TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenryAthenry ------St Thomas TBC
U20A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Athenry TBC
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Northern Gaels TBC
Division 3 Hurling LeagueTBCAthenryAthenry ------Four Roads Kevin Egan
U20A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenryAthenry ------Castlegar TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Athenry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCAthenryAthenry ------Ardrahan TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 2TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Athenry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCAthenryAthenry ------St Thomas TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-140-3Headford Paul Quinn

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-120-1Padraig Pearses TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-54-3Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-90-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-44-13Athenry John Devlin

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team1-92-3Athenry B TeamJohn Devlin
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 2-170-9Athenry Conor Quinlan

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-42-7Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 510 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-76-10Athenry Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMAthenryAthenry B Team4-162-5Headford B TeamGerry Moore

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-32-4Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-93-13Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B TeamCONC0-0Athenry Seán Glynn

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-80-3Kinvara Gerry Moore
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-46-8Athenry B TeamTom Ryder

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 1-191-21Carnmore Adrian Mooney

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-100-2Northern Gaels Gerry Moore

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-50-11Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-32-5Athenry TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-151-2Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-192-7Athenry Murt Ó Cualáin

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMPearse StadiumAthenry 1-192-13An Spidéal Sean Byrne

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-160-7Athenry Conor Quinlan

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 5-102-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore
U-12 League Finals12 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team5-63-4Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Moore

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-90-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-61-18Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-38-3Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-163-15Athenry Christopher Browne
Division 2 Hurling League12 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-180-18Athenry Gerry Donoghue

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team1-25-17Athenry B TeamCiaran Harkin
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-180-20Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup6 45 PMAthenryKilconieron GAA 1-76-5Athenry Brian Keon

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-113-11Athenry P.J. Rabbitte
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-67-6Claregalway David Staunton
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-33-8Caltra Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 1-151-21Athenry Sean Byrne

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 0-65-9Athenry Charlie Ward
Minor (U17) B Group 211 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-146-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Karol Collins
Under 12 Roinn 5B12 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Athenry B Team TBC

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-160-6Craughwell GAA Club James Hoade
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-76-2Athenry B TeamKevin Quirke

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-75-7Athenry Frank Kinneen
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-82-15Athenry B TeamSean Lyons

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 5-151-1Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
Under 13 C1 Roinn B7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 3-44-8Athenry Sean Byrne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-37-18Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-210-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Paul Fahy

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 310 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team0-56-9Athenry Kevin Egan
Group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-42-6Killererin Martin Collins
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-131-11Athenry Austin O Connell

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team8-190-0Annaghdown B TeamOllie Flanagan
Under 15 A Roinn 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-39-13Athenry Paul Fahy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-113-1Bearna-Na Forbacha Tony Keating
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-35-9Athenry B TeamNoel Finnegan

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Roinn B6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCPádraig Pearses Kevin Quirke
U13A Roinn 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-35-10Athenry Conor Quinlan

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-102-1Athenry Paul Quinn
Bon Secours Division 4D League8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-191-7Athenry Padraic Kelly

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-151-6Athenry Martin Collins

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-92-4Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Roinn 5B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team1-21-7Loughrea B TeamGerry Hurley
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-73-19Athenry David Earls

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-173-14Athenry Pat Brennan
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team7-171-4Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-123-14Athenry Tom Nally
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry B Team0-0CONCCorofin B Team TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-92-7St Gabriel's Tony Keating

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 26 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-53-13Athenry Pat Brennan
Under 13 C1 Roinn B6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCKillimordaly Ronan McNulty

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 3-66-8Caherlistrane Mairtin Flaherty
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-91-6Claregalway Martin Collins

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCLoughrea Gaelic Football TBC
Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-30-6Athenry B TeamNoel Quinn

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-152-19Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Under 15 C1 Cup8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-62-10Pádraig Pearses Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-53-9Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-115-7Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C1 Cup8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 5-31-0Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Hurley

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-93-15Athenry Paul Quinn
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMilltownMilltown 6-131-9Athenry Padraic Kelly

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-62-9Kilconieron GAA Pat Brennan
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-152-11Athenry Paul Fahy
Bon Secours Division 4D League2 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-106-14Salthill-Knocknacarra P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry B Team7-140-2Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-202-4Corofin TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-125-9Kinvara Tony Keating
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-150-14Athenry Peter Murphy

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry David Cunningham
Group 811 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-300-2Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 33 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-190-9Turloughmore James Hoade
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMBeaghBeagh 1-203-17Athenry Ger O Connor

Monday 19th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team4-87-7Athenry B TeamTony Keating

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-120-4Tuam Stars David Staunton

Thursday 22nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-54-7Athenry Sean Byrne

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 5-74-10Headford Tom Ryder
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-171-11Portumna Sean Byrne
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-111-12Glinsk Pat Hansberry

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4D League7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-71-9Fr Griffins Éire Óg Gerald Anthony Lohan

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-42-0Athenry Gerard Dwyer
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-172-8Sylane David Staunton
Division 3 Hurling League6 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Clarinbridge David Staunton

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-162-13Athenry Pat Brennan

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Athenry John Fahy

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Athenry Charlie Ward
Under 14 A Group 28 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Athenry Ronan Stankard

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield5 15 PMTuam StadiumAthenry ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Athenry TBC

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League11 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Athenry TBC

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Clarinbridge TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North TBCAthenryAthenry ------Padraig Pearses TBC

2021-08-07 - 2021-08-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-OffsTBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Athenry TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Athenry TBC

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Athenry TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group ATBCTBCKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Athenry TBC

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Carnmore TBC
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Carnmore TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Claregalway B Team TBC
Group 811 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Athenry B Team TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North TBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Athenry TBC