Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkKilbeacanty ------Kinvara Paschal Sheehan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMAn FhaircheNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown Noel Dempsey
U-15 Division 1 West6 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Maigh Cuilinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------An Spidéal
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Ballinderreen
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree Fergal Bermingham
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilbeacantyKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKinvaraCastlegar ------St Thomas Ger O Connor
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellArdrahan ------Killimordaly Karol Collins
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore Sean Byrne
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry ------Carnmore Michael Conway
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins Shane Curley
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown Murt Ó Cualáin
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup7 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Sarsfields Fran Kearns
Under 12 Group 3 Shield7 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup7 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 12 Group 1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Michael Cusacks ------Cois Fharraige Martin McGrath
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilconly
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield7 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan ------Portumna Gerry Hurley
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly Conor Quinlan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club Ronan Stankard
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMCraughwellMullagh ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B7 15 PMMenloughMenlough ------Milltown Padraic Kelly
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup7 30 PMDuggan Park Kinvara ------Carnmore Brian Keon
        
Thu 29th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA ------Michael Cusacks
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Winner of Playoff 2
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Sarsfields
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 45 PMLoser of Playoff 2 ------Turloughmore
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------An Cheathrú Rua
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield7 30 PMDuggan Park Moycullen ------Annaghdown
        
Fri 30th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 312 00 AMMenlough ------Bye
U14 Football Division 112 00 AMMountbellew/Moylough ------Bye
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------St Gabriel's
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Killererin
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Milltown
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------St Michael's
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Annaghdown
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Oranmore-Maree
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Ballinasloe GAA
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMKenny ParkCastlegar ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 45 PMTBCSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A7 00 PMSouth ParkGaeil na Gaillimhe ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Shield7 15 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Roscommon Gaels
Knockout7 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW ------Mayo EW
Knockout8 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreMayo NS ------Galway
        
Sat 31st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Michael Cusacks
Under 12 Group 2 Shield11 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Moycullen
Under 12 Group 3 Cup2 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Tommy Larkins
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkPortumna ------St Thomas
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaAthenry ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Mullagh ------Abbeyknockmoy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore ------Sylane
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMCraughwellMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B6 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields ------Gort Inse Guaire
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBeagh ------Oranmore-Maree
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCarnmoreKiltormer ------An Spidéal
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown ------Castlegar
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCraughwellBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins
Junior Football Championship6 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sun 1st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship1 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCork ------Galway Noel Mooney
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMBallinderreenCarnmore ------Kilconieron GAA