TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 4TBCWestsideSt Michael's ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U-13 League Group 9TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 9TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team------Renvyle TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
Sweeney Oil U19 C West ChampionshipTBCClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMClonburCortoon Shamrocks 1-72-6An Cheathrú Rua Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMClonburAn Cheathrú Rua 1-85-16Corofin Ronan McNulty

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 2-182-13An Cheathrú Rua Austin O Connell

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 30 PMClonburAn Cheathrú Rua 1-163-12Claregalway Brenadan Kinneavy

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 4 15 PMClonburTuam Stars 0-121-11An Cheathrú Rua Anthony Coyne

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-7Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-53-4St. James' GAA Colm Conway
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-90-2An Cheathrú Rua B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 7-110-0Killannin Colm Conway

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMClifdenClifden 2-87-9An Cheathrú Rua Frank Walsh

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-55-8An Cheathrú Rua Alan Carr

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-75-8An Cheathrú Rua Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-102-6Oughterard Máirtín Mac Donnacha
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team1-29-8Caherlistrane C TeamMáirtín Mac Donnacha

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-53-14An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-62-8An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 3-117-5An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-71-2An Cheathrú Rua B Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 5-137-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamMairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Cup6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 8-141-6An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-42-8Clifden Colm Conway
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team4-55-3Renvyle Colm Conway

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-91-14St. James' GAA Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-101-6An Cheathrú Rua Seán Glynn

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 94 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team------An Cheathrú Rua B Team TBC

Monday 28th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 46 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 8-120-4An Spidéal Colm Conway

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West8 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 4-93-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach John O Niadh

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship8 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-105-15Oughterard Noel Gorham

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 5-103-6An Cheathrú Rua Ronan McNulty

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-214-13An Cheathrú Rua Colm Conway

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West1 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-172-6An Cheathrú Rua John O Niadh

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-71-11An Cheathrú Rua Muiris Mac Gearailt

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 5-103-16An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-77-12St. James' GAA Colm Conway

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-62-6An Cheathrú Rua Tom Nally

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-5Claregalway B TeamMairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-105-9An Cheathrú Rua Alan Carr

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-170-10An Cheathrú Rua Thomas Murphy
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West3 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-133-12CLG Oileáin Árann Noel Gorham

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-103-8An Cheathrú Rua Frank Walsh

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 45 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-120-10An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 3rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-190-11An Cheathrú Rua Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-82-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamColm Conway
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship6 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 3-113-5An Cheathrú Rua Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-76-8An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Wednesday 7th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 14-193-9Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 6-133-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Mairtin O Mainin
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 4-140-11An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMKillanninKillannin 3-121-8An Cheathrú Rua Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-103-6Oughterard TBC

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-121-13An Cheathrú Rua Mairtin O Mainin

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 0-83-5An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-70-14An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 5-135-11An Cheathrú Rua Noel Gorham
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-9Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West3 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-151-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Máirtín Mac Donnacha
Bon Secours Division 1B League7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-100-13An Spidéal James Molloy

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 8-92-6An Cheathrú Rua Noel Quinn

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-70-7An Cheathrú Rua Paddy Ó Griofa

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-180-10Na Piarsaigh Colm Conway

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs2 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-150-7An Cheathrú Rua P.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West5 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-80-7Killannin Noel Gorham

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-86-13St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-113-13An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 4-31-13Clifden TBC

Thursday 19th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-0CONCOranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-100-8An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua 3-110-14An Spidéal Anthony Coyne

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 1 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-146-11An Cheathrú Rua Tom Browne

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-90-18Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicAn Cheathrú Rua 0-41-8Clifden Noel Cummins
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C12 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-62-4An Cheathrú Rua Noel Cummins

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 2 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-70-12An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-81-7Killannin TBC

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua CONC0-0Clifden TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumAn Cheathrú Rua 1-61-20Annaghdown Gearoid O Conamha
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-131-14An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCAn Cheathrú Rua Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-183-5An Cheathrú Rua Tom Ryder
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield4 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-111-12Killannin Noel Gorham

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 6-223-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-0CONCAn Cheathrú Rua TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Lá na Gaeilge 20212 00 PMPairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic EadaighTuar Mhic Eadaigh ------An Cheathrú Rua Martin Walsh
Lá na Gaeilge 20213 00 PMPairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic EadaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------CLG ACLA Martin Walsh
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 30 PMThe PriarieClaregalway 2-102-7An Cheathrú Rua Martin Flaherty
Lá na Gaeilge 20214 00 PMPairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic EadaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Paddy Chambers

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------St. James' GAA Colm Conway

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship6 15 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC