan

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 610 00 AMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin ------Cumann Mhic Éil, Dún Mór Paul Shaughnessy

Friday 2nd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 66 00 PMMilltown GAABaile an Mhuilinn ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreCumann Mhic Éil, Dún Mór 5-115-11Seamróga Chortúin Tommy Hynes

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMilltownBaile an Mhuilinn 1-41-8Seamróga Chortúin Tommy Hynes

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 45 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-65-7Béal Átha na Slua John Devlin
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-102-9Gleann na Madadh John Devlin

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 3-145-8Baile an Mhuilinn Noel Finnegan

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-153-14Átha Cinn Anthony Coyne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMMareeUarán Mór-Mearaí C Team4-35-14Seamróga Chortúin Kevin Egan

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 7-82-6Baile Clár na Gaillimhe D TeamCharlie Ward
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A12 00 PMTuam StarsRéalta Thuama 4-75-11Seamróga Chortúin John Fahy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-103-11Béal Átha na Slua Gerry Daly

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 10-90-5Baile Clár na Gaillimhe C TeamSean Lyons
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewBaile Clár na Gaillimhe 1-81-13Seamróga Chortúin Anthony Coyne

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League6 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-61-14Átha Cinn Tony Keating

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconnellNaomh Gaibréil 5-132-11Seamróga Chortúin Odhran Loughrey

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-111-15Mionlac/Padraig Mac Piarais John Fahy

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 6-171-7Réalta Thuama B TeamGerry Daly

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMMilltown GAABaile an Mhuilinn 2-114-11Seamróga Chortúin Noel Finnegan

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin ------Creachmhaoil TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-0CONCNaomh Gaibréil Gerry Daly
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-131-9Cathair Loistreáin Sean Lyons

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League12 30 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-130-11Cill Chonla Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMenloughMionloch 8-191-9Seamróga Chortúin Tony Keating

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMilltownBaile an Mhuilinn 1-83-9Seamróga Chortúin Gerry Daly

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Mac Piarais CONC0-0Seamróga Chortúin Paul Quinn

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMBallygarNaomh Breandáns 7-61-9Seamróga Chortúin TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-122-18Uarán Mór-Mearaí B TeamTom Ryder

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallygarNaomh Breandáns 5-73-16Seamróga Chortúin David Cunningham
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBarnaderg Cill Fhir Iarainn CONC0-0Seamróga Chortúin Charlie Ward

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League7 30 PMClonberneCill Chiorín-Cluain Bhiorain 0-63-12Seamróga Chortúin Gerry Daly

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A7 45 PMCrestwoodAthair Ó`Gríofa/Eire Óg 0-70-9Seamróga Chortúin Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 2-23-8Uarán Mór-Mearaí D TeamGerry Daly

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMMervueNaomh Séamus 2-80-11Seamróga Chortúin James Molloy

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 47 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-50-5Réalta Thuama Tom Browne

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-105-13Cill Chonla Tony Keating

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-0CONCBaile an Mhuilinn TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMCaltra PitchCealltrach 0-00-0Seamróga Chortúin John Cahill

Tuesday 24th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-23-7Baile an Mhuilinn Noel Finnegan

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMGlenamaddyTBC0-0CONCSeamróga Chortúin Tom Ryder

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D11 15 AMMilltownCill Chonla 0-0CONCSeamróga Chortúin Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 45 PMMilltownSeamróga Chortúin CONC0-0Cill Choirin / Cluain Bheirn / Cill Fhir Iarainn Noel Finnegan

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 1-83-16An Creagán/Maigh Locha Tony Keating

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship6 45 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 0-131-9Baile Locha Riach John Devlin
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksSeamróga Chortúin ------Cill Choirin / Cluain Bheirn / Cill Fhir Iarainn Charlie Ward

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkSeamróga Chortúin 0-51-12Cill Ainnín Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 B7 00 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 4-103-8Naomh Breandáns Noel Finnegan

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMHeadfordÁtha Cinn 0-0CONCSeamróga Chortúin TBC

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMBallinasloeBéal Átha na Slua ------Seamróga Chortúin Paul Quinn

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMBrownesgroveSeamróga Chortúin 6-125-5Baile Clár na Gaillimhe C TeamNoel Finnegan

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksSeamróga Chortúin 9-113-10Naomh Gaibréil Tommy Hynes

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkNaomh Séamus 3-131-11Seamróga Chortúin Anthony Coyne

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship5 30 PMBarnaderg Seamróga Chortúin 2-90-13An Creagán/Maigh Locha Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMKilconlyCill Chonla 6-104-3Seamróga Chortúin Peter Bane

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMBallygarNaomh Breandáns ------Seamróga Chortúin P.J. Rabbitte

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCRéalta Thuama ------Seamróga Chortúin TBC