TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 3TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Menlough TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea Gaelic Football TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Claregalway B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1(B)11 05 AMConnacht GAA CentreClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 1(B)12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Boyle TBC
Division 1(B)1 35 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Charlestown Sarsfields TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-150-1Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-90-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-93-14Claregalway Paul Quinn

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-63-10Craughwell GAA Club Gearoid O Conamha

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-34-7Loughrea Gaelic Football Michael Malone

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-72-13Tuam Stars Martin Flaherty

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Shield7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-75-6Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Shield7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-23-8Loughrea Gaelic Football Seamus Lawlor

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-110-7Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-41-2Portumna Seamus Moran

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-52-8Ballinasloe GAA Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-164-7Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 311 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-101-4Ballinasloe GAA Frank Kinneen

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-210-13Ballinasloe GAA Karol Collins

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team6-164-4Ballinasloe GAA Noel Quinn

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses 0-92-10Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Daly

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-65-7Ballinasloe GAA John Devlin

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-81-10Padraig Pearses TBC

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Roinn17 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-62-8Four Roads Vincent Burke

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-102-5Dunmore MacHales Gearoid O Conamha

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-101-10Gaeil na Gaillimhe P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 9-200-3Ballinasloe GAA Liam Gordon

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-52-12St Brendan's Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-100-22Ballygar HC Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMKilconlyKilconly 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Noel Finnegan
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-123-11Ballinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Roinn17 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-112-18Ballygar HC Brian Keon

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-103-11Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Daly

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-36-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Vincent Burke

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 13-111-2Oranmore-Maree C TeamGearoid O Conamha

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-103-9Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Daly

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-184-6Ballinasloe GAA Vincent Burke

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Roinn16 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 4-150-5Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCMilltown TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Vincent Burke

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team2-103-14Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Monivea-Abbey TBC

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Shield6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-91-17Cappataggle Shane Briscoe

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-91-5St Gabriel's Gearoid O Conamha

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-203-4Ballinasloe GAA David Earls

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCTuam Stars B TeamJohn Cahill
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 9-91-10Kilkerrin-Clonberne John Cahill

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-113-2Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-140-5Ballinasloe GAA Tom Browne

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 17th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-151-8Kinvara Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-46-9Menlough Gearoid O Conamha

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 13-122-2Padraig Pearses Gearoid O Conamha
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-121-9Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2B10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-12-14Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 Shield7 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-183-5Ballinasloe GAA Colm Conway

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
under 14 A1 Group 16 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Portumna Vincent Burke

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-181-15Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Northern Gaels TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-114-15Killimor Peter Campbell
U-15 Division 44 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-81-16St Brendan's Gearoid O Conamha

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
under 14 A1 Group 16 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-180-6Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2B11 30 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-43-5Mullagh-Kiltormer Pakie Muldoon

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
under 14 A1 Group 16 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMenloughMenlough 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 26 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Noel Quinn

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Ballygar HC Peter Campbell

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2 Shield10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-41-10Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Egan
Division 5 League - North 12 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-102-16Caltra P.J. Rabbitte

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-80-8Kinvara P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-72-6Oranmore-Maree B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 45 AMOranmoreAn Spidéal 3-55-4Ballinasloe GAA Odhran Loughrey
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A1 15 PMOranmoreBallinasloe GAA 1-52-4Killannin Odhran Loughrey

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-170-14Killimor Peter Murphy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-203-9Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Hurley

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 1-53-8Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B6 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-82-8Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2 Shield10 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 1-92-9Ballinasloe GAA Tomas Lally

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 3 B 7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-62-14Ballinasloe GAA Paddy Ó Griofa

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Cortoon Shamrocks Paul Quinn

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 3 B 7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 11-122-5St Gabriel's TBC

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-53-11Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Odhran Loughrey

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2 Shield10 00 AMKilnadeemaKilnadeema-Leitrim 4-133-6Ballinasloe GAA Pakie Muldoon
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Ballinasloe GAA Ciaran Harkin

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 3 B 6 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-86-6Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship4 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry Odhran Loughrey

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC