Fri 25th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Cup6 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Cappataggle Gerard Dwyer
Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Kilconly Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 411 00 AMClifden ------BYE
U-13 League Group 511 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------BYE
U-13 League Group 611 00 AMClaregalway ------BYE
U-13 League Group 711 00 AMKillannin ------BYE
U-13 League Group 811 00 AMCaltra ------BYE
U-13 League Group :1011 00 AMCaherlistrane ------BYE
Junior Football Championship1 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Clifden James Molloy
Junior A Football Championship3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Milltown Gerry Daly
U-13 League Group 14 00 PMHeadford ------BYE
U-13 League Group 14 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin
U-13 League Group 14 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes
U-13 League Group 24 00 PMCLG Bhearna ------BYE
U-13 League Group 24 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-13 League Group 24 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Oranmore-Maree
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMCraughwell GAA Club ------BYE
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U-13 League Group 44 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------An Spidéal
U-13 League Group 44 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------St Michael's
U-13 League Group 54 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey
U-13 League Group 54 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Mountbellew/Moylough
U-13 League Group 64 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales
U-13 League Group 64 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Menlough
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Northern Gaels
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway D Team
U-13 League Group 94 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team------An Cheathrú Rua B Team
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Corofin B Team
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation4 00 PMThe PriarieCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------Williamstown Frank Kinneen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCarnmoreAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane David Earls
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
Minor A Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's ------Claregalway Ronan McNulty
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen ------Athenry Michael Melia
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------Killimordaly David Cunningham
U-13 League Group 95 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team------Renvyle
Junior C Championship West - Group B5 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Oughterard Ger Cahill
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior A Football Championship5 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
Junior A Football Championship5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Padraic Kelly
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Glinsk John Fahy
Junior C Championship North - Group C6 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------St Brendan's Seamus Lawlor
Junior B Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------Headford Tony Keating
        
Sun 27th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Padraig Pearses James Lundon
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Ballinderreen Ollie Flanagan
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire Shane Curley
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Charlie Ward
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Noel Quinn
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige ------Moycullen Iománíocht John Keane
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ardrahan Ger O Connor
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Portumna
Under 15 B1 Cup10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Liam Mellows
Under 15 B1 Cup10 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------St Thomas Kevin Egan
Under 15 C Cup10 00 AMClontuskertKillimor ------Four Roads Brian Keon
Under 15 C Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Tuam Hurling Peter Campbell
Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Loughrea Gerry Daly
Junior C Championship North - Group D12 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Milltown Seamus Lawlor
Minor B Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 12 30 PMTuam StadiumCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales Gearoid O Conamha
Junior B Championship West - Group A1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Oileáin Árann Noel Barrett
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn ------Tuam Stars James Molloy
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMKenny ParkCappataggle ------St Thomas Liam Gordon
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Killimordaly Kevin Egan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy
Junior B Championship West - Group A5 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin Colm Conway
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Tue 29th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Castlegar Seamus Moran
        
Wed 30th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation7 30 PMTBCCorofin ------St Gabriel's Noel Dempsey