TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1TBCMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-101-1Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-50-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Michael Melia

Thursday 10th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-121-4Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Hurley

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 7-52-2Abbeyknockmoy Michael Melia
Minor (U17) B Group 111 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-213-3Abbeyknockmoy Shane Curley

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn 26 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-28-16Rahoon-Newcastle Gerry Hurley

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-33-9Ballygar HC Stephen Doyle

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn 26 30 PMCois Fharraige 4-102-4Abbeyknockmoy John Keane

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-22-5Abbeyknockmoy Tomas Lally

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-63-3Sylane Pat Burke
Minor (U17) B Group 112 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ardrahan Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn 26 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 8-120-3Tuam Hurling Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Roinn 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-63-6Abbeyknockmoy David Earls

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane Charlie Ward

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup7 00 PMDuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 6-70-3Abbeyknockmoy Seamus Moran

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-52-6Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Hurley
Minor (U17) B Group 112 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy David Cunningham

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-210-13Kilbeacanty Stephen Doyle

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Group 112 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ballinderreen TBC

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-32-1Abbeyknockmoy Ronan Stankard

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-72-5Sylane Charlie Ward

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B7 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-72-10St Thomas James Lundon

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-72-23Abbeyknockmoy James Hoade

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 2-110-3Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 26 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-74-6Abbeyknockmoy Alan Kelly

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 26 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-34-7Fr. Joe Walsh's Pat Burke

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3 Shield10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-66-6Abbeyknockmoy Sean Byrne

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-170-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Melia

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Cup6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-62-5Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Egan

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3 Shield10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-33-5Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Burke

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMTuam StadiumAbbeyknockmoy 0-190-14Turloughmore Ronan Stankard

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 3-152-13Abbeyknockmoy Peter Campbell

Saturday 9th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMCarnmoreCraughwell GAA Club 0-102-13Abbeyknockmoy James Lundon

Sunday 10th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMTuamAn Spidéal 2-101-19Abbeyknockmoy Shane Curley

Sunday 17th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMKinvaraAbbeyknockmoy 0-170-15Kiltormer James Lundon

Sunday 24th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 00 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle 2-240-8Abbeyknockmoy Karol Collins