TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Group 1TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Kinvara TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 1TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 1TBCAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Ballinderreen TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 1TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Tommy Larkins TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-180-13Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-183-21Ballinderreen TBC

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-242-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-242-21Ballinderreen Shane Hynes

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-161-15Athenry Sean Byrne

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 5-151-13Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-144-8Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry O Connor

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-193-8Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 15 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-141-10Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-160-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward
Under 13 B Cup 11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-25-15Moycullen Iománíocht Noel Quinn

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen 1-70-17Athenry Michael Melia

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-120-9Ballinderreen Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Shield10 00 AMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 3-50-1Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 30 AMCastlegarBallinderreen 2-154-16Castlegar Adrian Mooney

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-203-20Sarsfields Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-162-21Tommy Larkins Gerry O Connor

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-13-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Connolly

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 27 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-86-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-54-3Ballinderreen Shane Hynes

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Ballinderreen James Lundon
Minor (U17) B Group 16 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Ballinderreen Ger O Connor

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Ballinderreen Pat Burke

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Abbeyknockmoy Ger O Connor

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ballinderreen TBC

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Roinn 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Ballinderreen TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMBallygar HC ------Ballinderreen TBC

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Kinvara Noel Quinn

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ballinderreen TBC